PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Westchester County
New York

Politicians who lived in Westchester County

  Westchester County (no city given):
 
  Westchester County, 1770-1779: Joseph Benedict — Thaddeus Crane — Samuel Drake — Abijah Gilbert — Robert Graham — Israel Honeywell, Jr. — Ebenezer Lockwood — Zebediah Mills — Gouverneur Morris — William Paulding — Philip Pell, Jr. — Ebenezer Purdy — Stephen Ward
  Westchester County, 1780-1789: Joseph Brown — Ebenezer S. Burling — Thaddeus Crane — Nathaniel Delivan — Samuel Drake — Abijah Gilbert — Robert Graham — Samuel Haight — Richard Hatfield — Israel Honeywell, Jr. — Jonathan Horton — John Lawrence — Philip Livingston — Ebenezer Lockwood — Zebediah Mills — William Paulding — Philip Pell, Jr. — Ebenezer Purdy — Nathan Rockwell — Lott W. Sarlls — Walter Seaman — Joseph Strang — Thomas Thomas — Jonathan G. Tompkins — Stephen Ward
  Westchester County, 1790-1799: William Adams — John Barker — Thomas Bowne — Joseph Brown — Joseph Carpenter — George Comb — Peter Fleming — Abijah Gilbert — Robert Graham — Samuel Haight — Mordecai Hale — Richard Hatfield — Israel Honeywell, Jr. — Jonathan Horton — Elijah Lee — Elias Newman — Ebenezer Purdy — Nathan Rockwell — Walter Seaman — Abel Smith — Charles Teed — Thomas Thomas — Jonathan G. Tompkins — Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr. — Stephen Ward — Ebenezer White — Samuel Youngs
  Westchester County, 1800-1809: Benjamin Barker — William Barker — George Comb — Benjamin Ferris — Joel Frost — Abijah Gilbert — Robert Graham — Philip Honeywell — Benjamin Isaacs — Ezra Lockwood — Seth Marvin — Abraham Miller — Abraham Odell — Ozlas Osborn — Nathan Rockwell — Charles Teed — Thomas Thomas — Caleb Tompkins — Joseph Travis — Samuel Youngs
  Westchester County, 1810-1819: William Barker — Darius Crosby — Benjamin Ferris — James Guion — Benjamin Isaacs — Abraham Miller — Richard V. Morris — Peter J. Munro — Abraham Odell — Jacob Odell — William Requa — John Townsend — Ebenezer White, Jr. — Samuel Youngs
  Westchester County, 1820-1829: Jeremiah Anderson — Nehemiah Brown, Jr. — St. John Constant — Thaddeus Crane — Benjamin Ferris — John Fisher — Niles Frost — James Guion — Joseph Hunt — William Jay — Abraham Miller — Nathaniel Montross — Joseph Scofield — John H. Smith — Thomas Smith — Enoch Thompson — James Turk — James Wiley
  Westchester County, 1830-1839: Francis Barretto — St. John Constant — Edwin Crosby — Nicholas Cruger — Samuel B. Ferris — William Fisher — John W. Frost — William Jay — Bernardus Montross — Thomas Murphy — Prince W. Paddock — Thomas Smith — Joseph Strang — Israel H. Watson
  Westchester County, 1840-1849: James E. Beers — Joseph T. Carpenter — I. Anthony Constant — Samuel B. Ferris — Andrew Findlay — John R. Hayward — Samuel L. Holmes — William Jay — Thomas R. Lee — Ezra Marshall — Joseph Strang — Charles Wright
  Westchester County, 1850-1859: Theodore H. Benedict — Daniel C. Briggs — Eli Curtis — Arnell F. Dickinson — George C. Finch — Abraham Hatfield — Frost Horton — Gaylord B. Hubbell — Daniel Hunt — Elijah Lee — George W. Lyon — Jesse Lyon — Jacob Odell — James S. See — Abraham R. Strang — Abraham B. Tappen — Augustus Van Cortlandt — Frederick W. Waterbury
  Westchester County, 1860-1869: Orrin A. Bills — George A. Brandreth — Benjamin F. Camp — Claiborne Ferris — Franklin W. Gilley — Newberry D. Halsted — Gaylord B. Hubbell — Lawrence D. Huntington — Edward D. Lawrence — William J. McDermott — W. T. B. Milliken — George J. Penfield — Samuel M. Purdy — David W. Travis
  Westchester County, 1870-1879: Albert Badeau — Alfred W. Bartlett — George H. Forster — William Herring — Edward D. Lawrence — William F. Moller — James J. Mooney — William W. Niles — Ambrose H. Purdy — David W. Travis — Amherst Wight, Jr.
  Westchester County, 1880-1889: William H. Catlin — Samuel Conover — John Hoag — Samuel W. Johnson — Norman A. Lawler — William F. Moller — George W. Robertson — David W. Travis
  Westchester County, 1890-1899: John C. Harrigan — John J. Sloane
  Westchester County, 1900-1909: John J. Sloane
  Westchester County, 1910-1919: Clarence Alexander — Bernetta Bowman — Joshua T. Casscles — Peter Ceder — Edward M. Dering — Thomas F. Doyle — Louis W. Elliott — Andrew C. Ferris — Dudley C. Hasbrouck — Peter J. Hendricks — Edward F. Higgins — Jefferson D. Hobbs — Melvin R. Horton — Henry Kaste — Helene M. Kobbe — Henry P. Mylett — George W. Orr — Milton C. Palmer — Harry J. Robinson — William Schwargerman — Theodore Silkman — Peter Tivnan — Mattie E. Truman — John Walsh — H. Wilhelm Wessling — William Wessling
  Westchester County, 1920-1929: Edward Archibald — Lester Auchmoody — Paul Augustine — Vallandigham B. Baggott — Edward P. Balluffi — Henry L. Becker — John P. Bodmer — Bernetta Bowman — James F. Carroll — Joshua T. Casscles — Peter Ceder — William G. Chambers — Max Cohen — Charles Cooper — John B. Coyle — George A. Danner — Thomas F. Doyle — Charles W. Ervin — Sara S. Frank — Elmer Gargan — George H. Gillen — Thomas J. Goodwin — George T. Griffen — Harold P. Hartrath — Edward M. Henry — George T. Holden — Peter N. Johnston — Bradford Jones — S. Jones — Edna B. Kerr — Morris Lubin — Warren W. Maslen — Ambrose V. McCall — John T. M. McManus — Augustine F. Murphy — William Murphy — Mortimer T. O'Connor — George F. O'Neill — Ashton Parker — Andrew Pedersen — Anna Pedersen — Thomas W. Poindexter — Joseph Prince — John Radcliffe — Frederick Reinhardt — Janice Riegelman — Francis C. Rosch — Lawrence A. Sheeran — Edwin Storms — August Suellau — Conrad H. Sullivan — Sigfrid Swanson — Theodore Tegtmeyer — Peter Tivnan — Louis Uffner — Anthony P. Uihlein — William W. Young
  Westchester County, 1930-1939: Martin Ball, Jr. — Samuel Banks — William G. Chambers — Ruth Chapman — Kate Cinnamon — John F. Dalton — John A. DeWitt — D. Drucker — Adolph Edelman — Lucio Fellopa — Joshua M. Fiero, Jr. — Hannibal M. Fiore — Richard E. FitzGibbons — John H. Ford — Louis G. Haas, Jr. — Alvin M. Higgins — Eleanor P. Hunt — Jacob Jay — Ben Juris — John W. Lane — Maurice M. LeVine — Benjamin Levitan — Hurlbert McAndrew — Joseph E. Muson — Ruth Palmer — Carl O. Parsons — Andrew Pedersen — John P. Powers — Albert J. Raymond — Phyllis Robbins — Phillip Schaller — William E. Schramek — Max Shalkan — Arthur F. Simmonds — Oscar L. Spears — August Suellau — Edward G. Tompkins — Domenic Tuccillo — Abraham Tunick — Cornelia Valenstein — Kenneth Walters — Eugene White — Mizell Wilson
  Westchester County, 1940-1949: Frank Brady — Ashbrook P. Bryant — Maurice Cesarotti — Edward J. Chapman — Frank A. Cmero — Joseph Costanzo — Michael D'Achille — Sydney H. Davis — Gregory Dillon — Timothy Donoghue — John P. Doyle — Percy G. Gellert — Charles Graham — Elmer Hargrave — S. Fels Hecht — Theodore Henkey — Felix J. Keaveny — I. Henry Kutz — Lester Lawrence — Harry G. Liese — Albert Q. Maisel — Max J. Merbaum — Joseph A. Nowicki — John J. O'Donnell — Albert Philipson — Willis B. Rice — Henry P. Rubin — Louis Salfi — Luke Skasko — Max Sobel — Ruth R. Stebbins — Patricia Tolleris — Arnold L. Totter — Henry B. Zeiger
  Westchester County, 1950-1959: Emmett Burke — Robert H. Burke — Dominic Capeci — Albert L. Colloms — John J. Cullen — Peter Freund — Phil E. Gilbert, Jr. — Harold Henry — Raymond G. Irvine — Edward Kaplan — Murray Kaplan — Charles R. Katz — Charles Keller — Michael J. Kenny — Harold S. Klein — Alan R. Kruteck — Ben B. Lifflander — Adam H. Lohaus — William K. Maloney — Louis Martin — Ralph B. Novak — Brendan P. O'Carroll — Milton Okin — George Ordman — Louis R. Petrilli — Jesse K. Robinson — Arnold D. Roseman — Norman Rosenberg — Howard H. Rothstein — Harry R. Rubenstein — Thomas K. Saltzman — Magno Sapere — David E. Savell — Isaac Shatzkin — Sam Sherman — Sydney M. Spector — William J. Swanwick — Salvatore A. Tocci — William J. Torpy — Arthur I. Trager — Mae Troccoli — Dougald C. White — William F. Wolff, Jr. — Charles Wynne
  Westchester County, 1960-1969: Frank A. Adamo, Jr. — G. Russell James — Emma Lou Kibitz — Edward D. Loughman, Jr. — Michael F. Mayer — Irving P. Nach
  Westchester County, 2000-2009: Dolores M. Agins — Liz Feld — Michael R. Gianatasio — John M. Murtagh — Oswaldo Ramos — Irving A. Scharf — Edward M. Stanton
  Ardsley: C. William Borchers — Wesley W. Brown — Gilbert A. Buck — Robert E. L. Bunch — Lawrence A. Cabot — Albert E. Denari — William Duke III — Mary T. Goehren — George Q. Johnson — Hrishi Karthikeyan — Peter B. Lynt — Grace C. Manchester — Arthur McCortney — Isaac D. Odell — John H. Odell — Peter R. Porcino — Fred S. Suthergreen — Louis Zito
  Ardsley-on-Hudson: Axtell J. Byles
  Armonk: William Barnes, Jr. — Robert Bland — James D. Hopkins — Lewis B. Kaden — John Townsend
  Bedford: Henry W. Barnett — William H. Leonard — John A. Marino — Naomi Matusow — John J. Mooney — Hezekiah D. Robertson — Andrew Spano — Donald Vail — Lucile Vogeler — Robert A. Vogeler — James Wood — Harry A. Woodruff — Paula Redd Zeman
  Bedford Hills: Nan Hayworth — Katherine S. Hinckley
  Briarcliff Manor: Alexander M. Hunter — Henry H. Law — Walter W. Law, Jr. — Lillian O'Connor — Martin Parker — John A. Riegel — Charles H. Schuman — Fred P. Stafford — Charles H. Whitson
  Bronxville:
 
