PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Essex County
New Jersey

Politicians who lived in Essex County

  Essex County (no city given):
 
  Essex County, 1770-1779: Josiah Hornblower
  Essex County, 1780-1789: John Chetwood — David Crane — Samuel Hay — Josiah Hornblower
  Essex County, 1840-1849: Hugh H. Bowne — Joel W. Condit — William F. Day — Joseph S. Dodd — Jabez G. Goble — Lewis C. Grover — Stephen R. Grover — Charles Harrison — A. S. Hubbeel — George W. McLane — Obadiah Meeker — Stephen Personett — Jabez Pierson — Keen Pruden — Hugh F. Randolph — John Runyon — William M. Scudder — Alvah Sherman — Parker Teed — Abraham Van Riper — Isaac Van Wagenen
  Essex County, 1850-1859: David Ayres — Warren S. Baldwin — William B. Baldwin — James E. Bathgate — John C. Beardsley — James S. Bell — Daniel D. Benjamin — John L. Blake — Cornelius Boice — Charles O. Bolles — James F. Bond — Joseph Booth — George R. Chetwood — John B. Clark — John M. Clark — Amzi Condit — Joel W. Condit — Stephen Congar — David S. Craig — Charles T. Day — Elihu Day — Stephen Day, Jr. — William F. Day — John C. Denman — William Dennis — Gashier De Witt, Jr. — George H. Doremus — Charles L. C. Gifford — Abiathar Harrison — Ira M. Harrison — Simeon Harrison — David A. Hayes — Joseph T. Hopping — James N. Joraleman — Thomas Kirkpatrick — James McCracken — William K. McDonald — Thomas McKirgan — Obadiah Meeker — Silas Merchant — John Munn — Daniel H. Noe — James A. Pennington — Stephen Personett — Isaac H. Pierson — Daniel Price — David Ripley — William M. Sandford — Moses P. Smith — Charles C. Stewart — John C. Thornton — Daniel F. Tompkins — Isaac P. Trimble — Jonathan Valentine — David Wade — Adolphus W. Waldron — Grant J. Wheeler — William M. Whitehead — Samuel R. Winans
  Essex County, 1860-1869: David Anderson — John F. Anderson — Samuel Atwater — Daniel Ayres — David Ayres — Josiah L. Baldwin — William Bodwell — James F. Bond — James D. Cleaver — Amzi Condit — Amzi Dodd — Corra Drake — John Flintoft — John D. Freeman — Charles L. C. Gifford — James L. Gurney — J. W. Hale — Ira M. Harrison — Rufus F. Harrison — William W. Hawkins — James L. Hays — Edward Hedden — John Hunkele — James G. Irwin — John P. Jackson — Bernard Kearney — John Kennedy — John H. Landell — James M. Lang — John C. Littell — Timothy W. Lord — Francis Macken — James McCracken — Thomas McGrath — William H. Murphy — David Oakes — James Peck — Edward L. Price — J. B. S. Robinson — William R. Sayre — Adolph Schalk — John C. Seiffert — James Smith — James E. Smith — Josiah Speer — Frederick H. Teese — Walter Tompkins — Isaac P. Trimble — John G. Trusdell — M. H. C. Vail — Adolphus W. Waldron — James Wheeler
  Essex County, 1870-1879: David Anderson — L. M. Armstrong — Aaron G. Baldwin — John W. Campbell — William Carrolton — Edward W. Crane — Philip W. Cross — Elias O. Doremus — Elkanah Drake — George S. Duryee — Charles A. Felch — Julius C. Fitzgerald — William H. Francis — John Gill — Charles Gomer — Peter J. Gray — James L. Gurney — Moses E. Halsey — Charles H. Harrison — William W. Hawkins — Rochus Heinisch, Jr. — Thomas S. Henry — Joseph G. Hill — Charles Holzwarth — Theodore Horn — Francis K. Howell — John Hunkele — James G. Irwin — Schuyler B. Jackson — Edmund L. Joy — Hugh Kinnard — William H. Kirk — Farrand Kitchell — Gottfried Krueger — Theodore Macknett — James Malone — Samuel Morrow, Jr. — Daniel Murphy — Matthew Murphy — Thomas O'Connor — James M. Patterson — James Peck — Alexander Phillips — Edward D. Pierson — Marcus S. Richards — William A. Ripley — Joseph F. Sanxay — William R. Sayre — John W. Taylor — Andrew Teed — Albert D. Traphagen — Harrison Van Duyne — James T. Vanness — S. V. C. Van Rensselaer — Joseph H. Wightman — Samuel Wilde — Chauncey G. Williams — Moses H. Williams — Henry W. Wilson
  Essex County, 1880-1889: James N. Arbuckle — Michael T. Barrett — David A. Bell — Moses Bigelow — Ulysses B. Brewster — William H. Brown — Charles G. Bruemmer — Rush Burgess — James A. Christie — Augustus Dusenberry — John Gill — Peter J. Gray — William Harrigan — George B. Harrison — Charles E. Hill — William Hill — Charles Holzwarth — Lucius B. Hutchinson — Leonard Kalisch — Edward Q. Keasbey — Thomas W. Langstroth — Edwin Lister — DeForrest P. Lozier — James Marlatt — Augustus F. R. Martin — Frank M. McDermitt — Robert McGowan — Thomas McGowan — Michael McMahan — Joseph L. Munn — John H. Murphy — Thomas O'Connor — William E. O'Connor — John H. Parsons — James M. Patterson — John H. Peal — James Peck — Edward R. Pennington — Richard A. Price — Adrian Riker — Roderick Robertson — Joseph Schmelz — Jacob Schreihofer — Edwin B. Smith — William Stainsby — Reuben Trier — Adam Turkes — Charles F. Underhill — Harrison Van Duyne — George W. Wiedenmayer — Elias A. Wilkinson — William R. Williams — William Wright — David Young
