PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Fairfield County
Connecticut

Politicians who lived in Fairfield County

  Fairfield County (no city given): Noel J. Aderer — Barnes — Beard — Blees — Bowe — Vincent J. Como — Cote — Donnianni — Thomas F. Dowd — Hansen — Keresey — Knapp — LaMonte — Robert J. Michael — Mills — Romeo G. Petroni — Powers — Edward S. Rimer, Jr. — Smith — Mary B. Sullivan — Wixted — Wright
  Bethel:
 
  Bethel, 1800-1849: George Ferry
  Bethel, 1850-1899: William P. Bailey — Eli S. Barnum — Ethel A. Beebe — Andrew L. Benedict — George M. Cole — Walker Ferry — Eli W. Gilbert — George H. Hickok — Horace E. Hickok — Arthur S. Judd — Theron H. Judd — Charles J. Porter — Edward Taylor — Amos Woodman
  Bethel, 1900-1949: Elmer T. Allison — Charles K. Bailey — William B. Bailey — William P. Bailey — Morris Britto — Page H. Daugherty — Catherine Eckerman — Hollis W. Elzea — Thomas A. Evans — Robert H. Ferry — William H. Ferry — Albert Gardner — Henry A. Gilbert — Howard S. Gilbert — William Hanna — Charles H. Hart — Clarence T. Hickok — George H. Hickok — George H. Hoyt — Frederick H. Judd — Willis B. Judd — Robert C. Keeler — John F. Kinzel — George E. Kirchner — Alonzo H. Knox — Henry F. Kyle — Harry E. Mackenzie — Albert J. Magnus — Thomas H. Mannion — Claude E. Marble — Jacob S. Mayhew — Benjamin D. Meeker — Ernest E. Miller — Cady R. Morse — John P. O'Keefe — William T. Patchen — Frank B. Peal — John Reid — John H. Reid — George W. Roe — Harold B. Senior — Burton F. Sherwood — Joel Taylor — Arthur Tillotson — Herbert B. Wanderer
  Bethel, 1950-1999: Elmer T. Allison — William Corbett — David W. Deakin — Clifford J. Hurgin — Hilton E. Lord — Thomas H. Mannion — Charles M. McCollam, Jr. — Geraldine F. Mills — Louis C. Shaw
  Bethel, 2000-2021: Jason W. Bartlett — Matthew S. Knickerbocker
  Bethel, Danbury (now Bethel): William H. Ferry — William A. Judd — Frederick Seeley — Frederick Shepard — Oliver Shepard — Hiram Weed
  Botsford, Newtown: A. B. Blakeman
  Branchville, Redding: Richard O. Bennett — L. L. Valden
  Bridgeport:
 
  Bridgeport, 1800-1809: Benjamin Bostwich — Charles Bostwich — Amos B. Fairman
  Bridgeport, 1810-1819: Charles Bostwich — Jesse Sterling
  Bridgeport, 1820-1829: Joseph Backus — William DeForest — Enoch Foote — Stephen Lounsberry, Jr. — William Peet — Noah Plumb — Jesse Sterling — Smith Tweedy — Thomas C. Worden
  Bridgeport, 1830-1839: Charles Bostwick — Philip A. Cannon — Henry Dutton — Enoch Foote — Alanson Hamlin — Stephen Lounsberry, Jr. — Noah Plumb — William S. Pomeroy — Isaac Sherman, Jr. — Samuel Simons — Daniel Sterling — Smith Tweedy — Daniel O. Wheeler
  Bridgeport, 1840-1849: Philo F. Barnum — William P. Burrall — Henry K. Harral — James C. Loomis — Allison A. Pettengill — Noah Plumb — William S. Pomeroy — Isaac Sherman, Jr. — Samuel Simons — Sherwood Sterling — Smith Tweedy — George Wade
  Bridgeport, 1850-1859: Philo F. Barnum — Sidney B. Beardsley — William D. Bishop — Silas C. Booth — John Brooks, Jr. — William P. Burrall — Philo C. Calhoun — Civilion Fones — Epaphras B. Goodsell — Henry K. Harral — David F. Hollister — Charles B. Hubbell — William S. Pomeroy — George Wade
  Bridgeport, 1860-1869: Philo F. Barnum — Phineas Taylor Barnum — Sidney B. Beardsley — William D. Bishop — Philo C. Calhoun — Stillman S. Clapp — Civilion Fones — Epaphras B. Goodsell — Monson Hawley — David F. Hollister — Jarratt Morford — Henry Remer Parrott — Friend W. Smith, Jr. — Clapp Spooner — Daniel H. Sterling — George F. Tracey
  Bridgeport, 1870-1879: Philo F. Barnum — Phineas Taylor Barnum — Sidney B. Beardsley — William D. Bishop — Israel M. Bullock — Robert T. Clarke — Robert E. DeForest — James E. Dunham — Civilion Fones — Epaphras B. Goodsell — Julius S. Hanover — David F. Hollister — Julius W. Knowlton — Jarratt Morford — Daniel N. Morgan — Dwight Morris — Henry Remer Parrott — John J. Phelan — Friend W. Smith, Jr. — Russell Tomlinson — George F. Tracey — John L. Wessels — Nathaniel Wheeler
  Bridgeport, 1880-1889: Augustus H. Abernethy — Phineas Taylor Barnum — Sidney B. Beardsley — Joseph N. Belden — Isaac W. Birdseye — Henry A. Bishop — William D. Bishop — Edward G. Burnham — Patrick Coughlin — Carlos Curtis — Robert E. DeForest — James E. Dunham — Civilion Fones — Walter Goddard — David F. Hollister — William A. Judson — Julius W. Knowlton — F. A. Mason — Edwin F. Meeker — Jarratt Morford — Daniel N. Morgan — Henry Remer Parrott — John J. Phelan — Henry H. Pyle — David M. Read — Matthew H. Rogers — Morris W. Seymour — Friend W. Smith, Jr. — George E. Somers — Emory F. Strong — Russell Tomlinson — John L. Wessels — Nathaniel Wheeler
  Bridgeport, 1890-1899: Phineas Taylor Barnum — Isaac W. Birdseye — Henry A. Bishop — William D. Bishop — Walter B. Bostwick — Edward G. Burnham — Frank E. Clark — Robert E. DeForest — George B. Edmonds — John J. Haux — David F. Hollister — Julius W. Knowlton — Dominicus Kunkel — William H. Marigold — James A. McGuinness — Pedro M. Mederos — Daniel N. Morgan — John H. Naphey — Henry Remer Parrott — John J. Phelan — David M. Read — Matthew H. Rogers — John A. Rusling — Friend W. Smith, Jr. — George E. Somers — Aurelius Steward — Hugh Stirling — Thomas P. Taylor — John L. Wessels
  Bridgeport, 1900-1909: Frederic A. Bartlett — Charles L. Beach — Andrew Billings — Isaac W. Birdseye — Henry A. Bishop — William D. Bishop — Napoleon P. Bissonette — Charles H. Botsford — Stephen F. Boucher — Thomas Boudren — Frank Braithwaite — William R. Brown — Edward T. Buckingham — Edward G. Burnham — William E. Burnham — Frederick Cederholm — William Clancy — Fayette C. Clark — Jonathan C. Clark — Joseph P. Coughlin — Edward A. Creevey — John M. Donnelly — John Doran — Fred Enos — Max Feldman — Henry T. Greenman — Alexander Hedin — David F. Hollister — Henry J. Horsefield — Henry Lee — William H. Marigold — James McElvy — John D. McLeod — Jasper McLevy — Archibald McNeil, Jr. — Archibald McNeil — Daniel N. Morgan — Marshall E. Morris — Denis Mulvihill — John H. Naphey — Frank J. Naramore — G. W. Neilson — John Ockerby — J. A. O'Connor — Allan W. Paige — Henry Remer Parrott — Andrew Peterson — John J. Phelan — William E. Phelan — Marcus L. Reynolds — Matthew H. Rogers — Albert Schaller — Henry J. Seeley — William E. Seeley — Friend W. Smith, Jr. — George E. Somers — Walter Stapleton — Edward Stearns — Hugh Stirling — John H. Tague — Elias Tibbals — Carl A. Wahlgren — Samuel Walker — John L. Wessels — Clifford B. Wilson
  Bridgeport, 1910-1919: Charles H. Armstrong — Frederic A. Bartlett — Charles L. Beach — William W. Bent — Isaac W. Birdseye — Henry A. Bishop — Nathaniel W. Bishop — Robert N. Blakeslee — Thomas Boudren — George Bowen — Patrick H. Brady — Francis J. Breen — Waldo C. Bryant — Edward T. Buckingham — William E. Burnham — William F. Cahill — Frederick Cederholm — William Chew — George B. Clark — Clinton S. Coe — Lewis H. Corbit — Edward A. Creevey — J. Frank Cuddy — David S. Day — Robert G. DeForest — Alexander L. DeLaney — Charles L. Dennis — Irving Elson — Thomas H. Farran — Clarence H. Flint — George W. Fortt — E. Earle Garlick — George C. Hanson — Jeremiah Holmes — James P. Kelly — John T. King — William P. Kirk — David M. Lackie — Thomas Langdon — Thomas J. Lovely — Dustin W. Marshall — William Martin — Edward F. McGovern — James L. McGovern — Jasper McLevy — John H. McMurray — Archibald McNeil, Jr. — Joshua Meltzer — Daniel N. Morgan — Christian M. Newman — E. O'Connell — Ernest Ortlepp — Garry Paddock — John J. Phelan — Theodore T. Phillips — William A. Redden — J. A. H. Robinson — Matthew H. Rogers — John Ryan — P. Scollins — Charles P. Sipolla — Louis A. Skinner — Daniel Smith — Friend W. Smith, Jr. — James Turner — Adam J. Viznis — Daniel E. Walker — John L. Wessels — Joseph H. Whitcomb — Clifford B. Wilson — Lynn W. Wilson
  Bridgeport, 1920-1929: Alonzo C. Archer — B. I. Ashmun — Fred Atwater — Frederic A. Bartlett — Charles L. Beach — J. Robert Beecher — F. William Behrens — Isaac W. Birdseye — Henry A. Bishop — Robert N. Blakeslee — Peter Brewster — Waldo C. Bryant — Edward T. Buckingham — William E. Burnham — Frederick Cederholm — H. S. Challenger — Frank J. Clancy — Clark — George B. Clark — Robert Connelly — Arthur F. Connor — John A. Cornell — William P. Corr — Thomas M. Cullinan — Oscar A. H. Dannenberg — David S. Day — Dean — Robert G. DeForest — Alexander L. DeLaney — Charles L. Dennis — Fahey — George N. Finkelstone — Gallagher — E. Earle Garlick — Frank Gierke — Margaret A. Grady — George C. Hanson — Daniel P. Harrigan — John Held, Jr. — Hoffman — Hogan — Michael Issagno — Josephine Kiley — W. F. D. Kilpatrick — John T. King — William P. Kirk — Alfred J. Knapp — Hugh S. Lavery — Adolph Lederer — Jasper McLevy — John H. McMurray — Archibald McNeil, Jr. — Mary Mills — Mongrain — Howard Moody — Daniel N. Morgan — Edward Mrasco — Alfred S. O'Brien — Robert W. Parrott — Theodore T. Phillips — Samuel B. Plotkin — Harry Silverstone — Herman R. Speiser — Theodore E. Steiber — W. H. Stockwell — Sullivan — Peter J. Umstatter — Joseph F. Weiler — John L. Wessels — D. Fairchild Wheeler — Harry A. Williamson — Clifford B. Wilson
  Bridgeport, 1930-1939: B. I. Ashmun — Fred Atwater — Banthin — Barrett — Henry A. Bishop — Stephen F. Boucher — Peter Brewster — Waldo C. Bryant — Waldo G. Bryant — Edward T. Buckingham — William E. Burnham — Richard P. Campbell — Albert L. Coles — John A. Cornell — George M. Coughlin — John T. Cullinan — Oscar A. H. Dannenberg — Mrs. John Daskam — Peter M. Davey — David S. Day — Robert G. DeForest — Joseph J. Devine — Dezso — James L. Dunn — Michael C. Finnell — Gerald A. Fitzgerald — Ella G. Fleck — Samuel E. Friedman — Walter W. Garrity — David Goldstein — Margaret A. Grady — Henry Greenstein — Sadie Griffin — Hafele — George C. Hanson — J. William Hope — Frank Horvath — Daniel E. Johnson — Josephine Kiley — Hugh S. Lavery — Peter L. Madaloni — William S. Mason — Jasper McLevy — Mary McNamara — Archibald McNeil, Jr. — Mabel McQueeney — J. Clifford Meaney — Mary Mills — Daniel N. Morgan — William S. Neil — Noonan — Ameriko L. J. Scanzillo — Richard Schulze — John G. Schwarz, Jr. — Audubon J. Secor — Sicilian — Herman R. Speiser — Eugene L. Sullivan — James Tait — Susan Tulypan — Peter J. Umstatter — Joseph F. Weiler — D. Fairchild Wheeler — George W. Wheeler — Clifford B. Wilson
  Bridgeport, 1940-1949: Earl A. Benson — Joseph C. Bober — Mary A. Brennan — Albert L. Coles — Alice M. Crepeau — Peter M. Davey — David S. Day — George F. Dempsey — Julius F. Dezso — Elizabeth Doolan — Charles F. Dowd — Salvatore J. Fazio — Gerald A. Fitzgerald — Katherine Fritz — Sadie Griffin — Sara K. Griffin — Howard J. Harrington — Milton J. Herman — Robert A. Hurley — Eleanor Johnson — Hugh S. Lavery — Benjamin M. Leipner — Peter L. Madaloni — John F. McCarthy — Milton McDonald — Jasper McLevy — Harry L. Miller — Hugh I. Morris — Henry A. Mucci — Cornelius Mulvihill, Jr. — Nellie E. Mulvihill — Harold B. Naramore — Russell F. Neary — James P. O'Day — James H. O'Rourke — Evelyn O'Shea — J. Lawrence O'Toole — Nelson A. Parker — William J. Prince — Milton E. Reinhard, Jr. — Mabel A. Rishor — Michael A. Russo — A. Edward Sandula — Audubon J. Secor — Herman R. Speiser — John C. Stanley — James Tait — Samuel J. Tedesco — Josephine L. Throp — Lloyd R. Wheeler — James J. Whelan — Josephine Willard — Edward A. Young — Charles E. Zink
  Bridgeport, 1950-1959: Robert G. Bruno — Albert L. Coles — James J. Cremins — Pauline A. C. Devlin — John J. Driscoll — Margaret Connors Driscoll — Christine V. Fagan — Louis I. Gladstone — Mrs. Milton Herman — Peter J. Iassogna — Charles B. Keats — John F. McCarthy — Frank S. McGee — Jasper McLevy — Cornelius Mulvihill, Jr. — Frances Murphy — Francis A. Murphy — Russell F. Neary — James C. Shannon — Harry Silverstone — Samuel J. Tedesco — James J. Whelan
  Bridgeport, 1960-1969: J. Edward Caldwell — Hugh C. Curran — Elizabeth Curtis — Paul E. Donovan — John J. Driscoll — Louis I. Gladstone — William L. Keller — Newman Marsilius — Joseph J. Massicotte — John F. McCarthy — Doris Mitchell — Cornelius Mulvihill, Jr. — Russell F. Neary — David J. Sullivan, Jr. — Evelyn Tedesco — Samuel J. Tedesco — Robert J. Testo
  Bridgeport, 1970-1979: J. Edward Caldwell — Maurice Fabiani — Roger W. Floyd — William L. Keller — Raymond C. Lyddy — James W. Macauley, Jr. — John C. Mandanici — William D. Miklus — Nicholas A. Panuzio — Leonard S. Paoletta — James F. Stapleton
  Bridgeport, 1980-1989: Thomas W. Bucci — Ralph J. Cennamo — Charles J. Coviello, Jr. — Leonard L. Crone — Dennis Tanase Dean — William L. Keller — Lou Klein — John T. Kurtzenacker — John C. Mandanici — John J. McNamara — Mary C. Moran — Leonard S. Paoletta — Vincent A. Roberti — William C. Sorrentino — Charles B. Tisdale — John B. Williams
  Bridgeport, 1990-1999: Sybil A. Allen — Kevin F. Boyle — Bill Finch — Joseph P. Ganim — Fleeta Hudson — William L. Keller — Carmen L. Lopez — Alvin W. Penn — Chris Shays
  Bridgeport, 2000-2009: Carmen Colon — John M. Fabrizi — Mary Fabrizi — Bill Finch — Sonya Finch — Michael Garrett — Edwin A. Gomes — Maria Hoffman — Jack McGregor — Nancy Medina — Anna Montalvo — Alvin W. Penn — Chris Shays
  Bridgeport, 2010-2021: Bill Finch
  Brookfield:
 