  Bronxville, 1800-1899: Charles Martin — Alfred E. Smith — Alfred E. Smith — Anna V. T. Smith — Lancas O. Underhill
  Bronxville, 1900-1999: Christian H. Armbruster — Robert R. Barry — Frank C. Bowers — Bertrand G. Burtnett — Bruce F. Caputo — David A. Carr — William A. Ekwall — Ralph W. Gwinn — Charles H. Hathaway — Hector Hyacinthe — Joseph P. Kennedy — H. G. Kimball — Arthur W. Lawrence — Christopher H. Lawrence — T. Vincent Learson — Ralph B. Maltby — James Grover McDonald — Jean Trepp McKelvey — Frank E. McMillin — James D. Miller — Peter Paul Miller — Bertha S. Moore — T. Channing Moore — William C. Olsen — Alexander A. Restaino, Sr. — Samuel L. Riley — Marvin Rosenberg — Anna V. T. Smith — Herbert R. Smith — Philip Torchio
  Bronxville, 2000-2021: Charles Urstadt
  Buchanan: Benjamin Platt
  Chappaqua: William D. Carlebach — Hillary Clinton — Bill Clinton — Harold T. Garrity — Roberta D. Graves — Horace Greeley — Mary G. Krone — J. Edward Meyer — Martin Vogel
  Cortlandt town: Frederic Clemson Howe
  Cross River: Hugh S. Coyle
  Croton: Philip Van Cortlandt
  Croton-on-Hudson: Frank Branchini — Michele Cimbalo — James S. Clark — Gregory S. Connett — Raymond Currier — Fred B. Dorner — Augustus W. Dymes, Jr. — Ezra C. Ferris — John J. Finnerty — Mark Franzoso — Richard D. Graham — James F. Hunt — John J. Lettis — William Morton, Jr. — Margaret B. Opie — Albert Rozell — Laura S. Seitz — Michael Shatzkin — Leo Wiegman
  Dobbs Ferry:
 