  Essex County, 1890-1899: Michael T. Barrett — Timothy Barrett — Carl V. Bauman — David E. Benedict — John J. Bertram — G. F. Brandenburgh — John L. Bullard — Joseph M. Byrne — Thomas F. Cavanagh — James A. Christie — Jacob Clark — Joseph P. Clarke — Oliver B. Dawson — Frederick J. Deleot — James A. Dempsey — John P. Dexheimer — Charles B. Duncan — Alvin C. Eble — Thomas P. Edwards — John C. Eisele — Peter B. Fairchild — Albert T. Guenther — William Harrigan — George B. Harrison — James J. Hogan — Edward W. Jackson — Joseph B. Johnson — Thomas H. Jones — Leonard Kalisch — William J. Kearns — George W. Ketcham — John Kreitler — Frederick W. Mock — William Mungle — Thomas A. Murphey — John Nieder — George P. Olcott — Dennis F. Olvaney — John H. Peal — Thomas H. Pollock — George W. W. Porter — Charles W. Powers — Richard A. Price — George Rabenstein — Jacob Rau, Jr. — William C. Schmidt — Albert J. Simpson — Alfred F. Skinner — Thomas Smith — Edward H. Snyder — Edwin F. Steddig — Charles B. Storrs — Augustus C. Studer — Edward M. Taylor — Charles Trefz — Reuben Trier — Benedict Ulrich — John W. Weseman — J. Broadhead Woolsey
  Essex County, 1900-1909: John J. Baader — Edward D. Birkholz — Lewis G. Bowden — Robert M. Boyd, Jr. — Daniel J. Brady — G. F. Brandenburgh — Rudolph A. Braun — John Breunnig — Thomas H. Brooks — Robert W. Brown — George S. Campbell — Jacob Clark — John F. Clark — Patrick H. Corish — Frederick Cummings — Frederick J. Deleot — John P. Dexheimer — Russell M. Everett — Eliot E. Ford — John J. Gallagher — William B. Garrabrants — Edward E. Gnichtel — John C. Groel — Henry Clay Hines — John Howe — H. L. Johnstone — Abraham Kaiser — Gustav A. Kayser — John Kreitler — John W. Lane — Edgar E. Lethbridge — James H. Lowrey — Frederick Manners — William P. Martin — Thomas N. McCarter, Jr. — Thomas J. Mead — August J. Miller — William F. Morgan — William Mungle — Harry V. Osborne — William Pennington — William Roberts — Gustav W. Roeber — Ralph B. Schmidt — George F. Serbe — William G. Sharwell — H. Stacy Smith — Gustav V. Sommer — Charles R. Underwood — Philip C. Walsh, Jr. — John W. Weseman — Edgar Williams — Samuel F. Wilson — Edward H. Wright, Jr. — Henry Young, Jr.
  Essex County, 1910-1919: Augustus W. Abbott — Harry A. Augenblick — Theodore J. Badgley — Edward D. Balentine — E. Morgan Barradale — Hugh C. Barrett — William M. Beard — William P. Berry — Joseph B. Bloom — Frank A. Boettner — Edgar H. Bostock — Lewis G. Bowden — John J. Bracken — Dudley Bramhall — Thomas H. Brooks — Charles W. Brown — Herbert J. Buehler — James R. Byrne — Charles B. Casale — Frank B. Champion — O. Bell Close — W. Clive Crosby — James J. Cross — Marcus W. De Camp — Edward C. Eaton — Harry G. Eaton — Joseph J. Finley — Simon L. Fisch — Bennett H. Fishler — Frank A. Foley — Louis R. Freund — Seymour P. Gilbert — Thomas Gillen — Thomas Goldingay — Edric C. Greaves — Elroy Headley — George S. Hobart — Henry F. Holloway — J. William Huegel — James F. Hyland — Harry D. Johnson — Michael F. Judge — George W. Keating — Coleman E. Kissam — William Lee — Charles A. LeMaster — Michael Leveen — Louis Lewis — Charles G. Linnenkohl — Howell G. Lord — Mortimer Lowy — Andrew N. MacKinnon — William E. Maguire — Olindo Marzulli — Laurence McCabe, Jr. — M. J. McGowan, Jr. — Harold A. Miller — Duane E. Minard — Robert E. Mitchell — James P. Mylod — Charles A. Nutting — Joseph F. Papscoe — Mark F. Phillips — Samuel Press — Fred Prout — Walter R. Pruden — Michael J. Quigley — Hubert J. Rowe — Edward Schoen — Eugene T. Scudder — Frank P. Shalvoy — Paul R. Silberman — Thomas J. Smith — William E. Stagg — Charles H. Stewart — Fred G. Stickel, Jr. — Robert S. Terhune — Henry J. Thein — George M. Titus — William G. Weigel — Emil Wohlfarth — Gustave C. Wolber — H. Edward Wolf — George G. Yarrow — Henry Young, Jr.
  Essex County, 1920-1929: J. Glenn Anderson — Hugh C. Barrett — J. Leroy Baxter — Charles W. Beardsley — William P. Berry — August G. Birkenmeier — Ernest P. Biro — Charles R. Blunt — Edgar H. Bostock — Charles B. Casale — Joseph C. Cassini — Charles W. Chadwick — Adrian G. Chamberlin — Frank B. Champion — Warren P. Coon — James J. Cross — Charles B. Dutcher — Harry G. Eaton — Madge Irene Ebert — Philip D. Elliot — Joseph J. Finley — Felix Forlenza — Margretta Fort — Pearce R. Franklin — Joseph A. F. Freda — Louis N. Freeman — Louis R. Freund — Frederick H. Groel — Florence L. Haines — Edwin Mortimer Harrison — Elroy Headley — George S. Hobart — John C. Howe — James F. Hyland — Michael F. Judge — Frederick G. Kautz — Philip Klein — Margaret B. Laird — Howard W. Lambert — Louis Lewis — Harry W. Lindeman — Hunter Lindsay — David M. Litwin — Frank W. Long — Michael Loprate — Stephen J. Lorenz — Cyrus H. Loutrel — Daniel A. McMillin — Lewis E. Menninger — Rupert F. Mills — Anthony F. Minisi — Mabel C. North — Andrew G. Osborne — Herbert Parvin — John H. Pierson — Agnes A. Schermerhorn — Harold A. Sonn — Ida M. Stelle — John W. Strahan — Rynier V. Taylor — Jennie C. Van Ness — Henry Young, Jr.
