PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Tolland County
Connecticut

Politicians who lived in Tolland County

  Tolland County (no city given): Aloysius J. Ahearn — Charles J. Backofen — Thomas G. Carruthers — Green — Robert D. Houley — Jewett — Robert D. King — Dorothy R. Miller — William S. Patsun
  Amston, Hebron: Douglas M. Fellows — Walter E. Wright
  Andover:
 
  Andover, 1800-1899: William Dorrance — Daniel P. Sprague — William B. Sprague
  Andover, 1900-1999: Gerald E. Anderson — Horace J. Backus — Thomas J. Birmingham — William S. Bishop — Selah A. Burnham — Edwin H. Cook — Addison E. Frink — Willard E. Fuller — Edward L. Hutchinson — George A. Merritt — Fred J. Olds — Henry G. Phelps — Edward K. Post — Luther H. Randall — Frederick A. Sackett — William B. Sprague — C. Parker Stearns — William E. Stetson — Herbert A. Thompson — Louis B. Whitcomb — Charles E. White — Edgar D. White — Winthrop White — Anson O. Williams — Edward M. Yeomans
  Atwoodville, Mansfield: Mary E. Balch
  Bolton:
 
  Bolton, 1800-1899: Saul Alford — Edwin D. Alvord — Henry Alvord — Joseph Carver — Manton Hammond — Nathaniel Hammond — Isaac Keeney — Sessions Lawson — Ahab Smith — C. C. Strickland — Jonah Strickland — Ebenezer Strong — George G. Sumner — Jabez L. White, Jr. — Jabez L. White — Samuel Williams
  Bolton, 1900-1999: Elbert W. Atwood — Kingsley C. Barrows — Frederick D. Finley — William L. Fish — Calvin Hutchinson — Elsie Jones — Charles N. Loomis — Frank L. Loomis — Myron M. Maine — Fred J. Olds — J. Wesson Phelps — Charles M. Pinney — Theodore Reichard — Waldo E. Rice — William O. Sanford — Myron W. Sperry — Charles F. Sumner — J. White Sumner — Charles G. Tryon — William C. White — Maud L. Woodward
  Bolton, 2000-2021: Jennifer Harvey — Robert Madore
  Bolton Notch, Bolton: Ernest M. Howard — Samuel R. Woodward
  Columbia:
 
  Columbia, 1800-1899: Solomon Abel — Eliphalet Bennett — Barker W. Brown — William Carver — Ambrose Collins — William A. Collins — Gershom Dorrance — William B. Hawkins — Daniel Holbrook — Alpheus Kingsley — James P. Little — Samuel Little — William B. Little — Elam Loomis — Amherst Scovill — Samuel F. West — Nathaniel White — Madison Woodward — Aaron Yeomans — John S. Yeomans
  Columbia, 1900-1999: William H. Bliss — George H. Champlin — Joseph N. Clarke — Robert S. Cobb — Chester H. Collins — Erwin S. Collins — Frank B. Hook — Henry B. Hutchins — L. J. Hutchins — E. F. Hutchinson — William P. Johnson — Abbott Little — Chester B. Lyman — Edward P. Lyman — William A. Lyman — Marita Merrick — Frank P. Potter — William C. Robinson — Raymond C. Squier — Daniel F. Tucker — Tressillian G. Tucker — James A. Utley — Fannie D. Welch — L. Eugene Winter
  Columbia, 2000-2021: Edith Page — Edith G. Prague
  Coventry:
 
