PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
New London County
Connecticut

Politicians who lived in New London County

  New London County (no city given): Bowman — George J. Crafts — Crowe — Richard Duda — Fox — John L. Graves — Ray D. Holdridge — Holdsworth — Harry A. Jackson — James J. Murphy, Jr. — Birdsey G. Palmer — Pedace — Randall — Paul Raymond — Shaffer — Janet Sitty — Smith — Thurlow — John J. Tiffany II — Wadsworth
  Allyns, Ledyard: Phebe L. Norman
  Ashwillett, North Stonington: Henry E. Randall
  Baltic, Sprague: Thomas H. Allen — Carl W. Ellison — Chase Going Woodhouse
  Blackhall, Old Lyme: W. R. De Wolf — F. J. Howard — Charles E. Peck
  Bozrah:
 
  Bozrah, 1800-1899: Elijah Abel — Albert G. Avery — Gardner Avery — William F. Bailey — William F. Bogue — David A. Fox — John J. Gager — Samuel Gager — Samuel A. Gager — Gordon Gifford — Daniel Herrick — Isaac Johnson — Jehiel Johnson — William Kelley — William Kilroy — James Lamb — Ezra Lathrop — E. Judson Miner — Charles M. Pendleton — William J. Way — William Whiting
  Bozrah, 1900-1999: Elijah S. Abel — Theodore S. Abel — Orrin H. Banning, Jr. — Herbert E. Bearce — Wareham W. Bentley — Charles N. Brush — William A. Burgess — John F. Fields — Sam Gejdenson — Gilbert Johnson — William V. Kane — William Kilroy — E. Leroy Lathrop — Frank L. Lathrop — J. Charles Leffingwell — Orrin S. Maples — Daniel E. Marra — Frank E. Palmer — John K. Proctor — James T. Sullivan — John S. Sullivan — Louis A. Sullivan — Edwin C. Wheeler — Walter A. Wilson
  Brockway, Lyme: Lee L. Brockway — Lodwick B. Brockway — Hayden L. Reynolds
  Center Groton, Groton: George W. Daboll — Henry Haley — Arthur G. Lester — Gilbert A. Smith — Richard W. Smith
  Chelsea Landing (now part of Norwich): Jacob DeWitt — John DeWitt — Charles Kinney
  Chesterfield, Montville: Max Kurlansik — P. Schwartz — O. H. Whiting
  Clarks Falls, North Stonington: C. L. Chapman — Ernest D. Chapman
  Colchester:
 
  Colchester, 1790-1799: Samuel A. Peters
  Colchester, 1800-1809: Samuel A. Peters — Benjamin Trumbull
  Colchester, 1810-1819: Ralph Isham — Samuel A. Peters — Benjamin Trumbull
  Colchester, 1820-1829: Merit Bradford — Amaziah Brainard — Henry Champion — Cephus Cone — David Deming — Elizur Goodrich, Jr. — John Isham — Ralph Isham — Samuel Kellogg II — Samuel A. Peters — Bela Robbins — Benjamin Trumbull — Daniel Watrous — John R. Watrous
  Colchester, 1830-1839: Zelotes Clark — John C. Cone — Justin Day — John Isham — Ralph Isham — Samuel Kellogg II — Avery Morgan — Samuel A. Peters — Joshua B. Rogers — Amherst D. Scovell — Asahel Skinner — Newhall Taintor — Benjamin Trumbull — John R. Watrous — Joshua B. Wheeler
  Colchester, 1840-1849: Daniel Bulkeley — Pomeroy Hall — Albert B. Isham — John Isham — Benjamin Trumbull — Joshua B. Wheeler
  Colchester, 1850-1859: David A. Fox — Albert B. Isham — Ralph S. Taintor — Olcott Worthington
  Colchester, 1860-1869: Erastus S. Day — George Dudley — Aaron E. Emmons — Joseph A. Foote — Charles H. Rogers — Horace Smith — Ralph S. Taintor — Olcott Worthington
  Colchester, 1870-1879: Harley P. Buell — Erastus S. Day — William H. Hayward — Charles H. Rogers — Ralph S. Taintor
  Colchester, 1880-1889: Harley P. Buell — Erastus S. Day — William H. Hayward — Charles H. Rogers — Edward L. Strong — Ralph S. Taintor — William H. Van Horn — Giles G. Wickwire
  Colchester, 1890-1899: Edward E. Brown — Howard C. Brown — Harley P. Buell — Leander Chapman — William Daudley — Edward M. Day — Erastus S. Day — James R. Dutton — William E. Harvey — Samuel H. Kellogg — Milton L. Loomis — Clarence H. Norton — Clifford B. Rogers — Addison C. Taintor — Frank B. Taylor — William H. Van Horn — Giles G. Wickwire
  Colchester, 1900-1909: John R. Backus — Amatus R. Bigelow — Asa Brainard — Edward E. Brown — Harley P. Buell — Edward T. Bunyan — Leander Chapman — Guy B. Clark — Charles H. Dawley — David S. Day — Erastus S. Day — Joseph E. Hall — George O. Jackson — Samuel H. Kellogg — George Kramer — Samuel McDonald — Samuel N. Morgan — Clarence H. Norton — T. Swan Rathbun — Clifford B. Rogers — David Shea — Frederick A. Smith — Edward C. Snow — A. L. Stebbins — Addison C. Taintor — William H. Van Horn — George I. Wheeler
  Colchester, 1910-1919: John R. Backus — Frederick E. Baker — Dennis W. Bigelow — Asa Brainard — Curtis P. Brown — Edward T. Bunyan — Edgar A. Carrier — Fred B. Clark — Guy B. Clark — Ernest Elgart — Harry Elgart — Jacob J. Elgart — Samuel Gellert — Edwin R. Gillette — Samuel H. Kellogg — Timothy F. Kelly — George Kramer — Samuel McDonald — Benjamin A. Mintz — Clarence H. Norton — James F. Purcell — T. Swan Rathbun — William K. Raymond — B. D. Remington — A. L. Stebbins — H. Wallis — Daniel T. Williams — Daniel W. Williams
  Colchester, 1920-1929: Frederick E. Baker — Stephen D. Brainard — Curtis P. Brown — Fred O. Brown — Lucius C. Brown — George Cutler — John F. Driscoll — Albert H. Foote — Samuel Gellert — Edwin R. Gillette — Frederick W. Holmes — Edward L. Kelley — Charles A. Kramer — Samuel McDonald — Benjamin A. Mintz — Edward H. Norton — William K. Raymond — Jeremiah D. Shea
  Colchester, 1930-1939: Morris Broder — Curtis P. Brown — Harold F. Brown — Lucius C. Brown — Joanna Madeline Clifford — John Condren — William Gerhardt — William B. Gerhardt — Augustus Gregory — William J. McDonald — Jeremiah J. O'Connor — Edward T. Peck — Edward D. Seger — Harry Smuckler — Lucius Stebbins
  Colchester, 1940-1949: Curtis P. Brown — Joanna Madeline Clifford — Rubin Cohen — Steven F. Fedus — Arthur B. Foster — William B. Gerhardt — Joseph Mestre — Edward D. Seger — John J. Shea — Arthur Solomon — Arthur L. Standish — Samuel Strick — Florian Szablewski — Harvey W. Thomas
  Colchester, 1950-1959: Hyman Alpert — George Boson — Curtis P. Brown — Sarah B. Friedman — William B. Gerhardt — Paul Schuster — John J. Shea — Michael J. Stula — Harvey W. Thomas
  Colchester, 1960-1969: Curtis P. Brown — Elizabeth J. Cohen — Sarah B. Friedman
  Colchester, 1970-1979: Elizabeth J. Cohen
  Colchester, 1980-1989: Elizabeth J. Cohen — F. Duncan Green, Jr. — Gregory E. Kehaya
  Colchester, 1990-1999: Wendy Fields-Jacobs — Dorothy A. Mrowka
  Colchester, 2000-2009: Rosemary Coyle — Dorothy A. Mrowka
  Colchester, 2010-2021: Gregg B. Schuster
  Comstocks Bridge, Colchester: E. M. Brown
  Crescent, East Lyme: Charles P. Leonard
  East Lyme:
 
