PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
New Haven County
Connecticut

Politicians who lived in New Haven County

  New Haven County (no city given):
 
  New Haven County, 1900-1949: J. Marshall Baldwin — Barry — Berquist — Bock — Bradley — Brazis — Eugene J. Carroll — George E. Clark — Anna M. Condon — Cook — Luke J. Crowe — Durant — Robert D. Farquharson — Fitzsimmons — Albert E. Forte — Joseph P. Gregory — Charles H. Hobro — James A. Hughson — Hummell — James — Jerome P. Jermain — William S. Johnson — Langner — Mackay — John J. Meaney — James G. Mills — John J. O'Connell — Humbert M. Orio — Frank V. Pelatowski — Perry — Rose — Sanborn — Scranton — Dwight E. Smith — Elmer Sorenson — Spallone — Tipping — Tucker — Antony G. Wickwire
  New Haven County, 1950-1999: Albion P. Beverage — William T. Blake — Alex Botte — Richard A. Dice — Anthony G. Fiore — Paul K. Manger — Richard J. McConville — Robert S. Orcutt — Merton K. Rowe — William J. Sullivan — James E. Tansley — John Zajac
  Ansonia:
 
  Ansonia, 1840-1849: George Bristol
  Ansonia, 1850-1859: George Bristol — Chauncey Jerome — John Lindley — Burr Perkins
  Ansonia, 1860-1869: Charles E. Bristol — George Bristol — John Lindley
  Ansonia, 1870-1879: Charles E. Bristol
  Ansonia, 1880-1889: Charles E. Bristol — John L. Lindley — Reuben H. Tucker
  Ansonia, 1890-1899: Arthur H. Bartholomew — Morris Drew — Frederick L. Gaylord — Frederick W. Holden — John L. Lindley — Jonah C. Platt — Reuben H. Tucker — Dennis T. Walsh — Erwin W. Webster
  Ansonia, 1900-1909: William A. Barnes — Philip J. Borcherding — Theodore L. Bristol — Charles F. Brooker — Stephen Charters — Thomas Clark — John B. Davidson — Morris Drew — Alton Farrel — Frederick L. Gaylord — Frederick W. Holden — Walter A. Holden — Milton C. Isbell — Theodore D. L. Manville — James A. McNamara — John C. Mead — Arthur R. Morgan — Patrick C. Murray — William A. Nelson — Samuel G. Radshaw — George Otto Schneller — John W. Schumacher — Reuben H. Tucker — Dennis T. Walsh — William J. Walsh — Irving Whiting — Thomas F. Williams — Charles B. Wooster
  Ansonia, 1910-1919: Abraham S. Aaronson — William A. Barnes — John Bazley — Martin Bennassi — Charles F. Brooker — Lester T. Carde — Stephen Charters — John J. Davidson — James M. Emerson — Alton Farrel — Frederick L. Gaylord — Richard J. Hall — Dennis W. Hayes — Thomas J. Hine — Frederick W. Holden — Thomas E. Houlihan — George H. Hummel — Milton C. Isbell — John Lang — Thomas F. McCabe — Frederick M. McCarthy — John P. McCarthy — Arthur R. McOrmond — John C. Mead — Arthur R. Morgan — Patrick C. Murray — John W. Schumacher — James H. Shay — Carlos H. Storrs — Axel W. Tallberg — Irving Whiting — Charles J. Wigren — Thomas F. Williams — E. H. Wirtemberg
  Ansonia, 1920-1929: Robert Adamson — William A. Barnes — John Bazley — John J. Bennett — Charles F. Brooker — Michael J. Cook — Frederick M. Drew — Charles L. English — Frederick L. Gaylord — Richard J. Hall — Frederick W. Holden — Thomas E. Houlihan — Samuel J. Kyle — George Lyon — Frederick M. McCarthy — John C. Mead — Charles V. Meehan — Catherine Reardon — John W. Schumacher — Carlos H. Storrs — Chester F. Tolles — John T. Walsh — Irving Whiting
  Ansonia, 1930-1939: Howard Aarons — John Bazley — Henning B. Bengtson — Walter Birmingham — Edward G. Clancy — Michael J. Cook — Raphael R. D'Ambruoso — John G. Fitzgerald — Frederick L. Gaylord — Peter Hart — Frederick W. Holden — Alfred W. Jeynes — John P. Kiely — Carl A. Lindgren — Stephen Lopresti — Alcine McCarthy — Daniel J. McCarthy — Leon E. McCarthy — Andrew F. Nolan — John G. Prendergast — Catherine Reardon — Chester F. Tolles — John T. Walsh
  Ansonia, 1940-1949: John F. Androski — Edward G. Clancy — Girard L. Clemons — Gregory H. Comcowich — Michael J. Cook — Frank P. Fitzpatrick — Arthur Gaudio — Joseph E. Jacobson — Michael J. Laban — William LaRovera — Alcine McCarthy — Daniel J. McCarthy — Henry J. McCormack — Howard McKinnon — John H. McNamara — James J. Morgan, Jr. — Thomas J. Nelligan — Andrew F. Nolan — Niels I. Poulsen — James S. Powers — Frederick B. Richter — Michael E. Sheehy — Ivan Shestuke
  Ansonia, 1950-1959: Thomas Cook — Joseph A. Doyle — Frank P. Fitzpatrick — J. Clement Larkin — Daniel J. McCarthy — William Mead — Dennis Neville — William T. Sheasby
  Ansonia, 1960-1969: Joseph A. Doyle — Frank P. Fitzpatrick — William L. Hine — JoAnne M. Kiely — Jerry F. Mahoney — Daniel J. McCarthy — William J. Menna — Julian A. Taylor
  Ansonia, 1970-1979: Michael J. Adanti — Joseph A. Doyle — James Finnucan
  Ansonia, 1980-1989: Brian F. Butler — Thomas P. Clifford III — Joseph A. Doyle
  Ansonia, 2000-2009: James T. Della Volpe — Patricia Fers — Judy Larkin-Niccolari
  Ansonia, 2010-2021: James T. Della Volpe
  Beacon Falls: Herbert C. Baldwin — William B. Bradley, Sr. — Milton Carrington — George I. Clark — George T. Clark — Andrew W. Culver — Thomas Fitzpatrick — Edward Franck — Anne R. Karaban — Daniel C. Lee — Clara O'Shea — Charles D. Roberts — Ronald A. Sarasin — Theodore F. Schmitz — Colvin Smith — Theodore Smith — Sherman D. Stocker — Charles C. Tifft — Joseph J. Trzaski — Adna D. Warner — James B. Welch — Frank E. Wood — James W. Woodward — Ludwig Zick
  Bethany:
 
  Bethany, 1800-1899: Andrew Beecher — David Beecher — Jason W. Bradley — Harry French — John Russel — Leverett Thomas
  Bethany, 1900-1999: Edward A. Anderson — Noyes Andrew — George I. Babcock — Charles C. Booth — Henry P. Carrington — Noyes D. Clark — Roland G. Davidson — Tyler D. Davidson — Arthur H. Doolittle — Walter Doolittle — Elbert S. Downs — Jerome A. Downs — Ralph R. Downs — Stanley H. Downs — Thomas Horsfall — Wilbur D. Lounsbury — Nelson J. Peck — Clifton D. Rosha — Henry H. Russell — Wallace S. Saxton — Henry Peter Treffers — J. McCullough Turner — William L. Wooding — Samuel R. Woodward
  Birmingham (now part of Derby): George S. Arnold — W. J. Clark — Thomas Elms
  Branford:
 
  Branford, 1820-1829: Ami Baldwin — James Barker — James Blackstone — Calvin Frisbie — Jacob Frisbie, Jr. — Ebenezer Linsley, Jr. — Elijah Linsley — Ralph Linsley — Benjamin Page — John Potter — Jonathan Rose II — Samuel P. Russell — Orrin D. Squier — Henry Taintor — Daniel Wheedon
  Branford, 1830-1839: James Blackstone — Levi Bradley — Calvin Frisbie — Samuel Gould — Malachi Linsley — Samuel Maltby — Levi S. Parsons — William A. Reynolds — William Rogers — William Tyler
  Branford, 1840-1849: James Blackstone — Calvin Frisbie — Levi S. Parsons
  Branford, 1860-1869: H. Lynde Harrison
  Branford, 1880-1889: J. August Blackstone — Philo Hall — Edward F. Jones — Henry D. Linsley
  Branford, 1890-1899: Paul D. Beach — Daniel O'Brien — Charles H. Wilford
  Branford, 1900-1909: Henry W. Averill — James H. Barker — Charles S. Bradley — John J. Buckley — John P. Callahan — Harry W. Doolittle — Louis A. Fisk — Valdemar T. Hammer — Charles A. Hoadley — Frederick L. Jackson — Frank J. Kinney — H. G. Linsley — Daniel O'Brien — Sidney V. Osborn — Luke Quinn — Michael P. Rice — John T. Sliney — Frank E. Smith — John Spencer — Henry M. Stevens
  Branford, 1910-1919: Henry W. Averill — Earle A. Barker — J. Harry Barker — Lewellyn M. Barker — Frank E. Beach — Charles S. Bradley — J. Edwin Brainard — Charles E. Bunnell — Thomas B. Doolittle — Patrick H. Dunn — Louis A. Fisk — Valdemar T. Hammer — Gustave A. R. Hamre — Edwin R. Kelsey — Albert H. Knight — Edward B. Knowles — I. T. Linsley — Frank P. McKeon — Daniel O'Brien — Sidney V. Osborn — James E. Palmer — John Pierson — Michael P. Rice — Robert L. Rosenthal — Robert T. Ross — John T. Sliney — Frank E. Smith — John Van Wie
  Branford, 1920-1929: H. MacD. Allen — Ernest L. Averill — Henry W. Averill — J. Harry Barker — J. Edwin Brainard — Patrick H. Dunn — Valdemar T. Hammer — Gustave A. R. Hamre — William C. Higley — Frank P. McKeon — Irwin W. Morton — Sidney V. Osborn — James E. Palmer — Albert B. Plant — L. J. Reynolds — Michael P. Rice — Robert L. Rosenthal — John B. Sliney — John T. Sliney — Leo V. Sullivan
  Branford, 1930-1939: Henry W. Averill — John W. Barron — Thomas C. Bracken — Gurdon Bradley — Stuart J. Clancy — John H. Connelly — Harry G. Cooke — Frank W. Dailey — Cornelius T. Driscoll — Roy C. Enquist — Fannie P. Goldsmith — Frank Grandel — Gustave A. R. Hamre — Donald J. McCarthy — Frank P. McKeon — Irwin W. Morton — Charles Reynolds — Harry C. Ross — John B. Sliney — John T. Sliney — William C. VanWilgen
  Branford, 1940-1949: H. W. Armstrong — Lulu Averill — Raymond F. Barnes — Mrs. Milton P. Bradley — John E. Brainerd — Clifford J. Collins — Roy C. Enquist — Marjorie M. Griffiths — Carl H. Hult — Irving C. Jacocks, Jr. — Frank C. Kaminsky — Michael G. Laich — James Z. Lawrence — Alice T. Peterson — John B. Sliney — John J. Walsh — Thomas D. Williams — Michael J. Zvonkovic
  Branford, 1950-1959: Adam J. Bomboliski — Dominic J. Bontatibus — Clifford J. Collins — Edward J. Rice — Robert L. Rosenthal
  Branford, 1960-1969: Anthony F. Arpaia — Daniel O. Cosgrove — Arline W. Ryan
  Branford, 1970-1979: Robert I. Berdon — Ruth H. Clark — Daniel O. Cosgrove — John E. Donegan
  Branford, 1980-1989: Gene Bontatibus — Judy E. Gott
  Branford, 1990-1999: William A. Aniskovich — Kay O'Connell
  Branford, 2000-2009: William A. Aniskovich
  Branford, 2010-2021: Anthony Daros
  Brooks Vale, Cheshire: S. H. Brooks — E. A. Thomson
  Cheshire:
 
