PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Suffolk County
New York

Politicians who lived in Suffolk County

  Suffolk County (no city given):
 
  Suffolk County, 1770-1779: David Gelston — Ezra L'Hommedieu — Burnet Miller — Thomas Tredwell — Thomas Wickes
  Suffolk County, 1780-1789: John Brush — Nathaniel Gardiner — David Gelston — Jonathan Nicoll Havens — Jared Landon — Ezra L'Hommedieu — Burnet Miller — Daniel Osborn — Ebenezer Platt — Henry Scudder — Caleb Smith — Jeffrey Smith — Thomas Tredwell — Thomas Wickes — Thomas Youngs
  Suffolk County, 1790-1799: Nicoll Floyd — Nathaniel Gardiner — John Gelston — Jonathan Nicoll Havens — John Howard — Jared Landon — Abraham Miller — Ebenezer Platt — Joshua Reeve — Henry Scudder — Caleb Smith — Joshua Smith, Jr. — Philetus Smith — Isaac Thompson — Thomas Wickham — Silas Wood
  Suffolk County, 1800-1809: Israel Carll — Jonathan Dayton — Sylvester Dering — Nicoll Floyd — Jared Landon — Thomas S. Lester — Abraham Miller — Mills Phillips — Josiah Reeve — Abraham Rose — John Rose — Tredwell Scudder — Caleb Smith — Daniel T. Terry — David Warner — Silas Wood
  Suffolk County, 1810-1819: Israel Carll — Phineas Carll — Ebenezer W. Case — Isaac Conklin — Jonathan S. Conklin — Charles H. Havens — Thomas S. Lester — Nathaniel Miller — Usher H. Moore — John P. Osborn — Abraham Parsons — Nathaniel Potter — Henry Rhodes — Abraham Rose — John Rose — Tredwell Scudder — Caleb Smith — Benjamin F. Thompson — John Wells — Daniel Youngs
  Suffolk County, 1820-1829: Ebenezer W. Case — George L. Conklin — Isaac Conklin — Joshua Fleet — Abraham H. Gardiner — Hugh Halsey — Charles H. Havens — David Hedges, Jr. — Usher H. Moore — John P. Osborn — Abraham Parsons — Tredwell Scudder — Joshua Smith — Josiah Smith — Samuel Strong — John M. Williamson
  Suffolk County, 1830-1839: Joseph Wickham Case — George L. Conklin — Josiah C. Dayton — Sidney L. Griffin — David Hedges, Jr. — S. L'Hommedieu, Jr. — George S. Phillips — Joshua B. Smith — William Sidney Smith — John Terry — Nathaniel Topping — William Wicks — John M. Williamson
  Suffolk County, 1840-1849: John H. Dayton — Josiah C. Dayton — Samuel B. Gardiner — David Halsey — Silas Horton — Henry Landon — Samuel B. Nicoll — Alanson Seaman — John L. Smith — Joshua B. Smith — Richard W. Smith — William Sidney Smith — Richard A. Udall — Benjamin F. Wells — Darling B. Whitney — John M. Williamson
  Suffolk County, 1850-1859: John E. Chester — Richard J. Cornelius — Abraham H. Gardiner — Henry P. Hedges — George Howell — George Miller — George P. Mills — Zopher P. Oakley — David Pierson — William S. Preston — Edwin J. Rose — Walter Scudder — Egbert T. Smith — William Sidney Smith — Franklin Tuthill
  Suffolk County, 1860-1869: Alexander J. Bergen — William A. Conant — Richard J. Cornelius — John C. Davis — James M. Halsey — Philander R. Jennings — James H. Tuthill — Richard H. Udall — Alfred Wagstaff, Jr.