  East Lyme, 1800-1899: E. K. Beckwith — Francis W. Bolles — Arthur B. Calkins — D. Calkins — John J. Comstock — Moses W. Comstock — William H. H. Comstock — William T. Cutler, Jr. — George P. Hill — John F. Luce — Charles P. Sturtevant
  East Lyme, 1900-1999: Jay V. Beckwith — Anna M. Bond — Arthur B. Calkins — David L. Cini — James P. Clark — Marion R. Davis — Asahel R. DeWolf — Washington Irving Gadbois — Wilfred Gadbois — Charles E. Gates — Fred W. Harvey — Ashley C. Hefflon — Roy A. Henrikson — George P. Hill — Jabez B. Hough — H. Melville Howard — Howard Littlefield — Douglas Lougheed — John F. Luce — George B. Maynard — Dennis J. Murphy, Jr. — Frederick E. Newton — Frederick C. Odgers — Mario A. Orefice — Julius T. Rogers — Wilfred Scott — George H. Shefflot — George S. Smith — Kenneth W. Thurlow — Charles R. Tubbs — Martin C. Walter — Charles B. Watrous — Francis G. Way — James R. White
  East Lyme, 2000-2021: Paul M. Fomica
  Fitchville, Bozrah: John P. Gribbin — Nelson L. Stark — John J. Sweeney
  Franklin:
 
  Franklin, 1800-1899: Alvin Abel — Alvan Abell — John Armstrong — Comford D. Filmore — Frank B. Greenslit — Henry Hazen — James H. Hyde — Henry W. Kingsley — Gilbert Lamb — Clayton H. Lathrop — John M. N. Lathrop — Simon Loomis — Dyer McCall — Clifton Peck — Joshua Tracy — Oliver Tracy, Jr. — Burrell Woodworth
  Franklin, 1900-1999: Frederick S. Armstrong — Lloyd P. Ayer — C. Albert Beckwith — Abial T. Browning — Anthony Carboni — William J. Cox — Theodore L. Crandall — Alma Daniels — Gilbert Daniels — Henry A. Daniels — Frank I. Date — Charles B. Davis — Herman A. Gager — Frank B. Greenslit — George H. Griffing — Frederick W. Hoxie — James H. Hyde — John L. Laterra — J. J. Mahoney — Arnold P. Manning — Thomas J. Murphy — Thomas Newman — Azel R. Race — Frederick H. Race — Florence J. Rockwood — Frank A. Rockwood — Michael J. Shea — Louis H. Smith — Walter S. Vail
  Gales Ferry, Ledyard: Joseph D. Austin — C. A. Brown — Samuel F. Brown — Albert W. Clark — Hiram A. Hempstead — Paul O. Holdridge — Charles A. Satterlee
  Gilman, Bozrah: Lawrence M. Gilman
  Glasgo, Griswold: Napoleon J. Doyon — Jonas L. Herbert
  Griswold:
 
  Griswold, 1800-1849: James Averill — Gilbert Billings — Frederick Brewster — Welcome A. Browning — William F. Clarke — Charles Fanning — Daniel Huntington — Elijah Lester — William Lord — Samuel C. Morgan — Elisha Partridge — Nathan Stanton — Alexander Stewart, Jr. — William Tucker
  Griswold, 1850-1899: Nehemiah T. Adams — Jepthah Greer Bill — Benjamin F. Billings — Samuel S. Edmond — James H. Finn — Benajah M. Gay — Ira T. Lewis — Frederick H. Partridge — John Potter — Clark W. Reynolds — John R. Tracy
  Griswold, 1900-1949: Otto Anderson — John T. Barry — Lionel E. Boucher — Albert G. Brewster, Jr. — Simon Brewster — Arba Browning — Albertus C. Burdick — Lewis M. Carpenter — Prentice W. Chase — Richard J. Dudkowski — Samuel S. Edmond — John F. Gardiner — John F. Hermon — Frank L. Holmes — John A. Hourigan — Maynard J. Kirby — Edmund J. LaCroix, Jr. — Charles H. Latham — Alferia Leclaire — Alfred J. L'Heureux — Thomas McBroome — Robert J. McKenna, Jr. — H. Francis McLaughlin — William M. McNicol — Adam Medick, Jr. — John W. Payne — Maxsim H. Pepin, Jr. — Roger Pepin — Francis Pizzo — John Potter — Peter Raczkowski — Albert R. Saunders — John Sawicki — John F. Sullivan — J. Byron Sweet — John Szostak — H. C. Webster
  Griswold, 1950-1999: Donald E. Burdick — Steven E. Way
  Groton:
 
  Groton, 1820-1829: Roswell Allyn — Noyes Barber — Gardner Bill — John Brewster — Rufus Chapman — James Gallup — Elisha Haley — Adam Larrabee — Albert Latham — Nicholas L. Lester — James Mitchell — Nathan Niles — Erastus T. Smith — Elisha J. Stoddard — Joseph Tuttle — Erastus Williams
  Groton, 1830-1839: Cyrus Allen — Noyes Barber — Amos Clift — Belton A. Copp — Nathan Daboll — Jacob Gallup — Elisha Haley — Albert Latham — Elisha Morgan — John Spicer — Sanford Stark — Guy C. Stoddard
  Groton, 1840-1849: Albert Latham
  Groton, 1850-1859: Daniel Dorchester — Nathan G. Fish
  Groton, 1860-1869: Hiram Appleman — Erasmus D. Avery
  Groton, 1870-1879: Hiram Appleman — Erasmus D. Avery — David A. Daboll — William H. Potter — Amos B. Taylor
  Groton, 1880-1889: Erasmus D. Avery — David A. Daboll
  Groton, 1890-1899: William H. Allen — Judson F. Bailey — Everett L. Crane — Ralph H. Denison — Donald Gunn — William R. McGavhey — Charles H. Smith — Robert P. Wilbur
  Groton, 1900-1909: William H. Allen — William A. Ashbey — Henry L. Bailey — G. O. Buddington — Benjamin F. Burrows — Charles T. Chester — John J. Copp — Everett L. Crane — Ralph H. Denison — Owen B. Donahue — Howard A. Edgecomb — R. S. Edgecomb — John Edwards — Simeon G. Fish — Robert Harrison — Thomas W. Head — Frederick Palmer Latimer — Nelson Morgan — George A. Perkins — Pierre L. Schellens — Charles H. Smith — Edward E. Spicer — John Stevenson — Albert E. Wheeler — Henry Wiersch — George I. Wilcox
  Groton, 1910-1919: William A. Ashbey — Christopher L. Avery — Warren G. Chapman — C. T. Crandall, Jr. — Charles T. Crandall — Everett L. Crane — Irvin E. Crouch — Howard A. Edgecomb — J. Frank Edgecomb — Elihue P. Fitch — George R. Hempstead — Albert F. Hewitt — Robert Holliday — Charles H. Kenyon — Conrad Kretzer — C. Tyler Landphere — Augustus V. Morgan — Francis G. Moxley — Charles B. Palmer — Loren L. Park — John S. Rathbone — Allen W. Rathbun — Charles H. Smith — Edward E. Spicer — Albert C. Warren — Frank E. Williams
  Groton, 1920-1929: Irvin E. Crouch — Howard A. Edgecomb — Henry Gamber — George R. Hempstead — Albert F. Hewitt — Charles E. Lamphere — Chris G. Marquardt — Henry E. Marquardt — Benjamin L. Mull — Hiram W. Schriver — Charles H. Smith — Clark B. Whaley
  Groton, 1930-1939: Stephen J. Austin — Lewis D. Beitzel — D. Palmer Brown — Arthur A. Greenleaf — G. Harold Hempstead — George R. Hempstead — Albert F. Hewitt — Charles A. Marquardt — Benjamin L. Mull — William N. Packer — Moses W. Rathbun
  Groton, 1940-1949: James P. Brady — Arthur M. Card — Elmer Duro — George L. Farnham — Arthur A. Greenleaf — Thomas L. Hagerty — Mrs. Leonard Hermes — Leonard J. Hermes — Michael D. Petrosky — Jeremiah D. Sullivan — Alexander S. Waldon
  Groton, 1950-1959: Arthur M. Card — Verne E. Dewey
  Groton, 1960-1969: Lewis M. Cromwell — Richard De Noia — John J. Falvey — Peter P. Mariani
  Groton, 1970-1979: John J. Falvey — Curtis Kilpatrick — Mary A. Martin — Constance K. Thurston
  Groton, 1980-1989: John J. Falvey
  Groton, 2000-2009: Harry A. Watson
  Groton, 2010-2021: Harry A. Watson
  Hadlyme, Lyme: Allen Bartman — Fannie E. Burnham — Walter W. Hanna — W. Langdon Kihn
  Hamburg, Lyme: Angeline A. Beckwith — James E. Beebe — Douglas J. Bennet — James Daniels — Henry B. Sisson
  Hanover, Sprague: Thomas H. Allen — Angus Park — William G. Park
  Jewett City, Griswold:
 