  Cheshire, 1800-1849: Warren Benham — Edward A. Cornwall — Alfred Doolittle — Ambrose E. Doolittle — Samuel A. Foot — John A. Foote — William L. Foote — Titus L. Gaylord — Rufus Hitchcock — Silas Hitchcock — William R. Hitchcock — Benajah Ives — John Miles — Chauncey Peck — John Potter — Reuben W. Royce — Charles Shelton
  Cheshire, 1850-1899: E. C. Andrews — Alfred S. Bennett — E. R. Brown — Edward A. Cornwall — Charles M. Hotchkiss — George R. Ives — Howard C. Ives — Stephen H. Payne — William T. Peters — Charles S. Spaulding — Rienzi H. Stone — Jacob D. Walter
  Cheshire, 1900-1949: Floyd L. Andrews — George A. Andrews — Howard F. Baldwin — Walter H. Baldwin — Alfred S. Bennett — Kenneth B. Boynton — John L. Bradley — Drurie S. Bristol — William E. Buckingham — Patrick J. Burke — Charles R. Byrne — Emil C. F. Dehnel — John P. Drew — Howard W. Durand — Bennett W. Farnham — Robert W. Fox — Charles A. Goddard — Horace L. Hine — Raymond W. Hine — Graham A. Hitchcock — Robert M. Hitchcock — Charles M. Hotchkiss — Franklin A. Hotchkiss — Charles E. Ives — Frank O. Ives — Frederick A. Ives — Howard E. Ives — Charles H. Jackson — Harry F. Jewett — Armand K. Johnson — George R. Johnson — George W. Keeler — Charles D. Kirkham — Anthony F. Lambo — James R. Lanyon — Dorothy P. Lassen — Edward J. McCluskey — Richard H. Morgan — Francis C. Murphy — Jacob J. Newkirch — Birdsey B. Norton — Everett I. Pardee — George F. Pardee — Rollin D. Patchon — Miles E. Payne — Frederick M. Peasley — Clayton E. Peck — Clinton C. Peck — Edward W. Ranmonn — Frank L. Rice — Amelia Sampson — Frank P. Smith — Joseph M. Speake — Luke H. Stapleton — G. A. Steele — Benjamin P. Storrs — Henry E. Terrell — Edwin M. Tice — Henry B. Treat — Walter H. Tucker — Jacob D. Walter
  Cheshire, 1950-1999: Fred W. Bens — Henrietta R. Else — Birdsey B. Norton — Henry R. Swift
  Cheshire, 2000-2021: Peter Carozza — Jean McKee — Christopher S. Murphy — Timothy P. Slocum
  Clintonville, North Haven: D. L. Clinton — D. Walter Patten — G. W. Talmadge — A. S. Todd
  Derby:
 
  Derby, 1820-1829: Truman Coe — Sheldon Curtis — John H. DeForest — Jeremiah French — John Humphreys, Jr. — Wilson Hurd — Josiah Nettleton — John L. Tomlinson
  Derby, 1830-1839: John B. Davis — Robert Gates — Ezekiel Gilbert — Daniel L. Holbrook — William Humphreys — William Lum — Josiah Nettleton — David W. Plumb — Nehemiah C. Sanford — Sheldon Smith
  Derby, 1840-1849: Alfred Blackman — Thomas Burlock — David W. Plumb
  Derby, 1850-1859: Henry Atwater — William B. Wooster
  Derby, 1860-1869: Edward N. Shelton — David Torrance
  Derby, 1870-1879: Royal M. Bassett — Charles Durand — Thomas Elmes — David Torrance
  Derby, 1880-1889: Charles H. Pine — John B. Quillinan — A. F. Sherwood
  Derby, 1890-1899: William C. Atwater — Eugene Beecher — Rufus Blake — Charles S. Chaffee — James P. Conaty — Johnson D. Dayton — Abijah H. Gilbert — Edwin Hallock — Thomas J. O'Sullivan
  Derby, 1900-1909: James B. Atwater — Charles H. Beach — Charles C. Beardsley — Eugene Beecher — Benjamin N. Bird — S. E. Chaffee — George F. Clark — Joseph P. Colwell — Edward F. Davern — Charles J. Donahue — James Fitzsimmons — William Haggerty — Edwin Hallock — Alfred F. Howe — Ira F. Hoyt — Charles Hine Nettleton — John O'Dell — Edward W. Peck — Howard B. Peck — Louis A. Roberts — Samuel Sanford — George P. Sullivan — James J. Sweeney — Edward P. Tracy — William H. Victory
  Derby, 1910-1919: Andrew P. Anderson — James B. Atwater — Alfred C. Baldwin — Benjamin N. Bird — Henry M. Bradley, Jr. — Louis H. Bradley — James B. Brinsmade — James M. Clifford — Joseph P. Colwell — Michael Conlon — Stephen C. Conlon — Richard F. Cuddihy — Seymour W. Earl — James P. Gorman — Albert E. Gray — Charles A. Green — Edwin Hallock — Thomas Horan — John J. Hurley — John Lettich — Patrick A. Marren — James A. Miles — Thomas F. Molloy — John O'Dell — Patrick B. O'Sullivan — Edward A. Peck — John Peterson — Charles Ringel — John M. Roscoe — Thomas A. Ryan — Walter N. Sperry — George P. Sullivan — Edward P. Tracy — George M. Tracy — John L. Ungerer
  Derby, 1920-1929: Pasquale J. Ajello — Andrew P. Anderson — James B. Atwater — Alfred C. Baldwin — Henry M. Bradley, Jr. — Irwin S. Coan — Frank J. Conway — Archibald Duffield — Robert L. Flynn — Henry A. Haugh — Lewis C. Hull — John J. Mahoney — Jerry McCarthy — Owen J. McCarthy — James J. McMahon — Thomas F. Molloy — Patrick B. O'Sullivan — Edward A. Peck — William J. Riordan — John M. Roscoe — George P. Sullivan — George M. Tracy — John L. Ungerer
  Derby, 1930-1939: Andrew P. Anderson — Alfred C. Baldwin — Francis S. Baut — Walter H. DeForest — Archibald Duffield — Joseph G. Kennedy — Vincent P. Kiernan — Edward F. Kirby — George MacNish — John J. Mahony — Frederick McEnerney — Sabbatino Menna — Thomas F. Molloy — Patrick H. O'Brien — Louis Paladini — William J. Riordan — George P. Sullivan — Thomas E. Woods, Jr.
  Derby, 1940-1949: Cornelius F. Caldwell — Samuel H. D'Ambruoso — Alton Degnan — Patrick H. Dempsey — Anthony Dirienzo — Archibald Duffield — Walter Ewen — James Glennon — Vincent P. Kiernan — Thomas E. Kiley — Howard Macciocca — John J. Mahony — Margaret McCarthy — Louis Paladini — M. A. Parlato — Frank H. Pepe — Joseph Rak — Almerico J. Riccio — Frank Smith — George P. Sullivan — Frank Tracy
  Derby, 1950-1959: Anthony Dirienzo — Howard Macciocca
  Derby, 1960-1969: Howard Macciocca
  Derby, 1970-1979: Howard Macciocca — Eugene D. Micci
  Derby, 1980-1989: Richard A. Grande — James Marchitto
  Derby, 1990-1999: Barbara R. Moore
  Derby, 2000-2009: Daniel P. Foley, Jr. — Themis Klarides — Anthony Staffieri
  Derby, 2010-2021: Anthony Staffieri
  Devon, Milford: Ralph J. Broderick
  East Haven:
 
  East Haven, 1800-1849: Hoadley Bray — Bela Farnham — Eleazer Hemingway — Philemon Holt — DeGrasse Maltby — James Thompson — William K. Townsend
  East Haven, 1850-1899: Charles A. Bray — David S. Fowler — Stephen Heminway — Charles Ives — Ruel S. Thompson — James M. Townsend — John S. Tyler
  East Haven, 1900-1949: F. R. Andrews — Daniel Barker — John Patrick Barrett — Henry H. Bradley — Julius E. Brooks — William H. Brown — James P. Bruce — James F. Byrne — Ernest C. Carpenter — James F. Carr — Mrs. John J. Carter — George M. Chidsey — Samuel R. Chidsey — William S. Chidsey — Frank S. Clancy — Wallace S. Coker — Arthur T. Connor — John Cunliffe, Jr. — Vincent J. Fasano — Edward Fertman — Nicholas Fortino — John H. Fowler — William H. Fowler — Robert H. Gerrish — Walter H. Goodrich — William A. Green — Henry Hagen — Mabel L. Hanley — Herbert H. Herr — James F. Hines — William H. Hosley — Abel A. Jacocks — William Jaspers — Harry Leigh — Conradena Mansfield — Ernest J. Meakins — Charlotte E. Miller — May A. Moriarty — Chester M. Newton — Herbert C. Nickerson — Paul J. Reveley — George A. Sanford — William H. Sellwood — Horace A. Smith — William H. Stevens — Frederick B. Street — James J. Sullivan — Edward F. Thompson — Eugene S. Thompson — Henry T. Thompson — J. William Thompson — John F. Tidewell — John S. Tyler
  East Haven, 1950-1999: Arthur T. Barbieri — Rudolph Canelli — Frank S. Clancy — V. William Farat — Dominick H. Ferrara — Vincent Gagliardi — Thomas J. Giaimo — Franco W. Messina — Robert M. Norman — Rudy Schmidt, Jr.
  East Haven, 2000-2021: Kenneth Dagliere — Joseph Maturo, Jr.
  East River, Madison: Edward A. Chittenden — George B. Chittenden — L. W. Horvell — George E. Moody — Edwin W. Munger
  Fair Haven, New Haven: Philo B. Buckingham
  Fair Haven East (now part of New Haven): George K. Clark — James J. Horan — Clifford E. Minor — F. W. J. Sizer — John H. Thompson — William A. Wright
  Guilford:
 
  Guilford, year not specified: William Leete
  Guilford, 1820-1829: Nathaniel Griffing — Samuel Robinson, Jr. — Abel Rossiter — William Todd
  Guilford, 1830-1839: John H. Bartlett — Marcus B. Bartlett — Henry Elliott — Reuben Elliott — Anson Foote — George A. Foote — Abraham S. Fowler — Nathaniel Griffing — George Landon — Abel Rossiter — Joel Tuttle
  Guilford, 1840-1849: George Landon — Samuel Spencer
  Guilford, 1850-1859: Edward R. Landon — George Landon
  Guilford, 1860-1869: Samuel W. Dudley — Franklin C. Phelps
  Guilford, 1870-1879: Edward Griswold — H. Lynde Harrison — Roger C. Leete
  Guilford, 1880-1889: William T. Dowd — Edward Griswold — H. Lynde Harrison — Roger C. Leete — Henry E. Parmelee — Harris Pendleton
  Guilford, 1890-1899: George W. Dudley — Edward Griswold — Washington E. Griswold — Samuel G. Hubbard — Roger C. Leete — Henry E. Parmelee — Richard H. Woodruff
  Guilford, 1900-1909: Cyrus O. Bartlett — William C. Bishop — M. B. G. Bullard — Raymond D. Chapell — Charles H. Davis — Edwin O. Davis — Charles A. Fowler — William P. Fowler — William J. Galvin — James D. Goldsmith — Edward Griswold — Pascal K. Hoadley — Frank P. Knowles — Thomas H. Landon — Horatio N. Lane — Edward M. Leete — Roger C. Leete — Ralph L. Parker — Charles H. Post — Frederick H. Rolf — George P. Rolf — Henry M. Rossiter — Florance W. Shelley — Frank M. White — Richard H. Woodruff
  Guilford, 1910-1919: Edward P. Ayer — Ralph D. Bartlett — William C. Bishop — Charles H. Davis — Edmund F. Dudley — Harry B. Dudley — Nathan C. Dudley — Edward Eliot — Charles D. Hubbard — Charles E. Hull — Paul P. Ives — A. Miner Leete — Roger C. Leete — Otis J. Range — W. R. Scranton — Alfred H. Seifert — George W. Seward — Frank D. Spencer — Frank P. Stowe — Edward B. Sullivan — George A. Sullivan — Charles B. Watrous — Arthur M. White — Frank M. White — Lewis C. Wilcox — Richard H. Woodruff
  Guilford, 1920-1929: Erastus D. Bartlett — Burton W. Bishop — R. Walter Bishop — Edmund F. Dudley — Nathan C. Dudley — Wilfred T. Dudley — Harold R. Durant — Charles E. Hull — Herbert E. Jones — Francis E. Langdon — Bradford A. Latham — Henry W. Leete — Roger C. Leete — Arthur J. Norton — S. Leslie Spencer — William L. Stone — Arthur M. White — Richard H. Woodruff
  Guilford, 1930-1939: David G. Baillie — Scott M. Bryan — Sherman R. Buell — Vernon E. Buell — Harry W. Carter — Winfred P. Chittenden — Harold P. Goddard — Norman K. Knowles — Francis E. Langdon — Ray C. Loper — Elizabeth Meadowcroft — Ralph Melbourne — J. Harrison Monroe — Peter Monte — Arthur J. Norton — Stanley M. Norton — Francis H. Rossiter — William L. Stone — William C. White
  Guilford, 1940-1949: Eliot H. Benton — Harry W. Carter — Winfred P. Chittenden — George C. Conway — Leslie I. Dudley — Thomas H. Landon — Joseph J. Lewis — Eleanor H. Little — Gilbert M. Lombard — Bradford H. Monroe — William L. Stone
  Guilford, 1950-1959: George C. Conway — Leslie I. Dudley — Vladimir R. Janowicz
  Guilford, 1980-1989: Frank V. Larkins, Jr. — Robert J. Schulz
  Guilford, 1990-1999: Patricia Widlitz
  Guilford, 2000-2009: Joseph S. Mazza
  Guilford, 2010-2021: Joseph S. Mazza
  Hamden:
 