  Suffolk County, 1870-1879: Francis Brill — George F. Carman — Charles T. Duryea — Thomas Edgerly — Samuel B. Gardiner — Charles S. Havens — John S. Marcy — Bradley D. Sleight
  Suffolk County, 1880-1889: Edwin Bailey — Everett A. Carpenter — George M. Fletcher — Henry A. Reeves
  Suffolk County, 1900-1909: Marion Lindsay Dawson
  Suffolk County, 1910-1919: Joseph W. Burchard — Marion Lindsay Dawson — John A. Duryea — Everett J. Edwards — Abraham L. Field — Isaac L. Gordon — Otto Gransalke — Daniel T. Hinckley — Robert A. Hughes — DeWitt C. Talmage — Albert Terwilliger — Eugene Wood
  Suffolk County, 1920-1929: Joseph W. Burchard — Lawrence F. Deutzman — William J. Dreusike — John A. Duryea — Harry W. Fowler — George S. Gardiner — Clarence Garvey — Otto Gransalke — Daniel T. Hinckley — William M. Hodges — Johannes J. Hoek — Walter I. Hubbard — Warren C. Huff — LeRoy A. Judge — Arthur H. Myers — William Neuss — Adolph J. Reylek — Hector A. Robichon — Hiram Rossuck — George Waldbauer
  Suffolk County, 1930-1939: M. Maurice Berto — Lawrence F. Deutzman — Sabino L. Dewey — William J. Dreusike — Frederic Francais — Seth A. Hubbard — Parker J. Lynch — Richard W. Maurey — George E. Rarig — George B. Reeve — Michael J. Ryan — James St. Lawrence — Francis K. Shepherd — Karl Waisane
  Suffolk County, 1940-1949: Delmas F. Bottorff — Edward P. Brennan — Jesse E. Davis — Lawrence F. Deutzman — Sabino L. Dewey — Robert A. Dodd — Frederic Francais — Francis W. Frazier — Morris Jackson — Harold J. Parker — Howard C. Schow
  Suffolk County, 1950-1959: Albert Baron — Bryan Brady — Frank Coveney — Sabino L. Dewey — Lorraine E. Gay — Paul T. Given — Lydia Goffaux — Alonzo Guice — William J. Larregui — Dominick LaRuffa — Victor T. Liss — Louis F. Mascaro — Thomson C. McGowan — Bernard J. O'Neill — Morris Philippi — Edward L. Smith — T. Robert Sullivan — Harold Townsend — Rose Mary Townsend — Charles P. Underwood
  Suffolk County, 1960-1969: Ignazio Alfano — Charles W. Altieri — Albert Baron — Mortimer Barr — Arnold Bayley — Frederic Block — Ronald Brown — Martin J. Burgess, Jr. — Jack Cypin — Joseph R. DeLizio — Zygmund Dobbs — Clifford C. Edwards — Joseph P. Fallon — Fred Hnatov — Donald J. Kuss — Carol Langer — Joseph F. Lenihan — Roy L. MacDougal — Thomas V. Mallon — Bernard P. McSherry — Theodore V. Meyer, Jr. — Joseph Murray — George C. Newcomb — J. Edward Raynor — Clara Rhatigan — Bernard Sarisohn — William Sheridan — Robert Mills Smith — Walter G. Steindler — Malcolm L. Tillim — George Treutlein — Phyllis A. Wissler — George R. Zuckerman
  Suffolk County, 1970-1979: Albert Baron
  Suffolk County, 1980-1989: Albert Baron — James C. Blydenburgh — Daniel Frisa — John J. Kennelly — Joseph F. Miller — Peter J. O'Hara — Edward R. Young
  Suffolk County, 1990-1999: Daniel Frisa