  Coventry, 1750-1799: Ralph Pomeroy
  Coventry, 1800-1849: Solomon Bidwell — Alonzo W. Birge — John Boynton — Cephas Brigham — Dan F. Brigham — Daniel Burnap — Rufus B. Chamberlin — Daniel P. Crosby — Martin Curtiss — Calvin Daggett — Timothy Dimock — Joseph Dow — Stephen Hosmer — Nathan Howard — Edward G. Huntington — Isaac Keeney — Zelotes Long — Walter Loomis — Martin Lyman — Calvin Manning, Jr. — Eleazer Pomeroy — William W. Reed — Frederick Rose — Frederick A. Strong — Daniel White — Montgomery White — Elijah Wright
  Coventry, 1850-1899: Thomas Clark — Samuel W. Hopkins — Chauncey Howard — David W. Huntington — Marcus Lillie — Samuel T. Loomis — Richard H. Rose — D. C. Talbot
  Coventry, 1900-1949: Holden A. Brown — John S. Champlin — Fred W. Chase — E. L. Dresser — Isaac P. Fiske — Byron W. Hall — Walter S. Havens — Alexander S. Hawkins — William B. Hawkins — August Hillman — J. Henry Jackson — Addison Kingsbury — Andrew Kingsbury — John E. Kingsbury — Louis A. Kingsbury — Perkins L. Lathrop — William C. Latimer — W. Harley Palmer — Walter M. Pike — H. Bertram Pomeroy — Nathan D. Potter — John H. Reynolds — George H. Robertson — Charles H. Schell — Frederick J. Snyder — Eli B. Turney — Arthur J. Vinton — John N. Walbridge — Thomas Welles — Ruth T. Wells — J. Montgomery White — William A. Wolfe — Ernest H. Woodworth — John E. Wright — Louis G. Zecheil
  Coventry, 1950-1999: Allen F. Behnke — Patrick Flaherty — Dorothy M. Grady — Thomas E. Hall
  Coventry, 2000-2021: Tracy Enders — Patrick Flaherty
  Crystal Lake, Ellington: M. L. Dimock
  Eagleville, Mansfield: Daniel C. Flaherty — Thomas M. Ross — Walter F. Storrs — Annie E. Vinton — G. W. Vinton
  East Willington, Willington: Mrs. D. A. Rider — William F. Squier
  Ellington:
 
  Ellington, 1800-1899: Joseph Abbott — H. C. Aborn — John D. Beasley — Joseph W. Bissell — John H. Brockway — Alfred U. Charter — Darius Crane — Stedman Nash — Robert Patton — Benjamin Pinney — Oliver W. Steele — John W. Thayer — Flavel Whiton — Asa Willey
  Ellington, 1900-1999: Edgar W. Aborn — Edward A. Brace — Francis H. Burke — Bela L. Burr — John T. Carroll — Alfred U. Charter — Marshall E. Charter — Jarvis N. Clapp — Simon S. Cohen — Edwin T. Davis — Henry Felber — George B. Hatheway — Ida Kibbe Hyde — Robert E. Hyde — Stephen I. Johnson — Bernard A. Kelley — Abbie J. G. Kibbe — Allerton C. Kibbe — William E. Kibbe — Henry Krieger — Donald V. Landmann — John H. Lynch — Joseph A. MacVarish — Michael H. Mandell — John T. McKnight — Erwin F. Miller — John C. Miller — Mary A. Miller — Alonzo H. Peck — William N. Pinney — Charles B. Sikes
  Ellington, 2000-2021: Maurice W. Blanchette
  Gilead, Hebron: R. T. Hutchinson
  Hebron:
 
  Hebron, 1800-1849: Harvey Bingham — Abel Bissell — Hezekiah Bissell — Ira Bissell — William Brown — Elihu P. Buell — Daniel Burrows, Jr. — Daniel Burrows — Zachariah Cone — Harvey Dunham — Peyton R. Gilbert — Sylvester Gilbert — Abner Hendee — Leonard Hendee — Hiram Horton — Israel E. Hutchinson — John B. Hutchinson — Henry Jones — Cyrus Mann — David Norton — Pliny Parker — Elisha Perkins — Selah Perkins — John S. Peters — Roger Phelps — Augustus Rollo — John Sprague — George Strong — William Sumner — Eleazer Sweetland — Austin Tuttle — Levi Waldo — Joseph White
  Hebron, 1850-1899: Frederic P. Bissell — Ralph P. Gilbert — Lucius J. Hendee — Jonathan G. Page — Cyrus H. Pendleton — Andrew Prentice — James A. Way
  Hebron, 1900-1949: George D. Beach — Elton W. Buell — Frederick Burnham — Roswell Chamberlain — Frank E. Clark — Mildred A. Fillmore — Edward E. Foote — Robert E. Foote — Anne C. Gilbert — Arthur R. Gillette — Albert W. Hilding — George H. Hills — Wilbur N. Hills — E. Hohenthal — Arthur E. Hutchinson — Carroll W. Hutchinson — Ernest S. Newcomb — C. Earl Park — Cyrus H. Pendleton — Carey L. Perry — Lewis W. Phelps — Howard C. Porter — D. W. Post — Albert E. Rathbone — Clarence P. Rathbun — Francis H. Raymond — Ames W. Sisson — Charles B. Sloane — Edward A. Smith — Edwin T. Smith — C. Daniel Way
  Hebron, 2000-2021: William Rudis
  Hopevale, Hebron: Ames W. Sisson
  Kibbe, Somers: Aretus F. Kibbe
  Mt. Hope, Mansfield: B. O. Moore
  Mansfield:
 