  Hamden, 1800-1849: Alfred Bassett — Jared Bassett — James M. Ford — Joel Ford — Griswold I. Gilbert — Leverett Hitchcock — Ambrose Tuttle — Elam Warner — Hezekiah I. Warner
  Hamden, 1850-1899: Griswold I. Gilbert — Horace D. Johnson — Henry Tuttle — James J. Webb
  Hamden, 1900-1949: Paul H. Alling — John C. Archer — Edwin B. Atwater — William H. Avis — Philip Baron — Joseph Bearhalter — Gilbert S. Benham — Willis Benham — Gustave Berquist — Benjamin B. Broadbent — C. Raymond Brock — Charles W. Brock — Frederick S. Brockett — Jeremiah E. Camarota — Ernest Castiglioni — Daniel Cavanaugh — Samuel L. Ciccone — Charles F. Clarke — Louis A. Colombo — Willis M. Cook — Walter E. Davis — Almon J. Deane — Edward D. Ely — Charles Euerle — Bernard J. Fitch — George P. Fitch — Samuel A. Flight — J. M. Golden — Louis Gottlieb — Frederick D. Grave — Henry F. Hall — William S. Harper — Richard Hawkins — Walter Hayles — William H. Hindinger — John E. Igo — Horace D. Johnson — Burton T. Jones — Frederick B. Kingsbury — Frederick A. Kirk — Edward H. Kummer — L. Bancel LaFarge — John Lindquist — Cornelius Mahoney — Edwin P. McLane — Thomas L. Miller — William M. Mix — Edgar W. Munson — Swen Ottoson — William W. Pease — Burton D. Potter — Edwin W. Potter — J. W. Sanford, Jr. — Patrick J. Shanley — Roscoe Steffen — John W. Talmadge — John R. Thim — Charles W. Tuttle — Pearlie Vining — Frank A. Warner — George W. Warner — Hubert E. Warner — James H. Webb — Paul Webb — Michael J. Whalen
  Hamden, 1950-1999: Pasquale Barbato — Paul Bassett — Leon A. Booth — John L. Carusone — John B. Chagnon — Kenneth DeMatteis — Lawrence J. DeNardis — Lucien A. DiMeo — Frank A. Durso — Rita F. Gambori — Tina Harrower — Herbert C. Hume — Rollin W. Mettler, Jr. — Bruce A. Morrison — Philip Paolella — Catherine V. A. Smith — John R. Thim — John Q. Tilson, Jr. — Russell Vining — Michael J. Whalen
  Hamden, 2000-2021: Lawrence J. DeNardis — Scott D. Jackson — Allen Page
  Highwood, Hamden: Edgar D. Sanford — William H. Wood
  Humphreysville (now Seymour): Alfred Blackman
  Indian Neck, Branford: Edward P. Ayer
  Leetes Island, Guilford: Calvin M. Leete — M. A. Toomey
  Mt. Carmel, Hamden: John E. Andrews — Margaret Cannon — Bennett J. Dickerman — Friend J. Peck — Arthur E. Woodruff
  Mt. Carmel Center, Hamden: Almon I. Deane
  Madison:
 
  Madison, 1800-1849: William Blatchley — Jesse Crampton — Galen Dowd — Frederick S. Field — Eber Judd — Frederick Lee — Phineas Meigs — Sherman Munger — Samuel Robinson, Jr. — Reynold Webb — John R. Wilcox
  Madison, 1850-1899: John H. Meigs — Abel Scranton — Erastus C. Scranton — S. Arthur Scranton — Sereno H. Scranton — Augustus C. Wilcox
  Madison, 1900-1949: Frank B. Bishop — Charles Creighton Blatchley — Walter E. Clark — Walter E. Clark — Frederick L. Coe — Ranulf Compton — Otto Donath — George C. Field — Charles L. Hinman — Fred H. Holbrook — Burton A. Hull — J. Myron Hull — William S. Hull — Howard F. Kelsey — Joseph D. Kelsey — Arthur W. Marsden — Clarkson H. Meigs — James R. Meigs — Arthur D. Munger — Wilbur W. Pardee — John F. Rahmann — Joseph B. Schmidt — J. Samuel Scranton — S. Arthur Scranton — Davis W. Smith — Louis D. Stanton — Webster D. Whedon — Edward N. Willard
  Madison, 1950-1999: Robert T. Cairns — Ranulf Compton — Gus R. Horvath, Jr. — Howard F. Kelsey — Jo McKenzie — Arthur B. O'Keefe, Jr. — Gordon E. Peery — Carolyn M. Stitt
  Madison, 2000-2021: Fillmore McPherson
  Meriden:
 
  Meriden, 1820-1829: Gershom Birdsey — Walter Booth — Patrick Clark — Amos Curtiss — Ashbel Griswold — Samuel Paddock, Jr. — Levi Yale — William Yale
  Meriden, 1830-1839: Eli C. Birdsey — Walter Booth — James S. Brooks — Enos H. Curtis — Asahel Curtiss — Ashbel Griswold — Titus Ives — Noah Pomeroy — Horace R. Redfield — Hezekiah Rice
  Meriden, 1840-1849: Walter Booth — Fenner Bush — George R. Curtis — Ashbel Griswold — Dexter R. Wright
  Meriden, 1850-1859: George R. Curtis — Ashbel Griswold — Orville H. Platt — Julius Pratt
  Meriden, 1860-1869: Owen B. Arnold — Abiram Chamberlain — George R. Curtis — Russel S. Gladwin — Charles Parker — Orville H. Platt — Levi B. Yale
  Meriden, 1870-1879: Owen B. Arnold — Abiram Chamberlain — George R. Curtis — Charles H. S. Davis — George A. Fay — Russel S. Gladwin — Joel H. Guy — Isaac C. Lewis — H. Wales Lines — Charles Parker — Orville H. Platt — Otis J. Range — Charles L. Upham — Horace C. Wilcox — Levi B. Yale
  Meriden, 1880-1889: LeGrand Bevins — Eli C. Birdsey — John C. Byxbee — Chamberlain — Abiram Chamberlain — George R. Curtis — Charles H. S. Davis — Edgar J. Doolittle — George A. Fay — Gilbert A. Gladwin — William H. Golden, Jr. — Erwin D. Hall — King — H. Wales Lines — Wallace A. Miles — William H. Miller — George N. Morse — Benjamin Page — Orville H. Platt — Horace C. Wilcox — David S. Williams — Levi B. Yale
  Meriden, 1890-1899: John J. Anderson — Eli C. Birdsey — Abiram Chamberlain — Levi E. Coe — Charles H. S. Davis — Edgar J. Doolittle — Henry Dryhurst — George L. Ellsbree — George A. Fay — Gilbert A. Gladwin — Henry W. Hale — Seth J. Hall — Amos Ives — W. A. Kelsey — Henry T. King — Ernest A. Leigh — H. Wales Lines — George W. Miller — William H. Miller — Samuel D. Otis — Benjamin Page — Orville H. Platt — William Rockwell — Lodowick L. Sawyer — Andrew W. Tracy — Edward E. West — Charles M. Whitmore — G. Herrick Wilson — Levi B. Yale
  Meriden, 1900-1909: John J. Anderson — Francis Atwater — George Bartlem — John R. Bertsch — Walter L. Bevins — George E. Bicknell — John Bierle — Eli C. Birdsey — Abiram Chamberlain — Horace R. Clark — Charles H. S. Davis — Daniel J. Donovan — Edgar J. Doolittle — Albert P. Dossin — Henry Dryhurst — George A. Fay — Willis I. Fenn — Frederick Gartner — Joseph Heck — Charles J. Heineman — Herman E. Hubbard — Frederick L. Huntington — Amos Ives — Thomas J. Kelley — Henry T. King — H. Wales Lines — William H. Lyon — August Maschmeyer — Albert A. May — George W. Miller — George Mischler — Wilbur F. Parker — Edmund C. Parry — Orville H. Platt — Thomas L. Reilly — William Rockwell — George S. Seeley — Andrew W. Tracy — Edward E. West — William W. Wheeler — Levi B. Yale
  Meriden, 1910-1919: Ransom L. Baldwin — Samuel Bernstein — Eli C. Birdsey — John Bonell — Morris C. Chase — Charles H. Cheeney — Horace R. Clark — Joseph A. Cooke — Dehnel — Emil C. F. Dehnel — Daniel J. Donovan — Doolittle — Edgar J. Doolittle — Henry Dryhurst — Christian F. Fox — Eugene P. Golden — James P. Hayes — Joseph W. Heck — James B. Hill — Herman E. Hubbard — Henry L. Immich — Henry T. King — Louis O. Krahl — August L. Lange — Walter Lanoue — H. Wales Lines — William M. Luby — William H. Lyon — H. Clay Maydwell — John P. McGuire — George W. Miller — Frederick L. Neebe — Wilbur F. Parker — Edmund C. Parry — John F. Penders — Thomas L. Reilly — Wilbur F. Rogers — Albert Rooke — William F. Ryan, Jr. — Walter E. Savage — J. George Schwink, Jr. — Henry C. Stanley — George S. Stone — Julius C. Stremlau — Henry B. Todd — Yale — Levi B. Yale
  Meriden, 1920-1929: Eli C. Birdsey — Wilbur E. Castelow — Wales L. deBussy — Anna L. Delaney — Joseph DiPersio — Daniel J. Donovan — Edgar J. Doolittle — Feegal — James J. Fitzpatrick — Eugene P. Golden — Harold C. Hall — James P. Hayes — Joseph W. Heck — Lloyd E. Jennings — Henry T. King — Louis O. Krahl — Samuel S. Leone — H. Wales Lines — William M. Luby — William H. Lyon — Thomas G. Lyons — Francis T. Maloney — H. Clay Maydwell — George W. Miller — Neebe — John F. Penders — Edgar J. Perkins — Frank C. Quinlan — Charles F. Rockwell — James F. St. George — Charles H. Shaw — Minnie A. Thiesen — James J. Walsh — Wilcox — Roy C. Wilcox — Harry J. Williams
  Meriden, 1930-1939: Alfred B. Aubrey — Carl O. Bergland — Edward W. Birch — Theodore B. Brysh — John Cassion — Generos E. Cerasale — John J. Curry — Francis R. Danaher — Anna L. Delaney — Robert M. Dowling — Andrew W. Edson — James J. Fitzpatrick — Charles Greenbacker — Harold C. Hall — Howard E. Houston — Walter C. Johnson — Edware F. Kawiak — Frank W. Kraemer — Ada R. Krahl — Victor E. Lucchini — Francis T. Maloney — John T. McGlew — David E. Pender — Joseph D. Persio — William H. Pomeroy — Frank L. Quinlan — Carl M. Rhodin — Wayne Robison — John J. Scanlon — Shaw — Anna K. Smith — Stephen L. Smith — Benjamin Tonkonow — James J. Walsh — Roy C. Wilcox — Arthur C. Yale — Benjamin R. Zempsky
  Meriden, 1940-1949: Theodore B. Brysh — Mary E. Carignan — Henry E. Cerasale — John J. Curry — Francis R. Danaher — Joseph DePaola — Hiram D. Evans — Harold C. Hall — Howard E. Houston — William A. Jacobs — Sophie C. Kline — Benjamin J. Kopacz — Theodore Kugge — Peter Luberti — Francis T. Maloney — David E. Pender — John Petrucelli — Edward J. Pickett — Ida I. Pooley — Wayne Robison — John J. Scanlon — Stephen A. Smith — William M. Stremlau — Alfred R. Tomassetti — Benjamin Tonkonow — Carter H. White — Roy C. Wilcox — Esther W. Woolen
  Meriden, 1950-1959: Henry D. Altobello — William J. Cahill, Jr. — John J. Curry — Joseph DePaola — David H. Evans — Hiram D. Evans — Joseph R. Ferrigno — S. Paul Giacobbe — Howard E. Houston — John D. Ivers — John J. Scanlon
  Meriden, 1960-1969: Henry D. Altobello — Carmelio A. Barillaro — Joseph DePaola — Walter Deptula — Donald T. Dorsey — Joseph R. Ferrigno — Howard E. Houston — John D. Ivers — Selig Schwartz — William T. Shea
  Meriden, 1970-1979: John Vincent Albano — Henry D. Altobello — Philip T. Ashton — Richard F. Dondero — Donald T. Dorsey — Joseph R. Ferrigno — James F. Gaffney — Abraham G. Grossman — John D. Ivers — Edward L. Iwanicki — John R. Kraemer — Patsy J. Mesite — John F. Papandrea — John D. Quine — Ronald J. Stempien
  Meriden, 1980-1989: Henry D. Altobello — Donald T. Dorsey — Abraham G. Grossman — John D. Ivers — John D. Quine
  Meriden, 1990-1999: Frank J. Cirillo — Donald T. Dorsey — Lynn A. Faria — Thomas P. Gaffey — Abraham G. Grossman — John D. Ivers — John D. Quine — John J. Reardon — Hilda Santiago — Edward E. Shatas
  Meriden, 2000-2009: Mark D. Benigni — Chris Donovan — Thomas P. Gaffey — John D. Quine — Mildred Torres-Ferguson
  Meriden, 2010-2021: Mark D. Benigni — John D. Quine — Michael S. Rohde
  Middlebury:
 