  Suffolk County, 2000-2009: John Albano — Marc S. Alessi — Bruce C. Bennett — Elizabeth A. Bloom — Georgiana M. Borda — Philip M. Boyle — John W. Bugler — Waldo Cabrera — Edmund G. Carroll — Willard L. Christy — Robert Colapinto — Michael Comando — Andrew A. Crecca — Jimmy Dahroug — Michael J. DePaoli — James T. Eaton — Patricia A. Eddington — Brooke Ellison — Steven Englebright — Ginny A. Fields — Michael J. Fitzpatrick — Bryan Galgano — Tanya D. Gilliard — W. Jonathan Hark — Van Buren D. Howell — Thomas J. Hroncich, Jr. — Allen E. Huggins — Leah M. Jefferson — Herbert L. Johnson, Jr. — Karen Kerr-Ozimek — Thomas A. Lambert, Jr. — Nancy E. Lombardi — Michele Mastrangelo — James J. McDonald — James A. McDonaugh — Pierre J. Mercier — Kevin R. Mitchell — Louis Molinaro — Anthony P. Moncayo — John P. Moran — Marie F. Mulcahy — William M. Pitcher — Denis K. Quinn — Andrew P. Raia — Scott J. Salimando — Raymond G. Sansiviero — Thomas E. Sarsfield — Margery Schab — Roger T. Snyder — James M. Staudenraus — Robert K. Sweeney — Joseph A. Turdik
  Amagansett, Long Island: Harry E. O'Donnell
  Amityville, Long Island: Paul Bailey — William L. Burns — Thomas J. Downey — Charles R. Duryea, Jr. — Christopher B. Garvey — J. P. Haff — Samuel P. Hildreth — Louis T. Howard — Henry A. Inglee — Sheila A. Johnson — George Kennedy — Solomon Ketchum, Jr. — Nelson S. Osborn — Scoville Osborne — Frederick B. Powell — Eugene Velsor — Edward H. Waldman — Thomas L. Wardle — Gilbert P. Williams — William S. Winters — Leander Wright
  Babylon, Long Island: Sondra Bachety — Paul Bailey — Perry Belmont — Simon W. Cooper — Jeanine Dillon — Joseph A. Douglas — Francis A. Dowden — C. R. Flanly — Theodore C. Fletcher — Cadman H. Frederick — James R. Grover, Jr. — Patrick G. Halpin — Gilbert C. Hanse — Albert E. Hawkins — Richard Higbie — Joseph Keenan — Erastus H. Munson — J. Vincent O'Shea — Robert N. Overton — Willard Placide Reid — John Robbins — Richard Schaffer — Abraham G. Thompson
  Bay Shore, Long Island: Paul J. Aniboli — Elisha T. Barrett — Philip J. Boyle — Edward A. Davis — John P. Fay — Ernest Greenwood — Charles A. Jerabek — Charles J. Melton — James P. Melton — Peter J. O'Neill — William R. Walsh — Ivan Young
  Bayport, Long Island: Peggy Anderson — William G. Carroll — Peter F. Cohalan — Paul E. Harenberg — Steve Levy — James Morgo — Regis H. Post — Joseph Tantillo
  Bellport, Long Island: I. William Bianchi, Jr. — Susan B. Hornik — Darwin J. Meserole — Nathaniel Miller — Everett M. Price
  Blue Point, Long Island: Dominic J. Baranello — Patricia Baranello — Brian X. Foley
  Brentwood, Long Island: Joseph Fritz — Carlos Marchand — Philip R. Ramos — Caesar Trunzo — Dora Wilson
  Bridgehampton, Long Island: Richard M. Cummings — Hugh Halsey — David Hedges — Henry E. Huntting — C. W. Pulver — Clarance Pulver — Edwin Rose
  Brightwaters, Long Island: Elisha T. Barrett — John C. Cochrane — Rick Lazio — D. Ormonde Ritchie — Ely A. Tarplin
  Brookhaven, Long Island: John G. Floyd — Ernst Ramm
  Center Moriches, Long Island: William Carr — Nicoll Flood — Andrew D. Havens — John L. Havens
  Centereach, Long Island: Jean S. Duncan — Raymond Garafola — Leon E. Giuffreda
  Centerport, Long Island: Edward Cleary — Robert J. Mrazek — John J. Robinson
  Central Islip, Long Island: Ryland Gaines — Orlando Hubbs — Joan B. Johnson — Renee L. Ortiz — Philip R. Ramos — Nancy Silverio — Minnell Wilson
  Cold Spring Harbor, Long Island: Loren C. Berry — Regis B. O'Neil, Jr.