  Mansfield, 1800-1849: William Atwood — Dan Barrows — Eliphalet Bennett — Norman Brigham — Stephen Brigham — Daniel Burnham — Thomas Clark — David Conant — Joseph Conant — John Dunham — Seth Dunham — John Fitch — Artemas Fletcher — Edmund Freeman — Roger Gurley — Cordial S. Hovey, Jr. — Luther Kingsley — Dexter M. Leonard — Alfred Lilly — John Martin — Needham Slate — Heman Storrs — Archibald Welch
  Mansfield, 1850-1899: Charles A. Atkins — S. Otis Barrows — Andrew K. Brown — John Brown — J. Dwight Chaffee — Edmund Freeman — Joseph B. Merrow
  Mansfield, 1900-1949: George H. Andrews — Albert E. Anthony — Edward P. Ayer — George H. Baker — Homer V. Beebe — A. W. Buchanan — Frederick M. Chadwick — Grant Chappell — Frederick B. Eaton — Jesse L. Eno — Charles E. Franklin — H. H. Goldsborough — Henry Goldsborough — Horatio Goodwin — Andre M. Grant — James C. Green — Richard Hamer — Henry W. Hanks — Ozro G. Hanks — Julius Hanschild — Julius Hauschild — Byron D. Houston — Herbert O. Huntington — Albert E. James — George L. James — Henry E. Knowlton — Leander L. Lyon — Frank W. Millard — Dwight Nason — M. Leslie Nichols — Fred C. Parker — Edward Pearl — Owen Russ — Clarence H. Savage — Bradley M. Sears — Edwin W. Slater — Edward L. Smith — Edwin O. Smith — Leonard Smith — Jared N. Stearns — Valette D. Stearns — Lewellyn J. Storrs — Albert E. Sumner — Ivan F. Wilcox
  Mansfield, 1950-1999: Denise W. Merrill — Bruce R. Olsson
  Mansfield, 2000-2021: Denise W. Merrill — Elizabeth C. Patterson
  Mansfield Center, Mansfield: Albert E. Anthony — Norman T. Davis — Ozro G. Hanks — Alfred Oden — Lewellyn J. Storrs — Walter F. Storrs
  Mansfield Depot, Mansfield: Albert B. Campbell
  Merrow, Mansfield: Charles F. Lincoln
  Moose Meadow, Willington: M. M. Burdick
  Rockville: Charles H. Allen — John E. Fahey — Dwight Loomis — Harry Lugg — William B. Martin — Thomas F. Noone — Herman G. Olson — Herbert I. Pagani — Charles Phelps — Robert J. Pigeon — Francis J. Regan — Antoni N. Sadlak — George Sykes
  Rockville, Vernon:
 
  Rockville, Vernon, 1800-1899: George Belding — Samuel Fitch — Wilbur B. Foster — Edwin L. Heath — E. Stevens Henry — Parley B. Leonard — William H. Loomis — Dwight Marcy — William V. McNerney — Silas Putnam — Lyman T. Tingier
  Rockville, Vernon, 1900-1999: Frederick S. Berger — John P. Cameron — Frederick J. Cooley — John E. Fisk — Leo B. Flaherty, Jr. — George Forster — Joseph Grist — Naomi M. Hammer — Frederick G. Hartenstein — E. Stevens Henry — Raymond E. Hunt — Parley B. Leonard — William H. Loomis — Francis G. Maxwell — Francis T. Maxwell — Claude A. Mills — S. Tracy Noble — George W. Randall — George C. Scheets — Ernest A. Schindler — Charles M. Squires — N. Morgan Strong — Lyman T. Tingier — Albert E. Waite — Morton J. Webster
  Somers:
 