  Essex County, 1930-1939: Edward D. Balentine, Jr. — Mrs. William A. Barstow — Charles Basile — James F. Bayer — William P. Berry — James W. Betts — Frank A. Bien — Herman Blank — George V. Bradley — Eileen G. Brady — J. Mercer Burrell — rank Calabrese — Helen E. Caldwell — Alfred G. Cockefair — William M. Curry — Ralph D. DeCamp — Robert A. Drysdale — William C. Fiedler — Fred W. Fort, Jr. — James R. Giuliano — Jacob S. Glickenhaus — Sidney G. Goldberg — Walter S. Gray — George W. Grimm, Jr. — Walter T. Gutowski — Florence L. Haines — Constance W. Hand — Frank S. Hargrave — Charles Hood — R. Graham Huntington — Frederick G. Kautz — William E. Kennedy — Joseph Kraemer — Frederic B. Kremer — Jerome B. Litvak — David M. Litwin — Cyrus H. Loutrel — Lester E. Mahr — Ernest F. Masini — Eugene A. McCarthy — John F. Monahan — Guy R. Moorehead — W. Stanley Naughright — Paul J. Nugent — C. Milford Orben — William H. Osborne, Jr. — Joseph C. Paul — Pellegrino Pellecchia — Alice R. Pickard — Frank S. Platts — Godfrey K. Preiser — Mariano J. Rinaldi — Frederic C. Ritger — George M. Rogers — John B. Rooney — Anastasia Royce — Herman Russomanno — William J. Ryan — Michael Salandra — Raymond Schroeder — Samuel F. Shatz — Robert Shaw — Sidney Simandl — Arthur W. Smith — Ida M. Stelle — William H. Tobin, Jr. — Myrtle M. Trube — Alexander Waugh — Adolph Wegrocki — James A. Whelan — Edgar Williamson, Jr. — Henry Young, Jr. — Mrs. Henry Young, Jr. — Mary L. Yuill — Homer C. Zink
  Essex County, 1940-1949: Stephen J. Bator — William P. Berry — Walter H. Conklin — Frank Cozzoline — James A. Curtis — Grace M. Freeman — Jacob S. Glickenhaus — Minna P. Greenbaum — Constance W. Hand — Mildred V. Hardester — C. Colburn Hardy — Frank S. Hargrave — Alfred P. Harris — Lewis M. Herrmann — Gustave W. Huhn — R. Graham Huntington — J. Edward Jacobi — William M. Litvany — Cyrus H. Loutrel — Lester E. Mahr — Emil G. Meyer — Duane E. Minard, Jr. — C. Milford Orben — Frank S. Platts — Godfrey K. Preiser — Elwood P. Russell — James S. Sanderson — Joseph Solimine — Frederic Stoddard — Adolph Wegrocki — Edgar Williamson, Jr. — Jerome B. Wiss — Roy V. Wright — Homer C. Zink
  Essex County, 1950-1959: Frank L. Bate — Ruth G. Bedford — Ellen M. Berger — Anthony P. Bianco — Edward T. Bowser — Esther B. Bush — Frank Cozzoline — Dominick W. Cundari — James A. Curtis — LeRoy J. D'Aloia — Frank De George — Neil G. Duffy — Thomas E. Durkin, Jr. — John J. Egan — William H. Everett — Donald J. Fitzmaurice — Daniel F. Flynn — Donal C. Fox — Grace M. Freeman — John J. Goff — Martin H. Hanselman — Lewis M. Herrmann — Philip Insabella — William J. Johnston — Nicholas Joya — Martin Kesselhaut — Murray R. Klepesch — Frank A. LaMorte — Milton O. Lange — J. Peter Lassans — Isadore Laufer — John W. Lebeda — Philip Lindeman — William M. Litvany — Cyrus H. Loutrel — Richard A. Lynch — Marie F. Maebert — Elmer M. Matthews — Francis X. McCarthy — William S. McDonald — J. Vance McIver — Hyman B. Mintz — Leo J. Mosch — Ruby V. Perfette — Ruth A. Pilger — Leonard D. Ronco — Samuel S. Saiber — Anthony D. Scipio — John R. Shannon — Thomas M. Sherman — George J. Spangenberger — Stanley A. Stolowski — Herbert H. Tate — Robert A. Vanderbilt — Frank R. Wesolowski
  Essex County, 1960-1969: Samuel Arroyo — William Barbetta — Joseph P. Barry, Jr. — Frank L. Bate — Lewis Bateman — Howard Beauchamp — Benjamin L. Bendit — George Blumel — David Blumgart — Raymond F. Bossert — Stephen S. Boub — Joseph J. Bradley — Edward Branch — Sidney J. Brown — Jerome U. Burke — Ralph R. Caputo — Marion Carluccio — Joseph Carroll — Charles J. Chirichiello — James E. Churchman, Jr. — William H. Clark — Ralph G. Conte — Thomas H. Cooke, Jr. — James L. Crawley — Lee Norris Curvin — LeRoy J. D'Aloia — Martha A. Daniels — John F. Davis — Frank De George — Gerald J. DeLane, Jr. — Maceo Dewese — Joseph Dombkowski — Anthony Domenick — David W. Dowd — Mary F. Edmond — William H. Everett — Daniel F. Flynn — James H. Flynn — George Fontaine — Donal C. Fox — Ingrid Frank — Willard Freeman — William J. Fusco — Ruth Gardner — Joseph R. Garrity — Mario A. Genova — James Larry Giordano — David Goldfarb — Thomas Gonzalez — James I. Hargis — Walter F. Hauber — Melvin Higgins — Joseph L. Iannuzzi — Philip Insabella — John P. Keelan — Irwin I. Kimmelman — William Kirkland — George Krolick — Bernard A. Kuttner — Frank A. LaMorte — Isadore Laufer — Philip Lindeman — James W. Lomker — James P. Lordi — Daniel I. Lubetkin — Edward J. Lynch — Richard A. Lynch — Donald F. MacArt — Marie F. Maebert — Abigail Malmgreen — David Mandelbaum — Jesse W. Mapson — Noah W. Marshall — Zain Matos — Elmer M. Matthews — Edmund O. Matzal — Malcolm U. McClinchie — Eugene E. McNany — William M. McNeely — John J. Miller, Jr. — Audrey A. Mingo — William Murray — Clarence L. Pace — Ross S. Peterson — Paul Policastro — Albert Poll — Harry Press — Donald Quick — Melvin A. Ramsey — John J. Regan — Herbert M. Rinaldi — Frank J. Rozanski — Robert A. Scanlon — Marjorie H. Schwester — Joseph A. Scrimmager — Gerard M. Simons — Harvey Marcus Sklaw — Helen M. Slowinski — Gladis P. Smith — Harrison P. Smith, Jr. — Robert A. K. Steiger — Kenrick O. Stephenson — Edwin Stevens — Joseph T. Symons — Herbert H. Tate — Samuel R. Taylor — Lucius H. Tompkins — John Van Arsdale — Walter J. Vohdin — Milton A. Waldor — Frederick Waring — David L. Warner — Anita L. Warren — David E. Wilson, Jr. — Kenneth T. Wilson — Paul J. Wolek — Robert B. Yudin — Murray Zuckoff