  Dobbs Ferry, 1800-1899: D. Ogden Bradley — Andrew C. Fields — William J. Graney — James A. Hamilton — Frank McKeon — William Murray — Anthony Storms — Charles G. Storms
  Dobbs Ferry, 1900-1999: William R. Alley — Robert Gaylord Barnes — Warren D. Benedict — Paul E. Bergman — Franklin Q. Brown — Peter J. Carpenter — Hartley S. Connett, Jr. — Walter V. Danahar — G. R. Paul Engert — Augustin W. Ferrin — Warren C. King — Julian A. Littau — Bartholomew F. Mannion — Charles P. McClelland — Anthony Paino — Charles H. Poit — Louis M. Reader — Emory R. Roraback — Alvin M. Suchin — James L. Taylor
  Dobbs Ferry, 2000-2021: Hartley S. Connett, Jr.
  Eastchester: Bertrand G. Burtnett — John A. Granlund — Leo Isacson — Tony Sayegh — Charles M. Schieffelin — Robert J. Trainor
  Elmsford: Mary H. Avery — Emil DeLuca — Thomas F. English — Florence L. Johnson — Gwendolyn B. Lynch — Dennis J. Mahoney — George L. McElroy — William P. Turnesa — Robert Williams
  Granite Springs: Buell G. Gallagher
  Greenburgh: Thomas J. Abinanti — William Finneran
  Harrison: William P. Allen — A. Mary Blazina — Arthur D. Brennan — George F. Brunner — Zahara Burach — Nicholas E. Burger — Joseph J. Caperella — Emmett S. Crowe — Herbert J. Dietz — Alexander G. D'Imperio — Justin E. Driscoll III — Charles H. Field — Charles A. Harwood — Nita M. Lowey — William F. Luddy — Victor F. Mann, Jr. — William Mathews — James D. Merritt — Charles Miller, Jr. — Loretta Patton — John A. Raser — Benjamin I. Taylor
  Harrison Purchase (now Harrison): James D. Merritt
  Hartsdale: Richard L. Brodsky — Charles A. Buckley, Jr. — P. Boice Esser — Howard M. Grossman — Gertrude G. Kahn — Edward R. Rayher — Muriel Schnall — Frank P. Tufaro
  Hastings-on-Hudson: Desmond T. Barry — Burton T. Bliss — Earl J. Brennan — James A. Collins — Joy G. Dryfoos — Thomas K. Fraser — Frederick Gorlich — John House — Edward H. Innet — Paul G. Lauffer — Charles E. Noyes — Charles F. Reid — Thomas F. Reynolds — William Steckert — Lavina C. Taylor — John E. Thilly — R. Sheldon Wagner
  Hawthorne: Marion P. Mack — Mrs. Marion P. Mack
  Irvington: Charles A. Adams — Charles H. Browne — Tellbroock W. Crisfield — Herbert E. Dickson — John F. Dinkel — Joseph P. Fallon — James A. Hall — Roswell H. Harriman — John Harvey — Charles H. Hauptman — Robert N. Hornick — Samuel T. Kilpatrick — F. Kramer — Fernando Mateo — William A. Murphy — Matthew J. Murtha — Peter A. Peyser — Joseph J. Reilly — Brian C. Smith — Duncan G. Smith — Norman C. Templeton — John Brisben Walker — Peter M. Warman
  Jefferson Valley: Theodore Hill, Jr.
  Katonah: Judith A. Aydelott — Grenville T. Emmet — Jon S. Fossel — Elbert T. Gallagher — Michael B. Kaplowitz — A. Elliott Kellogg — Sue W. Kelly — C. Fayette Lawrence — Lawrence A. Mandelker — Christine Robbins — William H. Robertson — Thomas Troetti
  Lake Waccabuc: George W. Mead
  Larchmont:
 
  Larchmont, 1800-1899: Edward B. Foote — B. Frank Palmer
  Larchmont, 1900-1999: Ida A. Bedell — Elinor S. Berlin — Albert H. Blumenthal — Harry W. Brown — James J. Caffrey — Edythe Cashmore — J. Proctor Clarke — John B. Coffinberry — Patricia K. Doyle — Gerald F. Durkin — Frank L. Egger — Edward J. Fontana — George P. Forbes — Alexander D. Forger — Ralph A. Gamble — E. Spencer Greason — Barbara C. King — Barbara Lerman — John Maddock, Jr. — Richard E. Mannix — A. C. Montross — Libby Ann Moroff — Jeanne A. O'Brien — Edward F. X. Ryan, Jr. — Edward F. X. Ryan — Caroline Silverstone — Thomas B. Sutton — Jerome Wanshel — Cecille G. Wasserman
  Larchmont, 2000-2021: Elizabeth Mahoney
  Mt. Kisco:
 
  Mt. Kisco, 1800-1899: C. S. Wall — Charles S. Ware
  Mt. Kisco, 1900-1999: Henry Blakeley — Francis M. Carpenter — L. B. Crane — Bernard Daley — Charles F. Darlington — George D. Davis — Lillian B. Davis — J. Edward Fox — Eugene Lester Garey — Mary B. Goodhue — Edwin O. Holter — Morris E. Lasker — Agnes E. Meyer — Eugene Meyer — Betty Potter — Leroy Potter — Alice E. Roker — Thomas A. Shields — Isaac W. Turner — Robert B. Van Cortlandt — Lucile Vogeler — Robert A. Vogeler — Bertrand P. Wray
  Mt. Kisco, 2000-2021: J. Michael Cindrich — Patric Kilkenny
  Mt. Pleasant: Rob Astorino — Aaron Ward
  Mt. Vernon:
 