  Brookfield, 1800-1849: Ethiel Andrews — Ormon Bradley — David Burr — Stephen Gregory — Abel S. Hawley — Benjamin Hawley — John Hawley — Charles Hurd — Ira Keeler — William Meeker — Alfred Morris — Zerah S. A. Peck — Eli Ruggles — Henry Ruggles — John B. Sanford — Abraham F. Shepard — Bryant Smith — Czar Starr — Zar Starr — Daniel Tomlinson — Ebenezer Wanzer
  Brookfield, 1850-1899: Marcus Babbitt — John H. Barlow — Daniel G. Beers — Henry S. Beers — Thomas P. Bristol — David A. Foster — Benjamin Griffin — John Hawley — John N. Hawley — Sidney E. Hawley — Hiram Higby — Barzillai T. Jackson — Czar Joyce — Ira Keeler — Augustus H. Knapp — Levi G. Knapp — William H. Lake — James Lee — David H. Meeker — Philo C. Merwin — Curtis Morris — Andrew Northrop — David W. Northrop — Elmer H. Northrop — Almon Odell — Henry S. Peck — William A. Randall — Harvey Roe — William B. Roe — Sherman B. Ruggles — Eugene T. Shepard — Samuel Sherman — Ezra N. Somers — Henry S. Stevens — Edwin G. Terrill — Samuel Thornhill — Nathan Turrell — John P. Wildman — Amos L. Williams — William F. Wilman
  Brookfield, 1900-1949: Royal S. Alcox — Edgar H. Beers — Clarence D. Bristol — John A. Cahill — Charles H. Camp — William R. Collins — Louis J. Covill — Platt H. Creed — Curtis H. Dickins — Sidney E. Hawley — Clark T. Jackson — Arthur R. Joyce — D. Clark Joyce — James Lee — Timothy J. McMahon — Florence A. O'Donnell — William B. Roe — Charles A. Ryder — Samuel Sherman — Junius F. Smith — Charles Stuart — Almon H. Taylor — Frank B. Taylor — Samuel S. Thornhill — Clarence E. Vroman
  Brookfield, 1950-1999: Royal S. Alcox — Kenneth V. Keller — Wesley S. Kennen — Robert L. McGinniss — A. Searle Pinney — Jodi Rell — Bonnie P. Smith
  Brookfield, 2000-2021: Bill Davidson — Jodi Rell
  Brookfield Center, Brookfield: Louis G. Anderson — Frederick H. Beers — Francis J. Collins — Robert W. Green — Henry B. Hawley — Alfred Somers — John S. Thornhill — Edmund Weld — Ray C. Wildman
  Cannon, Wilton: Charles T. Gregory — W. T. Renoud
  Cos Cob, Greenwich: Orestes H. Caldwell — J. Albert Lockwood — Charles W. Munsinger — Robert A. Vogeler
  Danbury:
 
