PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Bucks County
Pennsylvania

Politicians who lived in Bucks County

  Bucks County (no city given):
 
  Bucks County, 1800-1849: Cyrus Cadwallader — Henry Chapman — John Davis — William Erwin — Ely Kitchin — Mathias Morris — Josiah Rich — William T. Rogers — William H. Rowland
  Bucks County, 1850-1899: Jacob Clemens — Ellwood H. Deysher — Jonathan Ely — Charles Gaine — George E. Hegeman — Christian E. Hindenach — Oliver P. James — J. Miles Jamison — George Justice — William Kinsey — J. Paul Knight — Jesse W. Knight — Legrand Leaw — Richard J. Linderman — Thomas MacReynolds — Benjamin Malone — G. S. McFarlan — E. C. McKinstry — H. C. Moore — Henry G. Moyer — James Patterson — Symington Phillips — S. C. Pursell — Hampton W. Rice — Howard K. Sager — C. S. Vandegrift, Jr. — Mahlon Yardley
  Bucks County, 1900-1949: Jesse C. Everitt — Marion E. Frey — Wynn James — George MacReynolds — Henry S. Mill — Hampton W. Rice — William C. Ryan
  Bucks County, 1950-1999: Theodore Berlin — A. Patrick Brennan — Edward F. Burns, Jr. — Joe Conti — Thomas C. Corrigan, Sr. — Harold V. Craven — David W. Heckler — Margarette S. Kooker — Daniel J. Mabin — Henry Minissale — Philip H. Naumburg — Hans Peters — John M. Rodgers — William Hart Rufe III — Jack Sirott — Charles J. Tetlow — John H. Thomas — Alan Williams
  Bucks County, 2000-2021: Thomas C. Corrigan, Sr. — John T. Galloway
  Bedminster: Margaret H. Adams
  Bensalem: Pam Janvey — Robert M. Tomlinson
  Bristol:
 
  Bristol, 1700-1799: Joseph Clunn
  Bristol, 1800-1899: William B. Baker — John Bessonett — Joseph Clunn — James Drury — Charles H. Dungan — Pugh Dungan — William H. H. Fine — B. F Gilkeson — William Kinsey — Jesse B. Mears — Ellwood W. Minster — Samuel Pike, Jr. — John G. Priestley — Caleb N. Taylor — Gilbert Tomlinson — Israel S. Tomlinson — Nathan Tyler — Jacob M. Winder
  Bristol, 1900-1999: Clifford L. Anderson — Joseph P. Duffy — B. C. Foster — Ralph Greider — Joseph R. Grundy — I. J. Hetherington — L. John Hutton — Howard I. James — William T. Johnston — Harry C. Lynn — John A. McGinley — Ellwood W. Minster — Lawrence M. Mulligan — Anthony Niccol — Anthony Nicolletti — Chauncey E. Stoneback — John M. Wright — Clarence G. Young
  Bristol, 2000-2021: Rosemarie Mignoni-Szuzucki — Patrick J. Murphy
  Churchville: Charles G. Knight
  Davisville: John Davis
  Doylestown:
 