  Essex County, 1970-1979: Joseph J. Bradley — Matthew G. Carter — Charles E. Cascone — Sylvester L. Casta — Albert Cernadas — Nicholas A. Ciufi III — Manuel Angel Colon — David W. Conrad — William A. Corda — Ralph D'Ambola — Paul R. Daniele — Ronald J. Del Mauro — Charles DeMarco — David W. Dowd — Raymond Findley, Jr. — Anna M. Jannelli — Kenneth R. Kaplan — Clementine H. Kasprowicz — Conrad N. Koch — Lawrence J. Kosisko — Herbert Lev — James P. Lordi — Kenneth Mandel — Ruth L. Margules — Harry A. McEnroe, Jr. — Frank G. Megaro — Charles T. Merrigan — Albert Mikuli — John F. Monica — Peter E. O'Gara — John L. Pelt — Fred O. Perrotti — James A. Pindar — Paul Policastro — Joseph A. Santiago — William E. Schetlick — George R. Schumarty — Donald J. Scott — Gerard M. Simons — Henry W. Smolen — Peter G. Stewart — Peter A. Torre, Jr. — Milton A. Waldor — Richard P. Weitzman
  Essex County, 2000-2009: Bobbi Joan Bennett — Nicholas F. DeAngelis — Barbara Dennis — Patience Elliot — Beresford Jones — Jean LaMothe — Jany Sabins — Craig S. Stanley — Todd Theise
  Belleville: G. George Addonizio — Joseph G. Biancardi — P. Block — Rosemary Ciccone — Susan Citarella — Edward O. Cyphers — John DeGraw — C. Lyman Denison — Hugh Holmes — W. D. Holmes — Joseph C. Hornblower — Samuel S. Kenworthy — Raymond Kimble — John N. Klein — John C. La Faucherie — Mae M. Mazza — Joseph F. McGreevy — Angelina M. Paserchia — Mary V. Senatore — James J. Tulley — John H. Waters — Patrick A. Waters — William H. Williams
  Bloomfield:
 
  Bloomfield, 1800-1899: Adam L. Brown — William Dudley Foulke — Thomas E. Hayes
  Bloomfield, 1900-1999: John E. Cash — Charles H. Demarest — George Fisher — Horace Gausepohl — Lois Gingerelli — Michael A. Giuliano — William Hauser — G. W. Heath — Eugene F. Hoffman — Wilhelmine Lersch — Frederick R. Pilch — Charles W. Powers — John Proto — Francine L. Rein — Robert M. Ruane — Frederick Sadler — Donald H. Scott — Beatrice M. Stiles — Raymond B. Stiles — William P. Sutphen — James J. Thompson — Alwin Wangner
  Bloomfield, 2000-2021: John Lazar, Jr. — Raymond J. McCarthy — Patricia Spychala — Candace Straight
  Brookdale: Lewis S. Thompson
  Caldwell: Harry F. Backus — Joseph P. Dosch — J. Henry Harrison — G. B. Jacobus — Irwin LeWine — J. M. Mead — Stuart Rabner — Robert Shaw
  Cedar Grove: Maria Chappa — David DeMaio — Bethany O'Toole — Kevin J. O'Toole
  East Orange:
 
  East Orange, 1850-1899: William H. Baldwin — Isaac C. Beach — Edward E. Bruen — Henry A. Buchtel — Albert P. Condit — Benjamin Hilton — Stephen M. Long — Louis McCloud — Marcus Mitchell — Henry A. Potter — Mary E. Simonson
  East Orange, 1900-1949: Platt Adams — Edward F. Anderson — Myra A. Blakeslee — John P. Brady — Willis L. Brownell — Edward E. Bruen — Edward E. Bruen — Joseph A. Burns — William Cardwell — Harriet V. Colton — Elias O. Doremus — Philip L. Fellinger — Franklin W. Fort — J. Franklin Fort — Guy G. Gabrielson — Joseph A. Glennon, Jr. — Julian A. Gregory — Robert W. Hawkesworth — Benjamin Hilton — William H. Kelly — Frank L. Kramer — Ethelbert Tracy Lanterman — Howard Marshall — Charles H. Martens — James B. McLeish — Hudson Millar, Jr. — Marcus Mitchell — Worrall F. Mountain — Margaret L. Outerbridge — John H. Palmer — Helen V. Phillips — Le Gage Pratt — Francis X. Purcell — Eleanor Repass — Edgar H. Rossbach — Arthur B. Seymour — Donald Tuck Sherman — Charles Starr — Aletta H. K. Stout — Louis A. Streit — Frank L. Sundstrom — Wesley A. Taylor — Arthur T. Vanderbilt — Albert L. Vreeland — J. Branton Wallace — William H. Wiley — Eliza G. Wright
  East Orange, 1950-1999: Salvatore J. Beninati — Robert L. Bowser — Curtis D. Boyd, Sr. — Dennis F. Carey — Anthony J. Carino — John E. Cash — Thomas Cooke — Cardell Cooper — Alberta Daniels — George G. Fleming — Mildred Barry Garvin — Richard M. Glassner — Joseph A. Glennon, Jr. — William S. Hart — John C. Hatcher, Jr. — Eldridge Hawkins — Muriel C. Israel — Arthur W. Jones — James W. Kelly, Jr. — Anna King — Irving Krieger — Joseph A. Lazaro — Harry Lerner — Charles H. Martens — William M. McConnell — Frank A. Pagalianite — Nancy Jane Schron — Weldon R. Sheets — Richard P. Shorter — Madeline A. Williams — Margaret L. Wilson
  East Orange, 2000-2021: Robert L. Bowser — Jacquelyn E. Johnson — Sheila Y. Oliver — Kevin Taylor — Lester E. Taylor — Troy Webster — Catherine F. Willis
  Essex Fells: Fillmore Condit — Clifford B. Finkle, Jr.