  Somers, 1800-1849: Alpheus Billings — David Cady — Oliver Chapin II — Samuel D. Chapin — Ebenezer Clark — Jonathan Clark — Oliver Collins — William Collins — Asa Fuller — Isaac Fuller — Solomon Fuller — Abiel Jones — Amariah Kibbe, Jr. — Walter R. Kibbe — Warren Pomeroy — Orson Wood — William B. Woods
  Somers, 1850-1899: Theodore M. Gowdy — Orasmus E. Hamilton — Leverett E. Pease — William B. Woods — Marcus Woodward
  Somers, 1900-1949: Asahel L. Adams — Edwin D. Avery — Ernest W. Avery — Francis W. H. Bill — Raymond S. Bugbee — Mrs. B. D. Cooley — Bert D. Cooley — Edwin C. Davis — Richard Delaney — Arthur L. Dimock — Frederick E. Field — Frederick W. Field — Ernest S. Fuller — Benjamin A. Gager — Louis A. Gowdy — Albert S. Hulburt — Albert S. Hurlburt — R. Leland Keeney — Ralph D. Keeney — Charles R. Kibbe — John B. Kibbe — William McMullen — Frank C. Moore — George B. Pease — Oliver C. Pease — William C. Pease — Benjamin F. Pinney — Clarence E. Sexton — Charles J. Stephenson — Henry S. Stevenson — W. S. Thompson — Frederick L. Wood
  Somers, 1950-1999: George J. Boisvert — Robert L. Keeney, Jr. — Steven D. Kominski — Maurice J. Rondeau
  Somersville, Somers: Arthur E. Brainard — C. Hibbard — George E. Keeney — Julia A. Keeney — Mayro Keeney
  South Coventry, Coventry: William L. Higgins — George G. Jacobson — Eugene W. Latimer — William C. Latimer — Louis M. Phillips — George H. Robertson — Arthur Sebert — Frederick J. Snyder
  South Willington, Willington: William H. Hall — J. W. Harrison — A. Korper
  Spring Hill, Mansfield: Lewellyn J. Storrs
  Stafford:
 
  Stafford, 1800-1849: Nathan Bartlett — Abijah Blodget — Garner Cady — Parley Converse — Solva Converse — Hezekiah Davis — George S. Dimick — William Field — Jesse Foote — William A. Foster — Elisha Frink — Leonard Gage — Amos Harvey — Alvan Hyde — Ephraim H. Hyde — Giddings Hyde — Jasper Hyde — Cyril Johnson — Rufus Leonard — Clark Lillibridge — Benning Mann — Daniel A. Peck — Rufus G. Pinney — William Rice — Samuel Rockwell — Nathaniel Sibley — Orson Wood — Charles Woodworth — Rodolphus Woodworth
  Stafford, 1850-1899: Abijah Blodget — Jasper H. Bolton — William A. Colburn — E. A. Converse — E. Alden Converse — Julius Converse — Parley Converse — Ebenezer C. Dennis — Ephraim H. Hyde — Myron W. Leonard — Edwin C. Pinney — Rufus G. Pinney — John R. Washburn — M. R. West
  Stafford, 1900-1949: Myron P. Avery — Frank H. Baker — Leonard B. Baker — Charles F. Beckwith — Charles H. Bradway — Clarence E. Brown — William H. Bumstead — Arthur M. Cady — Herbert F. Cady — Alfred A. Clark — Edward A. Clark — Myron F. Davis — William J. Delligan — George L. Dennis — J. Wesley Dimock — Burt T. Eaton — Frank J. Fairfield — John A. Foster — Herbert A. Glazier — Charles P. Hodgson — Anders Jacobsen — Edmund P. Kellogg — Karl H. Kretchmar — John M. Larned — Myron W. Leonard — Francis C. Luce — Lewis McLaughlin — John T. Melbourne — Wallace R. Morse — Patrick J. Murray — Michael D. O'Connell — Charles B. Pinney — Claude C. Pinney — Edwin C. Pinney — Harold B. Pinney — Charles H. Puffer — Robert L. Quinley — Edward P. Shea — Frank B. Sidaway — Frank J. Silk — George Siswick — Esek J. Sweet — Henry C. Thresher — William S. Walbridge — John W. Williams
  Stafford, 1950-1999: Edmund P. Kellogg — Constant Luty, Jr. — Benjamin Muzio
  Stafford Springs, Stafford:
 