  Danbury, year not specified: T. Clark Hull
  Danbury, 1780-1789: James Clark
  Danbury, 1790-1799: Oliver Burr — James Clark — Ebenezer Russel White
  Danbury, 1800-1809: Ebenezer Russel White
  Danbury, 1820-1829: Eden Andrews — Nathaniel Bishop — Reuben Booth — George Clapp — William R. Comstock — Starr Ferry — Elijah Gregory — Russell Hoyt — James Knapp — Isaac H. Seeley — Sturges Selleck — Zadock Stevens — Eli Taylor — Samuel Taylor — Samuel Tweedy
  Danbury, 1830-1839: William Andreas — Peter Barnum — Ira Benedict II — Hiram Benjamin — Reuben Booth — Starr Ferry — Abel Hoyt — Daniel A. Hoyt — Eli T. Hoyt — Russell Lacey — Isaac H. Seeley — Sturges Selleck — Charles S. Smith — Rory Starr — Abram Stow — Samuel Tweedy — Ephraim M. White — Thomas T. Whittlesey — David D. Wildman — Nathaniel H. Wildman — Zalmon Wildman
  Danbury, 1840-1849: Cyrus S. Andrews — Levi Beebe — Reuben Booth — Charles W. Couch — Phineas D. Crosby — Francis Fairchild — Sherman Ferry — Horace E. Hickock — Silas H. Hickok — Daniel A. Hoyt — Eli T. Hoyt — Lewis S. Hoyt — Starr Hoyt — Henry O. Judd — Orrin Knapp — Starr Nichols — Richard Osborn — William Peck — Nathan Seeley, Jr. — Sturges Selleck — William C. Shepherd — Charles S. Smith — William P. Stevens — Benjamin Stone — Hiram L. Sturdevant — Edgar S. Tweedy — Samuel Tweedy — Ira R. Wildman — Nathaniel H. Wildman
  Danbury, 1850-1859: John Armstrong — D. F. Comstock — Judah P. Crosby — John H. Dart — Francis Fairchild — George Ferry — Eli T. Hoyt — Giles M. Hoyt — William B. Hoyt — George Hull — Henry O. Judd — Orrin Knapp — Edward W. Sanford — Nathan Seeley, Jr. — Sturges Selleck — Charles S. Smith — Ezra M. Starr — George Starr — William P. Stevens — Pierre A. Sutton — Joseph Taylor — William F. Taylor — Edgar S. Tweedy — Samuel Tweedy — Frederick S. Wildman — Nathaniel H. Wildman
  Danbury, 1860-1869: Roger Averill — Thaddeus Bronson — Edward A. Brown — Francis Fairchild — Eli T. Hoyt — David P. Nichols — Sturges Selleck — Pierre A. Sutton — James S. Taylor — William F. Taylor — Edgar S. Tweedy — Frederick S. Wildman — Nathaniel H. Wildman
  Danbury, 1870-1879: Edward A. Brown — Eli T. Hoyt — David P. Nichols — Sturges Selleck — James S. Taylor — William F. Taylor — Edgar S. Tweedy — John Tweedy — Frederick S. Wildman — Nathaniel H. Wildman
  Danbury, 1880-1889: Lyman D. Brewster — Edward A. Brown — Henry Crofut — Charles A. Hoffman — Eli T. Hoyt — Aaron C. Seeley — Nathaniel B. Selleck — James S. Taylor — William F. Taylor — Edgar S. Tweedy — John Tweedy — Charles H. Wilcox — Frederick S. Wildman
  Danbury, 1890-1899: Charles S. Andrews — Henry Bernd — Charles A. Hoffman — L. LeGrand Hopkins — Charles B. Mason — Charles S. Peck — G. Mortimer Rundle — Howard B. Scott — Aaron C. Seeley — Alexander Turner — John Tweedy
  Danbury, 1900-1909: John R. Booth — Byron S. Brooks — William H. Cable — Thomas Connor — Silvio Cresci — M. J. Cunningham — William C. Gilbert — John J. Gore — Martin Gorman — John R. Hill — William H. Hodshon — Charles A. Hoffman — Augustus G. Ising — J. Moss Ives — John E. Jones — Frank John F. Kenzel — John L. Knapp — Charles B. Mason — Albert L. McKay — Morris Meyers — Charles T. Peach — Charles S. Peck — N. Burton Rogers — George E. Sturdevant — Howard W. Taylor — Wilbur F. Tomlinson — Alexander Turner — Dewitt C. Turner — John Tweedy — Millard F. Voies
  Danbury, 1910-1919: William A. Anderson — Edward H. Bailey — Samuel A. Clark — Samuel A. Davis — F. Ward DeKlyn — William Deubel — Joseph Donniani — Joseph Edlin — Joseph R. Fancher — Frank P. Farrell — Frederick B. Ferguson — William C. Gilbert — John J. Gore — Martin Gorman — William H. Jones — Charles Kerr — Stillman Light — C. Edmund Mason — Morris Meyers — Charles W. Murphy — Charles T. Peach — Charles S. Peck — J. Edgar Pike — N. Burton Rogers — George W. Scott — Wilmer F. Sirline — Samuel L. Stevens — Anthony Sunderland — Howard W. Taylor — Wilbur F. Tomlinson — Stephen B. Treadwell — Alexander Turner — Dewitt C. Turner — John Tweedy — Millard F. Vores — William Wilborg — Ira R. Wildman
  Danbury, 1920-1929: George W. Andrews — Byron W. Austin — Edward H. Bailey — Catherine Beers — Michael T. Cuff — R. P. Cunningham — Samuel A. Davis — Francisco de Mendiola — Henry H. Durgy — A. Homer Fillow — William C. Gilbert — Stillman Light — M. Augustus Lynch — William J. Lynch — Hugh F. McDermott — Philip B. McGuire — Louis F. Mignerey — W. G. Olmsted — Charles S. Peck — Lillian Schlitter — John C. Serre — Elijah Sturdevant — Anthony Sunderland — Harry E. Targett — Ernest L. Taylor — Ira R. Wildman
  Danbury, 1930-1939: Byron W. Austin — Jack K. Bock — Martin J. Cunningham — Frank A. Doran — Mrs. John C. Downs — Frederick A. Fuhrmann — Joseph J. Gillotte — Edward A. Gordon — Dominick F. Hunt — Stillman Light — M. Augustus Lynch — George A. McKay — Harry McLachlan, Sr. — G. Walter Morgan — Charles S. Peck — John F. Peck — Adam A. Roth — Lillian Schlitter — Nathan Spiro — Anthony Sunderland — Ira R. Wildman
  Danbury, 1940-1949: Lucy C. Conniff — Martin J. Cunningham — Joseph J. Gillotte — Kenneth H. Hanna — William J. Hannan — Louis Katz — Thomas A. Keating — Anthony Macchiaverna — Mrs. Harold W. Peffers — Adam A. Roth — Walter Scott — Jeremiah J. Scully — Charles I. Sweeney — Arthur R. Tartaglia
  Danbury, 1950-1959: John A. DeFine, Jr. — Arthur Filkie — Henry J. Gebert — William J. Hannan — John P. Previdi — Guy I. Robb — Joseph H. Sauer — Jack A. Vacarelli
  Danbury, 1960-1969: Norman A. Buzaid — Peter A. Musnicki — John P. Previdi — Martin A. Rader — Joseph H. Sauer — Jack A. Vacarelli
  Danbury, 1970-1979: Charles A. Ducibella — John P. Previdi — Jack A. Vacarelli
  Danbury, 1980-1989: Gene F. Eriquez — Richard M. Hunt — William R. Ratchford — John G. Rowland — Joseph H. Sauer, Jr. — Jack A. Vacarelli
  Danbury, 1990-1999: David J. Cappiello — Gene F. Eriquez — Julie Kushner — James H. Maloney — Jimetta L. Samaha
  Danbury, 2000-2009: Mark D. Boughton — David J. Cappiello — Gary M. Goncalves — Julie Kushner — Jimetta L. Samaha
  Danbury, 2010-2021: Mark D. Boughton
  Darien:
 
  Darien, 1800-1849: Henry Bates — Jonathan Bates — Holly Bell — John Bell — Thaddeus Bell — Abraham Clock — Isaac L. Hoyt — Benjamin S. Reed — Edward Scofield — Ira Scofield — Gilbert G. Waterbury — John Weed, Jr.
  Darien, 1850-1899: James Alexander — Charles W. Ballard — Holly Bell — Charles Brown — Frederick W. Bruggerhof — G. W. Clock — Alexander Mackey — Benjamin S. Reed — Thomas Reed — Nathan Roberts — Lester St. John — Gilbert G. Waterbury
  Darien, 1900-1949: James E. Ballard — Charles A. Bates — Stanley C. Cahoon — Thomas P. Cave — Edwin Cooper — J. Benjamin Corbin — Walter W. Cox — Warren F. Cressy, Jr. — Abel Dance — Edward H. Delafield — Marjorie D. Farmer — Gennaro W. Frate — Ora O. Gregory — Margaret Tjader Harris — Stephen R. Hoyt — J. Charles Johnson — J. Charles Johnston — James C. Johnston — William A. Kelly — G. LeRoy Kemp — Jeremiah C. Klinefelter — Harry C. Marschalk — Thomas O'Connor — William H. Orchard — Emily Louise Plumley — Van Rensselaer Pooley — G. Emil Richter — Charles P. Rumpf — George M. V. Schlichting — John H. Selleck — Frederick Shrader — Marie Smith — Marian Sterling — Charles G. Waterbury — Harvey H. Watkins — Conrad F. Wegner — Herbert Wheeler — Charles E. Williamson
  Darien, 1950-1999: John J. Curtis — Gennaro W. Frate — Thomas F. Kerrigan — Preston B. Porter — Richard J. Robertson — Fred R. Sammis — William H. Timbers — Franklin H. Wilcox
  Darien, 2000-2021: Joseph Roxe — Jayme J. Stevenson — Laura Harding Stewart
  East Norwalk, Norwalk: Garvan Cavanagh — Philip H. Fielding
  East Port Chester, Greenwich: Silas D. Ritch
  Easton:
 
  Easton, 1800-1899: John S. Adams — Eber Gould — Sellick N. Osborn
  Easton, 1900-1999: Edward P. Ayer — Gary D. Beane — Ralph J. Brown — Fred B. Candee — John H. Candee — Frank M. Canfield — Frank S. Clark — William Hall Coon — Elsie Hinman Denny — Erwin P. Edwards — E. K. Freeborn — Edward D. Gillette — George B. Gregory — Charles Groschell — Elsie Hinman — Sylvia G. Hull — Edgar G. Jennings — Joseph H. Keller — Ambrose Marsh — Robert W. Marsh — Edward P. Mills — Hilmer J. Nelson — Charles F. Nichels — J. Arthur Sherwood — Joseph L. Silhavy — Frederick E. Silliman — Frederick E. Sullivan — Michael Svihra — Charles B. Tammany — Jesse H. Wheeler
  Easton, 2000-2021: John Pavia
  Fairfield:
 