  Jewett City, Griswold, 1800-1899: Frederick H. Fanning — John C. Hawkins — A. A. Young, Jr.
  Jewett City, Griswold, 1900-1999: Douglas P. Auclair — Arthur W. Bennett — Arthur M. Brown — W. H. Brown — Albertus C. Burdick — James H. Finn — Matthew J. Geary — Louis Gouda — John F. Hennon — Edmond Jodoin — Ulderic E. Jodoin — William H. Johnstone — Aloysius Kargul — Eli G. Lague — Ira F. Lewis — Horace Mailhotte — Joseph H. McCarthy — Hugh McLaughlin, Jr. — H. E. Olson — Daniel L. Phillips — Maxcy Seymour — James H. Shea — William H. Tift — Frank Zavistoski
  Laurel Glen, North Stonington: Francis Burdick
  Lebanon:
 
  Lebanon, year not specified: Jonathan Trumbull
  Lebanon, 1750-1759: William Williams
  Lebanon, 1760-1769: William Williams
  Lebanon, 1770-1779: William Williams
  Lebanon, 1780-1789: Jonathan Trumbull, Jr. — William Williams
  Lebanon, 1790-1799: John Porter — David Trumbull — William Williams
  Lebanon, 1820-1829: Eliphalet Abel — Thomas Babcock — Julius Clark — Abel Goodwin — Daniel Hutchinson — Oliver Kingsley — Isaiah Loomis II — Anderson Martin — Erastus Osgood — Oliver Pettis — John Robinson — Stephen D. Tilden — Elisha Waterman — William T. Williams
  Lebanon, 1830-1839: Thomas Babcock — Julius Clark — Asahel Dewey — Amos Fowler, Jr. — Erastus Hutchinson — George Kingsley — Oliver Kingsley — Isaiah Loomis II — Archippus McCall — Jacob McCall — Erastus Osgood — John M. Peabody — Oliver Pettis — Gurdon Robinson — Ebenezer Spafford — Stephen D. Tilden — Elisha Waterman — Elias Williams — Timothy Williams — Jesse Wright
  Lebanon, 1840-1849: Amos Foster — Erastus Osgood
  Lebanon, 1850-1859: Learned Hebard
  Lebanon, 1860-1869: Edwin M. Dolbeare — James M. Peckham
  Lebanon, 1870-1879: James M. Peckham
  Lebanon, 1880-1889: Joseph C. Crandall — Frank K. Noyes — James M. Peckham
  Lebanon, 1890-1899: Isaac G. Avery — William C. Blanchard — Fred J. Brown — George A. Fuller — Frederic Gates — William F. Gates — Edward H. McCall — Hobart McCall — George A. Mills — Frank K. Noyes — Llewellyn P. Smith — Robert E. Turner
  Lebanon, 1900-1909: Nathaniel C. Barker — Charles S. Briggs — Frederick O. Brown — Abial T. Browning — Philo Burgess — Reuben P. Burgess — John F. Coughlin — F. P. Fowler — William H. Geer — George H. Hewitt — Chester J. Holmes — Isaac G. Larkin — Charles H. Loomis — Leverett A. Manwaring — Edward H. McCall — Edward L. Moffett — Charles B. Noyes — Frank K. Noyes — Andrew J. Park — James A. Pendleton — Charles A. Perkins — James A. Randall — Charles Robinson — Llewellyn P. Smith — Charles B. Strong — Charles Taylor, Jr. — George H. Thomas — Elisha Waterman
  Lebanon, 1910-1919: Myron R. Abell — Oskar Bergeson — Karl F. Bishop — Reuben P. Burgess — William T. Curry — Edward A. Hoxie — George H. Hoxie — Edward W. Jones — Isaac G. Larkin — Leverett A. Manwaring — Frank K. Noyes — William W. Palmer — Andrew J. Park — Frederick N. Taylor — George H. Thomas — James A. Thomas — Elisha Waterman — William A. Watson
  Lebanon, 1920-1929: Karl F. Bishop — Stanton L. Briggs — William F. Clark — Leslie P. Clarke — Arthur E. Hewitt — Edward W. Jones — Fred B. Lillie — Andrew G. Littlefield — Elisha Waterman
  Lebanon, 1930-1939: E. Reuberta Burgess — Walter E. Burgess — William F. Clark — Leslie P. Clarke — C. A. Cummings — Christie H. Foster — George H. Hoxie II — C. Huntington Lathrop — Andrew G. Littlefield — Arlington J. Locke — David W. Pitcher, Sr. — John M. Ryan — Patrick J. Sullivan
  Lebanon, 1940-1949: Arnold Bender — Verson M. Boothby — Leslie P. Clarke — Thomas J. Dodd — James S. Kahn — Elmer M. Lord — Monroe Lulick — Patrick J. Sullivan — Ernest Tryon — David Walsh
  Lebanon, 1980-1989: Richard R. Bauwens — Edward M. Bender
  Ledyard:
 
  Ledyard, 1800-1899: William I. Allyn — Anson Avery — John Brewster — Alfred J. Clark — S. Ashbel Crandall — Jacob Gallup — Nathan S. Gallup — Henry Hallett — Daniel W. Lamb — Henry Larrabee — George W. Spicer — Guy C. Stoddard — Erastus Williams
  Ledyard, 1900-1999: Frederic B. Allyn — William I. Allyn — Billings T. Avery — Frank W. Brewster — Frederick W. Burton — Daniel E. Crouch — George W. Dolbear — Caroline B. Freeman — Jacob Gallup — Isaac G. Geer — Charles A. Gray — John M. Gray — Luther C. Gray — Nathan G. Gray — William M. Gray — A. Gilbert Hagen — Paul O. Holdridge — Samuel E. Holdridge — Henry W. Hurlbutt — Rufus W. Hurlbutt — Daniel W. Lamb — Edmund H. Lamb — Calvin R. Main — George A. Montgomery — Carl C. Norcross — Dudley C. Perkins — William R. Snyder
  Ledyard, 2000-2021: Fred B. Allyn, Jr.
  Leonard Bridge, Lebanon: Darius H. Leonard — George A. Mills — William G. Thomas
  Liberty Hill, Lebanon: E. G. Fuller
  Lisbon:
 