  Mt. Vernon, 1850-1899: William Archer — John Berry — Edward F. Brush — Edwin W. Fiske — Edson Lewis — Clarence M. Lyon — Clarence S. McClellan — D. Quackinbush — Walter C. Reed — Jared Sandford — John N. Stewart — Daniel W. Whitmore
  Mt. Vernon, 1900-1949: William Archer — Leslie V. Bateman — William M. Bennett — James Berg — A. Berman — William W. Bradheir — Edward F. Brush — Alfred T. Burri — Ranson Caygill — William S. Coffey — Bird S. Coler — Jesse S. Cooper, Jr. — Arthur P. Delcambre — Joseph Donohue — Louis N. Ellrodt — Edwin M. Fiske — Edwin W. Fiske — Eugene S. Fiske — William D. Grant — Catherine M. Griffith — Sumter L. Happy — Benjamin Howe — William D. Howe — William Hart Hussey — Elmer L. Kincaid — Charles Lane — John Lynn — Clarence M. Lyon — William D. MacQuesten — William C. Mains — Clarence G. Martens — August L. Martin — Charles F. McEntee — Isaac N. Mills — Denton Pearsall, Jr. — Theresa Robison — P. Raymond Sirignano — Oscar L. Spears — Henry H. Stafford — George H. Taylor, Jr. — Harold D. Toomey — Stephen Van Tassel — Daniel W. Whitmore — Thomas W. Whittle — David O. Williams — M. Burr Wright
  Mt. Vernon, 1950-1999: Herbert W. Aronson — John R. Branca — Marleen Y. Dandridge — David A. Ford — Elmer Hildreth — George H. Hubschman — William Hart Hussey — Harry Krauss — John E. Lawe — Sandra Love — Frances K. Marlatt — James Gary Pretlow — E. P. Prezzano — Richard C. Ross — Harold Ruscher — Thomas E. Sharpe — P. Raymond Sirignano — Rosalyn W. Toomey — Joseph P. Vaccarella — George E. Van Cott — Edward L. Warren — John A. Wells — Julius S. Wikler — Patricia Wild — Gregory Young — Andrew J. Zambelli, Jr.
  Mt. Vernon, 2000-2021: Ernest D. Davis — Deborah Reynolds — Henry Stanton — Richard Thomas — Ruth H. Thompson — Carl Washington
  Mamaroneck:
 
  Mamaroneck, 1800-1899: John C. Fairchild — Amos F. Hatfield — James A. McDonald — Bradford Rhodes
  Mamaroneck, 1900-1999: Clarence H. Adams — L. Howard Bailey — George V. Bates — Arnold Bauman — Adrien P. Bedelle — Frederick A. Billipp — William A. Boyd — James J. Caffrey — Robert L. Carpenter — Joseph Cashman — David B. Chisholm — James T. Corrigan — Joseph L. Dalfonso — Joseph J. DioGuardi — Edwin B. Dooley — William J. Fallon — Thomas Farmer, Jr. — William C. Fitts, Jr. — Henry B. Gedney — Jay Greenfield — John A. Haggerty — Augustus V. Haines — Jerome Heffer — Lori Henry — John Francis Hunter — William H. Johnson — Isidore F. Linehan — Thomas L. Maxwell — John H. McArdle — James A. McDonald — Hunter Meighan — Suzi Oppenheimer — Richard Ottinger — John M. Perone — Arthur C. Phillips, Jr. — Domenick R. Santomenna — Battista J. Santoro — Albert Shanker — Stephen J. Stilwell — Sarah R. Taylor
  Mamaroneck, 2000-2021: Daniel S. Natchez — Clark Neuringer — Suzi Oppenheimer — Norman S. Rosenblum
  Montrose: John T. McManus — Frederick W. Seward
  New Rochelle:
 
  New Rochelle, 1830-1839: Samuel Bowne — Lawrence Davenport
  New Rochelle, 1860-1869: Edmund J. Porter
  New Rochelle, 1870-1879: George W. Davis
  New Rochelle, 1880-1889: W. H. Le Count
  New Rochelle, 1890-1899: George L. Carlisle — Michael J. Dillon — William T. Emmet — Richard S. Emmett, Jr. — H. M. Hermer — Martin J. Keogh — William V. Molloy — John Q. Underhill
  New Rochelle, 1900-1909: Eben Adams — Henry S. Clarke — Holland S. Duell — Edward S. Griffing — Martin J. Keogh — George G. Raymond — W. W. Raymond — James Ross — Winfield S. Spencer
  New Rochelle, 1910-1919: Eben Adams — Alexander L. Anderson — Leo Allen Bergholz — Verne M. Bovie — Harry E. Colwell — Gregory Dillon — Frank J. Griffin — Edward S. Griffing — John F. Healy — Martin J. Keogh — Frederick H. Waldorf — George Watson — Charles H. Young — J. Addison Young
  New Rochelle, 1920-1929: Benjamin B. Badeau — Thomas Carmody — George A. Casey — Harry E. Colwell — Gregory Dillon — Edward S. Griffing — John Hagerty — Martin J. Keogh — Frank Koch — William A. Moore — Walter G. C. Otto — Joseph L. Rhinock — Harry Scott — Walter E. Stever — Augustus Thomas — James A. Turley — Frederick H. Waldorf — J. Addison Young
  New Rochelle, 1930-1939: James H. Anderson — Leonard Bright — Henry A. Cary — Carrie Chapman Catt — Stanley W. Church — Harry E. Colwell — Paul M. Crandell — Lee Parsons Davis — Clayton K. Fauver — Edward S. Griffing — Charles H. Griffiths — Edward M. Groth — John Hagerty — Frank L. Howe, Jr. — Antonio Lombardo — Thomas P. McLoughlin — J. P. Muller — Walter G. C. Otto — George I. Roberts — Harry Scott — William J. Sheils — Charles F. Simmons — Frederick H. Waldorf — J. Addison Young
  New Rochelle, 1940-1949: Robert J. Campbell — Carrie Chapman Catt — Stanley W. Church — Lee Parsons Davis — Dorothea E. Donaldson — Charles H. Griffiths — J. Raymond McGovern — Abraham I. Menin — Monroe Simon — Joseph C. Walter — E. H. Watson
  New Rochelle, 1950-1959: Angelo R. Bollettieri — Jennie C. Byrne — Stanley W. Church — Dorothea E. Donaldson — Carl J. D'Onofrio — George M. Fanelli — William L. Girardi — Theodore R. Greene — Edward K. Kennedy — J. Raymond McGovern — Thomas P. Nolan — David J. Schweitzer — George Vergara
  New Rochelle, 1960-1969: Angelo R. Bollettieri — Raymond Calgi — Stanley W. Church — Burton S. Cooper — Dorothea E. Donaldson — George M. Fanelli — Joseph R. Pisani — Alvin R. Ruskin — Louis Yagoda
  New Rochelle, 1970-1979: Diane G. Collins — Scovel Richardson — I. Philip Sipser
  New Rochelle, 1980-1989: Michele Aisenberg — James Herbert — Miriam Jackson — Electa B. O'Toole — Scovel Richardson — Anne C. Scott — Brenda Smothers — Ronald C. Tocci
  New Rochelle, 1990-1999: Ossie Davis — Timothy C. Idoni — Rhoda Quash
  New Rochelle, 2000-2009: Beuenia Brown — Douglas A. Colety — Timothy C. Idoni — Allen P. Weaver, Jr.
  New Rochelle, 2010-2021: Noam Bramson — James A. O'Toole
  North Castle: Abel Smith
  North Castle town: Walter Sherman Gifford
  North Pelham (now part of Pelham): Dominic Amato — Edward B. Harder — John Larkin — Mario Nicolais — Irving J. Wallach
  North Tarrytown (now Sleepy Hollow): Michael J. Coffey — Harry B. Decker — Joseph J. Galgano — Anthony M. Gasparovic — Edward T. Gorman — Cosmo A. Grieco — Frederick W. Gross — Gabriel P. Hayes — George E. Johnson — Joseph M. Kelly — George N. Lopano — Peter F. Maguire — Edward A. Martin — John J. Sinnott — Henry Tilden Swan — J. M. Swift
  Oscawana: William Belknap — Mrs. William A. Belknap — David L. Frank
  Ossining:
 