  Fairfield, year not specified: Paul Martin Tymniak
  Fairfield, 1780-1789: Jonathan Sturges
  Fairfield, 1790-1799: Jonathan Sturges
  Fairfield, 1800-1809: Jonathan Sturges — Lewis B. Sturges
  Fairfield, 1810-1819: David Hill — Samuel B. Sherwood — Jonathan Sturges — Gideon Tomlinson
  Fairfield, 1820-1829: Abraham D. Baldwin — Obadiah Beardsley — Andrew Bulkley — Jonathan Bulkley — David Hill — Thomas F. Rowland — Roger M. Sherman — Henry Sherwood — Seymour Taylor — Gideon Tomlinson — Jesup Wakeman — Robert Wilson
  Fairfield, 1830-1839: Hezekiah Allen — Abraham D. Baldwin — Joseph Bartram — Rufus Blakeman — Andrew Bulkley — David Cooley II — David Hill — Thomas B. Osborne — George Peck — Roger M. Sherman — Moses A. Sherwood — Jeremiah Sturges — Gideon Tomlinson — John S. Wilson — Robert Wilson
  Fairfield, 1840-1849: Abraham D. Baldwin — John Gould — Thomas B. Osborne — John S. Wilson
  Fairfield, 1850-1859: Augustus Jennings — Oliver H. Perry
  Fairfield, 1860-1869: Phineas Taylor Barnum — John Brooks — Oliver H. Perry
  Fairfield, 1870-1879: Bern L. Budd — D. Webster Edgecomb
  Fairfield, 1880-1889: Edward Hawkins — John H. Perry — A. P. Wakeman
  Fairfield, 1900-1909: Elmore S. Banks — Moses E. Banks — Clarence H. Bradley — Simon C. Bradley — Charles S. Fox — John Hawkins — Oliver C. Jennings — William C. Kinsella — Edward B. Morehouse — Simeon Pease — Alfred S. Perry — E. W. S. Pickett — Abram B. Sturges
  Fairfield, 1910-1919: Dwight M. Banks — Elmore S. Banks — Cassella V. Brothwell — J. F. Brothwell — William O. Burr — Charles S. Fox — Oliver C. Jennings — Oliver G. Jennings — Harry Judson — Clitus H. King — Charles C. Lacey — Frank E. Morgan — Frederick E. Northrop — E. W. S. Pickett — Charles A. Rowe — Edward Russell — F. B. Wakeman
  Fairfield, 1920-1929: Elmore S. Banks — Frederick A. Burr — Oliver C. Jennings — Oliver G. Jennings — Charles C. Lacey — Albert E. Lavery — William F. London — Frank E. Morgan — William M. O'Dwyer — M. R. Perry — E. W. S. Pickett — Charles A. Rowe — Edward Russell
  Fairfield, 1930-1939: Elmore S. Banks — Clifford W. Beardsley — Philo C. Calhoun — Herbert L. Cohen — John Ferguson — Oliver C. Jennings — Oliver G. Jennings — Albert E. Lavery — Harvey E. Loomis — Sidney Marcuse — Delmar S. Markle — William Masche — Finette B. Nichols — J. Walter Perry — Catherine Slattery — Howard Smith
  Fairfield, 1940-1949: Mrs. Richard M. Brett — Vincent Busetti — Robert E. Doyle — G. Gresham Griggs — Oliver C. Jennings — Clifford L. Johnson — Dimmill L. Kinnie — Albert E. Lavery — Finette B. Nichols — Sylvia O'Dwyer — Edward Schine — John E. Wrabel
  Fairfield, 1950-1959: Joseph P. Cleary — Dimmill L. Kinnie — Nicholas Phelan
  Fairfield, 1960-1969: Elizabeth J. Cudmore — J. Homer Cudmore — Norma W. Frost — John J. Sullivan — Gregory C. Willis
  Fairfield, 1970-1979: Margaret Connors Driscoll — Norma W. Frost — J. Edward Lumbard — Stewart B. McKinney
  Fairfield, 1980-1989: Jacky Durrell — Robert C. Ledoux — Stewart B. McKinney — Anne M. Smith
  Fairfield, 1990-1999: Anna Schoenfeldt — John E. Wrabel
  Fairfield, 2000-2009: Charles Chiusano — Dorothy Domeika — John P. McKinney — Thomas Wilkinson
  Fairfield, 2010-2021: John P. McKinney — Michael C. Tetreau
  Georgetown, Redding: Michael Connery — James C. Driscoll
  Georgetown, Wilton: Charles H. Taylor
  Glenbrook, Stamford: L. W. Slausen
  Glenville, Greenwich: Webster Haight
  Greenfield Hill, Fairfield: Simon C. Bradley — Simeon Pease
  Greens Farms, Westport: M. M. Crossman — Edward M. Grout
  Greenwich:
 
  Greenwich, 1800-1809: John Addington — Isaac Weed
  Greenwich, 1810-1819: Isaac Weed
  Greenwich, 1820-1829: Samuel Close — Silas Davis — Gideon Ferris — Conklin Husted — Amos Mead — Ard Reynolds — Jared Smith — Stephen Waring — Isaac Weed
  Greenwich, 1830-1839: Edwin T. Close — Samuel Close — Silas Davis — Joshua Ferris — Stephen Holly — Conklin Husted — Frederick Lockwood — Seth Lyon — Zenas Mead — Arba Smith — Stephen Waring — Isaac Weed — Bartow F. White
  Greenwich, 1840-1849: Joseph E. Brush — Samuel Close — Darius Mead
  Greenwich, 1850-1859: Joseph E. Brush — Samuel Close — Julius B. Curtis
  Greenwich, 1860-1869: Joseph E. Brush — Samuel Close — Julius B. Curtis — John Dayton — Heusted W. R. Hoyt — William B. Wescome
  Greenwich, 1870-1879: Joseph E. Brush — Heusted W. R. Hoyt
  Greenwich, 1880-1889: Joseph E. Brush — Henry M. Fitzgerald — Heusted W. R. Hoyt — George S. Ray — Alfred A. Rundle — R. Jay Walsh — James G. Willson
  Greenwich, 1890-1899: Charles D. Burnes — Henry M. Fitzgerald — Leander P. Jones — George S. Ray — William E. Ritch — George E. Scofield — R. Jay Walsh — James G. Willson
  Greenwich, 1900-1909: Samuel Allen — Charles J. Betts — Charles D. Burnes — Arthur H. Dorland — Louis B. Koppe — Joseph H. Lockwood — John Lotz — Henry B. Marshall — James R. Mead — Nelson B. Mead — Seaman Mead — Whitman S. Mead — George W. Merritt — George R. Murray — Frank T. Palmer — George S. Ray — George E. Scofield — Burt L. Syms — George Trautman — James F. Walsh — R. Jay Walsh — William White — James G. Willson
  Greenwich, 1910-1919: Percy D. Adams — Walter M. Anderson — Everett N. Blanke — Charles D. Burnes — R. L. Chamberlain — Henry P. Crawford — J. P. Crosby — Arthur H. Dorland — Richard A. Elliott — Newton S. Johnson — Henry B. Marshall — James R. Mead — Nelson B. Mead — William S. Meany — George W. Merritt — Thomas Newton — Frank A. Rooke — William C. Rungee — William S. Sniffen — William L. Tierney — Oscar D. Tuthill — James F. Walsh — Ernest H. Weug
  Greenwich, 1920-1929: Harold W. Allen — Joseph Brush — Prescott S. Bush — Henry P. Crawford — J. P. Crosby — Joseph W. Delaney — Mrs. Hugh Fox — Hugh F. Fox — William L. Griswold — Newton S. Johnson — Henry S. Mead — James R. Mead — William S. Meany — Albert C. Peck — Caroline Ruutz-Rees — Elsie Tiemann — William L. Tierney — Oscar D. Tuthill — James F. Walsh — Charles S. Willis
  Greenwich, 1930-1939: Marshall C. Allaben — Frederick H. Allen — Floyd E. Barbour — H. Allen Barton — Joseph Brush — L. Paul Burke — Prescott S. Bush — Leonard S. Clark — F. Shepard Cornell — Henry P. Crawford — J. P. Crosby — Joseph W. Delaney — Thomas J. English — Mrs. Hugh Fox — Harold R. Keen — Helen B. Kitchel — John P. Knox — Armond Koski — Eugene S. Loughlin — William S. Meany — Douglas A. Milward — Milo A. Mitchell — Wilbur M. Peck — Miranda N. Pomeroy — Samuel F. Pryor, Jr. — Stephen L. Radford — Herbert L. Satterlee — William L. Tierney — Oscar D. Tuthill — James F. Walsh
  Greenwich, 1940-1949: Frederick H. Allen — Prescott S. Bush — Homer S. Cummings — Edward L. Fenn — Alfred B. Lewis — Edna C. Lewis — Eileen B. Lewis — Clare Boothe Luce — William A. Maher — Anthony P. Mazza — Martha M. McKeehan — William S. Meany — Wilbur M. Peck — Samuel F. Pryor, Jr. — Herbert L. Satterlee — Bruce C. Sisson — William L. Tierney, Jr. — James F. Walsh — A. Porter Waterman — Theodore S. Watson — Frederick J. Whelan — Mary G. Whelan
  Greenwich, 1950-1959: Edmund Burke, Jr. — Prescott S. Bush — Thomas Chubb — C. Carleton Gisborne — Walter A. Hayes — William H. Hays, Jr. — Ann Iselin — Alfred B. Lewis — Eileen B. Lewis — Anthony P. Mazza — James Melton — William A. G. Minot — Albert P. Morano — Wilbur M. Peck — Samuel F. Pryor, Jr. — John F. Sullivan — J. Gerard Tobin — A. Porter Waterman — William S. Wellington — Frederick J. Whelan — Leonard F. Whelan
  Greenwich, 1960-1969: Edmund Burke, Jr. — Prescott S. Bush — Thomas Chubb — Curtiss E. Frank — Anthony P. Mazza — James Melton — J. William Middendorf II — William A. G. Minot — Albert P. Morano — Michael L. Morano — Agnes Morley — William H. Nickerson — Gordon W. Reed — David Smith — A. Porter Waterman — Frederick J. Whelan
  Greenwich, 1970-1979: Edmund Burke, Jr. — Prescott S. Bush — Albert P. Morano — Michael L. Morano — William H. Nickerson — Albert W. Sherer, Jr. — Lowell P. Weicker, Jr. — Frederick J. Whelan
  Greenwich, 1980-1989: Edmund Burke, Jr. — John B. Margenot, Jr. — Bob McGonagle — Albert P. Morano — Michael L. Morano — William H. Nickerson — Joseph Verner Reed, Jr. — William C. Robinson
  Greenwich, 1990-1999: Richard Blumenthal — Vinh Cam — Scott Fossel — Maxine Gaudio — Michael L. Morano — William H. Nickerson
  Greenwich, 2000-2009: Richard Blumenthal — Patrick Durkin — Thomas Foley — Franklin S. Forsberg — Sidney Goodfriend — Jim Himes — Ned Lamont — Isabelle R. Leeds — Michael L. Morano — William H. Nickerson — Craig Stapleton — Debbie Stapleton — Jennifer Blei Stockman
  Greenwich, 2010-2021: Peter J. Tesei
  Hawleyville, Newtown: Samuel A. Blackman — A. B. Fancher
  Hawthorne, Greenwich: Thomas Greenwald
  Huntington (now Shelton):
 