  Lisbon, 1800-1849: Roswell Adams — Ebenezer Allen — Barzillai Bishop — Nathan Brewster — Tyler Brown — Daniel F. Butler — Andrew Clark — Thomas A. Clark — Jared Farnham — John Gray — Joseph Jewett — Joseph L. Lyon — Bucklin Matthewson — Elisha Morgan — Samuel Peckham — Russell Rose — James Stetson
  Lisbon, 1850-1899: Jeremiah K. Adams — Ethan Allen — Charles B. Bromley — John G. Bromley — James B. Palmer — James E. Roberts
  Lisbon, 1900-1949: Frederick D. Ballou — E. M. Blake — Albert Bradlow — Calvin D. Bromley — Michael J. Connell — James W. Donnelly — Charles H. Fitch — Ralph H. Fitch — James Graham — Calvin E. Gray — George Helmboldt — Harry L. Hull — Francis H. Johnson — Harry W. Kaempffe — Fred L. Kanahan — Henry J. Kendall — John S. Krauss — Herman E. Learned — C. William Lee — Clarence V. Lee — John M. Lee — Frank A. Mell — George J. Myer — Arthur E. Oddie — Frank L. Oddie — Frank E. Olds — Earle M. Palmer — James B. Palmer — Albert A. Rist — James T. Shea — John Spencer — Ira C. Wheeler
  Lyme:
 
  Lyme, year not specified: Matthew Griswold
  Lyme, 1750-1799: Roger Griswold
  Lyme, 1800-1849: Daniel Anderson — Lodowick Bill — Ebenezer Brockway — Zebulon Brockway — Sylvester Champion — Oliver Coates — Peter Comstock — Charles C. Griswold — Joel Loomis — Samuel B. Mather — Charles J. McCurdy — Henry Perkins — John S. Rogers — Richard E. Selden, Jr. — Richard E. Selden — Samuel C. Selden — John L. Smith — Christopher Stark — Joseph Strickland — Nathan Tiffany — Henry M. Waite — Edward R. Warren — Joshua R. Warren — Moses Warren
  Lyme, 1850-1899: J. Ely Beebe — Benajah P. Bill — James A. Bill — Ebenezer D. Brockway — Zebulon Brockway — Daniel Chadwick — J. Greffin Ely — Samuel C. Ely — E. Hart Geer — Samuel W. Jewett — Roswell P. LaPlace — James L. Lord — James L. Raymond — Ephraim O. Reynolds — Stephen P. Sterling — Robert M. Thompson — J. Raymond Warren
  Lyme, 1900-1949: Charles F. Beebe — Arthur W. Brockway — Lee L. Brockway — Charles E. Brooks — William E. Caulkins — Donald Barr Chidsey — William F. Clark — Dorothy D. Czikowsky — Earl S. Daniels — Jared S. Daniels — Nehemiah Daniels — Frederick S. Fosdick — James M. Fowler — John S. Hall — Alice Hamilton — Lee L. Harding — Ray L. Harding — Albion Holmes — Mrs. Herman M. Hubbard — Charles W. Jewett — Samuel W. Jewett — H. Selden Johnston — William Marvin — John Mazer — Victor I. Morrison — Walter C. Noyes — Charles M. Peck — William M. Peck — Charles W. Pierson — Kenneth de P. Plimpton — Marguerite Plimpton — J. Laurence Raymond — Harold H. Reynolds — Hayden L. Reynolds — Ernest L. Selden — Frederick S. Seymour — J. Warren Stark — Stephen P. Sterling — Arthur G. Sweet — Harry J. Walsh — J. Raymond Warren — Robert H. Winslow
  Lyme, 1950-1999: Douglas J. Bennet — Peter L. Cashman — Donald Barr Chidsey — Charles W. Jewett — John F. Yeomans
  Mashantucket: John Guevremont
  Massapeag, Montville: J. P. Turner
  Millstone, Waterford: Henry Gardiner
  Mohegan, Montville: Ella M. Rollins
  Montville:
 
  Montville, 1800-1849: Nathaniel Bradford — Joseph L. Chapman — Robert Comstock — Ephraim Fellows — Thomas Fitch — Asahel Otis — Nathaniel Parish — Mulford C. Raymond — Sherwood Raymond — William Raymond — Azel F. Rodgers — Stephen G. Thatcher
  Montville, 1850-1899: Charles A. Chapman — Moses Chapman — Nathan S. Comstock — John F. Freeland — Richard G. Hooker — Elisha H. Palmer — Raymond N. Parish — Alexander C. Robertson — William Thatcher — George N. Wood
  Montville, 1900-1949: Aime Bergeron — George H. Bradford — George H. Bradford — Frank W. Browning — Robert C. Burchard — Roland Chagnon — C. Everett Chapman — Moses Chapman — John A. Coggeshall — Edwin F. Comstock — Nathan S. Comstock — William A. Cooke — Edward C. Curtin — Dan D. Home — Jerome W. House — Lewis B. Hulbert — Joseph F. Killeen — John Lynch — Mrs. Louisjune Moran — Charles D. Osborn — Fred R. Perkins — James L. Phillips — Ralph A. Powers — Charles E. Ramage — Alexander C. Robertson — Lyman E. Smith — Felix Andrew Soja — Robert A. Tefft — Matt A. Tinker — Matthew J. Walsh — Anthony Wisniewski
  Montville, 1950-1999: Howard R. Beetham, Jr. — Wayne D. Scott
  Montville, 2000-2021: Ron McDaniel — Kevin Ryan
  Mystic, Stonington: Catherine W. Cook — Linda S. Cordero — E. P. Crouch — Charles T. Foley — Eli Gledhill — Mrs. E. A. Harrison — Boies C. Hart, Jr. — F. H. Hinkley — Vivien Kellems — Lucy J. Kretzer — Benjamin F. Williams — William Yalen
  Mystic Bridge, Stonington: Charles H. Cottrell
  New London:
 