  Fairfield Township: Nicholas Saleeby
  Glen Ridge: Lawrence A. Appley — Frank E. Barrows — Carl A. Bergmanson — Florence Colson — Irene Daniels — Alexander H. Elder — Clayton E. Freeman — James J. Mills — T. Moritz — Donald H. Robinson — Ruth E. Stevenson
  Irvington:
 
  Irvington, 1800-1899: J. H. Van Clere
  Irvington, 1900-1999: Edward D. Ballantine — Elmo L. Bateman — Sara B. Bost — Adolph DeVincentis — Edward R. Folsom — Joseph P. Galluzzi — William L. Glorieux — C. Stewart Hausmann — J. Elmer Hausmann — Lida E. Higby — Thomas J. Holleran — E. Prudence Jamouneau — Guy Knowles — Herbert Kruttschnitt — William E. Lovell — Chris Marciano — John Martin — Edward J. McKenna — Vito A. Miele — Percy A. Miller, Jr. — Rocco Neri — C. H. Terrill — Arlene Tyler-Benson
  Irvington, 2000-2021: Sara B. Bost — Gene E. Etchinson — David Lyons — Antonio N. Sabas — Quadir Selby — Wayne Smith
  Livingston: Andrew C. Axtell — Donald S. Coburn — Eleanore K. Cohen — George E. DeCamp — J. David Dranikoff — Brian D. Goldberg — Janet L. Graham — John Graham — Cheryl Halpern — Amos W. Harrison — Nathan L. Jacobs — Kenneth R. Kaplan — Robert W. Kean — Thomas H. Kean — Frank C. Marmo — Dorothea Ochs — Leland Peyser — Stephen A. Santola — Patricia Sebold — David Wildstein — Vernon H. Wisdom — Frank Witkus
  Llewellyn Park, West Orange: Clive Cummis — Marian K. Garrison
  Maplewood: H. J. Baker — Virginia D. Benjamin — John Binns — Herbert H. Eber — Frank A. Fiorito — Edmund T. Hume — Benjamin F. Jones — Franklin W. Kielb — Gloanna W. MacCarthy — Mary Devon O'Brien — William J. Orchard — Walter Pozen — Fred R. Profeta, Jr. — Herbert Roemmele — Christopher Smith — Lois J. Smith — Karla Squier — William F. Tompkins — George M. Wallhauser
  Millburn: Daniel J. Baer — Frederic R. Colie — Caroline E. Condit — Israel D. Condit — Sherburne Dillingham — Barbara Grunther — Clarence A. Hill — Timothy S. Hull — Leslie Ellis Lombardy — Edward J. Lonergan — P. S. McChesney — Howard Rosen — David Rothschild — James H. Wallwork
  Montclair:
 
  Montclair, 1850-1899: W. Jacobus
  Montclair, 1900-1949: T. Albeus Adams — Jane E. Barus — George K. Batt — Joseph A. Bower — William C. Cannon — Alfred C. Clapp — Felix Cole — Salvatore DeCarlo — William L. Dill, Jr. — Louis F. Dodd — Ellis P. Earle — Peter D. Eggleston — James F. Fielder — Dallas Flannagan — Benjamin Graham — Moses Greenwood — Albert W. Hawkes — Harold J. Howland — Frederick E. Kip — George K. Kirkham — Henry P. Leverich — Elizabeth Mateer — James J. McMahon — Edmund B. Osborne — Winston Paul — Newton Hazelton Porter — William E. Speers — Arthur C. Thornhill — Edward W. Townsend — G. A. Van Gieson — William J. Wells — Joseph G. Wolber
  Montclair, 1950-1999: Douglas Berman — John deC. Blondel — William L. Brach — Arthur Chapin — Alfred C. Clapp — Felix Cole — Harry L. Derby — William L. Dill, Jr. — Thomas P. Giblin — Albert W. Hawkes — Jean A. Holtz — Clarence Jackson — Frank R. Lautenberg — Aubrey C. Lewis — May E. Maher — James J. McMahon — Joanna Noonan — Winston Paul — Winfred O. Perry — Dolores B. Reilly — Amy Rosen-Carden — Samuel Smith — Adrienne R. Taylor — Charles M. Walther, Jr. — Nancy C. Winkler
  Montclair, 2000-2021: Bobbi Brown-Plofker — Paul J. Fishman — Jerry Fried — David V. Genova — Nia H. Gill — Jeh C. Johnson — Ted Mattox — Joyce Michaelson — Sarah E. Morgenthau — Gregory Pason — Edward Remsen — Christine Samuels — Pat Sarma — Milly Silva
  Newark:
 
  Newark, 1660-1669: Robert Treat
  Newark, 1670-1679: Robert Treat
  Newark, 1770-1779: William Camp
  Newark, 1780-1789: John Burnet — William Camp
  Newark, 1790-1799: John Burnet
  Newark, 1800-1809: John Burnet — Mathias Day — Samuel Hay
  Newark, 1810-1819: Mathias Day
  Newark, 1820-1829: Frank J. Bock — Mathias Day — William Wright
  Newark, 1830-1839: Pruden Alling — Frank J. Bock — Silas Condit — Theodore Frelinghuysen — William Halsey — William Burnet Kinney — James Miller — Asa Whitehead — William Wright
  Newark, 1840-1849: Pruden Alling — Isaac Baldwin — Stephen Dod — Frederick T. Frelinghuysen — Oliver S. Halsted — William Burnet Kinney — Wilson Knott — Jacob K. Mead — James Miller — John J. Plume — William Stevens — Beach Vanderpool — Rodney Wilbur — William Wright
  Newark, 1850-1859: Moses Bigelow — Frederick T. Frelinghuysen — Charles T. Gray — Edward T. Hillyer — James Miller — Alexander C. M. Pennington — William Pennington — Nehemiah Perry — Horace J. Poinier — James M. Quinby — Theodore Runyon — William S. Taitonte — Rodney Wilbur — William Wright