  Ossining, year not specified: Edward B. Sherwood
  Ossining, 1800-1899: Frederick Potter
  Ossining, 1900-1999: Thomas H. Barnes — Peter R. Biondo — Bernard Carlson — Harry M. Carpenter — Jesse A. Collyer, Jr. — Terence J. Cornelis — Howard Dunscomb — Seth G. Ellegood — Vincent J. Fuller — Sandra Galef — Herbert C. Gerlach — George E. Giese — Milan E. Goodrich — George W. Haddow — John F. Halpin — Francis X. Hannigan — Morton C. Hasbrouck — William H. Jackson — Hazel C. Kenney — Thomas A. Kenney — Thomas A. Kenny — Francis Larkin — Hugh A. Lavery — Edward J. McCormack — John McNally — James Owen — Ruth Bryan Owen — James E. Owens — E. B. Packard — Joseph M. Patterson — J. Harold Purdy — Mrs. Oluf Sturcke — Charles C. Sweet — Albert W. Twiggar — Frank L. Young
  Ossining, 2000-2021: Miguel Hernandez — Michael O'Connor — Phyllis B. Waxelbaum
  Peekskill:
 
  Peekskill, 1800-1849: William Boyce — John Currey — William Nelson
  Peekskill, 1850-1899: James K. Apgar — Chauncey M. Depew — N. G. Foshay — James W. Husted — James W. Husted — James W. Husted — William R. Thorne — Eugene B. Travis
  Peekskill, 1900-1949: James K. Apgar — Vincent J. Barnes — F. P. Berlingoff — James Boylan — Leverett F. Crumb — Chauncey M. Depew — Edward W. Gage — Salvatore T. Gambino — J. Arthur Haight — Coleridge A. Hart — Hickson F. Hart — John F. Hayes — John J. Heleker — Myle J. Holley — Ralph F. Hopkins — William T. Horton — James W. Husted — Henry Karte — John Mabie — James Mackay — Frank J. Mahoney — David G. Montross — Fred W. Otte — Chester D. Pugsley — Cornelius A. Pugsley — Stuart H. Robinson — Marvin Rosenberg — John N. Schneider — Joseph Schroeder — Chester A. Smith — Isaac H. Smith — Edward J. Wilson
  Peekskill, 1950-1999: Cyrus A. Bleakley — Peter G. Choulas — Harry F. Cothren — James Dempsey — V. Donohue — William F. Gallagher — Salvatore T. Gambino — Bernard G. Gordon — John E. Hayes — Richard Jackson — Bartholomew A. Moynahan — George Pataki — Douglas H. Rolfe — William J. Ryan — Damaso Seda — Mary Woods
  Peekskill, 2000-2021: Melvin Burruss — Frank A. Catalina — Mary F. Foster — Kenneth C. Martin
  Pelham: Arthur M. Boal — C. W. Creed — Benjamin L. Fairchild — Hugh Herndon — David L'Esperance — Seth T. Lyman — Roy H. Passmore — Elbert C. Roosevelt — Jennifer Ryan Safsel — Patricia L. Treanor — William W. White — Dudley A. Wilson
  Pelham Manor: Frederick H. Allen — G. Kenneth Blanchard — Ernest F. Eilert — J. English — Benjamin L. Fairchild — Joseph N. Greene — Gervas H. Kerr — Katherine I. Merritt — Lawrence S. Sherman — C. Furnald Smith — Chauncey L. Williams
  Pines Bridge: Richard M. Underhill
  Pleasantville: Selden E. Bacon — William A. Buckout — James Cassell, Jr. — John D. Cox, Jr. — John Scott Everton — Charles S. Hamilton, Jr. — Constance Hogarth — Fred W. Johnson — Walter A. Johnson — John C. McCabe — William Y. McIntosh — John Miller — James J. Moroney — Richard Ottinger — Thomas B. Pierce — Reuben Quimby — Alford Romer — Charlotte E. Ryder — John V. Schaefer — Elliott H. See — Fred C. Stadler — Wilson R. Yard
  Near Pleasantville: Seabury C. Mastick
  Port Chester: W. Burdell Banister — Ralph E. Becker — Andrew F. Burke — Joseph L. Carlucci — Thomas F. Connolly — Albert Gastiger — Anthony B. Gioffre — Baldwin Hasbrouck — John Leonard — John E. Marshall — Warren J. Martin — Frank E. McGrath — James S. Merritt — Charles H. Palmer — Jared V. Peck — Anthony J. Posillipo — Edward V. Prophy — William Ryan — Norton J. Sands — Frederick G. Schmidt — George A. Slater — Daniel P. Townsend — William L. Ward — Anthony J. Zaccagnino
  Pound Ridge: Frank A. Adamo, Jr. — Alsop H. Lockwood — Horatio Lockwood
  Purchase: George T. Burling — Rose J. Del Mastro — Daniel Fuhr, Jr. — Charles C. Haviland — William C. Haviland — August J. Portanova — John J. Portanova — Joseph S. Portanova — Ernest E. Ridout — Lillian C. Stevenson — Helen A. White — Edward Willets
  Rye:
 