  New London, year not specified: Gurdon Saltonstall — John Winthrop
  New London, 1690-1699: Fitz-John Winthrop
  New London, 1770-1779: John S. Miller — Gurdon Saltonstall — Nathaniel Shaw
  New London, 1780-1789: Timothy Green — Richard Law — Gurdon Saltonstall
  New London, 1790-1799: Joshua Coit — Richard Douglass II — Lyman Law — Richard Law — Amasa Learned
  New London, 1800-1809: Richard Douglass II — Lyman Law — Richard Law — Elias Perkins
  New London, 1810-1819: Richard Douglass II — Lyman Law — Elias Perkins — Ebenezer Way — Thomas W. Williams
  New London, 1820-1829: Charles Bulkley — Henry Channing — Ezra Chappel — Nicholl Fosdick — John French — David Frink — Jacob B. Gurley — Lyman Law — Christopher Manwaring — Henry Mason — Elias Perkins — Isaac Thompson — John P. Trott — Ebenezer Way — Thomas W. Williams
  New London, 1830-1839: Caleb J. Allen — Coddington Billings — Samuel Chaney — Colby Chew — John Congdon — John Deshon — Henry Douglass — David Frink — John A. Fulton — Thomas Mussey — Anson Smith — S. K. Smith — Benjamin Starks — John P. Trott — Ebenezer Way — Thomas W. Williams
  New London, 1840-1849: Caleb J. Allen — Nathan Belcher — Noyes Billings — Nicoll Fosdick — John P. C. Mather — Stanley G. Trott — James H. Turner
  New London, 1850-1859: Nathan Belcher — Augustus Brandegee — Nicoll Fosdick — Henry Hobart — James B. Lyman — John P. C. Mather — Alexander Merrell — Edward Prentis — William H. Starr — Stanley G. Trott — James H. Turner — Hiram Willey
  New London, 1860-1869: Frederic W. Allen — Nathan Belcher — Augustus Brandegee — Charles W. Butler — Alfred Coit — Albert G. Dart — Julius W. Eggleston — Jonathan N. Harris — Andrew C. Lippitt — John P. C. Mather — Edward Prentis — John A. Tibbits — Stanley G. Trott
  New London, 1870-1879: Frederick L. Allen — Nathan Belcher — Augustus Brandegee — Charles W. Butler — Albert G. Dart — Jonathan N. Harris — Francis B. Loomis — John P. C. Mather — Betsy A. Mower — Edward Prentis — Benjamin Stark — John A. Tibbits — William H. Tubbs — Thomas M. Waller — Ralph Wheeler — George D. Whittlesey
  New London, 1880-1889: Cyrus G. Beckwith — Nathan Belcher — Andrew J. Bentley — Augustus Brandegee — Frank B. Brandegee — Robert Coit — William H. H. Comstock — Albert G. Dart — Frederick Farnsworth — Stephen A. Gardner — Jonathan N. Harris — John P. C. Mather — John McCormick — John R. Meade — Harris Pendleton — Edward Prentis — Benjamin Stark — William M. Stark — Abner N. Sterry — John A. Tibbits — George F. Tinker — William H. Tubbs — Thomas M. Waller — Ralph Wheeler — George D. Whittlesey — C. A. Williams
  New London, 1890-1899: Nathan J. Allender — Cyrus G. Beckwith — Andrew J. Bentley — Theodore Bodenwein — Charles R. Boss — Augustus Brandegee — Frank B. Brandegee — Robert Coit — Frederick Farnsworth — Walter Fitzmaurice — Stephen A. Gardner — James P. Johnston — Benjamin H. Lee — Bryan F. Mahan — John McGinley — John R. Meade — Frederick H. Parmelee — Harris Pendleton — Charles Prentis — William H. Saxton — Hezekiah B. Smith — Benjamin Stark — George C. Strong — George F. Tinker — Ralph Wheeler — Charles B. Whittlesey — George D. Whittlesey
  New London, 1900-1909: Benjamin L. Armstrong — Cyrus G. Beckwith — Nathan Belcher — Theodore Bodenwein — Charles R. Boss — Augustus Brandegee — Frank B. Brandegee — Warren B. Burrows — Edwin Clifford Chipman — Robert Coit — William Brainard Coit — William T. Connor — Ernest J. Cooney — Daniel M. Cronin — Edwin L. da Silva — Frederick Farnsworth — George H. Holmes — Hadlai A. Hull — Henry Lambert — John B. Leahy — Bryan F. Mahan — John McGinley — Harris Pendleton — Charles Prentis — Stephen A. Prentiss — Patrick A. Sheridan — David H. Slade — Thomas O. Thompson — Carl J. Viets — Charles B. Waller — Lucius E. Whiton — Charles B. Whittlesey
  New London, 1910-1919: William A. Ames — Cyrus G. Beckwith — Nathan Belcher — Theodore Bodenwein — Charles R. Boss — Frank B. Brandegee — Cyrus W. Brown — Warren B. Burrows — Edwin Clifford Chipman — Lewis Crandall — Daniel M. Cronin — Daniel M. Cronin — Frank Q. Cronin — Edwin L. da Silva — Edward S. Doton — Frederick Farnsworth — Cyrus B. Fengar — Joseph F. Fitzpatrick — William C. Fox — Richard P. Freeman — George Goss — Philip Z. Hankey — George H. Holmes — William A. Holt — Bryan F. Mahan — James R. May — John McGinley — Alton T. Miner — Andrew P. Monahan — Charles H. Newton — John B. Pendleton — Ernest E. Rogers — Elias P. Smith — Abel P. Tanner — William L. White — Lucius E. Whiton — Charles B. Whittlesey
  New London, 1920-1929: William A. Ames — Christopher F. Barry — Theodore Bodenwein — Elizabeth A. Browne — Warren B. Burrows — Edwin Clifford Chipman — Lawrence S. M. Cook — Daniel M. Cronin — Philip K. Dewire — Joseph F. Fitzpatrick — William C. Fox — Richard P. Freeman — George Goss — Thomas F. Gragan — Samuel Halpern — William A. Holt — Isidor Levine — Bryan F. Mahan — John M. Mallon, Jr. — James A. May — James R. May — Alton T. Miner — E. Frank Morgan — Morris B. Payne — Samuel S. Riner — Ernest E. Rogers — Malcolm M. Scott — George Sisson — Walter M. Slocum — James A. White — William L. White — Lucius E. Whiton — Charles B. Whittlesey
  New London, 1930-1939: John T. Allen — Ward Tiffany Alling — Arthur M. Beckwith — Theodore Bodenwein — William J. Brady — Arthur B. Calkins — Edward Corcoran — Richard F. Corkey — Philip K. Dewire — William C. Fox — Richard P. Freeman — Edward R. Henkle — Joseph C. Keefe — Alexander G. Leiper — Isidor Levine — Morris Lubchansky — Gordon F. Mahan — James A. May — James R. May — John J. McGarry — Harry L. McGuire — Alton T. Miner — E. Frank Morgan — Morris B. Payne — Francisco Piñol Giro — C. John Satti — Malcolm M. Scott — Frank S. Shea — Cornelius D. Twomey — Charles B. Whittlesey
  New London, 1940-1949: William J. Brady — James E. Corkey — Richard F. Corkey — Lewis B. Doane — Anna Cleary Hoare — John M. Kamercia — Nicola Magro — Thomas L. Martin — James R. May — Richard R. Morgan — John J. O'Connor — Joseph J. O'Connor — Morris B. Payne — Leo B. Reagan — Hubert W. Ryan — Joseph A. St. Germain — C. John Satti — Dorothy Satti — Samuel J. Selleck — Louis G. Sokol — E. Clement Sugrue — Timothy J. Sullivan — Thomas H. Troland — Chase Going Woodhouse
  New London, 1950-1959: Laurette J. Beckwith — Fred Benvenuti — Frank L. Delmore — Richard J. Duggan — Thomas J. Griffin — Leo E. Jackson — Frank Kelly — Thomas G. Martin — Ralph A. Powers — Leo B. Reagan — Mary J. Riley — Eleanor Rossiter — C. John Satti — Dorothy Satti — Moses A. Savin — Timothy J. Sullivan
  New London, 1960-1969: Margaret M. Curtin — Anthony S. Facas — Leo E. Jackson — Emma E. Lincoln — C. John Satti — Timothy J. Sullivan
  New London, 1970-1979: Anthony S. Facas — William F. Fargo, Sr. — Thomas L. Harrington — Mary Hill — Leo E. Jackson — Emma E. Lincoln — Richard R. Martin — Dolores J. Schargus
  New London, 1980-1989: Anthony S. Facas — Leo E. Jackson
  New London, 1990-1999: Anthony R. Basilica — Jane Glover — Wade A. Hyslop, Jr. — Leo E. Jackson — David L. Smith
  New London, 2000-2009: Leo E. Jackson — Eric Janney — Santa Mendoza — Robert M. Pero
  New London, 2010-2021: Robert M. Pero
  Niantic, East Lyme: Fred A. Beckwith — John T. Beckwith — A. E. S. Bush — Clifford E. Chapman — Edwin Clifford Chipman — Calvin S. Davis — George P. Hill — Clinton F. MacKinnon — Charles J. Manwaring — Mario A. Orefice — David P. Otis
  Noank, Groton: Robert Palmer Anderson — Lillian E. Erb — Charles I. Libby — Augustus V. Morgan — Roswell P. Sawyer
  North Franklin, Franklin: C. Huntington Lathrop — Frank H. Rockwood
  North Lyme, Lyme: Nathan Jewett, Jr. — Charles Stark — Julia R. Stark
  North Stonington:
 