  Middlebury, 1800-1899: H. S. Atwood — John T. Basham — Leonard Bronson — Marcus Bronson — Philo Bronson — Josiah Hine — Nathaniel Richardson — William H. Smith — Larmon Townsend — Daniel Tyler — James D. Wooster
  Middlebury, 1900-1999: Charles G. Allerton — John T. Basham — Arthur W. Bissell — Harold F. Braman — Eli Bronson — Howard E. Bronson — Albert W. Buell — Harry E. Clark — John Coe, Jr. — Jeremiah H. Dwyer — Robert M. Fenn — Richard Finley — Arthur P. Greene — Charles P. Harper — Arthur S. Judd — Henry S. Judd — Francis J. Lynch — William D. Munson — E. H. Nichols — Frederick L. Platt — Agnes Proulx — Chrstopher Riley — Edward B. St. John — William J. Secor, Jr. — William M. Shepardson — Horatio N. Smith — Howard B. Smith — Lyman E. Smith — William P. Tyler — George W. Wallace — Frank A. Waters — Helen B. Waters — Frank H. Wheeler — Paul Wilhelm
  Milford:
 
  Milford, 1650-1659: Robert Treat
  Milford, 1680-1689: Robert Treat
  Milford, 1690-1699: Robert Treat
  Milford, 1740-1749: Jonathan Law
  Milford, 1820-1829: William A. Bull — Abijah Carrington — Jonathan Clark — Samuel Durand, Jr. — William Fenn — Samuel B. Gunn
  Milford, 1830-1839: Adolphus Baldwin — Abijah Carrington — Jonathan Clark — Treat Clark — William Durand, Jr. — William H. Fowler — Jeremiah French — Selah Strong — Isaac Tibbals
  Milford, 1840-1849: Selah Strong
  Milford, 1850-1859: Charles Hobby Pond — Asa M. Train
  Milford, 1860-1869: Nathan A. Baldwin — Isaac T. Rogers
  Milford, 1870-1879: Nathan A. Baldwin — Isaac T. Rogers
  Milford, 1880-1889: William H. Andrews — Nathan A. Baldwin — George M. Gunn — Isaac T. Rogers
  Milford, 1890-1899: Elias E. Bradley — George M. Gunn — William P. Thomas
  Milford, 1900-1909: Alonzo W. Burns — Edgar T. Clark — George W. Clark — Elbert L. Ford — George M. Gunn — Gustave Langren — Frank T. Munson — James A. Perry — Frank N. Platt — Omar W. Platt — George Frank Smith — George William Smith — N. Truman Smith — Roger N. Smith — Robert C. Stoddard — Charles H. Stowe — F. L. Tibbals
  Milford, 1910-1919: Manley J. Cheney — George S. Clark — George W. Clark — Charles W. Evarts — E. B. Holloway — William T. Hoyt — Henry G. Marshall — John L. Merwin — Henry C. C. Miles — Frank T. Munson — Arthur H. Platt — Omar W. Platt — William F. Platt — Frederick M. Smith — Robert C. Stoddard
  Milford, 1920-1929: Manley J. Cheney — Frederick M. Clark — David A. Clarke — Bernard J. Fagan — Laurence F. Gallagher — Edward J. Maher — Harry M. Merwin — Harry Miles — Henry C. C. Miles — Omar W. Platt — William F. Platt — Frederick M. Smith — William H. Woodruff
  Milford, 1930-1939: Edward B. Brotherton — Bernard E. Charter — Charles S. Clark — Julia M. Coffey — Joseph L. Cuddy — Frank P. Curnin — Benjamin G. Davenport — Charles F. Farren — Warren A. Field — William A. Ford — Laurence F. Gallagher — William Gitlitz — William Klimasiewsky — Walter Mars — Frank M. McCarthy — Arthur E. Morrison — Caroline T. Platt — Omar W. Platt — Horace M. Sanford — Thomas E. Walters — Alexander G. Wela
  Milford, 1940-1949: Reigh Carpenter — Victor Cimino, Jr. — Roper Dunphy — Warren A. Field — Gordon A. Goldsmith — William Klimasiewsky — Thomas A. Lucas — Fred H. Merwin — Omar W. Platt — Llewelyn M. Reed — Edward W. Samlow — Horace M. Sanford — Helen M. Smith
  Milford, 1950-1959: Katherine Bonyai — Warren A. Field — Charles Iovino — Fred H. Merwin — Betty G. Noble — Helen M. Smith
  Milford, 1960-1969: Warren A. Field — John Healy — Charles Iovino — Alan Jepson — Edward Kozlowski — Edwin F. Stanton — James A. Sullivan
  Milford, 1970-1979: Joel Baldwin — Victoria B. Carvey — Margaret Egan — Edward Kozlowski — Clifton Moore — Henry A. Povinelli — Gerald F. Stevens
  Milford, 1980-1989: Alberta Jagoe — Frederick L. Lisman — Vincent P. Marrone — Henry A. Povinelli
  Milford, 1990-1999: Anthony V. Avallone — Frederick L. Lisman
  Milford, 2000-2009: James Amann — Anthony V. Avallone — Timothy P. Chaucer — Frederick L. Lisman — James L. Richetelli, Jr. — Ken Rowland — Genevieve P. Salvatore — Frank Smith — Win Smith, Jr. — Peter L. Spalthoff — Linda B. Stephenson
  Milford, 2010-2021: Benjamin G. Blake — Rocco Frank, Jr. — Bob Joy — James L. Richetelli, Jr.
  Montowese, North Haven: George H. Cooper
  Naugatuck:
 
  Naugatuck, 1850-1859: Stephen W. Kellogg
  Naugatuck, 1870-1879: Hial S. Stevens
  Naugatuck, 1880-1889: Seth D. Bingham — Thomas Conran — Hial S. Stevens — Fremont W. Tolles — Bronson B. Tuttle — Homer Twitchell
  Naugatuck, 1890-1899: Seth D. Bingham — George D. Bissell — John J. Gorman — F. F. Schaffer — Arthur W. Smith — E. Stevens — Fremont W. Tolles — Homer Twitchell
  Naugatuck, 1900-1909: John A. Anderson — Seth D. Bingham — Thomas Bowen — E. Ethelberth Davis — Frank D. Ellis — Hanford D. Freeman — Frank C. Goodyear — John J. Gorman — John P. Gubbins — William J. Neary — David J. O'Leary — Thomas O'Loughlin — Walter S. Osborn — John M. Page — Robert V. Parker — Michael B. Reidy — Philip F. Reiss — Harry Roberts — W. T. Rodenbach — Joshua W. Rogers — F. F. Schaffer — Alfred E. Schofield — Harry H. Schofield — Arthur W. Smith — John M. Sweeney — Fremont W. Tolles — I. L. Trowbridge — William H. Turten — Howard B. Tuttle
  Naugatuck, 1910-1919: Charles B. Andrew — Frank G. Arendholz — Seth D. Bingham — Walter E. Brown — Martin L. Caine — John J. Carroll — A. Barton Cross, Jr. — Charles O. Fellows — William H. Fenton — Joseph C. Flynn — Frederick Fox — John P. Gubbins — William Kennedy — John E. Lundin — John F. McDonough — William J. Meegan — William J. Neary — Thomas O'Loughlin — Frank Palmer — Thomas P. Reilly — Joshua W. Rogers — William V. Schmitz — Harry H. Schofield — John M. Sweeney — Claremont I. Tolles — Fremont W. Tolles — William H. Turten — Howard B. Tuttle
  Naugatuck, 1920-1929: Arvid J. Anderson — Frank G. Arendholz — Emily Sophie Brown — Walter E. Brown — Martin L. Caine — Mary F. Caine — William P. Cushman — Frederick Fox — Henry H. Gorton — Frank T. Green — John P. Gubbins — Joseph L. Jackson — George C. Lambert — Michael J. Langford — Frank S. Lobdell — William F. McDermott — John F. McDonough — Thomas P. Reilly — Harry H. Schofield — Joseph E. Talbot — Fremont W. Tolles — Howard B. Tuttle — Harris Whittemore, Jr. — George Wigglesworth
  Naugatuck, 1930-1939: Clarence S. Austin — William K. Birdsall — Hugh Burns — Michael J. Clancy — F. Alton Clark — James L. Dalton — Richard J. Durkin — Frank T. Green — Joseph L. Jackson — Joseph L. Jackson — P. August Johnson — Frank S. Lobdell — William F. McDermott — Thomas R. Neary — William Richards — John J. Sheridan — Joseph E. Talbot — Fremont W. Tolles — Harris Whittemore, Jr.
  Naugatuck, 1940-1949: Vernon Anderson — Frank L. Bradbury — Leo J. Brophy — Martin L. Caine, Jr. — Margaret E. Carroll — Harry L. Carter — Lewis A. Dibble — Richard J. Durkin — Anna P. Erk — Mary Galeski — Joseph L. Jackson — Thomas L. Jackson — Adam T. Mengacci — Joseph W. Nygren — William A. Painter — Joseph V. Rosko — Robert F. Schildgen — Matthew Scully — John J. Sheridan — Joseph E. Talbot — Daniel J. Walsh
  Naugatuck, 1950-1959: Harry L. Carter — Charles F. Clark — Sophie C. Dethiefsen — Lewis A. Dibble — George Fellows — Adam T. Mengacci — Harold Murtha — Catherine Nardello — Nora Standbridge — Joseph E. Talbot
  Naugatuck, 1960-1969: Paul Bessette — Adam T. Mengacci — Joseph Raytkwich, Jr. — Thomas Rowley — Joseph E. Talbot
  Naugatuck, 1970-1979: Bernard L. Avcollie — Paul Bessette — George McNamara — John M. Minicucci — William C. Rado, Sr. — Casmir J. Waskowicz — Donald J. Zehnder
  Naugatuck, 1980-1989: Terry Buckmiller — John Letts, Sr. — William C. Rado, Sr.
  Naugatuck, 1990-1999: Timothy Barth — John Letts, Sr. — Robert Paolino — William C. Rado, Sr. — Joan Taf
  Naugatuck, 2000-2009: Michael Bronko — James E. Howell — David Labriola — Anna Montalvo — Ronald San Angelo — Joan Taf
  Naugatuck, 2010-2021: Robert A. Mezzo
  New Haven:
 