  Huntington (now Shelton), 1800-1899: Thaddeus Beardslee — Lemuel Beardsley — Samuel Beardsley — Thadeus Beardsley, Jr. — William L. Bennett — Nathan G. Birdseye — Lewis Downs — Levi Edwards — Lucius Gilbert — William M. Hubbell — Abner Hyde — Donald Judson — William A. Judson — Andrew Leavenworth — Hezekiah Marks — David B. Newton — Allan W. Paige — Sylvester Post — Christopher N. Shelton — Edwin Shelton — Elisha Shelton — Samuel Wheeler
  Huntington (now Shelton), 1900-1999: Edward R. Allen — Walter S. Barclay — Bennett N. Beard — Clark S. Beardsley — Oscar L. Beardsley — Samuel E. Beardsley — David T. Beecher — George Bernhard — John H. Brewster — Robert Burns — John W. Cribbins — John H. Donovan — Burton S. Hall — John H. Hill — Warren C. Hubbell — Edwin J. Keeler — Nicholas Larkin — Robert D. McElvany — F. S. Morehouse — Charles C. Mottram — George D. Nichols — Watson L. Phillips — Gould A. Shelton — Charles E. Sloan — J. Franklin Terew — William Wainman
  Hurlbutt, Wilton: Elmer Jackson
  Indian Harbor, Greenwich: Albert P. Morano
  Long Hill, Trumbull: Banford S. Beach — Charles A. Bradley — Charles G. Downs — Granville E. Dunning
  Lyons Plain, Weston: James A. Smith
  Mianus, Greenwich: J. Albert Lockwood
  Mill Plain, Danbury: John Senior
  Monroe:
 
  Monroe, 1800-1899: William Beach — Cyrus H. Beardslee — Ezra Beardslee — Ebenezer Beardsley — Charles B. Clarke — Charles Curtis — Judson Curtis — Levi Edwards — Samuel S. Hurd — Mark Leavenworth — Agur Lewis — Henry Lum — William Wheeler, Jr.
  Monroe, 1900-1999: Harry I. Andrews — Edward S. Beardsley — Oliver S. Blakeman — Philip S. Blakeman — Warren W. Bliss — Richard H. Broderick — Vivian N. Capoccitti — Paul Carruba — Stiles M. Clarke — E. R. Eastwood — Loretta D. Farren — Kenneth S. Heitzke — Arthur J. Hull — Clara W. Lewis — Edward R. Merrill — Raymond Michel — Patricia Paniccia — Zalmon F. Purdy — Edwin C. Shelton — Homer F. Sherman — Robert Sinclair — Frank F. Toth — Chester W. Tyrrell — Stuart A. Upson — Solon B. Wales
  Monroe, 2000-2021: Steve Vavrek
  New Canaan:
 
  New Canaan, 1800-1849: Watts Comstock — Stephen Hoyt — Stephen Hoyt, Jr. — Edward Nash — Samuel Raymond — Nathan Seely — Joseph Silliman — Joseph Silliman
  New Canaan, 1850-1899: John F. Bliss — Apollos Comstock — Benjamin P. Mead — George E. Raymond — William E. Raymond — George E. Seeley, Jr.
  New Canaan, 1900-1949: Janice Aderer — John H. Behre — J. Irving Benedict — George E. Bliss — John W. Buttery — George T. Bye — Frank J. Bynum — Marjorie Campbell — Clarence E. Costales — Myron E. Crawford — Charles Crosby — Michael D'Ascenzo — Wilbur J. Dixon — Bennet H. Eskesen — Charles P. Fish — Howard E. Grupe — Julius Herold — Ira E. Hicks — Charles W. Hodges — S. B. Hoyt — B. H. Keeler — Robert R. LaMonte — Edward B. Lawrence — Frederick B. Light — Rodney Light — George N. MacKendry — Lincoln MacVeagh — William E. McGrane — Lawrence J. McGrath — George N. McKendry — Stanley P. Mead — Robert B. Morse — Lewis Provost — George E. Raymond — Frank Reddington — Llewellyn Ross — Dewitt C. Ruscoe — Joseph F. Silliman — Nelson Silliman — William B. Simon — George T. Smith — Mansfield D. Sprague — Franklin Stevens — George R. Stevens — John L. Stevens — Nellie D. Stewart — Lewis B. Sutton — Cornelius G. Taylor — Thomas Tunney — Harry C. Turner — Hanford S. Weed — Walter C. Wood
  New Canaan, 1950-1999: William Attwood — Marjorie Campbell — Clarence E. Costales — William Gaston — Stanton Griffis — Walter R. Mansfield — Frederick Mitchell — Louis J. Moreno — Robert A. Petronella — Arthur K. Watson — Leslie T. Young
  New Canaan, 2000-2021: Jeb Walker
  New Fairfield:
 
  New Fairfield, 1800-1899: Dan Ball — David Barnum — Samuel T. Barnum — Thaddeus Barnum — Reuben Hodge — Stephen Hopkins — Barzillai B. Kellogg — David Lane — Luther Mead — Levi Penfield — Robert Platt — Amzi Rogers — Abel M. Sherwood — Elias Stephens — Ezra Stevens — Jabez Treadwell — Jabez Treadwell, Jr. — James S. Whitehead
  New Fairfield, 1900-1999: Henry Backer — E. H. Byrons — Robert Chatterton — John S. Cooke — William H. Fairchild — John Gammie — Stephen B. Gilbert — Charles B. Hatch — Joseph R. Hatch — Norris Hatch — Isaac S. Knaap — George M. Nevins — Clarissa Nevius — George M. Nevius — Alfred Penny — Cheryl D. Reedy — Anna Schappals — Jane V. Schermerhorn — Marshall Treadwell — Charles W. Turner — Homer L. Wanzer — James S. Whitehead
  Newtown:
 
  Newtown, 1750-1799: William Edmond
  Newtown, 1800-1849: Abel Beers — Henry Beers — Jacob Beers — Lemuel Beers — David H. Belden — Joseph Booth — Austin N. Botsford — Jabez B. Botsford — Philo Botsford — Daniel Bottsford — George Bradley — Zachariah Clark, Jr. — Henry Dutton — Jonathan S. Fairchild — James B. Fairman — Benjamin Hard — Charles Johnson — John Judson — Ezra Morgan — John Northrop — Oliver Northrop — Moses Parsons — Samuel B. Peck — Isaac Scudder — Timothy Shepard — Daniel Skidmore — Botsford Terrill
  Newtown, 1850-1899: Jacob Beers — Zerah Fairman — Smith P. Glover — William H. Glover — Marcus C. Hawley — Michael J. Houlihan — William Homer Hubbell — Ezra Morgan — William N. Northrop — John B. Peck — Aaron Sanford
  Newtown, 1900-1949: Minott Auger — John W. Behn — Alfred E. Bevans — Frank A. Blackman — Stanley J. Blackman — Austin B. Blakeman — Thomas F. Brew — George U. Burr — Herbert S. Clark — Charles F. Conger — Thomas J. Connor — Patrick F. Crowe — Hobart H. Curtis — Newton M. Curtis — A. Fenn Dickinson — George F. Duncombe — Arthur J. Gallagher — William B. Glover — Edward R. Hampton — George E. Hayes — William W. Holcombe — John F. Holian — Thomas M. Holian — William A. Honan — Edwin T. Hook — Michael J. Houlihan — Julie B. Howson — William C. Johnson — Angus T. Joy — August Joy — Carl Kelly — Michael Kilbride — John T. McCarthy — Charles G. Morris — Levi C. Morris — Arthur T. Nettleton — John J. Northrop — Charles G. Peck — D. C. Peck — Elliott H. Platt — Philo T. Platt — Wilson M. Reynolds — William H. Sanford — Arthur Joseph Smith — George M. Stuart — Josiah A. Tilson — Edward W. Troy — John B. Wheeler
  Newtown, 1950-1999: Joseph E. Borst, Sr. — Edward J. Coleman — Sarah F. Curtis — A. Fenn Dickinson — Henry L. McCarthy — Zita B. McMahon — Paul V. McNamara — Charles G. Morris — Russell F. Strasburger — Charles W. Terrell, Jr.
  Newtown, 2000-2021: Patricia E. Llodra
  Noroton, Darien: Emily Dows — Raymond F. Gates — Jeremiah C. Klinefelter — Charles W. Raymond — Elizabeth P. Renshaw — Charles E. Scofield — Ira Scofield — Alfred Tweedy
  Noroton Heights, Darien: Clarence E. Bouton — William Dugdale — Charles B. Fitch — William M. Peaston
  Norwalk:
 