  North Stonington, 1800-1849: Samuel Chapman — Asher Coates — David Coates — Sands Cole — John D. Gallup — Elias Hewitt — Ezra Hewitt — Gurdon Hewitt — Oliver Hewitt — Stanton Hewitt, Jr. — Stanton Hewitt — Thomas H. Hewitt — Amos Hull — Latham Hull, Jr. — Latham Hull — John Langworthy, Jr. — Stephen Maine — Nathan Pendleton — Benjamin Pomeroy — William Randall, Jr. — Chester Smith — Thomas T. Welles — Dudley R. Wheeler — Ephraim Wheeler — Cyrus Williams
  North Stonington, 1850-1899: William B. Cary — Edwin P. Chapman — Thomas Clark — George F. Coats — George W. Edwards — S. Curtis Eggleston — Latham Hull, Jr. — Latham Hull — Amasa W. Main — Francis S. Peabody — Cyrus H. Stewart — Samuel Thompson — Dudley R. Wheeler — Charles P. White
  North Stonington, 1900-1949: Ledyard S. Anthony — William P. Babcock — J. Bard Bill — Charles L. Brown — Dwight F. Brown — Frank H. Brown — Kenneth A. Brown — William B. Cary — George F. Coats — Edna M. Cook — Charles Cottrell — Joseph P. Crider — Alfred H. Crofts — H. Clinton Eccleston — Cressingham L. Gray — Ellsworth C. Gray — Lyle C. Gray — Charles E. Hillard — William H. Hillard — Latham Hull — Henry D. Johnson — Roy I. Kimmel — Horace G. Lewis — Lafayette F. Main — Chester S. Maine — Hattie M. Maine — Irving R. Maine — N. Frank Maine — Thurman P. Maine — Thomas McGowan — William F. Morgan — Wilfred H. Nye — Charles A. Palmer — Clarence E. Palmer — James N. Palmer — J. Edward Reutemann — Herbert Richardson — Calvin A. Snyder — Charles L. Stewart — David L. Stillman — George H. Stone — George D. Thompson — Malcolm E. Thompson — Richard B. Wheeler — E. Frank White — Frank W. White — Aubrey H. Whitelaw — John L. York
  North Stonington, 1950-1999: Christopher J. Dodd — Christopher J. Dodd — Thomas J. Dodd — Morgan K. McGuire
  North Westchester, Colchester: George T. Clark — Charles L. Shailor
  Norwich:
 
  Norwich, year not specified: Samuel Huntington
  Norwich, 1780-1789: Benjamin Huntington — Jedediah Huntington
  Norwich, 1800-1809: Calvin Goddard
  Norwich, 1810-1819: Calvin Goddard — Ebenezer Huntington — James Lanman
  Norwich, 1820-1829: Erastus Coit — Cushing Eells — George Hill — Charles P. Huntington — Roger Huntington — Charles Kinney — Newcomb Kinney — James Lanman — Frank T. Lathrop — William L'Hommedieu — Epaphrus Porter — Asa Roath — Charles Rockwell — David Tracy — Elisha Tracy — Ichabod Ward
  Norwich, 1830-1839: Enoch C. Chapman — Gurdon Chapman — John DeWitt — Lafayette S. Foster — Charles P. Huntington — Roger Huntington — Lewis Hyde — James Lanman — William H. Law — Charles F. Lester — William L'Hommedieu — Charles W. Rockwell — John A. Rockwell — James Stedman — Jonathan G. W. Trumbull — Samuel Tyler
  Norwich, 1840-1849: John Breed — Enoch C. Chapman — Samuel M. Downer — John Dunham — Lafayette S. Foster — Jabez W. Huntington — William L'Hommedieu — Charles W. Rockwell — John A. Rockwell — Henry Strong — John H. Townsend
  Norwich, 1850-1859: N. C. Brakenridge — William A. Buckingham — John Dunham — Lafayette S. Foster — Jeremiah Halsey — Joseph G. Lamb — Edmund Perkins — Moses Pierce — Amos W. Prentice — John A. Rockwell — John W. Stedman
  Norwich, 1860-1869: John T. Adams — Lorenzo Blackstone — William A. Buckingham — Charles M. Coil — William M. Converse — Lafayette S. Foster — James Lloyd Green — Jeremiah Halsey — Joseph G. Lamb — David P. Otis — Amos W. Prentice — Joseph Selden — David Smith — Henry H. Starkweather — John W. Stedman — John T. Wait
  Norwich, 1870-1879: Willis R. Austin — Enoch G. Bidwell — Lorenzo Blackstone — William A. Buckingham — Charles M. Coil — Edward Harland — Edward Hunter — David P. Otis — Amos W. Prentice — Joseph Selden — Allen Tenny — John T. Wait
  Norwich, 1880-1889: Alonzo R. Aborn — James S. Atwood — Willis R. Austin — Charles S. Avery — Nathan H. Ayer — Enoch G. Bidwell — Lorenzo Blackstone — Lucius Brown — Increase W. Carpenter — William Caruthers — S. Ashbel Crandall — Edward Harland — Thurston B. Lillibridge — Amos W. Prentice — Allen Tenny — John T. Wait
  Norwich, 1890-1899: Alonzo R. Aborn — Charles S. Avery — John H. Barnes — A. H. Brewer — Joseph Brewer — James A. Brown — Lucius Brown — William Caruthers — S. Ashbel Crandall — Currie Gilmour — Gardiner Greene, Jr. — Stephen H. Hall — Calvin L. Harwood — Edwin W. Higgins — William C. Mowry — Frederic L. Osgood — William H. Palmer, Jr. — George C. Raymond — Archibald S. Spalding — Charles F. Thayer
  Norwich, 1900-1909: Alonzo R. Aborn — Charles S. Avery — John A. Brady — Lucius Brown — Charles P. Bushnell — Eugene J. Carroll — William Caruthers — John F. Coughlin — Tyler Cruttenden — Frederick Dearing — Louis Frazier — Henry H. Gallup — Currie Gilmour — George Greenman — Philip E. Hendrick — Edwin W. Higgins — Julian La Pierre — Arthur D. Lathrop — James H. Lathrop — Costello Lippitt — Thomas H. Mann — Frank T. Maples — James McEvoy — S. Howard Mead — James Murphy — Stephen E. Peckham — James B. Shannon — Charles F. Thayer — Henry W. Tibbits — Archibald Troland — William B. Wilcox
  Norwich, 1910-1919: Charles S. Avery — Albert J. Bailey — Casper K. Bailey — Ashley T. Boone — Allyn L. Brown — Lucius Brown — Arthur W. Burnham — Charles W. Burton — Charles P. Bushnell — William Caruthers — Charles W. Comstock — Patrick T. Connell — John F. Craney — Frederick Dearing — William T. Delaney — John Eccles — George E. Fellows — Joseph H. Henderson — Edwin W. Higgins — Fred Holdsworth — Rudolph A. Krohn — Allen Latham — Albert W. Lillibridge — Costello Lippitt — Robert McNeely — S. Howard Mead — John P. Murphy — W. O. Rogers — Ernest Allison Smith — Charles F. Thayer — Henry W. Tibbits — William B. Wilcox — Joseph F. Williams — W. H. Wolverton
  Norwich, 1920-1929: Albert J. Bailey — Casper K. Bailey — Allyn L. Brown — Charles P. Bushnell — George Campbell — Charles W. Cassidy — Patrick T. Connell — Jeremiah J. Desmond — George G. Engler — Ellen Hayes — Fred Holdsworth — Thomas J. Kelly — Herbert M. Lerou — Costello Lippitt — Robert McNeely — John P. Murphy — William S. Murray — C. V. Pendleton — Lee R. Robbins — Arthur J. Roy — William H. Shields, Jr. — Patrick Sweeney — George Thompson — Milo R. Waters — Joseph F. Williams
  Norwich, 1930-1939: Albert J. Bailey — Casper K. Bailey — Arthur J. DesSureault — Joseph B. Downes — Irving Eisenstein — William J. Fitzgerald — Victor P. Fontaine — Raymond Gerard — Aaron Goldblatt — Josiah Greenstein — Charles A. Hagberg — Ellen Hayes — Stanley Izbicki — Lloyd A. Jarvis — Thomas J. Kelly — Fred Knowles — Jared F. Maples — Edward G. Moran — Walter P. Moran — Timothy C. Murphy — Anthony W. O'Connell — Joseph B. Pysyk — Lee R. Robbins — Nicholas J. Spellman
  Norwich, 1940-1949: Albert J. Bailey — Joseph E. Benac — Joseph B. Downes — Rene L. Dugas — William J. Fitzgerald — Grace M. Gregson — William G. Gromko — Leo M. Gwiazdowski — Benjamin F. Huntington — Thomas J. Kelly — Albert J. Langlois — Leon P. Lewis — Joseph S. Longo — Richard F. Marks — John D. McWilliams — Walter P. Moran — James J. Mullins — Richard L. Norman — Aurin E. Payson — Napoleon Pepin — Walter Pierson — Theodore J. Richard — Nicholas J. Spellman — Esther K. Taft — Marion S. Thompson — Alfio Urbinati — Annie B. Waterman — Ralph M. Waterman
  Norwich, 1950-1959: Viola J. Buddington — Harold Dahl — Thomas F. Dorsey — Rene L. Dugas — Diogenes Peter John — Clarence A. Lillibridge — Joseph S. Longo — Richard F. Marks — Walter P. Moran — Esther K. Taft
  Norwich, 1960-1969: Paul A. Del Monte — Rene L. Dugas — Joseph H. Goldberg — Diogenes Peter John — Richard J. Marks
  Norwich, 1970-1979: Marguerite D. Armstrong — Frederick C. Berberich, Jr. — Rene L. Dugas — Leo H. Flynn — Edward I. Jones — Richard J. Marks — Thomas F. Sweeney
  Norwich, 1980-1989: Christopher J. Dodd
  Norwich, 1990-1999: Edward Seder
  Norwich, 2000-2009: Peter A. Nystrom
  Norwich, 2010-2021: Peter A. Nystrom
  Norwichtown, Norwich: Herbert W. Hale
  Oakdale, Montville: H. A. Baker — George H. Bradford — Hubert G. Dart
  Old Lyme:
 