  Stafford Springs, Stafford, 1800-1899: Anthony Adams — Julius Converse — Ebenezer C. Dennis — Richard S. Hicks — William A. King — George C. Parkess — Calvin Willey
  Stafford Springs, Stafford, 1900-1999: Harry S. Abel — David Bissett — Milo E. Bradway — Renato B. Calchera — J. W. Chandler — J. Carl Converse — John F. Driscoll — Charles G. Ellis — Robert Howland Fisk — Attilio R. Frassinelli — Tony Guglielmo — William E. Hanley — William H. Heald — John M. Leach — Francis C. Luce — A. J. Mitchell — Ronald A. Mitchell — J. Allen Mix — John H. Mullen — Edward Y. O'Connell — Michael O'Halloran — John R. Parkhurst — Freeman F. Patten — Renato Pellizari — Aldo Peloni — William R. Preble — John J. Quinn — Walter Scott — James Sheppard, Jr. — William L. Sorensen
  Stafford Springs, Stafford, 2000-2021: Renato B. Calchera — Tony Guglielmo
  Staffordville, Stafford: Francis J. Fagan — W. V. Odell
  Storrs, Mansfield: Audrey P. Beck — Clinton R. Beebe — Daniel A. Graf — Albert E. Waugh
  Talcottville, Vernon: John G. Talcott
  Tolland:
 
  Tolland, 1800-1849: Eli Baker — Ashbel Chapman — Carlos Chapman — Ezra Chapman — Novatus Chapman — Luther Eaton — Chauncey Griggs — George M. Hyde — Rowland Lathrop — Cordial Newcomb — Hezekiah Nye — Jeremiah Parish — Elisha Stearns — Loren P. Waldo — John Warren — Calvin Willey — Eliphalet Young
  Tolland, 1850-1899: Henry H. Doyle — William W. Eaton — Edward E. Fuller — Lucius S. Fuller — Oliver K. Isham — George F. Kibbe — George W. Lansing — William C. Newcomb — Bradley M. Sears — Charles Underwood — F. H. Underwood — Moses Underwood
  Tolland, 1900-1949: William A. Agard — Robert S. Amidon — William L. Ayers — Gilbert P. Babcock — John M. Bowers — Adino E. Brooks — David A. Brown — Mathew L. Burdick — James D. Burke — A. Esten Clough — Greenwood Dearden — Edwin R. Dimock — John J. Dunn — Edward E. Fuller — Cornell Green — Peter S. Green — Hans M. Hansen, Jr. — Charles S. Hurlbut — Helen A. Jewett — John Johnson — Edmund Joslyn — Lafayette R. Ladd — George W. Lansing — Martin Laubscher — Oscar A. Leonard — A. F. Ludwig — Frank A. Luhrsen — Abial L. Metcalf — George Metcalf — Joseph M. Metcalf — Harry Morganson — George Neff — Frank A. Newman — Lewis B. Price — Loren H. Reed — John H. P. Rounds — Samuel Simpson — Charles E. Usher — James H. Usher — Joseph B. Ward — Nathan O. Ward — Harry Wood — Wilfred P. Young
  Tolland, 1950-1999: Nancy S. Wyman — Wilfred P. Young — Carmelo J. Zanghi
  Tolland, 2000-2021: Nancy S. Wyman
  Turnerville, Hebron: Phineas W. Turner
  Union:
 
  Union, 1800-1899: Eleazer Bugbee — Benjamin Corbin — Philip Corbin — William M. Corbin — Inglesby W. Crawford — Luther Crawford — William Foster — Joseph C. Griggs — Shubel Hammond — Menasseh Howard — David Lawson — Robert Lawson — Merrick A. Marcy — Augustus Moore — Nathaniel Newell — Abijah Sessions — William P. Sessions
  Union, 1900-1999: Amos T. Allen — Roscius Back — Howard G. Barber — Henry B. Booth — George W. Bradway — John Buckley — Lloyd B. Eaton — Albert M. Heck — Myron Heck — Holcomb R. Howard — Willis G. Howard — Dedie B. Lawson — Harvey M. Lawson — William H. Leslie — Fred A. Moore — T. O. Newell — Arthur A. Proulx — Charles A. Proulx — Levi M. Reed — Charles Rindge — Andrew Rizner — Paul Rizner — George W. Thayer — George Towne — Eugene G. Walker — Oscar E. Willis
  Vernon:
 