  Newark, 1860-1869: Moses Bigelow — Ezra A. Caiman — William H. Camp — Horace N. Congar — Joseph Coult — John J. Craven — Jeremiah M. DeCamp — Alexander N. Dougherty — Frederick T. Frelinghuysen — Charles T. Gray — George A. Halsey — Andrew Kirkpatrick — Cortlandt Parker — Thomas B. Peddie — Nehemiah Perry — David Price — Theodore Runyon — Jacob Van Arsdale — Marcus L. Ward — William Ward — William Wright
  Newark, 1870-1879: William A. Baldwin — Jeremiah M. DeCamp — Patrick Doyle — William H. F. Fiedler — George A. Halsey — Robert B. Hathorn — Andrew Kirkpatrick — John McGregor — Nehemiah Perry — Frederick W. Ricord — William Ward — Henry J. Yates
  Newark, 1880-1889: William A. Baldwin — Edward L. Conklin — Henry M. Doremus — John F. Dryden — William H. F. Fiedler — William H. F. Fielder — Frederick S. Fish — William H. Gleason — George A. Halsey — Jacob Haussling — Joseph E. Haynes — Herman C. H. Herold — Phineas Jones — Andrew Kirkpatrick — Henry Lang — Herman Lehlbach — Franklin Murphy — Richard Wayne Parker — Thomas B. Peabody — Charles A. Schober — James Smith, Jr. — William Ward — Henry J. Yates
  Newark, 1890-1899: J. Henry Bacheller — David D. Bragan — Edward L. Conklin — Henry M. Doremus — John F. Dryden — William H. F. Fiedler — Frederick S. Fish — George A. Halsey — John R. Hardin — Jacob Haussling — Joseph E. Haynes — James L. Hays — Herman C. H. Herold — Andrew Kirkpatrick — George H. Large — Julius A. Lebkuecher — Franklin Murphy — Richard Wayne Parker — Eli H. Reynolds — William D. Rutan — Charles A. Schober — James M. Seymour — James Smith, Jr. — Herbert W. Taylor
  Newark, 1900-1909: J. Henry Bacheller — Jerome T. Congleton — Elvin Williamson Crane — Henry M. Doremus — George A. Douglas — John F. Dryden — William H. F. Fiedler — John R. Hardin — Jacob Haussling — James L. Hays — Herman C. H. Herold — Andrew Kirkpatrick — Frederick R. Lehlbach — Franklin Murphy — Richard Wayne Parker — Charles A. Schober — James M. Seymour — George L. Smith — James Smith, Jr. — Herbert W. Taylor — Leslie D. Ward — John B. Wood
  Newark, 1910-1919: John L. Armitage — J. Henry Bacheller — Angelo R. Bianchi — Frank J. Bock — Ulysses B. Brewster — Jerome T. Congleton — A. N. Dalrymple — Henry M. Doremus — Frank L. Driver — John F. Dryden — Charles V. Duffy — Frederick Frelinghuysen — John W. Gaven — Charles P. Gillen — Theodore B. Gottlieb — Edward W. Gray — William S. Gummere — Simon Hahn — John R. Hardin — Frederick J. Harwood — Jacob Haussling — James L. Hays — Charles F. Herr — Thomas F. Holzinger — James E. Howell — William B. Kinney — Frederick R. Lehlbach — John McNellen — Paul J. Moore — Franklin Murphy — Charles Myers — James R. Nugent — Richard Wayne Parker — Thomas F. Preston — Thomas L. Raymond — John M. Rhodaback — William Riker, Jr. — John F. Sinnott, Jr. — John F. Sinnott — James Smith, Jr. — Richard Stockton — Herbert W. Taylor — Edward T. Ward — George L. Warren — John B. Woolston
  Newark, 1920-1929: Alexander Archibald — Helen M. Berry — Frank J. Bock — Frederick C. Breidenbach — Rosemary Carroll — Peter A. Cavicchia — Jerome T. Congleton — Mary A. Cronin — Frank E. Davenport — Henry M. Doremus — Meyer C. Ellenstein — William L. Fox — George A. Geunther — E. Garfield Gifford — Charles P. Gillen — William L. Glorieux — Edward W. Gray — John R. Hardin — Jacob Haussling — Harry L. Huelsenbeck — Irma A. Johnson — Kate B. Kanter — Samuel I. Kessler — Philip Krimke — Frederick R. Lehlbach — Louis Lippman — Helen M. Madden — Joseph B. Marino — John A. Matthews — Frank J. McNulty — Paul J. Moore — James R. Nugent — Richard Wayne Parker — William H. Parry — Charles C. Pilgrim — Thomas L. Raymond — Annie V. Reuss — William R. Roebling — Jesse R. Salmon — Alphonso Sanchez Santamaria — John M. Savage — Harold Simandl — John F. Sinnott, Jr. — William Herda Smith — Herbert W. Taylor — James J. Whalen
  Newark, 1930-1939: Louis V. Aronson — Vincent Pasquale Biunno — Julia Blewitt — Elizabeth Blume — Frank J. Bock — Maria C. Carlucci — Rosemary Carroll — Peter A. Cavicchia — Lester H. Clee — Jerome T. Congleton — Victor de la Fuente — Michael J. A. Doyle — William J. Egan — Meyer C. Ellenstein — Charles P. Gillen — Stuart E. Grummon — Harry L. Huelsenbeck — Hutchins F. Inge — Louis H. Kelley — Samuel I. Kessler — Frederick R. Lehlbach — William P. Macksey — Hannibal Viti Mariani — Vincent J. Murphy — William Norman — Emily O'Connor — Oliver Randolph — John R. Rogers — Alfonso Salazar — William H. Seely — Harold Simandl — John F. Sinnott, Jr. — Samuel Sokobin