  Old Lyme, 1800-1899: Henry Austin — James T. Bugbee — Daniel Chadwick — Lyman Chapman — John H. Noble — Joseph G. Perkins — Frank L. Saunders
  Old Lyme, 1900-1999: John Alsop — Thomas R. Ball — Waldo Banning — L. Horatio Biglow, Jr. — John H. Bradbury — Robert E. Brown — Walter S. Bugbee — Eugene D. Calkins — Eugene D. Caulkins — Harry V. Champion — John A. De Wolf — George Griswold — Harry T. Griswold — Thomas L. Haynes — Harry J. Hillard — W. Dixon Hoag — C. P. Horton — Susan P. Hubbard — Joseph S. Huntington — E. Lea Marsh, Jr. — James S. Mather — John H. Noble — Robert H. Noble — Maybelle Nugent — James Tyler Patterson, Jr. — Harry G. Pierson — James R. Rice — Frank L. Saunders — J. M. Schley, Jr. — Emmet W. Tone — Walter W. Wood
  Old Lyme, 2000-2021: John Alsop — Timothy Griswold
  Old Mystic, Stonington: Abel H. Hinckley
  Pawcatuck, Stonington: Charles F. Champlin — Edmund P. Hyde
  Pendleton Hill, North Stonington: R. P. Palmer
  Poquetanuck, Preston: Jennie E. Mitchell
  Poquonock Bridge, Groton: Warren B. Burrows — William B. Manierre — Percy H. Morgan
  Preston:
 
  Preston, 1800-1849: Amos Avery — Isaac Avery — Jonas Ayer — David Baldwin — Elisha Brewster — Jonathan Brewster — Joseph W. Brewster — Asher P. Brown — Billings Brown — Henry Brown — Allyn Chapman — James Cook — Elisha Crary — Avery Downer — Tracy Gates — Asa A. Gore — Jeremiah S. Halsey — Joseph Harvey — Charles Hewitt — Frank Kimball — William Kimball — William Kimball, Jr. — Stephen Meech — John T. Mott — Erastus O'Brien — Denison Palmer — Henry Palmer — Walter Palmer — Isaac Williams II
  Preston, 1850-1899: Chester W. Barnes — Henry Bill — Lucius Brown — Austin A. Chapman — Stephen H. Hall — Charles Hewitt — Asa L. Latham — Frank W. Tracy
  Preston, 1900-1949: Grosvenor Allyn — Everett P. Barnes — Albert D. Benjamin — Earl Bennett — William A. Bennett — Henry M. Betting — Otis A. Browning — Allen B. Burdick — Beriah E. Burdick — Edmund H. Burdick — Joseph E. Carpenter — George W. Clark — Frank E. Crary — John H. Davis — John H. Davis — George A. Frink — A. Morgan Fuller — Jared Gallup — Godfrey A. Geisthardt — Alexander C. Harkness — Chester G. Haskell — Leander B. Hill — Edward P. Hollowell — John P. Hollowell — Frank A. Krug — Caesar Lebuis — George Magowan — Appleton Main — W. R. McClimmon — Walter McClimon — William H. McKelsey — William H. McKelvy — Georgana C. Miller — William B. Mitchell — Bennie Nowakowski — Hollis H. Palmer — Chauncey C. Pendleton — Eckford G. Pendleton — Sterry F. Pierce — Andrew Popinchalk — John F. Richardson — Frank S. Robbins — William R. Sebastian — William W. Service — Arthur E. Shedd — George V. Shedd — Arthur C. Smith — Willis H. Spicer — James K. Sterry — William G. Tarbox — James F. Thurston — William N. Wheeler — John H. Wilson — C. C. Zabriskie — Luther K. Zabriskie
  Preston, 1950-1999: George H. Jennings — Parke C. Spicer
  Quaker Hill, Waterford: Sharon Palmer — Melodie Peters — Frederick S. Simpson
  Salem:
 
  Salem, 1800-1899: Matthias W. Baker — John Billings — Mumford Dolbear — Samuel Dolbear — Charles Hewitt — Nathan Minard — Joseph Morgan — Sidney Morgan — David P. Otis — Ebenezer A. Packer — David Patten — Henry Perkins — John S. Ransom — Richard Tiffany — Elijah Treadway — John Whittlesey — Oramel Whittlesey — Asa Wilcox — Henry Williams — Warren Williams
  Salem, 1900-1999: Alfred M. Bingham — Hiram Bingham — Hiram Bingham, Jr. — Bernard Bloom — Max Bloom — Arthur C. Brown — J. Burton Byron — Elmer M. Chadwick — Sydney A. Dolbeare — Rudolph Fedus — Donald A. Fraser — Donald A. Frazer — Ira D. Gifford — Henry C. Harris — William B. Kingsley — James Lane — Ernest L. Latimer — Lewis Latimer — Charles E. Malona — Albert Morgan — Gilbert H. Morgan — Griswold H. Morgan — Joseph L. Nielson — John H. Purcell — Howard A. Rix — Joseph E. Swider — John Urbanik, Jr. — Michael Urbanik
  Scott Hill, Lebanon: William B. Kingsley
  Shewville, Ledyard: George Fanning — Charles A. Gray
  South Lyme, Old Lyme: Seth L. Waite
  Sprague:
 
  Sprague, 1800-1899: Thomas H. Allen — Charles W. Scott
  Sprague, 1900-1999: John H. Brown — Henry Buteau — Irenee L. Buteau — Aime J. Caron — Elzear Caron — Wilfred A. Chamberland — John F. Conway — Lewis H. Desjarlais — Joseph T. Donovan — Lawrence G. Drescher — Louis J. Fontaine — Charles Headon — Frank E. Hull — Raymond J. Jodoin — Harold Lawton — William S. Lee — Joseph F. Lussier — William S. McDonald — Charles L. Papineau — Peter Rabitaille — Charles Smith — John C. Stevens — Albert Taylor — Deidrich Truckman — Joseph Viau
  Stonington:
 