  Commack, Long Island: Carll S. Burr, Jr. — Floyd Sarisohn
  Copiague, Long Island: Robert A. Curcio
  Coram, Long Island: John G. Erhardt — Dianne D. Hettrich — George J. Hochbrueckner
  Cutchogue, Long Island: Virginia L. Dart — John G. Downs — Morgan Morgans
  Deer Park, Long Island: Catherine D'Amaro — Anne McShane — Joseph A. Stabile — Janice E. Tinsley-Colbert
  Dix Hills, Long Island: Alexander J. Brandshaft — Joseph A. Laria
  East Farmingdale, Long Island: John A. Britting
  East Hampton, Long Island: Jonathan S. Conklin — Judith H. Hope — Abel Huntington — Christopher Kelley — Catherine H. Lester — Andrew Malone — Gail E. McFarland — Sheila Rothman — Samuel Seabury
  East Islip, Long Island: Michael Curtin
  East Northport, Long Island: Marlene Budd — David A. Campbell — John J. Flanagan, Jr. — James J. Lack — Ira Nydick
  East Patchogue, Long Island: Barry Lewis Feinstein — John T. Woods
  Greenlawn, Long Island: Thomas S. Agresta
  Greenport, Long Island: John J. Bartlett — John D. Bennett — David G. Floyd — S. Wentworth Horton — William Z. King — Irving L. Price, Jr. — Benjamin F. Wiggins
  Hauppauge, Long Island: Steve J. Israel — Walter D. Long, Jr. — Nancy J. Mitzman — Anna Morreale — John S. Rogers
  Holbrook, Long Island: Dominic J. Baranello — Louise Coste — Barbara Laufman — Steve Levy — Jeanette Messina — Michael Wilson — Harold W. Worzel
  Huntington, Long Island:
 
  Huntington, Long Island, 1800-1899: Charles A. Floyd — David Platt — Henry C. Platt — Samuel Strong — Silas Wood — Thomas Young
  Huntington, Long Island, 1900-1999: Herman B. Baruch — Carol C. Bergmann — John Boyle, Jr. — Harold W. Brown — Henry S. Brush — Robert R. Caputi — Dorothy Cassidy — Leander B. Faber — Marshall Field — Ruth Field — John J. Flanagan — Robert J. Flynn — Robert H. Hairston — Howard T. Hogan, Jr. — Steve J. Israel — Kevin N. Langberg — Mary Rose McGee — Fred J. Munder — Henry A. Murphy — David H. Norman — Antonia Rettaliata — Ida B. Sammis — Henry L. Stimson — Isaac R. Swezey — Irving Toliver — D. Whitson Valentine
  Huntington, Long Island, 2000-2021: Philip Byler — Carol Coffey — Steve J. Israel — Mark Zablocki
  Huntington Bay, Long Island: George B. Cortelyou
  Huntington Station, Long Island: Jerome A. Ambro, Jr. — James D. Conte — John G. McCarthy
  Islip, Long Island: Pierce F. Cohalan — W. Kingsland Macy — Martin T. Manton — Ricardo Montano — Charles A. Rogers
  Jamesport, Long Island: Edward Hawkins — Simeon S. Hawkins — Maryann Wowak
  Kings Park, Long Island: William F. Ahern, Sr. — Kathleen Boris — Charles Jordan — William T. McGuire — James S. Schacht — George L. Thompson
  Kismet, Long Island: John F. English
  Lake Grove, Long Island: J. DeBaun — Thomas C. Derry — Harold W. Gould — Samuel N. Hawkins — George W. Lutz — Frank C. Ness
  Laurel, Long Island: Michael J. Giompietro
  Lindenhurst, Long Island:
 
  Lindenhurst, Long Island, 1800-1899: George W. Irmish
  Lindenhurst, Long Island, 1900-1999: Joseph F. Bassano, Sr. — John C. Blankenhorn — Arthur Cosgrove — Charles J. Cowan — Arthur M. Cromarty — Lynda Distler — Leonard J. Guyre — Gustave M. Hahn — Patrick G. Halpin — Dennis J. Harty — Charles Heling — Clarence E. Hirsch — George W. Irmish — Alex Jaeger, Jr. — Lester I. Kahan — Robert C. Kienle — Otto Kost — Thomas H. Kost — Nicholas J. LaBue — Emilio S. Leto — Roy Mathison — Edward J. McGraw — Robert E. Morton — Alfred L. Pfeiffer — Edith Schultz — Ernest D. Scott — Charles A. Scutero — Frederick Sheide — Fred Shelde — Joseph P. Spellerberg — Frederick Toms, Sr. — Milton Turk — Gertrude Van Kirk — Mark Weiss — Walter B. Wellbrock — William F. Wild