  Newark, 1940-1949: Jay Anyon — Lewis B. Ballantyne — Mary C. O'M. Bechtold — William L. Becker — Vincent Pasquale Biunno — John A. Brady — George Breitman — Joseph M. Byrne, Jr. — Rosemary Carroll — Michael J. Caruso — Dominic A. Cavicchia — Peter A. Cavicchia — Margaret F. Chapin — Lillian Clawans — Lester H. Clee — Frederick W. Collins — Daniel V. Crosta — Victor de la Fuente — Albert Del Viscovo — Michael J. A. Doyle — William J. Egan — Meyer C. Ellenstein — Samuel S. Ferster — Margaret D. Haines — Margaret C. Harrigan — Agnes M. Haughey — George F. Hewson — James O. Hill — Hutchins F. Inge — Malvin B. Johnson — John E. Joyce — John B. Keenan — Samuel I. Kessler — Alan Kohlman — Edson R. Leach — Victor D. Lindeman — Gertrude Lubin — James Lustig — Lawrence Mahan — John E. Manning — Dominick Miceli — Wesley U. Morris — Vincent J. Murphy — Peter R. Nehemkis, Sr. — Frieda Norman — Edward Leo O'Neill — James Pica — Pauline Puryear — Oliver Randolph — Louis A. Reilly — William Ricigliano — Samuel Roessler — William A. Rucki — Harold Simandl — John F. Sinnott, Jr. — Joseph Smith — Rubye Smith — Frank H. Sommer — Gerard J. Spatola, Jr. — John P. Wagner — Thomas C. Wasson — Andrew F. Zazzali
  Newark, 1950-1959: Hugh J. Addonizio — Ferdinand J. Biunno — Vincent Pasquale Biunno — Bertram C. Bland — Salvatore A. Bontempo — Dennis F. Carey — Leo P. Carlin — Peter A. Cavicchia — Harry Dudkin — William J. Egan — Meyer C. Ellenstein — John J. Giblin — Anthony Giuliano — Hutchins F. Inge — John B. Keenan — Harry Lerner — James W. Lowe — John E. Manning — Charles A. Matthews — Alexander J. Matturri — Raphus P. Means — Vincent J. Murphy — Salvatore Nesto — Phelps Phelps — Pauline Puryear — Louis A. Reilly — Daniel Roberts — Peter W. Rodino, Jr. — Joseph Siegler — Everett C. Stanton — Ralph A. Villani — E. W. Wollmuth — Irving Yankowitz — William F. Yeomans
  Newark, 1960-1969: Hugh J. Addonizio — Joseph J. Benucci — Vincent Pasquale Biunno — Leslie L. Blau — Paul Boutelle — Nicholas V. Caputo — Leo P. Carlin — William J. Clark — Fred Corrado — John F. Cryan — Harry Dudkin — Meyer C. Ellenstein — Nicholas T. Fernicola — John J. Giblin — Kenneth A. Gibson — Anthony Giuliano — Michael A. Giuliano — Gladys Grauer — Hutchins F. Inge — Leonard Lee — Armand E. Lembo — Charles A. Matthews — Alexander J. Matturri — Rita S. McDonald — Louis A. Reilly — Peter W. Rodino, Jr. — C. Robert Sarcone — Norman Schiff — Ruth F. Shiminsky — Lawrence P. Stewart — William L. Stubbs — Cleopatra G. Tucker — Christopher Columbus Vespucci, Sr. — Herbert Z. Weiner — William F. Yeomans
  Newark, 1970-1979: Hugh J. Addonizio — Michael F. Adubato — David Barrett — Joseph J. Benucci — Vincent Pasquale Biunno — Melville T. Bowers — Willie B. Brown — John Pershing Caulfield — Gerardo L. Del Tufo — Joseph T. DeVizio — John F. Donato — Thomas F. Edwards, Jr. — C. Richard Fiore — Kenneth A. Gibson — Anthony Giuliano — Michael A. Giuliano — Franklyn Hutchins — Anthony Imperiale — Sharpe James — Philip M. Keegan — Harry Lerner — Myron Leskiw — Wynona M. Lipman — Nolene C. Martin — Alexander J. Matturri — Martha McCalister — Joyce A. Morgan — Theodore R. Murnick — Kenneth E. Newcomb — Ronald Owens — George C. Richardson — Peter W. Rodino, Jr. — Lillie B. Rodwell — Anne Marie Russo — C. Robert Sarcone — Patrick J. Scanlon — Lillie Simpson — Fred T. Swindell — John R. Taliaferro — Cleopatra G. Tucker — Donald Kofi Tucker — Harry J. Wheeler
  Newark, 1980-1989: Joseph J. Benucci — Willie B. Brown — Angelo Cortinas — Mildred C. Crump — Raymond M. Durkin — Kenneth A. Gibson — Juliet Grant — Carole A. Graves — Lawrence Hamm — Hilda Hidalgo — Elton E. Hill — Sharpe James — Wilburt Kornegay — Wynona M. Lipman — Jestine Lucas — Donald M. Payne — Ronald L. Rice — Charles Richardson — Chali Roche — Peter W. Rodino, Jr. — Catherine Renee Sedwick — Cleopatra G. Tucker — Donald Kofi Tucker — Amilkar Velez-Lopez — Beverly Williams — Evelyn Williams — Marietta Williams
  Newark, 1990-1999: Cory A. Booker — Mildred C. Crump — Joseph Ginarte — Sharpe James — John Johnson — Wynona M. Lipman — Robert B. Miller — Donald M. Payne — Mark J. Rahn — Ronald C. Rice — Ronald L. Rice — Cleopatra G. Tucker — Donald Kofi Tucker
  Newark, 2000-2009: David Blount — Cory A. Booker — Mamie Bridgeforth — Patricia E. Campos — Mildred C. Crump — Harold Edwards — John Garrett — Herb Glenn — Sharpe James — Angela Lariscy — Sara J. Lobman — Margarita Muniz — Donald M. Payne — Ronald C. Rice — Ronald L. Rice — Nancy Rosenstock — M. Teresa Ruiz — Maria Ruiz — Kari Sachs — Hadren Simmons — Dwayne Smith — Kathy Sumter-Edwards — Philip Thigpen — Cleopatra G. Tucker — Donald Kofi Tucker
  Newark, 2010-2021: Cory A. Booker — Clifford J. Minor — Yvonne Garrett Moore — Pablo Olivera — Cleopatra G. Tucker — Mirna L. White