  Norwalk, year not specified: Thomas Fitch
  Norwalk, 1820-1829: Thaddeus Betts — Clark Bissell — Moses Gregory — Benjamin Isaacs — James Quintard, Jr. — Thomas Reed — David Roberts — Charles W. Taylor — Samuel B. Warren — Noah Wilcox
  Norwalk, 1830-1839: Algernon E. Beards — Eli B. Bennett — Thaddeus Betts — Clark Bissell — Thomas B. Butler — Samuel Comstock — Orris S. Ferry — Lewis Gregory — Joseph W. Hubbell — Charles P. Huntington — Benjamin Isaacs — John D. Lounsbury — Timothy T. Merwin — David Roberts — Charles W. Taylor — Noah Wilcox
  Norwalk, 1840-1849: Thaddeus Betts — Clark Bissell — Thomas B. Butler — Josiah M. Carter — Orris S. Ferry
  Norwalk, 1850-1859: Thomas B. Butler — Josiah M. Carter — Orris S. Ferry — Levi Warner
  Norwalk, 1860-1869: Thomas B. Butler — A. Homer Byington — Josiah M. Carter — William C. Street — Levi Warner
  Norwalk, 1870-1879: Thomas B. Butler — A. Homer Byington — Levi Warner — Asa B. Woodward — Elbert A. Woodward
  Norwalk, 1880-1889: A. Homer Byington — James G. Gregory — Ebenezer J. Hill — James W. Hyatt — Asa Smith — Levi Warner — Charles H. Wheeler — Asa B. Woodward
  Norwalk, 1890-1899: A. Homer Byington — Charles L. Glover — Ebenezer J. Hill — James T. Hubbell — Edwin O. Keeler — Isaac Selleck — John S. Seymour — Levi Warner — Arthur C. Wheeler
  Norwalk, 1900-1909: Alfred Avison — Frederic H. Bedient — Marcellus R. Bennett — Leeman M. Brundage — George Buxton — John J. Cavanagh — Wallace Dann — Walter Dunn — Nelson S. Ferguson — David A. Fillow — Charles L. Glover — Edward E. Gorham — George W. Harris — Ebenezer J. Hill — James T. Hubbell — Edwin O. Keeler — B. S. Keith — Edward M. Lockwood — William M. Low — Samuel Lynes — Frederick T. Lyon — George Manzi — John F. McMahon — Philip Nygood — John A. Osborn — Frederick H. Quintard — Jacob B. Raymond — Charles A. Scofield — Albert N. Sherwood — Ferdinand B. Smith — William I. Stevens — John J. Walsh — Levi Warner
  Norwalk, 1910-1919: Joseph Abrahams — Carl A. Anderson — Alfred Avison — Frederic H. Bedient — William P. Beers — Louis Belkowitz — Marcellus R. Bennett — Leeman M. Brundage — Francis I. Burnell — Frederick L. Byxbee — John J. Cavanagh — Dilworth — David A. Fillow — Edward J. Finnegan — Carl Axel Harstrom — Ebenezer J. Hill — James T. Hubbell — Edwin O. Keeler — John Keogh — Mortimer M. Lee — Henry Matheis — Oscar S. Mills — Frederick H. Quintard — Harry Rider — Irving D. Robertson — Thomas Robins — Albert N. Sherwood — Levi Warner — Samuel J. Watkins
  Norwalk, 1920-1929: Lillian S. Abbott — Grace R. Andrews — Calvin L. Barton — Annie Candee — Nehemiah Candee — Philip Castellano — John J. Cavanagh — Frank L. Clarke — James Connell — Emil Hemming — Edwin O. Keeler — Harvey M. Kent — Frederick L. Lamson — Freeman Light — Ellis F. Makin — Thomas Robbins — Frank R. Stevens — Samuel J. Watkins
  Norwalk, 1930-1939: Lillian S. Abbott — Samuel M. Aller — Grace R. Andrews — Homer M. Byington — Homer M. Byington, Jr. — John J. Cavanagh — Edward M. Gans — William N. Garofalo — Frank W. Gregory — Rufus Haskins — William F. Holmes — Freeman Light — William J. Lyons — Sara C. Maschal — Brien McMahon — William H. McMahon — Harold L. Nash — Rose Russell — John Saxton — Frank T. Stack — Charles C. Swartz — Lawrence Warga
  Norwalk, 1940-1949: Grace R. Andrews — William M. Bissell — John J. Cavanagh — Patrick J. Davey — Irving C. Freese — H. Wesley Gorham — Robert E. Howard — Henry R. Joyce — Edward J. Kelley — Joseph N. Klaff — Frederick J. LaMalfa — Sara E. Lane — Joseph Laychak — Louis A. Lemaire, Jr. — Joseph Mackay — Harry Marinsky — Brien McMahon — Robert B. Oliver — Louis J. Padula — Frank E. Raymond — Herschel H. Smith — Hilda Smith — Frank T. Stack
  Norwalk, 1950-1959: George R. Brunjes — John J. Cavanagh — Jennie Cave — Patrick J. Davey — Irving C. Freese — Louis J. Gardella — Donald J. Irwin — Henry R. Joyce — Joseph Mackay — Brien McMahon — Robert Moroney — Louis J. Padula — Louis J. Pogany — Frank E. Raymond — John Shostak — Stephen Soltesz — Stanley Stroffolino
  Norwalk, 1960-1969: Nicholas J. Bredice — Jennie Cave — Frank C. Cooke — Donald J. Irwin — Louis J. Padula — John Shostak — Abner W. Sibal — Frank N. Zullo
  Norwalk, 1970-1979: Jennie Cave — William A. Collins — Frank J. Esposito — Donald J. Irwin — James J. Lyons, Jr. — Thomas C. O'Connor — Jacob P. Rudolf — Frank N. Zullo
  Norwalk, 1980-1989: William A. Collins — Frank J. Esposito — Robert L. Genuario — Henry F. B. Higgins — Alex A. Knopp — Thomas C. O'Connor
  Norwalk, 1990-1999: Paul F. Bassler — Richard A. Bucciarelli — Frank J. Esposito — Robert L. Genuario — Donna I. King — Alex A. Knopp — Kenneth Slapin — Leila J. Toledo
  Norwalk, 2000-2009: Mike Coffey — Frank J. Esposito — Robert L. Genuario — Donna I. King — Alex A. Knopp — Jose A. Lucero — Richard A. Moccia — Alexander Paulson — Brian A. Petronella — Myrtice Riley-Wilson — Arthur Scialabba
  Norwalk, 2010-2021: Richard A. Moccia
  Old Greenwich, Greenwich: Albert E. Austin
  Oronoque, Stratford: Nellie B. Blakeman
  Redding:
 
  Redding, 1800-1849: Jesse Banks — Daniel Barlow — Gurdon Bartram — Walker Bates — Isaac Coley — Billy Comstock — Rowland Fanton — Thomas B. Fanton — John M. Heron — Bradley Hill — John R. Hill — Michael Jennings — Joel Marchant — Benjamin Meeker — Burr Meeker — Jared Olmstead — Timothy Parsons — Aaron Perry — Thaddeus B. Reed — Ralph Sandford — Aaron Sanford, Jr. — Ephraim Sanford — Jonathan R. Sanford — Lemuel Sanford — Ralph Sanford — William Sanford — Gershom Sherwood — Jacob Wanzer — Seth Wheeler
  Redding, 1850-1899: Cortez Merchant — Francis A. Sanford — James Sanford, Sr. — Jonathan R. Sanford — Thomas Sanford
  Redding, 1900-1949: Hjalmar Anderson — Benjamin B. Banks — George S. Banks — George W. Banks — William E. Banks — Lloyd S. Blackman — Edward M. Bradley — Michael Connery — Paul R. Connery — Aaron H. Davis — Albert A. Gorham — J. T. Gregory — James Griffin — Stuart Grummon — William E. Hazen — William H. Hill — John H. Hohman — Harold Iles — Eliot Janeway — Julius W. Johnson — Veronica Johnson — Fred A. Judd — Albert Levitt — Alexander C. McCollam — John C. McCullom — Mrs. Lou C. Meehan — H. Sanford Osborn — Lester O. Peck — Louis C. Rumsey — Florence G. Ryder — Aaron H. Sanford — Annie T. Sanford — Emory P. Sanford — Jonathan B. Sanford — George W. Schreiber — Louise Schroeder — Samuel C. Shaw — Thomas M. Stocking — Dell R. Sturges — John Todd
  Redding, 1950-1999: Henry W. Bielawa — Eliot Janeway — Katherine R. Rook — Elizabeth Venning Varcoe
  Redding, 2000-2021: Natalie Ketcham — Norma Riess
  Redding Center, Redding: Arthur B. Hill
  Redding Ridge, Redding: Charles Sanford — William C. Sanford — H. Whitehead
  Ridgefield:
 
  Ridgefield, 1800-1849: Gamaliel N. Benedict — Major Boughton — Major Bouton — Jesse S. Bradley — William Crocker — Walter Dauchy — Lot Forrester — Jabez M. Gilbert — Ebenezer Hawley — Elijah Hawley — William Hawley — Czar Jones — Thaddeus Keeler II — John F. King — Joshua I. King — Aaron Lee — Benjamin Lynes — Riah Nash — Richard Randall — Eli Rockwell — Samuel S. St. John — Thomas St. John — Joseph C. Sears — William Sherwood
  Ridgefield, 1850-1899: Lewis H. Bailey — William C. Barhite — John Brophy — Peter P. Cornen — John B. Hyatt — Ebenezer W. Keeler — George E. Lounsbury — Phineas C. Lounsbury — William O. Seymour — Alexander Warner
  Ridgefield, 1900-1949: George I. Abbott — Eldridge N. Bailey — Harry E. Bard — William C. Barhite — Fred S. Bates — Herbert E. Bates — George H. Becker — D. Frank Bedient — Jesse L. Benedict — Harvey P. Bissell — William H. Bradley — John Brophy — Michael E. Bruno — Gilbert B. Burr — Melbert B. Cary — Samuel A. Coe — J. Gordon Coffin — Benjamin F. Crouchley — Charles D. Crouchley — Hiram Davis — Samuel S. Denton — Joseph H. Donnelly — Harold E. Finch — Willis S. Gilbert — Orville W. Holmes — Harry Hull — Jennie E. Hull — William J. Humphrey — George P. Ingersoll — Otto G. Jespersen — Mortimer C. Keeler — Richard W. Keeler — Samuel Keeler — George A. Knox — George E. Lounsbury — Phineas C. Lounsbury — Russell W. Lowe — Harvey B. Lown — Clare Boothe Luce — Howard P. Mansfield — Michael T. McGlynn — Peter A. McManus — Charles S. Nash — Charles B. Northrop — Frank R. Olmstead — Frederick W. Olmstead — Seth Low Pierrepont — George L. Rockwell — Winthrop E. Rockwell — Alice V. Rowland — Ethel M. Ryan — Henry Seemann — B. Sturges Selleck — Rufus H. Seymour — William O. Seymour — Hugh Shields — Albert H. Storer — Frank Taylor — George H. Whitlock — Ernest O. Wilson
  Ridgefield, 1950-1999: Harry E. Hull — Clare Boothe Luce — Sue W. Manning — Margaret McGlynn — Seth Low Pierrepont — Roger C. Tredwell
  Ridgefield, 2000-2021: Susan D. Cocco — John H. Frey — Rudolph P. Marconi — Gian Carlo Peressutti — Thomas F. Reynolds
  Riverside, Greenwich: Florence D. Finney — L. Scott Frantz — Leroy Frantz, Jr. — Samuel L. Londen — Milo A. Mitchell — Joseph Romano
  Round Hill, Greenwich: Nathaniel A. Knapp
  Rowayton, Norwalk: George W. Bryan — Elizabeth Dubs — Dorothy Pattee — John A. Phillips
  Sandy Hook, Newtown: Ephraim D. Brisco — Newton M. Curtis — William B. Siffen
  Saugatuck, Westport: Anne H. Arnold — Hiram Jelliffe — Austin Wakeman
  Shelton:
 