  Lindenhurst, Long Island, 2000-2021: Tom Brennan — Erin Cohan — Betty Dean — Lynda Distler — Ray Doran — Roy Mathison — Lauren Van Kirk
  Lloyd Harbor, Long Island: Jon D. Cooper — Robert Cooper — Thomas C. Platt
  Mt. Sinai, Long Island: John Jay LaValle
  Mastic, Long Island: Steven Henaghan — John Smith
  Mattituck, Long Island: Patricia L. Acampora — John M. Lupton — Francis J. Murphy
  Medford, Long Island: Peter K. Mitchell, Jr. — Thomas Nolan — John Powell
  Medford Station, Long Island: Dominic J. Baranello
  Melville, Long Island: Robert H. Hairston — Frank Petrone
  Miller Place, Long Island: Joanne Gaffney — Robert J. Gaffney — Charles H. Kerrigan
  Montauk, Long Island: John L. Behan — Lathrop Brown — Perry B. Duryea — Perry B. Duryea, Jr.
  Nissequogue, Long Island: Robert C. Wertz
  North Babylon, Long Island: Richard DiNapoli — Margaret Renshaw — Harold J. Withers
  North Patchogue, Long Island: Richard Zeidler
  Northport, Long Island:
 
  Northport, Long Island, 1800-1899: Nathaniel S. Ackerly — Charles T. Sammis — W. H. Sammis
  Northport, Long Island, 1900-1999: Mrs. Marion H. Brett — George E. Call — Raymond M. Darling — Lawrence Delaney — Irene M. Feeney — Judith Gardner — Stuart Goldblatt — Clifton S. Haff — Richard W. Hawkins — Joseph F. Hubert — Carl G. Magnuson — William M. McKinney — Rowland Miles — Bertha Rembaugh — Henry F. Richardson — Hilda A. Robbins — Charles T. Sammis — Lucien Sanial — Bernard C. Smith — Charles H. Sullivan — Patrick R. Vecchio — Edward T. Wailes
  Northport, Long Island, 2000-2021: Elaine Turley
  Old Field, Long Island: Pierrepont E. Twitchell
  Orient, Long Island: Lewis A. Edwards — S. Wentworth Horton — William W. Schriever
  Patchogue, Long Island:
 
  Patchogue, Long Island, 1800-1899: John S. Havens — Robert Mills — Edward T. Moore — Smith Rider — Charles E. Rose — Wilmot M. Smith
  Patchogue, Long Island, 1900-1999: Edwin Bailey, Jr. — Alexander G. Blue — Bernard L. Burton — Joseph D. Corley — E. A. Cowles — John T. Dare — George H. Furman — Mark J. Grossman — Arthur F. Hawkins — R. Ford Hughes — Walter H. Jaycox — George E. Lechtrecker — Edgar M. Mapes — Adrian Mason — Robert S. Pelletreau — Michael A. Prudent — Willis A. Reeve — Augusta L. Rose — Frank J. Salamone — Salvatore B. Shortino — Emmett F. Smith — Wilmot M. Smith — John R. Swezey — John R. Vunk — Robert T. Waldbauer — Harry T. Weeks — Sidney O. Weeks — Frederick M. Welsh
  Patchogue, Long Island, 2000-2021: Joseph Dean — David Ochoa
  Port Jefferson, Long Island: John M. Brown — John J. Cassidy — Leslie A. Davis — Lewis O. Davis — Samuel R. Davis — William B. Dayton — Clarence H. Floyd — S. J. Gaydon — Kenneth P. LaValle — Jeanne M. Newcomer — Frank P. Norton — Arthur N. Randall — Henry M. Randall — Sidney H. Rich — Thomas H. Saxton — Elmer P. Smith
  Port Jefferson Station, Long Island: Barry M. McCoy
  Quogue, Long Island: Michael P. Forbes — Ronald Moss — Erastus F. Post — Helyne R. Thomas
  Remsenburg, Long Island: John M. Czygier, Jr.