  New Haven, 1770-1779: Elias Beers — Christopher Kilby
  New Haven, 1780-1789: Elias Beers — Roger Sherman
  New Haven, 1790-1799: Elias Beers — Samuel Bishop — Peter Colt — David Daggett — Elizur Goodrich — James Hillhouse — Roger Sherman
  New Haven, 1800-1809: Jesse Atwater — Simeon Baldwin — Elias Beers — Samuel Bishop — David Daggett — Elizur Goodrich — James Hillhouse
  New Haven, 1810-1819: Jesse Atwater — Simeon Baldwin — William Bristol — David Daggett — Henry W. Edwards — Elizur Goodrich — Jonathan Ingersoll — William Henry Jones
  New Haven, 1820-1829: Simeon Baldwin — William Bristol — Joseph N. Clark — David Daggett — Charles Denison — Henry Denison — Henry W. Edwards — Philip S. Galpin — Elizur Goodrich — George Hoadley — Charles A. Ingersoll — Ralph I. Ingersoll — William Henry Jones — David Kimberly — Dennis Kimberly — William Mix — Nathan Smith — Cornelius Tuthill
  New Haven, 1830-1839: Roger S. Baldwin — William W. Boardman — Leverett Candee — Joseph N. Clark — David Daggett — Noyes Darling — James Donaghe — Henry W. Edwards — Henry C. Flagg — Philip S. Galpin — Levi Gilbert II — Samuel Johnson Hitchcock — Charles A. Ingersoll — Ralph I. Ingersoll — William Henry Jones — Dennis Kimberly — Silas Mix — William Mix — John B. Robertson — Ebenezer Seeley — Nathan Smith — Isaac H. Townsend — Samuel Wadsworth
  New Haven, 1840-1849: James F. Babcock — Roger S. Baldwin — Alfred Blackman — Philos Blake — William W. Boardman — Abijah Carrington — Henry Dutton — Elial T. Foote — Eleazer K. Foster — Philip S. Galpin — Levi Gilbert II — Samuel Johnson Hitchcock — Henry Huggins — Charles A. Ingersoll — Chauncey Jerome — William Henry Jones — Dennis Kimberly — Marcus Merriman, Jr. — Edward A. Mitchell — Henry E. Peck — John B. Robertson — William H. Russell — Benjamin Silliman — Aaron N. Skinner — John Woodruff — Thomas G. Woodward
  New Haven, 1850-1859: James F. Babcock — Alfred Blackman — William W. Boardman — Hiram Camp — Wilson H. Clark — Henry Dutton — Charles L. English — James E. English — Elial T. Foote — Eleazer K. Foster — Henry B. Harrison — Charles A. Ingersoll — Charles R. Ingersoll — Colin M. Ingersoll — Charles Ives — Chauncey Jerome — Chauncey Jerome, Jr. — Dennis Kimberly — Timothy Lester — Charles B. Lines — John W. Mansfield — Ira Merwin — Luzon B. Morris — Hawley Olmstead — M. A. Osborn — Thomas B. Osborne — Stephen D. Pardee — Henry E. Peck — John B. Robertson — Benjamin Silliman — Aaron N. Skinner — Lucius A. Thomas — Harmanus M. Welch — John Woodruff
  New Haven, 1860-1869: Charles Atwater, Jr. — James F. Babcock — Simeon E. Baldwin — Hobart B. Bigelow — Alfred Blackman — Thomas H. Bond — Samuel L. Bronson — Cornelius S. Bushnell — Wilson H. Clark — Tilton E. Doolittle — James E. English — John S. Farren — William Fitch — Elial T. Foote — Eleazer K. Foster — James Gallagher — Henry B. Harrison — Charles A. Ingersoll — Charles R. Ingersoll — Colin M. Ingersoll — Joel Ives — Chauncey Jerome — Dennis Kimberly — Henry G. Lewis — John W. Mansfield — Luzon B. Morris — Cyrus Northrop — Thomas B. Osborne — David J. Peck — Alfred W. Phelps — Edward I. Sanford — Erastus C. Scranton — Benjamin Silliman — Lucien W. Sperry — Nehemiah D. Sperry — Lucius A. Thomas — Morris Tyler — George H. Watrous — Francis Wayland — Harmanus M. Welch — Michael Williams — Oliver F. Winchester — John Woodruff
  New Haven, 1870-1879: Charles Atwater, Jr. — James F. Babcock — Simeon E. Baldwin — Hobart B. Bigelow — Alfred Blackman — Dennis A. Blakeslee — Caleb B. Bowers — Samuel L. Bronson — Tilton E. Doolittle — James E. English — William Fitch — Elial T. Foote — James Gallagher — Henry B. Harrison — Charles R. Ingersoll — Colin M. Ingersoll — Thomas D. Kennedy — John H. Leeds — Henry G. Lewis — Thomas F. McGrail — Samuel E. Merwin, Jr. — William J. Mills — Luzon B. Morris — Henry Gleason Newton — Cyrus Northrop — William C. Robinson — Edward I. Sanford — William R. Shelton — Carlos Smith — Lucien W. Sperry — Nehemiah D. Sperry — Henry Stoddard — Morris Tyler — Harmanus M. Welch — Dexter R. Wright
  New Haven, 1880-1889: Charles Atwater, Jr. — Simeon E. Baldwin — Amos J. Beere — Hobart B. Bigelow — Alfred Blackman — Dennis A. Blakeslee — Levi N. Blydenburgh — Samuel L. Bronson — John C. Byxbee — James E. Connor — Cornelius T. Driscoll — Benjamin R. English — James E. English — John S. Fowler — Timothy J. Fox — James Gallagher — George M. Harmon — Henry B. Harrison — George F. Holcomb — Hobart L. Hotchkiss — Adolphus Frederick Hunie — Colin M. Ingersoll — William H. Law — Henry G. Lewis — Samuel E. Merwin, Jr. — William J. Mills — Charles L. Mitchell — Luzon B. Morris — Henry Gleason Newton — Henry F. Peck — James P. Pigott — Joseph D. Plunkett — James Reynolds — A. Heaton Robertson — Edward I. Sanford — William R. Shelton — Frank D. Sloat — Carlos Smith — Lucien W. Sperry — Nehemiah D. Sperry — James N. States — Ezekiel G. Stoddard — Henry Stoddard — James M. Townsend — Alexander Troup — Truman A. Warren — Harmanus M. Welch — Augustus C. Wilcox — Isaac Wolfe — Samuel A. York
  New Haven, 1890-1899: Simeon E. Baldwin — Francis G. Beach — Dennis A. Blakeslee — Samuel L. Bronson — David Callahan — James D. Dewell — Cornelius T. Driscoll — Benjamin R. English — Frederick B. Farnsworth — Roswell B. Farren — Timothy J. Fox — Charles S. Hamilton — Albert C. Hendrick — Hobart L. Hotchkiss — James A. Howarth — Philip Hugo — Colin M. Ingersoll — Lyman H. Johnson — Albert H. Kellam — Henry G. Lewis — Charles S. Mersick — Samuel E. Merwin, Jr. — Luzon B. Morris — Henry Gleason Newton — Henry F. Peck — Frederick L. Perry — James P. Pigott — Frank J. Rice — Joseph B. Sargent — William R. Shelton — Nehemiah D. Sperry — James N. States — Ezekiel G. Stoddard — John B. Tower
  New Haven, 1900-1909: Simeon E. Baldwin — Frederick A. Betts — Frank S. Bishop — William H. Bishop — Dennis A. Blakeslee — Michael J. Bomstead — Samuel L. Bronson — Frank S. Butterworth — Minotte E. Chatfield — Arthur B. Cornelius — William F. Costello — Patrick S. Cunningham — Frank Delmastro — Jerome F. Donovan — Cornelius T. Driscoll — Charles E. Dumas — Joseph Freeman — Peter Geelbroeck — Frederick Gloss — Michael J. Goode — Charles S. Gray — Fred Grube — Theodore Gruener — William H. Hackett — Harry A. Haesche — George E. Hall — Charles S. Hamilton — Franklin L. Homan — Hobart L. Hotchkiss — Lorenzo W. Housel — James A. Howarth — Colin M. Ingersoll — John P. Johnson — Carl Kahlenberg — Thomas I. Kinney — Frederick L. Lehr — Bror W. Loefstedt — Emil Loos — Cornelius Mahoney — Joseph Marek — James B. Martin — James E. McGann — Joseph McLaughlin — David T. McNamara — Henry Gleason Newton — Joseph F. O'Brien — Thomas O'Brien, Jr. — Norris G. Osborn — Julius J. Paecht — William S. Pardee — Frederick L. Perry — Joseph J. Reilly — Frank J. Rice — A. Heaton Robinson — Christian Schmidt — John F. Shanley — John F. Shepard — Alfred W. Smith — Charles Sobey — Arthur Somers — Elizur H. Sperry — Nehemiah D. Sperry — Charles C. Spreyer — James N. States — Ezekiel G. Stoddard — John P. Studley — John Q. Tilson — John B. Tower — Alexander Troup — Charles W. Tuttle — Isaac M. Ullman — Charles B. Wells — J. Rice Winchell — Arthur B. Woodford
  New Haven, 1910-1919: Daniel J. Bailey — Simeon E. Baldwin — Bearhalter — Francis T. Bennett — William Lyon Bennett — Frank S. Bishop — G. Herbert Bishop — Dennis A. Blakeslee — William A. Bree — Burt — Frank S. Butterworth — Samuel Campner — James J. Clancey — Dennis M. Clyne — Hyman Costrell — Jerome F. Donovan — Henry Crosby Emery — Fisher — David E. FitzGerald — John D. Flannagan — Abram Ford — Jacob Frohlich — Fred Grube — Gutbrod — William H. Hackett — James A. Haggerty — James D. Hart — Henry Hillman — Harry W. Hitchcock — L. G. Hoadley — Hobart L. Hotchkiss — James A. Howarth — Joseph E. Hubinger — Charles W. Hulse — Ernest L. Isbell — J. Frederick Jackson — Knute Jepson — Johnson — Frank T. Kenna — Xavier F. Kratz — Lamot — John J. Lane — Harry A. Leonard — Bror W. Loefstedt — L. Ludington — William H. Marlowe — James B. Martin — John L. Martin — Albert W. Mattoon — John S. McCarthy — George Miller — Charles F. Mitchell — J. F. Morrissey — Elmer E. Okeson — Julius J. Paecht — William S. Pardee — Frederick L. Perry — Michael J. Quinn — Frank J. Rice — Henry W. Rogers — Samuel S. Sands — John F. Shanley — Sheer — Shepard — John F. Shepard — Benjamin Slade — Levi T. Snow — Isadore Spector — Edward J. Stanford — Ezekiel G. Stoddard — Louis E. Stoddard — Sullivan — Charles G. Sundberg — William H. Taft — Arthur Tennant — Edwin Stark Thomas — John Q. Tilson — John B. Tower — Philip Troup — Isaac M. Ullman — Valmer — Anthony J. Verdi — Warner — Charles B. Wells — Stephen Whitney — Samuel Wilson — Wissert — Arthur B. Woodford — Rollin S. Woodruff
  New Haven, 1920-1929: Abraham S. Aaronson — Bailey — Daniel J. Bailey — J. Fred Baker — Charles M. Bakewell — Simeon E. Baldwin — Frank S. Bergin — Hiram Bingham — Charles W. Birely — G. Herbert Bishop — Dennis A. Blakeslee — Thomas E. Cahill — Eleanor Carroll — James J. Clancey — Clyne — Dennis M. Clyne — John W. Coogan — Edith V. Cook — John E. Doughan — Duell — Thomas Dwyer — Esposito — Frederick D. Faulkner — David E. FitzGerald — Ford — Frederick L. Ford — Frederick — Joseph Freedman — Lorenzo C. Furcolo — Goodwin — Lawrence F. Grady — William A. Green — Fred Grube — Fred Guida — William H. Hackett — Hall — Nora M. Harris — Mae Heffernan — Hobart L. Hotchkiss — Samuel E. Hoyt — Israel J. Jacobs — Kahan — Patrick H. Kerwin — Thomas F. Keyes — Koch — John J. Lane — Leikensohn — Harry A. Leonard — Bror W. Loefstedt — James H. MacDonald — Thomas Maher — Hugh McCahey — John S. McCarthy — David J. McCoy — Miller — Edward S. Minor — Martha Moore — Arthur Mullen — Charles H. O'Connell — O'Meara — Joseph Pede — Frederick L. Perry — Katherine Pickett — Diana Pietro — Theodore Potenza — Charles M. Preston — John V. Rattlesdorfer — Joseph W. Redding — Rice — Morris Rice — Samuel S. Sands — Horace M. Sanford — John F. Shanley — John F. Shepard — Silverman — Benjamin Slade — Stanton — Ezekiel G. Stoddard — Strickland — William H. Taft — Adela Tennien — John Q. Tilson — Tone — Joseph M. Tone — John B. Tower — Townshend — Hannah D. Townshend — Philip Troup — Thomas A. Tully — Isaac M. Ullman — Louis M. Ullman — Charles M. Walker — Frederick E. Whitaker — Josepha Whitney — Horace W. Williams — Arthur B. Woodford — Rollin S. Woodruff
  New Haven, 1930-1939: Adam Adam — Harold E. Alprovis — Thurman W. Arnold — Charles M. Bakewell — George F. Barnes — Howard W. Beach — Frank S. Bergin — Hiram Bingham — Charles W. Birely — Dennis A. Blakeslee — Julio Brenes — Jacob Caplan — William C. Celentano — Henry W. Chester — Charles E. Clark — Wilbur L. Cross — Cushen — Matthew A. Daly — Emma Davis — Henry Day — Raymond J. Devlin — Pietro Diana — William O. Douglas — Thomas Dwyer — James A. Earle — William L. Egan — Suzanne S. Farnum — Farren — Frederick D. Faulkner — Ferraiolo — David E. FitzGerald — George H. Fulford — James P. Geelan — John M. Golden — Patrick J. Goode — Fred Grube — Benjamin Gubersky — William H. Hackett — Lawson W. Hall — Nora M. Harris — Mae Heffernan — Hines — Ralph Waldo Hungerford — Jacobs — Martin J. Kehoe — Harry B. Kennedy — Thomas F. Keyes — William F. J. Lundy — Annie H. Maher — Pierce M. Maher — Samuel H. Malkan — John A. Maresca — David J. McCoy — Frederick W. Midgley — Edward S. Minor — Montgomery — John W. Murphy — Philip R. Pastore — Priolo — Rosen — Yale Rosh — Joseph T. Rourke — James A. Shanley — Louis Sperandeo — Adela Tennien — John Q. Tilson — Joseph M. Tone — Philip Troup — Thomas A. Tully — Blanche Vitkevich — Walter W. Walsh — Frank Weisser — Edward L. White — Josepha Whitney — Clarence G. Willard — Arthur B. Woodford — Frank C. Woodruff — Kenneth Wynne
  New Haven, 1940-1949: Harold E. Alprovis — Frank Amato — Thomas T. Amatruda — Frank M. Anastasio — W. Joseph Austen — Anthony Avallone — Grace C. Bosse — Joseph E. Bove — William C. Celentano — Abe Cooperman — Wilbur L. Cross — Matthew A. Daly — B. Fred Damiani — Harold C. Donegan — Winifred Driscoll — William L. Egan — Nellie L. Farley — Mary E. Farnsworth — Frederick D. Faulkner — Nicola Ferradino — David E. FitzGerald — Thomas R. Fitzsimmons — Anna M. Flynn — James E. Foley — Angus M. Fraser — Ruth Gargano — James P. Geelan — Robert N. Giaimo — Elizabeth B. Gillie — John M. Golden — Patrick J. Goode — Nora M. Harris — Rudolph V. Heath — Charles Henchel — Charlotte Hodson — Irving J. Horowitz — Thomas F. Keyes — Elizabeth F. King — Richard C. Lee — William F. Lynch — Annie H. Maher — Samuel H. Malkan — John A. Maresca — David J. McCoy — Michael D. McGovern — Philip J. McLean — Israel Miller — Joseph F. Morrissey — John W. Murphy — Mrs. William G. Newton — Philip R. Pastore — Harriet Redfield — Maurice C. Resnik — W. A. Richardson, Jr. — David M. Richman — James M. Roche — Charles E. Rolfe — Alice M. Ross — Joseph T. Rourke — O. Glenn Saxon — John Q. Tilson — Alfred E. Tong — Alfred A. Toscano — Vincent Villano — Tessie Wasserman — Annette Watman — Arthur B. Woodford
  New Haven, 1950-1959: Harold E. Alprovis — Frank M. Anastasio — Arthur T. Barbieri — William L. Beers — Harry Bernblum — William C. Celentano — Alberto Cupelli — James P. Geelan — John M. Golden — Patrick J. Goode — Bartholomew F. Guida — Thomas J. Guiney — William J. Higgins — Charlotte Hodson — Miriam Horowitz — William Horowitz — Frank A. Lattanzi — Richard C. Lee — Frank M. Lynch — John A. Maresca — John M. Marsalka — John Ottaviano, Jr. — Samuel C. Schlein — Mitchel Sviridoff — Alfred E. Tong — Vincent Villano
  New Haven, 1960-1969: Harold E. Alprovis — Frank M. Anastasio — Arthur T. Barbieri — Kingman Brewster, Jr. — George Cahill — Paul C. Capra — Edith V. Cook — Rocco A. DeLandra — Sherman Drutman — Paul J. Falsey — James P. Geelan — John M. Golden — Mary B. Griswold — Bartholomew F. Guida — Walter C. Hill — William Horowitz — William Jones — Frank A. Lattanzi — Richard C. Lee — Edward L. Marcus — John A. Maresca — Napoleon H. Martineau — Eugene McCabe — George J. Montano — Harold M. Mulvey — Thomas O'Dea — Van Doorn Ooms — Frank A. Piccolo — Angelo J. Squillo — Irving J. Stolberg — Mitchel Sviridoff — James J. Valenti
  New Haven, 1970-1979: Morris Arovas — Charles Banks — Arthur T. Barbieri — Kingman Brewster, Jr. — Eleanor Bryant — John V. Cassidento — Anthony M. Ciarlone — Biagio DiLieto — David F. Ertman — John Esposito — Joelle R. Fishman — Mary B. Griswold — Edward S. Gudelski — Bartholomew F. Guida — Isabelle Hill Johnson — Frank A. Lattanzi — Richard C. Lee — Joseph I. Lieberman — Frank Logue — George E. Longyear — Edward L. Marcus — Mario P. Mauriello, Jr. — Pasquale J. Melillo — John F. Miniter — Frank Mongillo — Bruce L. Morris — Thomas O'Dea — Robert G. Oliver — Henry E. Parker — Daniel C. Perrotto — Peter W. Raccio, Jr. — Blanche Shafer — Irving J. Stolberg — Edward Tacinelli — Theresa Taneszio — Lucille Trent — Albert R. Webber — Fred Wilson
  New Haven, 1980-1989: Bryan N. Anderson — Matthew Borenstein — Helen Bosley — Anthony M. Ciarlone — John Daniels — John DeStefano, Jr. — Biagio DiLieto — Joelle R. Fishman — Joseph I. Lieberman — Martin M. Looney — Edward L. Marcus — Elaine W. Noe — Robie Pooley — Edward White, Jr.
  New Haven, 1990-1999: Dominic F. Balletto — John Daniels — Rosa L. DeLauro — John DeStefano, Jr. — Mary C. Grimes — Toni N. Harp — Joseph I. Lieberman — Martin M. Looney — Ralph Marcarelli — Edward L. Marcus — Tomas Reyes, Jr. — Marion S. Wright
  New Haven, 2000-2009: Leslie Harper Blatteau — Eric J. Brown, Jr. — Juan Candelaria — John Daniels — Rosa L. DeLauro — John DeStefano, Jr. — Martin J. Dunleavy — Stephen Fontana — Sandra Gebhardt — Toni N. Harp — Debra Hauser — Gary L. Jenkins — Joseph I. Lieberman — Martin M. Looney — David Nyberg — Melissa Papantones — Norma Rodriguez-Reyes — Roger Uihlein — Susan Voigt — Toni Walker
  New Haven, 2010-2021: John DeStefano, Jr. — Toni N. Harp
  North Branford:
 