  Shelton, 1850-1899: John H. Barlow — Henry N. Beardsley — Isaac W. Birdseye — Daniel S. Brinsmade — Charles J. Conrad — Charles Hine Nettleton — Francis I. Nettleton — Stephen T. Palmer
  Shelton, 1900-1949: Bennett N. Beard — Frederick W. Beard — Zina C. Beard — Ralph C. Booth — John T. Brewster — Daniel S. Brinsmade — Robert Burns — William W. Cook — Frank V. Crofutt — Henry J. Dargon — John B. Dillon — Timothy E. Donovan — James E. Fair — George J. Finn — George J. Finn, Jr. — Charles D. Glover — James L. Glover — John H. Hill — George Hilton — William Holmes — Andrew M. Johnson, Jr. — Philip H. Jones, Jr. — James D. Kennedy — Edward W. Kneen — William Kruer — Malachi J. Le May — Mary C. Mahoney — Watson J. Miller — Albert E. Mills — Leroy E. Moulthrop — Francis I. Nettleton — Daniel A. Nichols — Stephen T. Palmer — Watson L. Phillips — William E. Purcell — Walter W. Radcliffe — Alice W. Russ — Mrs. John B. Russ — William E. Sheehy — Daniel B. Shelton — Edward Skibo — John W. Spooler — Harold A. Thompson — Gideon M. Walklee — George S. Willis — Frank Wright
  Shelton, 1950-1999: Frank E. Cicia — Edward M. Donahue — Homer Heuser — Francis X. Kelley — Malachi J. Le May — Donald R. Opatrny — Michael E. Pacowta — William E. Purcell — John Smarz — Otto Tonucci
  Shelton, 2000-2021: Michael J. Adanti — Lynne Farrell — Mark A. Lauretti — Jay Riddle
  Sherman:
 
  Sherman, 1800-1899: Jonathan Bartram — Lewis Beardslee — Eli Beardsley — Levi N. Blydenburgh — Edward Briggs — Frederick Edwards — William Giddings — Jedediah Graves — William Griddings — David P. Hawes — William W. Hoag — Levi Leach — Daniel B. Mallory — Daniel W. Northrop — David Northrup — Bennett Pickett — Henry Sherwood — Philo S. Wooding
  Sherman, 1900-1999: Lulu B. Allen — Irwin C. Atchison — David H. Barlow — Fred G. Barlow — George A. Barnes — Edward P. Briggs — Nicholas Edmonds — Roy Fredlund — Maltby G. Gelston — Ammi D. Giddings — Charles H. Hawes — Howard A. Hueston — Charles L. Johnson — Daniel B. Mallory — William B. Pepper — Edward A. Platt — James H. Stuart — Lillian M. Winship
  Sound Beach, Greenwich: Albert E. Austin — F. I. Palmer
  South Norwalk, Norwalk: Talmadge Baker — Catherine Bissell — Nehemiah Candee — Paul R. Connery — Jeremiah Donovan — Le Roy D. Downs — Anson F. Keeler — John H. Light — George L. Rockwell — Nelson Taylor — Ephraim Thomes
  South Norwalk (now part of Norwalk):
 
  South Norwalk (now part of Norwalk), 1800-1899: Edwin Adams — Charles G. Bohannan — J. Milton Coburn — Frank Comstock — Andrew J. Crofut — Peter L. Cunningham — Dudley P. Ely — John H. Ferris — Richard H. Golden — Winfield S. Hanford — William B. Hubbell — Mortimer M. Lee — George Lockwood — Walter C. Quintard — William B. Reed — John L. Richards — Christian Swartz — Nelson Taylor, Jr. — Edwin Wilcox
  South Norwalk (now part of Norwalk), 1900-1999: James A. Brown — Francis I. Burnell — John J. Cavanagh — J. Milton Coburn — Matthew Corbett — E. E. Cronce — Charles E. Dow — Mortimer M. Lee — John H. Light — Albert M. Pohlman — William F. Tammany — Robert M. Wolfe
  South Wilton, Wilton: George H. Byington
  Southport, Fairfield: William Benton — Edwin F. Blair — Ralph Garofalo — Augustus Jennings — Nehemiah Jennings — John H. Perry — Oliver H. Perry — Benjamin Pomeroy — Richard Joyce Smith — Mrs. D. Verner Smythe
  Springdale, Stamford: J. Miller
  Stamford:
 
  Stamford, 1730-1739: Abraham Davenport
  Stamford, 1740-1749: Abraham Davenport
  Stamford, 1750-1759: Abraham Davenport
  Stamford, 1760-1769: Abraham Davenport
  Stamford, 1770-1779: Abraham Davenport — Ebenezer Weed
  Stamford, 1780-1789: Abraham Davenport — John Davenport — Ebenezer Weed
  Stamford, 1790-1799: Abraham Davenport — James Davenport — John Davenport — Daniel Smith — Smith Weed
  Stamford, 1800-1809: Abraham Davenport — John Davenport
  Stamford, 1810-1819: Abraham Davenport — James Stevens
  Stamford, 1820-1829: John Augur — Thaddeus Bell — John Brown — Abraham Davenport — Theodore Davenport — Charles Hawley — Jotham Hoyt — Daniel Lockwood — Isaac Lockwood — Simeon H. Minor — Abel Reynolds — James Stevens — Joseph Wood
  Stamford, 1830-1839: John Brown — Solomon Clason — Seth Classon — Joshua B. Ferris — Royal L. Gay — Charles Hawley — Samuel Lockwood — Selleck Scofield — William Waterbury, Jr.
  Stamford, 1840-1849: John Brown — Joshua B. Ferris — Roswell Hoyt — William Hoyt, Jr. — Sands Seely
  Stamford, 1850-1859: Joshua B. Ferris — James H. Hoyt — Roswell Hoyt — M. Franklin Merritt — William T. Minor — Sands Seely
  Stamford, 1860-1869: Theodore J. Daskam — Samuel Fessenden — Roswell Hoyt — M. Franklin Merritt — William T. Minor — Morgan Morgans
  Stamford, 1870-1879: Galen A. Carter — Calvin G. Child — Theodore J. Daskam — Samuel Fessenden — Oliver Hoyt — William R. Lockwood — M. Franklin Merritt — William T. Minor
  Stamford, 1880-1889: Louis S. Begent — Calvin G. Child — Julius B. Curtis — Theodore J. Daskam — Samuel Fessenden — Edwin S. Holly — Oliver Hoyt — Charles H. Leeds — William R. Lockwood — M. Franklin Merritt — William T. Minor — George Sawter — Edwin L. Scofield — George E. Scofield — Henry E. Smith — James D. Smith — John H. Swartwont
  Stamford, 1890-1899: William J. H. Bohannan — Joshua A. Fessenden — Oliver G. Fessenden — Samuel Fessenden — Edwin S. Holly — Charles H. Leeds — William R. Lockwood — George Sawter — Edwin L. Scofield — Henry E. Smith
  Stamford, 1900-1909: Tobias Bernhard — Alexander Campbell — Homer S. Cummings — Charles A. DeCamp — William N. Demarest — Henry L. Eckhard — Joshua A. Fessenden — Oliver G. Fessenden — Samuel Fessenden — Daniel Hanrahan — John T. Hanrahan — Edwin S. Holly — Joseph G. Houghton — Thomas Hoyt — Frederick W. Huxford — Nelson Ritch Jessup — Charles Jones — John L. Judd — Michael Kenealy — Robert Kerr — Charles H. Leeds — John J. Looney — Schuyler Merritt — Frank P. Nolan — Herbert C. Reed — George P. Rowell — Leonard L. Sloat — William W. Studwell — Edward J. Tupper — Charles A. Weed — Martin E. Weed — J. T. Wright
  Stamford, 1910-1919: William T. Austin — Isaac Baker — Frank P. Barrett — John J. Bohl — Arthur I. Crandall — Homer S. Cummings — William N. Demarest — C. Milton Fessenden — Oliver G. Fessenden — Dean Foster — John T. Hanrahan — Joseph G. Houghton — Frederick W. Huxford — Frank E. Jamrozy — Nelson Ritch Jessup — Matthew H. Kenealy — Arthur K. Lindsley — Charles D. Lockwood — James M. Lockwood — John E. Madden — Schuyler Merritt — George R. Moffatt — John G. Moore — Albert Phillips — David Rabinowitz — Thomas F. Reilly — Watson E. Rice — John H. Romme — Lyman C. Root — Charles E. Rowell — George P. Rowell — Thomas J. Ryle — Isaac M. Scofield — Charles Sedlmayer — Leonard L. Sloat — J. G. Phelps Stokes — John J. Treat — Edward J. Tupper — Martin E. Weed — Samuel Young
  Stamford, 1920-1929: John J. Bohl — Maurice D. Corrigan — Elizabeth A. Coughlin — Homer S. Cummings — Julia M. Emery — C. Milton Fessenden — Oliver G. Fessenden — Edward C. Fisher — E. Elbert Gale — William W. Graves — John T. Hanrahan — Daniel F. B. Hickey — Frederick W. Huxford — Frank E. Jamrozy — John F. Keating — Matthew H. Kenealy — Charles D. Lockwood — Charles H. Martin — Schuyler Merritt — George R. Moffatt — John G. Moore — Alfred N. Phillips — Thomas F. Reilly — George P. Rowell — John N. Saunders — Andrew Schlechtweg — William E. Stevenson — Lincoln Taylor — John J. Treat — John A. Walsh — Robert Whittaker
  Stamford, 1930-1939: George T. Barrett — Joseph A. Boyle — E. Gaynor Brennan — Heywood Broun — Maurice J. Buckley — Edward A. Connell — Homer S. Cummings — Alphonsus J. Donahue — Julia M. Emery — C. Milton Fessenden — Edward C. Fisher — Vincent Giampietro — William W. Graves — George V. Hamilton — John T. Hanrahan — Daniel F. B. Hickey — Joseph Huntington — Frederick W. Huxford — Joseph P. Lawrence — Charles D. Lockwood — Conrad Lund — William H. McGill — Cornelius P. McGuinness — Schuyler Merritt — Joseph Mindlin — George R. Moffatt — John G. Moore — Alfred N. Phillips — Thomas F. Reilly — Wesley D. Sawyer — Samuel Schacht — Lincoln Taylor — Louis Testa — John A. Walsh
  Stamford, 1940-1949: George T. Barrett — Joseph A. Boyle — William H. Brennan — Howard H. Coughlin — Melvin M. Dichter — Alphonsus J. Donahue — Edna A. F. Edgerton — Vincent Giampietro — R. H. Gillespie — Edward A. Gonnoud — John T. Hanrahan — Daniel F. B. Hickey — Theresa G. Hudson — William T. Keavney — Doretta Link — Charles D. Lockwood — Cornelius P. McGuinness — Schuyler Merritt — Charles K. Moeller — Charles E. Moore — John G. Moore — George E. Murphy, Jr. — Babette S. Ransohoff — Max Spelke — John M. Wright — Joseph Zone
  Stamford, 1950-1959: George T. Barrett — Umberto J. Bello — Joseph Boselevas — William H. Brennan — Alphonse Donahue, Jr. — Webster C. Givens — Benton H. Grant — J. Walter Kennedy — Joseph W. Kinsella — Frank W. LiVolsi — William C. Lynch — Cornelius P. McGuinness — Schuyler Merritt — Malcolm Meyer — Charles E. Moore — Henry R. Nolan — Harold A. Parsons — Paul P. Pavia — Samuel F. Pierson — Thomas F. J. Quigley — Babette S. Ransohoff — J. Fleming Rutledge — John Stashenko
  Stamford, 1960-1969: Francis L. Brant — Bruno Giordano — Patrick J. Hogan — J. Walter Kennedy — Paul Kuczo, Jr. — Dorothy W. Lorenzen — Paul P. Pavia — Babette S. Ransohoff — Joseph J. Tooher — Manuel W. Vetti — Margaret N. Weinberg — Julius M. Wilensky
  Stamford, 1970-1979: Frank Aranow — Frederick P. Lenz, Jr. — Dorothy W. Lorenzen — Jack Pinsky — William E. Strada — Manuel W. Vetti — Julius M. Wilensky
  Stamford, 1980-1989: Louis A. Clapes — Bernard Cohen — Marilyn R. Laitman — Dan Malloy — Walter R. Mansfield — John L. Santariga — Canto A. Santoro — Thom Serrani — Chris Shays — Leonard Vignola, Jr.
  Stamford, 1990-1999: Christopher B. Burnham — Ellen Camhi — Dan Malloy
  Stamford, 2000-2009: William F. Buckley, Jr. — Ellen Camhi — Gloria DePina — Michael Fedele — Achille Fiore — Virginia Fox — George C. Jepsen — Moira Lyons — Dan Malloy — Chris Munger — Michael A. Pavia — Elisabeth Ruijter — Derek Shapiro — William M. Tong — Gail Worthington
  Stamford, 2010-2021: Michael A. Pavia
  Stepney, Monroe: Marshall Beach — Stephen B. Hayes — Clara Mix Lewis
  Stepney Depot, Monroe: Warren W. Bliss — Clarence B. Burr — S. French — George S. Hawley — Robert H. Lewis, Jr. — Charles F. Nichols — Henry J. Smith — Chester W. Tyrrell
  Stevenson, Monroe: Louis Goelet
  Stratford:
 