  Ridge, Long Island: Diane C. Moje
  Riverhead, Long Island: Patricia L. Acampora — Joseph M. Belford — William F. Flanagan — Monique J. Gablenz — George W. Hildreth — L. Barron Hill — Harry Lee — Edmund R. Lupton — Nathan D. Petty — Otis G. Pike — Karen Ragazzi — George M. Vail — Noah Youngs
  St. James, Long Island: Lathrop Brown — J. Milfred Hull — Prescott B. Huntington — George E. Kent — Livingston Smith — Robert C. Wertz
  Sag Harbor, Long Island: Rosa J. Bates — James A. Early — Joan M. Farrell — Stephen B. French — S. L. Gardiner — William H. Gleason — Wickham S. Havens — William Lowen — Andrew Malone — Ebenezer Sage — John Sherry — Fred W. Thiele, Jr.
  Sayville, Long Island: Joan Bryant — Howard C. DeMartini — Ralph C. Greene — Julius Hauser — William H. Ludlow — Donald A. Mates — Patricia Murphy — Dennis O'Doherty — Cecil W. Proctor — Franklynne Quartuccio — Sue T. Quinn — George A. Robinson — June F. Smith — Paul N. Westerbeke
  Selden, Long Island: Gerald Manginelli
  Setauket, Long Island: Peter J. Costigan — Stephen A. Fallon — Ann T. Hamilton — Marsha Z. Laufer — Tun-Hsu McCoy — Selah B. Strong — Vivian M. Viloria-Fisher
  Shelter Island: James Dougherty — John I. Snyder, Jr.
  Shirley, Long Island: John Vafai — Lee M. Zeldin
  Smithtown, Long Island: Nicholas Barbato — Patricia Biancaniello — Richard Farkas — Richard C. Iannuzzi — Joseph Monastero — Anne Quinn — Joseph R. Quinn — David Weld
  Smithtown Branch, Long Island: Hamilton F. Potter
  Sound Beach, Long Island: Frank Coveny
  South Babylon, Long Island: Gilbert C. Hanse
  Southampton, Long Island: Timothy H. Bishop — Alex Cameron, Jr. — Fanny Corsentino — Harold Du Frane — deLancey Kountze — Philip Matthews — John G. Peck — James H. Pierson — Jetur R. Rogers — Pauline M. Sabin — Edwin M. Schwenk, Jr. — Frank T. White — Edward W. Wolf
  Southold, Long Island: John H. Flynn — William H. Grigonis — Joseph N. Hallock — L. Barron Hill
  Stony Brook, Long Island: Chelsea A. Baylor — John J. Jones — Gary S. LaBarbera
  Wading River, Long Island: Jessie Tomlinson
  Wainscott, Long Island: Donald A. Petrie — Stuyvesant Wainwright
  Water Mill, Long Island: Robert L. Stevens
  West Babylon, Long Island: Steve Bellone — David A. Bishop — Owen H. Johnson — Lois A. Swanson — Frank M. Volz, Jr. — Barbara Walling
  West Brentwood, Long Island: Patricia Lambert
  West Brightwaters, Long Island: Edmond M. Hanrahan
  West Islip, Long Island: Thomas F. Barraga — Thomas J. Downey — Gladys A. Harrington — Richard J. Hirn — Elizabeth Oakley — Anthony Pace — Terrence G. Pearsall
  Westhampton Beach, Long Island: Edward F. Cox — Don Noonan
  Wyandanch, Long Island: Ruth Bush
  Yaphank, Long Island: W. Sydney Smith
   See also New York areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/NY/SF-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]