  North Branford, 1800-1899: Samuel Bartholomew II — Ebenezer H. Fowler — Alden H. Hill — Jasper Munroe — Charles Page — Rufus Rogers — George Rose — Jonathan Rose II — Thelus Todd — Harmon N. Williams
  North Branford, 1900-1999: George H. Augur — Sarah J. Beers — Frank S. Davis — Frederick D. Dudley — John T. Fanning — Charles E. Ferguson — Ellsworth B. Foote — George T. Fowler — Albert E. Harrison — Jesse L. Harrison — Urban T. Harrison — Mary Hart — John J. Hartigan — Alden J. Hill — Charles F. Holabird — Douglas B. Holabird — Violet Hostetler — Arthur K. Huie — Charles H. Ives — Eldridge D. Jones — Herbert S. MacDonald — Mary H. McDonnell — Roger E. Montgomery — Charles Page — Herbert O. Page — William B. Place — Alfred D. Rose — Elbert M. Rose — David M. Smith — John J. Walsh — Zenas J. Ward — Willis T. Williams — Merton F. Wright
  North Branford, 2000-2021: Robert Ward
  North Guilford, Guilford: B. C. Dudley
  North Haven:
 
  North Haven, 1800-1849: Hubbard Barnes — Jesse Brockett — Nathaniel Doolittle — Stephen Munson — Daniel Pierpont — Ebenezer Pierpont — Giles Pierpont, Jr. — Ezra Stiles — Horace Stiles — Isaac Stiles — Amasa Thorp — Eleazer Warner
  North Haven, 1850-1899: Whitney Elliott — Romanta T. Lindsley — Isaac E. Mansfield — Ezra Stiles — Frank L. Stiles — Henry D. Todd
  North Haven, 1900-1949: Clarence F. Andrews — Joel P. Beach — George N. Blakeslee — Hobart Blakeslee — John H. Blakeslee — Waldo S. Blakeslee — Ernest R. Brockett — A. Herbert Carlson — Albert W. Cretella — Alfred G. Davidson, Jr. — Charles E. Davis — William E. Dickerman — Hervey O. Divine — Robert O. Eaton — Wilson E. Goodsell — Ralph B. Hemingway — J. Carle Huisking — Fleming James, Jr. — Jacob E. Jansen — W. P. Leete — Kingsley T. Leighton — William C. MacKenzie — Ernest W. Mansfield — Isaac E. Mansfield — Marcus D. Marks — Payson B. Orcutt — Hubert F. Potter — Walter F. Potter — Richard M. Rice — Harold E. Senior — Frank L. Stiles — Louis J. Uhl — Stephen S. Vibbert
  North Haven, 1950-1999: Alberta G. Barbash — Joel P. Beach — Faye K. Clarke — Albert W. Cretella, Jr. — Albert W. Cretella — Elmer W. Davis — Robert N. Giaimo — Nicholas de B. Katzenbach — Herbert S. MacDonald — John A. Oliva — Herbert Pearce — Robert H. Pearce — Anthony P. Rescigno
  North Haven, 2000-2021: Leonard Fasano — Michael J. Freda
  North Madison, Madison: D. E. Munger
  Northford, North Branford: George H. Bronson — Benjamin J. Maltby — Samuel D. Maltby
  Orange:
 
  Orange, year not specified: Ralph Capecelatro
  Orange, 1800-1849: Alpheus Clark — Luke Clarke — Eliakim Kimberly — Nehemiah Kimberly — Benjamin L. Lambert — Nathan Merwin — James Reynolds — Andrew Smith
  Orange, 1850-1899: Edward E. Bradley — Samuel J. Bryant — James Graham — Walter A. Main
  Orange, 1900-1949: Theron L. Alling — William H. Beehler — John Brown — Samuel J. Bryant — Charles K. Bush — Edward L. Clark, Jr. — Henry M. Clark — John R. Demarest — Henry A. L. Hall — Walter S. Hine — Frederick C. Hyde — Albert Kapotsky — Victor A. King — William A. Knight — Joseph Kratz — William L. Larash — August H. Larsen — Alfred M. Lockwood — Alexander S. Lynch — J. Ernest Mar — James Middleton — William A. Miller — George E. Morris — William H. Moulthrop — John F. Nordeck — Patrick B. O'Sullivan — Charles F. Roberts — W. J. Scobie — Charles W. Scranton — Albert Seibold — George Short — George E. Stannard — Frederick Stone — Clarence E. Thompson — Charles R. Treat — Eugene Treiber — George E. Tucker — James D. Tucker — Cyrus W. Tuttle — Lewis H. Warner — Theodore J. Warner — John Wilkinson — Frank C. Woodruff — Frank C. Woodruff — Robert J. Woodruff — Robert J. Woodruff — Watson S. Woodruff — J. H. Woolaston — Jefferson W. Yoho
  Orange, 1950-1999: Dorothy L. Berger — Frances B. Grieb — W. Arnold Hine — Walter S. Hine — George D. Whitney
  Orange, 2000-2021: Doris Knight — James M. Zeoli
  Orange (part now in West Haven): John F. Lynch
  Oxford:
 
  Oxford, 1800-1849: Aurelius Buckingham — Horace Candee — Levi Candee — Sheldon Clark — Nathan B. Fairchild — Chauncey M. Hatch — Samuel Meigs — Hiram Osborn — Joel Perry — Elias Scott — David Tomlinson — Abel Wheeler — Samuel Wire
  Oxford, 1850-1899: James H. Bartlett — Aurelius Buckingham — Benjamin Nichols — Joel White
  Oxford, 1900-1949: Hattie M. Buckingham — Glover W. Cable — Nelson M. Cable — Michael J. Cassidy — Lewis W. Church — Charles A. Davis — William O. Davis — Edgar B. Harger — Robert Z. Hawkins — Robinson S. Hinman — William H. Hubbell — Charles B. Johnson — Nicholas J. Madorno — John L. Mahoney — Farrel J. G. Martin — William R. Palmer — Ralph P. Peck — Walter H. Perry — Charles P. Pope — John B. Pope — Joseph Prokop — Edward P. Rowland — John B. Sanford — Robert I. Sanford — Sherman Sanford — Wallace G. Tomlinson — Atwater C. Treat — Elijah B. Treat — R. Harold Treat — Eugene A. Wyant
  Oxford, 1950-1999: Raymond L. Drapko — John M. Joy — John F. Montefalco — Stephen G. Rose
  Pine Orchard, Branford: Charles W. McLean
  Prospect:
 