  Doylestown, 1800-1849: Charles E. Dubois — Enoch Harvey — George T. Harvey — Randall M. Maddock — Charles H. Mann — E. T. McDowell — Asher Miner — Samuel Moore — John Pugh — Lester Rich — William T. Rogers — Thomas Ross — Enoch H. Sherer — Samuel A. Smith — Samuel H. Smith — Manassah H. Snyder — Charles Stewart
  Doylestown, 1850-1899: James W. Bartlett — George T. Harvey — Thomas P. Miller — Sarah L. Prizer — John M. Purdy — John G. Randall — George Ross — Thomas Ross — Enoch H. Sherer — Sarah Ann Sherer — Robert M. Yardley — Harman Yerkes
  Doylestown, 1900-1949: Asher K. Anders — James W. Bartlett — Calvin S. Boyer — Francis A. Fonash — Webster Grim — Joseph G. Hart — Elizabeth F. James — Miriam W. James — E. Wesley Keeler — Hiram H. Keller — William F. Kelly, Jr. — John T. Patterson — Samuel E. Spare
  Doylestown, 1950-1999: Charles E. Clemens — Joseph Flack — Francis A. Fonash — David J. Gondak — Edward L. Howard — Wynne James, Jr. — John Kiernan — Raymond G. Mathews — Mary Mullin — John T. Welsh
  Doylestown, 2000-2021: Raymond Goodnoe — James C. Greenwood — Edward Gudknecht — Ann H. Hadfield — Charles McIlhinney — Kathy McQuarrie — Sheldon H. Motley — Neil Samuels
  Durham: Reuben K. Bachman
  Fairless Hills: Edward R. Howley
  Fallsington: John T. Fish
  Feasterville: Joseph F. Curran — H. Craig Lewis — Robert A. Rovner
  Five Corners: Charles A. Bay
  Furlong: Edward G. Biester, Jr.
  Grenoble: Joseph Flack
  Hartsville: Eleanor D. Worthington
  Holicong: Margaret S. Beegle
  Holland: E. Dillwyn Darlington — Steven Rovner — Joseph Sellers
  Langhorne: Milton Berkes — Ada L. Buckman — Clarence J. Buckman — Grace L. Pickering — Patricia Poprik — Helene B. Ratner — Henry W. Watson
  Levittown: Milton Berkes — Stephanie Fischer — Michael G. Fitzpatrick — James J. A. Gallagher — John Stratton — Russell W. Thompson — James L. Wright, Jr.
  Mechanicsville: Edward B. Watson
  Morrisville:
 
  Morrisville, 1800-1899: George W. Albertson — Elihu W. Allen — Thomas Barber — Townsend K. Cheyney — Andrew Crozer — Joseph Crozer — Aaron Doble — William H. Gilkyson — John Knowles — George Laning — Samuel McCrackin — Hutchinson Moore — John Nelson — Isaac Parsons, Jr. — John H. Richards — Joseph S. Taylor — Moses Wells — Mahlon M. Wright
  Morrisville, 1900-1999: William Edward Anderson — George W. Burgner — Willard S. Curtin — Charles H. Heller — Karl C. King — Florence Krause — George M. Palmer — Levi T. Purdy — Harry Simpson — Irene A. Stackhouse — Thomas B. Stockham — Edward H. Sutterley — Joseph S. Taylor
  New Britain: William Godshalk
  New Hope: William C. Blackfan — Bonnie Chang — Henry Chapin — John F. Cordisco — George S. Counts — John A. Flood — Samuel D. Ingham — Joseph J. Knox, Jr. — Peter H. Kostmayer
  Newtown: Michael Hutchinson Jenks — Marvin V. Keller — Robin Weissmann — Jennifer Wolf
  Oakford: Walter A. Hilsbos — Franklin Vanzant
  Penn Valley: Andrew Gregg
  Perkasie: Irvin Y. Baringer — Isaac H. Detweiler — Carey S. Groff — Henry F. Groff — Joan C. Handy — Joseph A. Hendricks — Leroy M. Kulp — Henry G. Moyer — Joseph G. Moyer — Grier Scheetz — John Schwartz — Mark Thatcher — Lester C. Trauger — Oscar F. Weiand
  Pineville: Anna B. Cooper
  Quakertown: Lynn Chierici — C. William Freed — Jonas S. Harley — Clifford Kile — Howard R. Moyer — Karen A. Ritter — Victor A. Smith — Charles F. Strawn — Joseph Thomas
  Richboro: Fred Gudknecht
  Sellersville: Paul I. Clymer — David S. Harr
  Silverdale: Simon K. Moyer
  Solebury: Jane Toll
  Trevose: Josephine A. Morris — Frederick E. Ziegler
  Tullytown: Harry J. Shoemaker
  Upper Black Eddy: Leona Agnew Ruch
  Warminster: Raymond J. Regan
  Wrightstown Township: Jim Cawley
  Yardley: John McDonnell — Sandra A. Miller — Edward Murray — Robert D. Quinn — Haskell Rhett — Robin Weissmann
   See also Pennsylvania areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/PA/BU-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]