  Stratford, 1800-1849: Elijah Booth — Silas Burton — Asa Curtiss — Joel Curtiss — Stephen Curtiss — Robert Fairchild — Charles Gilbert — Josiah Gorham — Wilson Hawley — Edwards Johnson — Stiles Judson — David Plant — John Welles, Jr. — Lewis Wells — Nathaniel L. Wheeler
  Stratford, 1850-1899: Frederick A. Benjamin — Lyman S. Catlin — Robert W. Curtis — Alfred B. Judd — Lewis F. Judson — Stiles Judson — Jesse Olney — Charles H. Welles — John Wilcoxson
  Stratford, 1900-1949: Florence Abercrombie — Raymond E. Baldwin — George H. Bateman — Frederick S. Beardsley — Lewis Bierce — Edward S. Birge — Frank E. Blakeman — J. Henry Blakeman — Margaret M. Bowe — Frank E. Conine — Mary C. Coughlin — Albert Coulter — Charles Courtney — Archie E. Cranson — William H. Crawford — Maurice Curtis — R. B. Delacour — Sylvanus C. Dickinson — John M. Dorman — Edmund A. Dorne — James C. Downs — George A. Fairchild — C. E. Ford — George L. Gunther — Harold C. Holmes — Theresa Holmgren — Mary C. Housman — Richard Howell — Wilber R. Jones — Arden L. Judd — Stiles Judson — James Lally — Helen E. Lewis — Harold C. Lovell — Adrian W. Maher — Julius Marcus — Frank H. Mercer — J. P. Meyers, Jr. — Emily W. Mohr — Ivan L. Morehouse — Charles H. Peck — Elliott W. Peck — Oscar Peterson, Jr. — Rose E. Prokop — Peter J. Ring, Jr. — Alexander St. John — Everett B. Sniffen — Louis I. Snyder — Ephraim N. Wakelee — Charles H. Welles — Abram Wellington — Charles E. Wheeler — John Wicoxson — Herman Wolf — Daniel C. Wood
  Stratford, 1950-1999: Florence Abercrombie — Raymond E. Baldwin — Fred Biebel — Virginia M. Chittem — Henry J. Connors — Archie E. Cranson — George L. Gunther — Ralph Guzzi — Tom Johnson — Adrian W. Maher — Herman Wolf — George F. Wright
  Stratford, 2000-2021: Fred Biebel — George L. Gunther — John A. Harkins — Benjamin Proto
  Stratford (part now in Bridgeport): Noah Plumb
  Trumbull:
 
  Trumbull, 1800-1849: Ephraim W. Beach — Francis Beach — Rice E. Beach — Samuel Beardsley — David Beebe — Isaac Booth — David Curtiss — Eli Edwards — Nehemiah R. Edwards — Samuel Edwards — Eben Fairchild — Stephen Gregory — Elijah Middlebrook — Robert Middlebrook — Stephen Middlebrook — Joshua L. Nicholls — Isaiah Peet — Birdsey B. Plumb
  Trumbull, 1850-1899: Franklin P. Ambler — Samuel B. Beach — Samuel G. Beardsley — LeGrand G. Beers — Joseph N. Belden — Ormel Hall — Birdsey B. Plumb
  Trumbull, 1900-1949: William S. Bailey — Banford S. Beach — Burr F. Beach — John H. Beach — Emil T. Berger — Beula L. Blackman — Orville B. Burton — George A. Clark — David A. Cronin — William I. Davis — John W. French — Margaret Glennon — Anna E. Griffin — Frank L. Griswold — Charles A. Hall — William L. Hawkins — Arthur J. Hull — Austin S. Nichols — Edward Nothnagle — S. J. Parks — Harry J. Platt — Warren E. Plumb — Howard F. Randall — Charles Schmee — Lester M. Shelton — Charles J. Thorp — John W. Treadwell — Joseph M. Tucker — William E. Waller — Daniel F. Wheeler
  Trumbull, 1950-1999: William Burlant — Frederick L. Greenough — Newman M. Marsilius, Jr. — Doris B. Olson — Reginald B. Reed — Samuel S. Rumbaugh — Charles E. Sweeney — Morag L. Vance — Carl E. Vassar — David A. Wilson
  Trumbull, 2000-2021: Nancy DiNardo — Timothy M. Herbst
  West Redding, Redding: Charles F. Brown
  West Ridgefield, Ridgefield: William R. Keeler
  West Stratford, Stratford: James Bounds
  Weston:
 
  Weston, 1800-1899: Eli Adams — James Baldwin — Joseph Bennett — Matthew Bulkley — Eliphalet Coley — Levi Coley — Edmund Fanton — Alva Gray — Abel Gregory — Edward Hill — Hanford Nichols — Woolsey Nichols — David Patchen — James Prince — Joseph Rowland — Martin V. B. Rowland — Oliver C. Sanford — Sherwood Seeley — David Sherwood — Walker Sherwood — Jesse Wakeman — Stephen Wheeler
  Weston, 1900-1999: Franklin P. Adams — Willis B. Banks — Richard A. Bochinski — Arthur C. Bradley — Oscar Budd — Joseph F. Bulkley — F. Harold Burritt — Frederick L. Burritt — Chester G. Coley — James Daugherty — Frank C. Fitch — George C. Guidera — Alice K. Leopold — William P. Lockwood — Charles R. Morehouse — Edgar B. Perry — J. Lee Rankin — George F. Sherwood — Samuel Shethar — George A. Sturges — Wilbur Sturges — Eli Wakeman — Clifford B. Wilson — Robert Wilson
  Westport:
 
  Westport, 1800-1849: James C. Loomis — David M. Marvin — Lewis Raymond — Thomas F. Rowland — Henry Sherwood — Eliphalet Swift
  Westport, 1850-1899: Robert H. Coley — Lewis P. Wakeman — Rufus Wakeman — Jonathan E. Wheeler — Richard H. Winslow
  Westport, 1900-1949: Thomas D. Adams — William E. Albin — Harry M. Ayres — Herbert E. Baldwin — Samuel E. Banks — Homer S. Beers — Edward C. Berge — Edward M. Boucher — Daniel B. Bradley — J. Kenneth Bradley — William H. Burr — Sara B. Crawford — Charles Harris — Edward W. Hubbell — Frederick B. Hubbell — Joseph G. Hyatt — John H. Jennings — Beatrice Jerman — Jerry P. Keehan — Frederick Kemper — King W. Mansfield — Anna H. Mazzanovitch — Edward McElwee, Jr. — Emerson F. Parker — Helen M. Peabody — William H. Petrie — Robert W. Post — Frederick M. Salmon — Jessie J. Schuyler — Joseph Serena — Harry R. Sherwood — Herman W. Steinkraus — Frank N. Taylor — Roy Van Steinburgh — Hereward Wake — Lewis P. Wakeman — Helen Holme Warnock — Samuel B. Wheeler — William J. Wood
  Westport, 1950-1999: W. Clarke Crossman — Paul Fink — Harold Richard Greene — Martha S. Hauhuth — Penn T. Kimball — John Davis Lodge — Helen Mackie — Stewart B. McKinney — Paul Newman — Nancy V. Rawls — Charme Speaks — Herman W. Steinkraus — Anne L. Wexler — Douglas R. Wood
  Westport, 2000-2021: Martha M. Aasen — Judith G. Freedman — Gordon F. Joseloff — Jerrold Lundquist — Paul Newman — Michael Rea — Robert Rose
  Wilton:
 
  Wilton, 1800-1899: Abijah Betts — James F. Chapman — Joseph O. Dikeman — Josiah Gilbert — Charles Marvin — George Mead — Hawley Olmsted — Bela St. John — Erastus Sturges — Isaac M. Sturgess II
  Wilton, 1900-1999: Percy Ackerman — Devere Allen — Lewis R. Ambler — William H. Benjamin — Edmund Collier — Strong Comstock — Leonard W. Dibble — Cynthia Diehl — Charles O. Eakland — Richard H. Fitch — Edward D. Freeman — John F. Goetjen — Andrew B. Gorham — William K. J. Hubbell — Elmer Jackson — Burton L. Jones — Robert W. Keeler — William L. Keeler — John Knapp — Victor W. Knauth — Charles S. Lockwood — Beatty D. MacDaniel — Harry A. Marhoffer — Louis R. Miller — Lawrence Moore — Sherman Morehouse — George W. Ogden — Theodore Olmstead — Tage Pearson — Eugene L. Richards — Ernest C. Ruscoe — George E. Taylor — Henry G. Thomson — George L. Warncke
  Wilton, 2000-2021: William F. Brennan — Patricia Longo
  Winnipauk, Norwalk: J. C. Randle
   See also Connecticut areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/CT/FA-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]