  North Caldwell: Jane Burgio — Linda Cavanaugh — John J. Daniels — Reinhardt V. Metzger — Joseph Raimo, Jr. — Frederic Remington, Jr. — Ernestine Schumann-Heink
  Nutley:
 
  Nutley, 1800-1899: H. Van Winkle
  Nutley, 1900-1999: Stanley G. Bedford — Jane Ann Bostock — Harry W. Chenoweth — Robert J. Citrino, Jr. — Harry O. Coughlan — Bernard J. Gallagher — Sally Goodson — Ruth Grey — Albert E. Howe — Abbie Magee — Carl A. Orechio — Carmen A. Orechio — Frank A. Orechio — William H. Parry — Perley Albert Prior — Bernard Rabinowitz — L. Rusby — Olive C. Sanford — Horace Tantum — Douglas R. Tucker — John M. D. Welch
  Nutley, 2000-2021: Thomas Barrett — Joanne Cocchiola — Paul DiGaetano — Joseph N. DiVincenzo — Maria Vicchlariello
  Orange:
 
  Orange, 1800-1899: John Condit — David Dodd — Hayward A. Harvey — Charles A. Lighthipe — Isaac Pierson — Henry Stetson — W. B. Tichenor
  Orange, 1900-1999: Victor F. Addonizio — Walter G. Alexander — Leslie L. Blau — Daniel J. Brennan — Paul J. Christianson — Richard J. Codey — Austen Colgate — William Howe Davis — Charles N. Fowler — Frank A. Franklin — L. D. Gillison — Hayward A. Harvey — Leif Johnson — Walter Seth Kipnis — Thomas J. Leonard — Charles A. Lighthipe — William A. Lord — Manton B. Metcalf — Daniel F. Minahan — James D. Moriarty — Frank J. Murray — Russell A. Riley — T. Clyde Riley — Isaac Schoenthal — Arthur B. Seymour — Charles A. Stanziale — Henry Stetson — Irving K. Taylor — John F. Trezza — William A. Wachenfeld — Thomas D. Webb
  Orange, 2000-2021: Betty Brown — Tency A. Eason — Mims Hackett — Eldridge Hawkins, Jr. — Dwight E. Holmes — Reggie Jackson — Janice Morrell — Donald Page
  Orange Valley: Ambrose M. Matthews
  Roseland: Brendan T. Byrne — Brendan T. Byrne — Alfred C. DeCotiis — Zulima V. Farber — Joel Wasserman
  Short Hills: Tom Barrett — Sidney H. Browne — Brendan T. Byrne — Frederic R. Colie — Carl Goldberg — F. Willard Griffith — Faith S. Hochberg — Philip D. Kaltenbacher — John A. Kervick — Dwight G. Palmer — Harold P. Poeschel — Barbara Sobel — Clifford M. Sobel — Arthur T. Vanderbilt — Milford A. Vieser — James H. Wallwork
  South Orange:
 
  South Orange, 1800-1899: N. R. Burghardt — John H. Worcester
  South Orange, 1900-1999: William O. Barnes, Jr. — George H. Becker — Theodore C. Brandies — Wilfredo Caraballo — Allan R. Cullimore — John N. Dakis — Ralph C. DeRose — Charles C. Deubel, Jr. — Edward D. Duffield — D. W. Figgis — J. Franklin Fort — John J. Francis — William Freiday — Agnes Jones Gifford — Robert Lee Gittings — Martin L. Greenberg — Martin Jelin — Leslie Janet Jenkins — Hallett C. Johnson — Ira A. Kip, Jr. — Ira D. Kipp — Louis Lippman — John A. Matthews — Spencer Miller, Jr. — Wilber A. Mott — Eugene J. O'Mara — Courtenay Overman — Alfred J. Padula — Alan Sagner — Peter Shapiro — F. B. Taylor — George M. Wallhauser, Jr. — Arthur Walsh — James D. Winans — John H. Yauch, Jr. — Evan E. Young — Andrew J. Zemel
  South Orange, 2000-2021: Janine Bauer — Angelo R. Bianchi — William R. Calabrese — Glynnis Forbes — Mila M. Jasey — Douglas C. Newman — Antonio N. Sabas — Alx Torpey — Melvin Williams
  Upper Montclair: William L. Dill, Jr. — Olympia Dukakis — Mrs. J. G. Fernald — Seth Harris — Joseph G. Wolber
  Verona: Harry F. Backus — Fillmore Condit — John N. Dennis — Willard E. Dodd — Marion C. Gillespie — John Graham — Jerome D. Greco — W. A. Hugget — Kenneth McKenna — J. R. Pratt — Robert L. Schlacter — Charles S. Simonson — James W. Treffinger — F. J. Wilson
  West Caldwell: Jane Burgio
  West Orange:
 
  West Orange, 1800-1899: Elias M. Condit — Simeon H. Rollinson
  West Orange, 1900-1999: Mark Anton — Frank Askin — J. Raymond Berry — J. E. Brundage — Brendan T. Byrne — Hendon Chubb — Richard J. Codey — Edith H. Colby — Everett Colby — Elias M. Condit — William F. Cuozzi, Jr. — Bernard M. Degnan — Frank J. Dodd — Charles Edison — Frederick C. Erwin — Louis P. Falcone — Thomas R. Farley — Alexander Robert Fordyce, Jr. — Rita Fumosa — Dean A. Gallo — Maclyn S. Goldman — E. St. J. Greble, Jr. — Howard L. Kern — Monroe Jay Lustbader — George V. McDonough — George W. Merck — Anthony P. Miele — Joseph G. Minish — Simeon H. Rollinson — James J. Sheeran — Jeffrey Simms — Walter D. Van Riper — Milford A. Vieser
  West Orange, 2000-2021: Richard J. Codey — Ann Cummis — Michellene Davis — Mark Infante — John F. McKeon — Mark Meyerowitz — Robert D. Parisi — John F. Schmidt — Sylvia Steiner
   See also New Jersey areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/NJ/ES-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]