  Prospect, 1800-1899: James Bottomly — Benjamin Bronson — Joseph J. Doolittle — William Mix — Joseph Paine — Stephen H. Payne — Samuel Peck — Benjamin Platt — Lauren Preston — Libeus Sanford — David R. Williams
  Prospect, 1900-1999: Albert T. Allen — Frank R. Allen — George A. Allen — John J. Bergin — Frank W. Burnham — James J. Carroll — Robert J. Chatfield — Richard J. Cipriano — Lavergne G. Clark — William E. Clark — George H. Cowdell — George D. Fenn — John J. Griffin — Elmer W. Griswold — David M. Plumb — Thomas Plumb — J. Joseph Smith — Christina W. Staneslow — George L. Talmadge — Sarah S. Talmadge — Stephen A. Talmadge — Clifford P. Wallace — Edgar G. Wallace — Merritt Walters
  Quaker Farms, Oxford: Mary H. Tomlinson
  Sachem Head, Guilford: George B. Norton
  Seymour:
 
  Seymour, 1800-1899: Samuel L. Bronson — Philo B. Buckingham — Edmund Day — Henry P. Day — Carlos French — Charles H. Lounsbury — Luzon B. Morris — Sylvester Smith — Wilbur W. Smith
  Seymour, 1900-1999: William F. Ablondi — Clifford J. Atwater — Frank G. Bassett — Seth N. Beecher — Frank A. Benedict — Edward C. Brown — Clarence C. Comforth — Benedict A. Cretella — S. Hart Culver — Edmund Day — George A. Divine — Christopher Dolan — John Earley — Carlos French — Raymond T. French — John A. Griffith — Cornelius A. Hammond — Edwin M. Hodge — Lowell Johnson — Walter B. Johnson — John M. Karlak — Edward A. Klatte — Robert Koskelowski — Joseph L. Lanyon — Charles H. Lounsbury — Harry F. Mannweiler — Annie W. Matthies — Bernard H. Matthies — Ethel C. Matthies — William McNerney — Andrew J. Miles — George Runnalls — Sherman Sanford — James F. Shay — Wilbur W. Smith — Donald Sollose — Samuel G. Warrin — Thomas Wilson — Gus Wislocki
  Seymour, 2000-2021: W. Kurt Miller
  Short Beach, Branford: Ella J. K. Knowles
  South Britain, Southbury: George W. Mitchell
  South Meriden, Meriden: E. B. Clark — Charles H. Ledwith — Anthony P. Miller
  Southbury:
 
  Southbury, 1800-1849: Henry Downs — Elijah French — Charles C. Hinman — Curtis Hinman — Daniel Hinman — Edward Hinman — Royal R. Hinman — Amos Johnson — Gideon Judson — John Moseley — Truman Moseley — Benjamin B. Osborn — John Pearce — John Peck — John Pierce — Newton Tuttle
  Southbury, 1850-1899: Robert C. Mitchell — Samuel W. Post — George P. Shelton — Curtiss H. Smith — Elisha Wheeler
  Southbury, 1900-1949: Henry W. Beecher — Harry H. Brown — Henry Brown — Gregory F. Cassidy — James P. Cassidy — John H. Cassidy — J. Edward Coer — James L. Fleming — Ira L. Hawkins — Howard Hickock — Harry S. Hicock — Charles E. Hine — Henry A. Mathews — Frederick W. Mitchell — Robert C. Mitchell — Edward A. Platt — Isaac C. Platt — Sidney S. Platt, Jr. — Sidney S. Platt — Otis J. Range — John J. Reynolds — Henry B. Russell — Edward F. Ryan — Edward A. Scoville — William Sullivan — William H. Wakelee — Herbert E. Welk — Isaac Wentsch — Leslie D. Wheeler — Theodore F. Wheeler — Truman H. Wheeler
  Southbury, 1950-1999: Kenneth J. Baldwin — Jack B. Collins — Dominic Cuchara — Carol A. Herskowitz — Leonard J. Saccio
  Southbury, 2000-2021: Ed Edelson, Jr.
  Southford, Southbury: William Davis — Jacob Wentsch — Theodore F. Wheeler
  Stony Creek, Branford: Jerome F. Donovan — Maria L. Paine
  Totoket, North Branford: J. R. Merrick
  Tracy, Wallingford: A. J. Ives
  Tyler City, Orange: Charles Van Benschoter
  Union City, Naugatuck: John Bird — Madeline Caine — B. C. Hall — Matthew Scully — Patrick E. Scully
  Wallingford:
 
  Wallingford, 1820-1829: John Andrews — Joshua Atwater — John Barker — Liverius Carrington — David M. Cook — Malachi Cook — Thaddeus Cook — Abel Cooke — Amos Dutton — John B. Johnson — George Kirtland — Jared Lewis — George Merriman — Benajah Morse — John D. Reynolds — Charles Yale — Ira Yale
  Wallingford, 1830-1839: John Barker — Chester Cook — Friend Cook — Samuel Cook — Jared K. Ford — Almer Hall — Augustus Hall II — Giles Hall — Nathan Hall — Ransom Johnson — George Kirtland — Wooster Martin — Lyman Miller — John D. Reynolds — Sedgwick Rice — Charles Yale
  Wallingford, 1840-1849: Edgar Atwater
  Wallingford, 1850-1859: William M. Hall — Ira Tuttle
  Wallingford, 1860-1869: Garry I. Mix
  Wallingford, 1870-1879: Samuel Hodgkinson — Charles D. Yale — Charles E. Yale
  Wallingford, 1880-1889: W. Burr Hall — Samuel Hodgkinson — Leverett M. Hubbard — Roswell C. Morse — Charles D. Yale — Charles E. Yale
  Wallingford, 1890-1899: Henry B. Hall — W. Burr Hall — William E. Hall — Samuel Hodgkinson — Dennis E. Morris — Charles E. Yale
  Wallingford, 1900-1909: Henry W. Andrews — Zerah P. Beach — William E. Becroft — Ray V. Cole — Marcus E. Cooke — Michael T. Downes — John F. Downey — W. L. Gillette — William H. Goddard — C. S. Hall — Henry B. Hall — W. Burr Hall — Samuel Hodgkinson — George A. Hopson — Edward F. Kavanagh — John B. Kendrick — Michael O'Callaghan — Lewis M. Phelps — John P. Stevenson — Charles H. Tibbits — William I. Todd — F. A. Wallace — William F. Whitney — Charles E. Yale
  Wallingford, 1910-1919: Charles J. Allen — John J. Bartek — Zerah P. Beach — William E. Becroft — Arthur A. Blakeslee — William J. Bridgett — J. Frank Collins — Marcus E. Cooke — George O. Cushman — John F. Downey — William H. Goddard — George A. Hopson — Joel R. Hough — C. W. Leavenworth — Charles Loucks — John E. Martin — James E. McCabe — Harry Oldfield — Martin F. Plunkett — William F. Stevens — Adolph Sweeney — William F. Wrynn — Charles E. Yale
  Wallingford, 1920-1929: Charles J. Allen — Edward H. Backes — John P. Bridgett — Richard Clarke — John H. Francis — C. Storrs Hall — Linus H. Hall — Delevan W. Ives — Charles Loucks — William H. Marigold — Charles D. Morris — Merton K. Pickett — Edward Pinsky — Martin F. Plunkett — Hugh P. Prior — John J. Prior — Wilbur A. Simpson — Adolph Sweeney — William F. Wrynn
  Wallingford, 1930-1939: Edward E. Backes — Raymond O. Backes — John P. Bridgett — Edward C. Cox — S. Ashbel Crandall — Linus H. Hall — Dennis J. Hennessey — Hobart L. Hotchkiss — George E. Hough — John A. Kelly — Peter J. Leonard — William H. Marigold — Henry Orlowski — Martin F. Plunkett — Hugh P. Prior — David Robbins — Evarts C. Stevens — Adolph Sweeney — Alexander K. Wilkinson — Raymond F. Wooding
  Wallingford, 1940-1949: Raymond O. Backes — Dennis J. Hennessey — Peter J. Leonard — William M. Loring — Samuel R. MacDonald — Frederick J. Maddocks — John A. McGuire — Joseph B. Morris — Henry Orlowski — William Powell — Hugh P. Prior — Adolph Sweeney — Fred Ulbrich — Ferdinand A. Valenti — Alexander K. Wilkinson — Lucie Wrynn — A. P. Yankus
  Wallingford, 1950-1959: John A. Buza — Philander Cooke — Edward H. Leonard — John A. McGuire — Thomas P. O'Neil
  Wallingford, 1960-1969: John A. Carrozzella
  Wallingford, 1970-1979: John A. Carrozzella — Pasquale J. DeBaise — Mary B. Eaton — Thomas J. McKenna
  Wallingford, 1980-1989: William W. Dickinson, Jr. — Brian McDermott — Thomas J. Wall
  Wallingford, 1990-1999: William W. Dickinson, Jr. — Brian McDermott
  Wallingford, 2000-2009: William W. Dickinson, Jr. — Jerry Farrell, Jr. — Brian McDermott
  Wallingford, 2010-2021: William W. Dickinson, Jr.
  Waterbury:
 