  Rye, 1800-1849: David H. Mead
  Rye, 1850-1899: Disbrow Budd
  Rye, 1900-1949: Cornelius S. Ball — Mrs. Joseph A. Ball — Teresa V. Ball — W. F. Billington — Michael Daly — Edward P. F. Eagan — Karl T. Frederick — Theodore Fremd — Joseph A. Hannan — James G. Harbord — Alexander M. Harriott — E. Bird Kelly — Frank S. McCullough — John M. Morehead — Caroline O'Day — Herbert Parsons — Livingston Platt — Grenville S. Sewall — A. Outram Sherman — Fred C. Tanner — J. Mayhew Wainwright — A. Porter Waterman
  Rye, 1950-1999: Cornelius S. Ball — Max Berking — Doris S. Blank — Nils A. Boe — John Carey — John Carey — Edward B. Dunn — Edward P. F. Eagan — Jacob D. Fuchsberg — Edmund C. Grainger, Jr. — Joseph A. Hannan — Carol Hess — Robert P. Hughes — Frederick J. Hunziker — Mary Ann Ilse — Timothy W. James — H. Clay Johnson — T. Vincent Learson — Frank S. McCullough — Steve Otis — Joseph E. Parisi — John A. Pateracki, Jr. — Thomas L. Perkins — Livingston Platt — Francis J. Quillinan — Warren R. Ross — T. I. Sheridan, Jr. — Harriet S. Wollner
  Rye, 2000-2021: Mark Cunningham — Douglas French — Peter W. Jovanovich — George Latimer — J. Brian McCarthy — Steve Otis — Joseph A. Sack — Nancy L. Silberkleit
  Scarsdale:
 
  Scarsdale, 1850-1899: Herbert B. Fellows — John McGarry — John J. McGown — William S. Popham — George N. Ullmann
  Scarsdale, 1900-1949: Robert E. Christie, Jr. — George W. Cornell — Warren W. Cunningham — Samuel E. Darby, Jr. — Arthur F. Driscoll — Harold M. Drury — David R. Dunn — Minnie Fellows — Antonio C. Gonzalez — John M. Hancock — Kenneth C. Hogate — Harry E. Humphreys, Jr. — Edward Ingalls — Harry Kopp — Frederick Lavis — Clarence R. Moore — Herbert B. Shonk — John K. Starkweather — Clarence P. Varian — Edna M. Walker — Hugh White — Manvel Whittemore — Pliny W. Williamson
  Scarsdale, 1950-1999: Tom Bernstein — Dyas W. Carden — George W. Cornell — Julia L. Crews — Robert E. Delany — Harold M. Drury — Mary O. Drury — Kennith Finger — John W. Gardner — Charles J. Gauzza — Victor Gotbaum — Audrey Hochberg — Gloria G. Karp — Edward C. Kornbluh — Barry T. Leithead — David B. Mathias — Harry Parker Quinn — Rosalind Riegelman — Louis R. Russo — George Rutherford — Theodore Sander, Jr. — Willard P. Scott — Harold L. Smith — Virginia L. Snitow — John I. Snyder, Jr. — Timothy D. Sullivan — Geraldine J. Trent — Pliny W. Williamson — Malcolm Wilson
  Scarsdale, 2000-2021: Morris Aarons — James R. Coleman — Amy Paulin
  Sing Sing (now Ossining): Benjamin Brandreth — Alfred Buckhout — Casper C. Childs — Seth G. Ellegood — Robert K. Foster — Charles A. Fowler — John Gibney — J. Edward Holla — John F. Jenkins — John I. Kane — W. Edgar Lawrence — Edwin A. McAlpin — John McNally — Henry C. Nelson — Reuben Quimby — James W. Robinson — Edgar L. Ryder — George Sherwood — George E. Stanton — Jesse L. Underhill — James Williamson
  Somers: Aaron Brown — Harry B. Chambers — Michael B. Kaplowitz
  South Salem: Alfred B. DelBello — Henry A. Wallace
  Tarrytown:
 
  Tarrytown, 1800-1899: Thomas Dean — Nelson McCutchen — N. Holmes Odell — Isaac Requa — James M. Requa — George Silver
  Tarrytown, 1900-1999: George C. Andrews — George A. Barron — John H. Burke — William O. Clark — James S. Clarkson — Sterling W. Fisher — Fred A. Graber — H. Stuart Green — Ernest F. Griffin — Charles S. Haines — George Hallstein — Lawrence W. Hynes — Joseph M. Kelly — Eugene H. Lehman — William Livingston — William N. McIlravy — Charles D. Millard — Frank V. Millard — John J. Nagle — Robert A. Patteson — A. Frank Reel — James M. Requa — Nelson A. Rockefeller — George Sinnott — Charles F. Smith — Douglas Sosa — James J. Taxter — Jane H. Todd — Anthony F. Veteran — Edward N. Vetrano — William C. Wright
  Thomasville (now part of Harrison): Robert Griffen — James D. Merritt
  Tuckahoe:
 
  Tuckahoe, 1800-1899: Richard G. Bennett — Aaron M. Dederer — Frank E. DeFrate — James Dusenberry — William J. Fee — Ferris W. Henry — Isaac B. Lent — Peter U. Morgan — Anthony M. Nolte — Peter J. Underhill — William H. Underhill
  Tuckahoe, 1900-1999: Richard G. Bennett — Thomas F. Booker — John Borup — Frederick P. Close — William D. Crouch — M. Francis Dalton — John Diesend — Milton A. Gibbons — William F. Horan — Richard H. Kessler — Vincent H. Maloney — Joel Mencher — John J. Morris — Woodson R. Oglesby — L. S. Quimby — Michael A. Russo — Ray Thompson — Joseph E. Venuti — Michael P. Volpe — Frank Yovino
  Tuckahoe, 2000-2021: Steven L. Alfasi — Chris DiGiorgio
  Valhalla: Richard A. Cerosky — Dennis Mehiel
  Verplanck: W. Bleakley
  Waccabuc: John J. S. Mead
  White Plains:
 