  Stonington, 1810-1819: Enoch Burrows
  Stonington, 1820-1829: Enoch Burrows — Jesse Dean — Elijah Faxon, Jr. — Elisha Faxon — Asa Fish — Amos Gallup — Giles R. Hallam — John Hyde — Jesse D. Noyes — William Randall — William Williams
  Stonington, 1830-1839: Elias Brown — Samuel Cheesbrough — Gilbert Collins — Jesse Dean — Samuel F. Denison — Asa Fish — Thomas Hinckley — Jesse D. Noyes — John D. Noyes — George E. Palmer — Charles H. Phelps — George Sheffield — Charles H. Smith — John F. Trumbull — Eleazer Williams — Ephraim Williams
  Stonington, 1840-1849: Asa Fish — William Hyde — Ephraim Williams
  Stonington, 1850-1859: Ezra Chesebro — Clark Greenman — Franklin A. Palmer
  Stonington, 1860-1869: George Hubbard — Charles H. Mallory — Elisha D. Wightman — Ephraim Williams
  Stonington, 1870-1879: George Hubbard — Alexander S. Palmer — Ephraim Williams
  Stonington, 1880-1889: H. A. Hull — Alexander S. Palmer — Stiles T. Stanton — Horace Trumbull — Elias Williams — Ephraim Williams — William Williams
  Stonington, 1890-1899: Nathan Babcock — Byron J. Gardiner — Abel H. Hinckley — Daniel McCarty — Henry B. Noyes, Jr. — James Pendleton — Charles T. Stanton — George D. Stanton — Elias Williams
  Stonington, 1900-1909: William F. Broughton — Peter Bruggemann — Hugo Brumm — Peter Burnham — Charles F. Champlin — Gideon P. Chesebrough — John F. Chesebrough — Dwight D. Clark — Cornelius B. Crandall — Isaac Cundall — William Duncan — Joseph Erkes — John Forsyth — Byron J. Gardiner — Eli Gledhill — John S. Henry — Erastus D. Holmes — Frank Jahnel — William J. Lord — Albert G. Martin — George R. McKenna — Nathaniel P. Noyes — Herbert W. Rathbun — William H. Smith — Henry A. Stahle — Charles T. Stanton — Henry M. Stillman — Herbert M. Swinney — John Thoma — George E. Tripp — George A. Wheeler
  Stonington, 1910-1919: Bourdon A. Babcock — John R. Babcock — Frederick Boulter — William F. Broughton — Hugo Brumm — Joseph W. Chesebro — Cornelius B. Crandall — William Duncan — Joseph Erkes — Charles H. Foley — Benjamin H. Hewitt — Heeman J. Holdredge — Albert G. Martin — John F. Noyes — Nathaniel P. Noyes — Byron J. Peckham — Frank E. Shaffer — Henry A. Stahle — John Weimer — Asa C. Wilcox — Fritz Young
  Stonington, 1920-1929: Frederick Boulter — Cornelius B. Crandall — Charles H. Foley — John Fribance — John F. Gallagher — Fred Holdsworth — Mason Manning — Nathaniel P. Noyes — Henry A. Stahle
  Stonington, 1930-1939: Frank L. Barlow — William J. Barrett — Samuel Counsell — Cornelius B. Crandall — William Edgar — Charles A. Freeman — Edmund P. Hyde — Fred J. Moll — Henry A. Stahle — Cornelius J. Sullivan — Arthur G. Wheeler — Fred R. Zeller
  Stonington, 1940-1949: George I. Babcock — Frank L. Barlow — Francis J. Connors — Samuel Counsell — Anne A. Dodge — Joseph C. Enos — Dwight L. Freeman — Ward Hubbard — John Lopes — Louis P. Rei — Edwin E. Skarrow — Joseph H. Sullivan — Lawrence D. Sullivan — Fred R. Zeller
  Stonington, 1950-1959: Nathan F. Culver — Coert du Bois — Jose M. Faria — Dwight L. Freeman — Fred R. Zeller
  Stonington, 1960-1969: Coert du Bois
  Stonington, 1970-1979: Mary H. Boatwright — Howard E. Crouch — John C. O'Brien
  Stonington, 1980-1989: Peter N. Dibble — Nicholas F. Kepple — Lowell P. Weicker, Jr.
  Stonington, 2000-2009: Rob Simmons
  Stonington, 2010-2021: Ed Haberek, Jr.
  Stonington (part now in North Stonington): Nathan Pendleton
  Taftville, Norwich: John Eccles — James Graham — Emile L. Raymond
  Uncasville, Montville: George H. Bradford — Cornelius V. Driscoll — Gay Story Hamilton — Jerome W. House — Frederick A. Johnson — James McDermott — John F. Scholfield — Merritt E. Tooker
  Voluntown:
 
  Voluntown, 1800-1899: James Alexander — Ira G. Briggs — Harvey Campbell — James M. Cook — Archibald Douglas — Benjamin Gallup — Kinne Gallup — Sterry Kinne — Joel Kinney — Samuel R. Kinney — Elisha Potter — Minor Robbins — John C. Smith — Jonathan Stanton — Joseph Wylie
  Voluntown, 1900-1999: Dennis T. Anderson — Charles H. Barber — Thomas A. Brown — Constant W. Chatfield — Emily B. Chatfield — William H. Dawley — Cyrus W. Fletcher — James E. Fuller — E. Byron Gallup — Azarias Grenier — Lucy Grohs — Elam A. Kinne — Myron Kinne — Leonard B. Kinney — John Leffingwell — John Nelson Lewis — William Liberty — John Edward Lybeck — William A. McGuire — Birdsey G. Palmer — Edward A. Pratt — Howard T. Robie — Esther Tanner — Walter C. Tanner — James M. Whitman
  Waterford:
 
  Waterford, 1800-1849: Charles Avery — Jason Beckwith — Comstock Chapel — John Congdon — Daniel Deshon — Philip Morgan — Thomas S. Perkins — Henry Potter — James Reed — Isaiah Rodgers — Gilbert Rogers — Isaiah Rogers — James Rogers II
  Waterford, 1850-1899: John L. Payne — John Robertson — Asa Wightman
  Waterford, 1900-1949: Frank J. Alexander — W. Ellery Allyn — Walter I. Barrett — Arthur Barrows — Giles A. Beckwith — Monroe L. Beckwith — Arthur H. Buttery — Frederic E. Comstock — J. E. Comstock — Fred N. Dimmock — George A. Forsythe — John C. Geary — Edward C. Hammond — James G. Hammond — Franklyn B. Henderson — Arthur F. Hinckley — Frank Howard — Fred W. Jacques — Albert H. Lanphere — Helen M. Lawrence — H. Willis Manwaring — Selden B. Manwaring — Stanley D. Morgan — William J. Odgers — John L. Payne — Charles H. Peabody — Louis Rogers — Alexander Rose — William C. Saunders — Edward J. Stanton — Thomas B. Woodworth
  Waterford, 1950-1999: Monroe L. Beckwith — Adelbert L. Burr — Barbara M. Foster — Anthony J. Gigliotti — Jack R. Newman — Sylvester J. Perkins — Rufus C. Rose — Beatrice Rosenthal — Thomas A. Sheridan
  Waterford, 2000-2021: Daniel M. Steward
  West Mystic, Groton: Louis M. Allen — Louis P. Allyn — Amos R. Chapman — H. D. Chapman — C. C. Costello — Charles T. Crandall — Otto W. Grossman — William Inderelst
  Westchester, Colchester: E. Brown
  Yantic, Norwich: Hermon J. Gibbs — Samuel Harrison
   See also Connecticut areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/CT/NL-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]