  Waterbury, 1820-1829: Andrew Adams — Aaron Benedict — Bennett Bronson — Elias Clark — Israel Coe — Elias Ford — Lemuel Harrison — Green Kendrick — John Kingsbury — Ward Peck — Timothy Porter — James M. L. Scovill — Austin Steele — Ard Warner — Obadiah Warner — Erastus Welton
  Waterbury, 1830-1839: Elisha S. Abernethy — Edmund Austin — Timothy Ball — Aaron Benedict — Edward Chittenden — Elias Clark — Israel Coe — Elias Cook — Ransom Culver — William C. Deforest — Silas Grilley — Moses Hall — Lemuel Harrison — Richard Hine — William H. Hine — Joel Hinman — Marshall Hoadley — Samuel J. Holmes — Green Kendrick — John Kingsbury — Mark Leavenworth — James M. L. Scovill — William H. Scovill — Francis Spencer — Willard Spencer — Obadiah Warner
  Waterbury, 1840-1849: Larmon W. Abbott — David W. Austin — Aaron Benedict — George W. Benedict — Scoville M. Buckingham — Norton I. Buel — Edward Chittenden — John P. Elton — Richard Hine — Green Kendrick — David S. Law — John Peck — James M. L. Scovill — George L. Smith — Francis Spencer — Willard Spencer
  Waterbury, 1850-1859: Aaron Benedict — Charles Benedict — George W. Benedict — David T. Bishop — James Brown — John Buckingham — Edward S. Clarke — Lyman W. Coe — Edward B. Cooke — Nathan Dikeman, Jr. — John P. Elton — Henry F. Fish — Edward L. Frisbie — Julius Hotchkiss — David B. Hurd — Chauncey Jerome — Stephen W. Kellogg — Green Kendrick — Frederick J. Kingsbury — William Lamb — David S. Law — Leonard Pritchard — Joseph Smith — Willard Spencer — John W. Webster — Hobart V. Welton
  Waterbury, 1860-1869: George Wells Beach — Charles Benedict — Amos S. Blake — Aner Bradley, Jr. — James Brown — Augustus S. Chase — B. P. Chatfield — Lyman W. Coe — Russell A. Coe — L. Sanford Davies — John P. Elton — Edward L. Frisbie — Israel Holmes — Stephen W. Kellogg — Green Kendrick — John Kendrick — Frederick J. Kingsbury — E. Leavenworth — Henry A. Matthews — Charles B. Merriman — Isaac E. Newton — Philo G. Rockwell — Joseph B. Spencer — Willard Spencer — Nelson J. Welton
  Waterbury, 1870-1879: George Wells Beach — Henry I. Boughton — William Brown — Edward L. Frisbie — Israel Holmes — Stephen W. Kellogg — Green Kendrick — Greene Kendrick — Henry A. Matthews — Charles B. Merriman — Isaac E. Newton — George Pritchard — Archibald E. Rice — Willard Spencer — George B. Thomas
  Waterbury, 1880-1889: George Wells Beach — Henry I. Boughton — William Brown — Israel Coe — John B. Doherty — James S. Elton — David B. Hamilton — Stephen W. Kellogg — Greene Kendrick — Henry A. Matthews — Luzerne I. Munson — Guernsey S. Parsons — David S. Plume — Willard Spencer — Edward T. Turner
  Waterbury, 1890-1899: Charles R. Baldwin — George Wells Beach — Henry I. Boughton — Edward G. Kilduff — Perry C. Morris — Luzerne I. Munson — Guernsey S. Parsons — Charles G. Root — Daniel F. Webster
  Waterbury, 1900-1909: Leonard Asheim — Henry W. Atwood — George Wells Beach — Ralph N. Blakeslee — Louis Bock — John J. Brophy — Michael J. Byrne — Irving H. Chase — Francisco Ciccichetti — Charles Clingman — Frederick E. Cross — Thomas F. Devine — William Donskey — Mortimer F. Doran — John P. Elton — DeWitt C. French — Peter Garson — Augustus I. Goodrich — J. H. Guernsey — Francis P. Guilfoile — Thomas P. Hahn — Warren L. Hall — John Hansen — John T. Harrison — Abner P. Hayes — Andrew Hersam — William Heyer — William B. Hotchkiss — John Hubert — John Hurley — Pasquale Jarnels — Francis C. Lamb — George L. Lilley — John Lines — Samuel J. Marsh — John W. McDonald — John Moriarty — Frederick M. Peasley — William R. Price — Francis T. Reeves — Joseph H. Reid — Joseph Schmit — John E. Sewell — William J. Spain — Charles C. Steinly — Edward J. Thomas — William E. Thoms — Cornelius Tracy — James H. Tripp — Mark L. Warner — Ambrose H. Wells — Franklin A. Wells
  Waterbury, 1910-1919: John V. Abbott — Joseph A. Bergin — August Beutter — Ralph Brandeley — Samuel M. Butcher — George M. Chapman — Irving H. Chase — Miles F. Connelley — Charles DeNichols — Frank D. Ellis — Peter FitzHenry — Francis P. Guilfoile — William Harvey — Patrick J. Healey — William B. Hotchkiss — John Hurley — James A. Hynes — Max D. Kirjassoff — Francis C. Lamb — Peter Lawlor — James M. Lynch — John J. McEvoy — John F. McGrath — William B. Merriman — Walter E. Monagan — John Moriarty — William H. Noble — James A. Peasley — Lewis A. Platt — Harry c. Post — Francis T. Reeves — Brodie J. Richardson — William H. Sandland — John L. Saxe — Martin A. Scully — Edward St. Lawrence Seery — George E. Sellew — Albert F. Sherwood — William S. Strong — Charles A. Templeton — William E. Thoms — Edward A. Wells — John K. Werzinger — Henry O. Wood
  Waterbury, 1920-1929: Ernest A. Anderson — Edwin W. Beardsley — James W. Burns — C. H. Cables — Casey — Samuel W. Chapman — Lancaster P. Clark — Elizabeth W. Coe — John H. Crary — Dora Egan — Peter FitzHenry — Edward W. Goss — Francis P. Guilfoile — T. Frank Hayes — John Hurley — John H. Kirschbaum — Lachance — Joseph H. Lawlor — E. J. Lewis — Charles W. Malley — Edward Mascolo — Thomas F. McGrath — Monaghan — Alice Mooney — William P. Ogden — Arthur F. O'Leary — Frederick W. Palomba — Charles T. Peach — James A. Peasley — Daniel F. Pickett — Rasmussen — George T. Ryan — Joseph T. St. Louis — William H. Sandland — John C. Sherwood — Charles A. Templeton — William E. Thoms — Joseph Yanowsky
  Waterbury, 1930-1939: Hector P. Auray — Barringer — Richard D. Bensen — P. N. Bernstein — John M. Burrall — James W. Carroll — Augustus S. Chase — Roger V. Connor — Andrew J. Cooney — John H. Crary — George T. Culhane — Dora Egan — Edward P. Egan — Fein — Goss — Edward W. Goss — Edward W. Gross — Hugo Guastaferri — Ernest L. Gyde — T. Frank Hayes — Niles A. Hilding — Alexander Hinkleman — Charles Jackson — Ruth A. Jones — Vincent Krasnitskas — Joseph H. Lawlor — Daniel J. Leary — Daniel J. Mahaney — Mildred Mannel — Alice Mooney — Frederick W. Palomba — Patrick M. Perriello — Rasmussen — Lewis S. Reed — Florence C. Sherwood — Samuel Shnaerof — J. Francis Smith — J. Joseph Smith — Mary Strizauskas — John D. Thoms — William E. Thoms — J. Warren Upson
  Waterbury, 1940-1949: Richard D. Bensen — John L. Burke — Carmine Cipriano — Gertrude Corden — J. Peter Costigan — George T. Culhane — Edward P. Egan — Daniel T. Farrington, Jr. — David Goldsmith — Nellie Hayden — Maurice T. Healey — Joseph Hryniewicki — Ruth A. Jones — J. Gregory Lynch — Daniel J. Mahaney — Anthony R. Martino — Winifred McDonald — Nellie Mellick — John A. Membrino — Darwin J. Meserole — John S. Monagan — Edward E. Mraz — Nicholas A. Nowie — Frederick W. Palomba — William J. Pape — Helen N. Petro — Mrs. Rowley W. Phillips — Angelo Possemato — Floyd H. Rasmussen — John W. Ring — Michael Rossi — Mrs. Domenic Santoro — Vincent A. Scully — Patrick Shea — J. Francis Smith — Raymond E. Snyder — Maurice F. Tangney — J. Warren Upson — Anne Van Valkenburg — Patrick J. Wallace — Samuel Wolozin
  Waterbury, 1950-1959: Viola B. Amelung — Richard D. Bensen — Edward D. Bergin, Sr. — Michael V. Blansfield — Harry X. Cashin — Lura Dutton — Lura E. Dutton — Daniel T. Farrington, Jr. — Albert Francis — William F. Kelly — Gerald A. Lamb — Anthony R. Martino — Winifred McDonald — John S. Monagan — Frederick W. Palomba — William J. Phelan — William St. John — Raymond E. Snyder — Raymond E. Snyder
  Waterbury, 1960-1969: Viola B. Amelung — Edward D. Bergin, Sr. — Sol Bernstein — Raymond L. Bozzuto — Edward P. Brady — Francis Feeley — Gene C. Guilbert — George P. Harlamon — Madyline Hyland — Daniel V. Kerwin — Gerald A. Lamb — Frederic E. Mascolo — John S. Monagan — Frederick W. Palomba — William J. Phelan — Renato Ricciutti — Frank Santaguida — William P. Sidella — John J. Slattery — Herman R. Somma — Robert J. Sullivan — Harold J. Traver — William J. Verriker
  Waterbury, 1970-1979: Miriam Bacco — William V. Begg — Edward D. Bergin, Jr. — Edward D. Bergin, Sr. — Rita E. Blum — Francis W. Ciampi — Michael R. Colucci — Juliette Dionne — George P. Harlamon — Nelson P. Hart — James T. Healey — John A. Iorio — John D. Mahaney — Victor A. Mambruno — Richard A. McKinney — Thomas J. McNellis — John S. Monagan — Susan M. Napp — James J. Palmieri — Joseph P. Pugliese — Frank Santaguida — William J. Scully, Jr. — John J. Slattery — Paul J. Taylor — Frances E. Trumpaitis — Richard A. Wood
  Waterbury, 1980-1989: Edward D. Bergin, Jr. — Elizabeth Brown — Henry P. Capozzi — Thomas Carusello — George F. Flaherty — Gary A. Franks — Timothy C. Moynahan — Gaetano A. Russo — Joseph J. Santopietro — Stephen R. Somma — Salvatore Terenzo
  Waterbury, 1990-1999: Edward D. Bergin, Jr. — Larry B. Butler — Thomas Carusello — Katherine J. Celentano — Gary A. Franks — Philip A. Giordano — Amparo Lopez — John Phelan — Susan Smyth — Stephen R. Somma
  Waterbury, 2000-2009: James N. Ayash — Thomas Carusello — Anthony J. D'Amelio — Lawrence V. DePillo — Philip A. Giordano — Joan V. Hartley — Michael J. Jarjura — Karen M. Mulcahy — Dennis Odle — Stephen R. Somma — Thomas M. Tremaglio — J. Paul Vance — Joseph A. Zdonczyk
  Waterbury, 2010-2021: Nail M. O'Leary
  Waterville, Waterbury: G. H. Ford
  West Cheshire, Cheshire: Edward D. Bristol — Harriet M. Chidsey — Richard H. Morgan
  West Haven:
 
  West Haven, 1800-1899: Dennis A. Kimberly — Walter A. Main — James H. Reynolds
  West Haven, 1900-1999: Harold Allen, Jr. — Frank D. Alling — Matthew Coyle — Thomas J. Dodd — Jane Egan — Clem Evangeliste — Catherine Fitzgerald — Joanne Formichello — Joseph W. Granniss — Azelio M. Guerra — William L. Hadden — Robert J. Hodge — William T. Holleran — Arthur P. Howard — Stephen B. Jones — Arthur J. Kelly — Alexander S. Lynch — John F. Lynch — Walter A. Main — James D. Merwin — Arthur B. O'Keefe — James H. Peck — John D. Prete — Edward A. Richards — Charles F. Schall — Elmer E. Scranton — John L. Sherman — Joseph B. Smith — Loretta Sullivan — Clarence E. Thompson — Alexander F. Zarnowski
  West Haven, 2000-2021: Bernice Bowman — John M. Picard
  West Meriden, Meriden: Wallis Bull — Joel H. Guy — Erwin D. Hall — Noah A. Linsley — Samuel B. Morgan — George W. Rogers
  Westville, New Haven: Amos Dickerman
  Whitneyville, Hamden: Eva H. Bonny — John H. Davis — William F. Downer
  Wolcott:
 
  Wolcott, 1800-1899: Benjamin L. Bronson — Noah H. Byington — George W. Carter — Henry B. Carter — David Frisbie — Heman Hall — Levi Hall — Daniel Holt — Luther Hotchkiss — Archibald Miner — Orrin Plumb — Moses Pond — Charles S. Tuttle — Frederick M. Upson — Salmon Upson — Erastus Welton
  Wolcott, 1900-1999: Harry L. Andrews — Claude V. Badger — Charles P. Browne — Francis E. Cole — Medi Coma — Charles D. Gibson — Arthur W. Harrison — J. Russell Hayward — Luke W. Henderson — Thomas M. Hill — George E. Hunt — Eugene A. Migliaro, Jr. — Charles J. Minor — John W. Norton — William P. Ogden — Willey Pritchard — Charles C. Rogers — Lucy Rowe — John R. S. Todd — Oscar B. Todd — Charles S. Tuttle — Evelyn M. Upson — Robert A. Wakelee — Rose E. Wakelee — Wilfred V. Warner — Martin J. Whalen — Edward S. Wilensky — Robert G. Wilson — Samuel Wilson — Jane C. Woodard — Adelbert M. Woods
  Wolcott, 2000-2021: Thomas G. Dunn
  Woodbridge:
 
  Woodbridge, 1800-1849: Ephraim Baldwin — James J. Baldwin — Joseph Bradley — Jehiel Castle — James A. Darling — Noyes Darling — Thomas Darling — John Dibble — Adonijah French — Sheldon Hotchkiss — Truman Hotchkiss — John Lines — Nelson Newton — Levi Peck — Archibald A. Perkins — Charles Sperry — Hezekiah Thomas — Daniel Tolles
  Woodbridge, 1850-1899: James J. Baldwin — Rollin C. Newton — Amos S. Treat
  Woodbridge, 1900-1949: Charles P. Augur — Erroll M. Augur — Roland H. Bainton — Clarence F. Baldwin — Henry Baldwin — Jacob Beisiegel — G. Halsted Bishop — Henry W. Chatfield — Charles E. Clark — Clare F. Clarke — Clyde E. Dickinson — Robert J. Dickinson — Edward A. Finney — Chester C. Hitchcock — Harley D. Hotchkiss — Suzette A. Junglas — Gilbert Martin — Isabel Martin — George E. Miller — Maurice W. J. Moriarity — Rollin C. Newton — Robert Payne — Frederick L. Perry — John F. Shepard — Albert L. Sperry — Clifford I. Stoddard — Henry Stoddard — William H. Warner — Stiles C. Williams
  Woodbridge, 1950-1999: Clarence F. Baldwin — Mrs. Oscola Brooks — Guido Calabresi — George W. Conklin — Clifford Miller — Ellen Scalettar — Gloria Schaffer — Ina Vestal — Gerald T. Weiner
  Woodbridge, 2000-2021: Joseph J. Crisco, Jr. — Jennifer Just — Glenn Marshall — Gerald T. Weiner
  Woodmont, Milford: Andrew Y. Beach — James F. Beebe — Frederick A. Carleton — John H. Clarke — William S. Clarke — Robert Dixon — W. E. Greene — Louis E. Guyott — Noyes L. Hall — Charles H. Holton — William D. Nolan
  Yalesville, Wallingford: William H. McKenzie — John W. Mix — Archibald G. Prisk
   See also Connecticut areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/CT/NH-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]