  White Plains, 1790-1799: William Barker
  White Plains, 1800-1809: William Baldwin — Stephen Barker — William Barker
  White Plains, 1810-1819: William Baldwin — Peter Cornell — Francis Fowler — William Palmer — Richard Willis
  White Plains, 1820-1829: Allan Macdonald — Richard Willis
  White Plains, 1830-1839: Samuel G. Arnold — Allan Macdonald — Livingston Roe
  White Plains, 1840-1849: Joseph H. Anderson — Elijah Guion — William Horton II — Livingston Roe
  White Plains, 1850-1859: Elijah Guion — Elisha Horton — Emory Palmer — Lewis C. Platt — John B. Urmy
  White Plains, 1860-1869: Henry Boyd — William S. Cameron — Emory Palmer — Edmund G. Sutherland
  White Plains, 1870-1879: Henry Boyd — Samuel C. Miller
  White Plains, 1880-1889: R. Chauncey Fisher — Samuel C. Miller
  White Plains, 1890-1899: Henry R. Barrett — R. Chauncey Fisher — William P. Maynard — John P. Moran — Peter Paulding
  White Plains, 1900-1909: Henry R. Barrett — Menzo C. Beardsley — John J. Brown — Collin F. Jewell — Freeman H. Merritt — James H. Moran — John P. Moran
  White Plains, 1910-1919: Henry R. Barrett — John J. Brown — George T. Burling — James K. Cowan — John A. Goodwin — Floy D. Hopkins — Collin F. Jewell — Freeman H. Merritt — Mortimer C. O'Brien — William P. Platt — Henry S. Sutherland — Farrington M. Thompson — John J. Thompson — Frederick B. Van Kleeck — Frederick E. Weeks — Walter W. Westall
  White Plains, 1920-1929: Henry R. Barrett — Agnes C. L. Donohugh — Collin F. Jewell — Frank J. Lamb — Humphrey J. Lynch — Frederick C. McLaughlin — Thomas H. Norton — Mortimer C. O'Brien — William P. Platt — LeRoy Smith — Eben H. P. Squire — Henry S. Sutherland — Oscar Le Roy Warren — Frederick E. Weeks — Walter W. Westall
  White Plains, 1930-1939: Henry R. Barrett — Alphonse V. Brisson — Carlton G. Bucher — Howard F. Carpenter — Frederick P. Close — Agnes C. L. Donohugh — Chauncey T. S. Fish — Charles B. Fowler — Chauncey B. Griffen — Elmer V. Griggs — William Albert Harbison — Frederick C. McLaughlin — Patrick A. Murphy — Mortimer C. O'Brien — George P. Payson — Walter Rogers — LeRoy Smith — Robert P. Smith — Arthur Sutherland — Walter W. Westall
  White Plains, 1940-1949: Pat Barile — Henry R. Barrett — Thomas E. Brady — Thomas P. Campbell — Silas S. Clark — Richard F. Crandell — John A. Doolan — Samuel Faile — Hannibal M. Fiore — Chauncey T. S. Fish — Elmer V. Griggs — Edwin G. Michaelian — Patrick A. Murphy — John M. Paul — Walter W. Westall — Blanche R. Whitney
  White Plains, 1950-1959: Edward C. Barton — F. A. Freeman — Gordon B. Halstead — Roy W. Hebard — Richard S. Hendey — Harold Kronenberg — Morris E. Lasker — William F. Luddy — Edwin G. Michaelian — John M. Paul — Walter W. Westall
  White Plains, 1960-1969: S. G. Fredman — J. Herbert Grimsey — Richard S. Hendey — William F. Luddy — William B. McKeown — Edwin G. Michaelian — John M. Paul — Walter W. Rostenberg — Howard D. Samuel
  White Plains, 1970-1979: William B. Finneran — Edwin G. Michaelian — Walter W. Rostenberg — Peter Sullivan
  White Plains, 1980-1989: Thomas J. Abinanti — Richard L. Brodsky — Lois Bronz — John W. DeMarco — Ruth Inabu Fox — Walter W. Rostenberg — Oren J. Teicher
  White Plains, 1990-1999: Robin A. Bikkal — Lois Bronz — Oren J. Teicher
  White Plains, 2000-2009: Lois Bronz — Anita Delgado — William J. Ryan — Dion L. Taylor
  White Plains, 2010-2021: Cass Cibelli — Thomas Roach
  Whitlockville (now Katonah): William H. Robertson
  Yonkers:
 