  Vernon, 1820-1829: Oliver H. King — Francis McLean
  Vernon, 1830-1839: Alonzo Baily — Oliver Hunt — Oliver H. King — Allen Talcott — Samuel S. Talcott — Roderick Walker
  Vernon, 1840-1849: Thaddeus C. Bruce — Nathaniel O. Kellogg
  Vernon, 1850-1859: John S. Dobson — Phineas Talcott
  Vernon, 1860-1869: George Kellogg
  Vernon, 1870-1879: Francis L. Dickinson — Alfred R. Goodrich — George Maxwell
  Vernon, 1880-1889: Alfred R. Goodrich — Milo W. Pember — Henry G. Ransom
  Vernon, 1890-1899: William H. Prescott
  Vernon, 1900-1909: Hubert C. Allen — George W. Anderson — Charles J. Backofen — Herman Backofen — George R. Billings — Frank Grant — Louis T. Helm — William A. Howell — Lewis M. Jones — William H. Jones — Louis Koelsch — William B. Martin — Francis McVeigh — Hugo A. Miller — Albert F. Newmarket — Paul Otto — Henry F. Parker — F. Wayland Pratt — Gustav Reichenbach — Conrad Sachse — Albert F. Street — William Suessbrick — Harry L. Symonds — C. Dennison Talcott — G. G. Tillinghast — Charles H. Weber — Minor H. White
  Vernon, 1910-1919: George H. Andrews — George W. Andrews — George Arnold, Jr. — Herman Backofen — Sherwood C. Cummings — John M. Devlin — Richard Farrell — Frank Farrenkopf — Thomas J. Ferguson — Leo J. Kelly — Charles A. Knight — August C. Magdefrau — Francis T. Maxwell — Aaron D. Pease — Louis Schlaf — George R. Skinner — Martin Stauss — William Suessbrick — C. Dennison Talcott — John H. Yost
  Vernon, 1920-1929: George Arnold, Jr. — Frederick W. Bradley — James F. Costello — Michael Cratty — M. T. P. Dowling — Francis J. Prichard — George W. Randall — Max J. Schmidt
  Vernon, 1960-1969: John E. Grant — Peter Humphry — Seymour E. Lauitt — Frank J. McCoy
  Vernon, 1970-1979: Thomas A. Benoit — Thomas H. Dooley — John E. Grant — Marie A. Herbst — Frank J. McCoy — James J. Roche — Antoni N. Sadlak, Jr. — Albert S. Smith — Robert H. Steele
  Vernon, 1980-1989: Robert J. Callahan — John F. Drost — John L. Giulietti — John E. Grant — Marie A. Herbst — Stephen C. Marcham — George W. Russell
  Vernon, 1990-1999: John F. Drost — Joe Grabinski — Marie A. Herbst — Stephen C. Marcham — Tony Muro — George W. Russell — Edward C. Slattery
  Vernon, 2000-2009: Michelle Arn — Rajinder Buttar — Gloria Collins — Joe Courtney — Robert Kleinhans — Stephen C. Marcham — Ellen L. Marmer — Jason L. McCoy — Chester W. Morgan — Diane Wheelock — James Webb Wilson
  Vernon, 2010-2021: George F. Apel — Daniel A. Champagne — Thomas A. DiDio — James E. Krupienski — Jason L. McCoy — Gordon W. Paterson — Teri-Lynn Rogers — Pauline A. Schaefer
  Vernon Center, Vernon: L. Sykes Bamforth — S. G. Butler
  West Stafford, Stafford: M. A. Cady
  West Willington, Willington: Walter I. Nichols — Frank C. Parizek — Howard W. Pratt
  Willington:
 
  Willington, 1800-1899: Elisha Brigham — Spafford Brigham — Marcus Day — Origen Dimock — Ariel Eldridge — Roderick Fenton — Daniel Glazier — Orlan Glazier — Oliver Holt — Orrin Holt — Elisha Johnson — Benjamin Lillibridge — Gideon M. Merrick — John J. Moulton — Walter Newcomb — Sylvester T. Preston — Hiram Rider — Ebenezer Root — Robert Sharpe — Jonathan Sibley, Jr.
  Willington, 1900-1999: Theodore Bacheler — Rollin L. Birdsall — William H. Brackett — William Brownlee — Frank B. Converse — George A. Cosgrove — M. L. Dimmock — Carlos J. Gurley — Hans M. Hansen, Jr. — John J. Hemmeler — Emma J. Holman — Louis J. Korper — Richard P. LeBlond — Frank R. Mason — Samuel Mattesen — Homer N. Neil — Charles Nichols — Juan J. Oldershaw — Adolph Parizek — Roger W. Perry — Charles Pobuda — George A. Rounds — Daniel L. Royce — Arthur Lester Spicer — Merritt L. Usher
   See also Connecticut areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/CT/TO-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]