  Yonkers, 1790-1799: Alpheus Pierson
  Yonkers, 1800-1809: Alpheus Pierson — Aaron Vark
  Yonkers, 1810-1819: Aaron Vark
  Yonkers, 1820-1829: Aaron Vark
  Yonkers, 1830-1839: Aaron Vark
  Yonkers, 1840-1849: Esther A. Bashford — John Bashford — Thomas O. Farrington — Aaron Vark — William W. Woodworth
  Yonkers, 1850-1859: Esther A. Bashford — Robert P. Getty — William Radford — William W. Woodworth
  Yonkers, 1860-1869: George L. Andrews — Esther A. Bashford — James C. Bell — Everett Clapp — Rudolph Eickemeyer — Robert P. Getty — Isaac H. Knox — Justus Lawrence — Thomas F. Morris — William H. Post — William Radford — Levi P. Rose — Matthew F. Rowe — John T. Warring — William W. Woodworth
  Yonkers, 1870-1879: James C. Courter — Rudolph Eickemeyer — Robert P. Getty — William A. Gibson — Isaac H. Knox — Joseph Masten — Matthew F. Rowe — G. Hilton Scribner — William W. Woodworth
  Yonkers, 1880-1889: J. Harvey Bell — Rudolph Eickemeyer — Marvin N. Jones — Edwin R. Keyes — Lillian C. Keyes — William Macfarlan — Joseph Masten — Norton P. Otis — John G. Peene — Matthew F. Rowe — William G. Stahlnecker — Samuel G. Swift — Edward Underhill
  Yonkers, 1890-1899: John Kendrick Bangs — J. Harvey Bell — J. Irving Burns — Thomas Ewing, Jr. — John Eylers — Peter U. Fowler — B. F. Holde — John G. P. Holden — Frederick W. Hollis — William C. Kellogg — Lillian C. Keyes — James V. Lawrence — James Millward — Dennis Murphy — Henry Osterheld — John G. Peene — John Pentreath — Leslie M. Sutherland — James H. Weller
  Yonkers, 1900-1909: John E. Andrus — John Kendrick Bangs — J. Harvey Bell — Owen Carraher — John H. Coyne — James A. Garrity — Harry W. Haines — William C. Kellogg — James T. Lennon — Henry Osterheld — John N. Parsons — John G. Peene — George N. Rigby — Leslie M. Sutherland — Joseph H. Sweeney — Michael J. Walsh — Nathan A. Warren
  Yonkers, 1910-1919: John E. Andrus — J. Harvey Bell — George Blakely — Joseph A. Brady — Daniel Cashin — Alexander S. Cochran — Annie T. Connelly — John H. Coyne — Chester Donaldson — Charles Holland Duell — James J. Fleming — James A. Garrity — Harry W. Haines — Frank H. Heyd — Chris A. Kirker — Irvin E. Klein — James T. Lennon — Tracy P. Madden — Harry M. Malone — Arthur S. Maudlin — Thomas J. McCormack — Caroline Neppel — Woodson R. Oglesby — John N. Parsons — Robert Pearson — Gideon H. Peck — George N. Rigby — Abraham M. Skern — Frederick H. Stillwell — Leslie M. Sutherland — William B. Thompson — Carl F. Timm — Mitchell A. Trahan, Jr. — Charles Vezin, Jr. — Byron S. Waite — William J. Wallin — Michael J. Walsh — Nathan A. Warren — Alfred E. Watson — Edith P. Welty — Francis A. Winslow
  Yonkers, 1920-1929: John E. Andrus — J. Harvey Bell — Annie Bennetts — Fred Bennetts — Allan L. Benson — George Blakely — Albert C. Bogert — Frank Cauley — William F. Condon — Frank H. Coyne — Frank P. Donahue — Chester Donaldson — Charles Holland Duell — Holland S. Duell — James J. Fleming — John J. Fogarty — Harry T. Foley — Alexander H. Garnjost — James A. Garrity — Bertha Giessner — Harry W. Haines — J. Wade Hampton — John J. Kinney — George A. Krug — Thomas F. Larkin — Russell B. Livermore — James J. Lynch — Arthur S. Maudlin — Leonard G. McAneny — Arthur I. Miller — Benjamin W. Moore — Edward J. Murray — Woodson R. Oglesby — Robert Pearson — Leslie M. Sutherland — Walter M. Taussig — William B. Thompson — Mitchell A. Trahan, Jr. — Byron S. Waite — William J. Wallin — Michael J. Walsh — William A. Walsh — Martin J. Warren — Nathan A. Warren — Alfred E. Watson — Ulrich Weisendanger — Edith P. Welty
  Yonkers, 1930-1939: John E. Andrus — Fred Bennetts — Allan L. Benson — William F. Bleakley — Albert C. Bogert — Thomas A. Brogan — John J. Condon — William F. Condon — Margaret M. Coogan — Ruth Mason Cook — Frank B. Cotter — Frank H. Coyne — C. John Crockett — William Cronin — Chester Donaldson — Liam Donelan — Arthur J. Doran — John J. Fogarty — Harold T. Garrity — James A. Garrity — William R. Gill — William T. Grieve — Murray A. Harris — James P. Joice — Harry Laragh — John Law — Joseph F. Loehr — James J. Lynch — Arthur S. Maudlin — Arthur I. Miller — Edward J. Murray — Gerald Nolan — Robert Pearson — Otto A. Riegelman — Benjamin Roberts — William E. Slater — Leslie M. Sutherland — Byron S. Waite — William J. Wallin — Michael J. Walsh — William A. Walsh — Nathan A. Warren — Alfred E. Watson — Ulrich Weisendanger — Edith P. Welty — Malcolm Wilson
  Yonkers, 1940-1949: Benjamin F. Barnes — Allan L. Benson — William F. Bleakley — Thomas A. Brogan — Earl Browder — Oliver C. Carpenter — John J. Condon — William F. Condon — Frank H. Coyne — William Cronin — Joseph Curran — John J. Fogarty — Curtiss E. Frank — Edward J. Ganter — Harold T. Garrity — Marie Herring — Edward Jones — Kristen Kristensen — Joseph F. Loehr — Arthur I. Miller — Edward J. Murray — Gerald Nolan — Edward J. Oleski — Otto A. Riegelman — Michael I. Silverstein — William E. Slater — Aranya Smart — Catherine Torpey — Samuel Untermyer — Charles J. Wallace — William J. Wallin — Nathan A. Warren — Alfred E. Watson — Edith P. Welty — John J. Whalen — Malcolm Wilson
  Yonkers, 1950-1959: Christian H. Armbruster — Raymond T. Armbruster — William F. Bleakley — George A. Brenner — Thomas A. Brogan — Gordon W. Burrows — Robert W. Cacace — John J. Condon — William F. Condon — Dorothy E. Cotter — Frank H. Coyne — W. Cronin — William Cronin — J. Jay Devitt — John J. Fogarty — Harold T. Garrity — Herbert C. Hewitt — Kristen Kristensen — Dave Mawhinney — Edward J. Murray — Gerald Nolan — Schuyler B. Patterson — Otto A. Riegelman — Magno Sapere — William E. Slater — Francis P. Tobin — John A. Vaccaro — William J. Wallin — Alfred E. Watson — Edith P. Welty — Malcolm Wilson
  Yonkers, 1960-1969: Thomas A. Brogan — Gordon W. Burrows — William D. Carlebach — John J. Condon — William F. Condon — William F. Condon, Jr. — Dorothy E. Cotter — Frank H. Coyne — Charles L. Curran — John E. Flynn — John R. Harold — Albert T. Hayduk — Royden A. Letsen — Thomas J. McInerney — Thomas G. McSpedon — Aloysius Moczydlowski — Gerald Nolan — James F. X. O'Rourke — W. J. Spitzer — Francis P. Tobin — Mary F. Van Nes — William J. Wallin — Alfred E. Watson
  Yonkers, 1970-1979: Gordon W. Burrows — Alfred B. DelBello — Fred Douglas Fenwood — Gerald E. Loehr — Angelo R. Martinelli — Thomas J. McInerney — Madeline Natoli — James F. X. O'Rourke — Joanne M. Robinson — May Morgan Robinson — Nicholas A. Spano — Francis P. Tobin
  Yonkers, 1980-1989: Gordon W. Burrows — Thomas F. Carty — Constance Hogarth — Herman Keith — Chuck Schorr Lesnick — Gerald E. Loehr — Angelo R. Martinelli — Joanne M. Robinson — Cecile D. Singer — Nicholas A. Spano — John D. Spencer — Nicholas J. Wasicsko — Shirley Krechevsky Werthamer — Leonard Winstanley — Terrence M. Zaleski
  Yonkers, 1990-1999: Gordon W. Burrows — Joe L. Farmer — Fernando Fuentes — Chuck Schorr Lesnick — Judy C. Ramos-Meier — Nicholas A. Spano — John D. Spencer — Andrea A. Stewart-Cousins — Nicholas J. Wasicsko — Terrence M. Zaleski
  Yonkers, 2000-2009: Jose Alvarado — Phil Amicone — Sam Borrelli — James Castro-Blanco — Joe L. Farmer — Pauline Galvin — Carmen Gomez-Goldberg — Gus Hall — Chuck Schorr Lesnick — John Liszewski — Vincenza Restiano — Mike Spano — Nicholas A. Spano — John D. Spencer — Andrea A. Stewart-Cousins
  Yonkers, 2010-2021: Bill Nuckel — Mike Spano
  Yorktown: Jesse H. Griffin
  Yorktown Heights: John E. Hand — Edwin T. Ortiz — Andrew Spano — Barbara Spano — Brenda Resnick Spano
   See also New York areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/NY/WE-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]