PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Northampton County
Pennsylvania

Politicians who lived in Northampton County

  Northampton County (no city given):
 
  Northampton County, 1800-1899: William Beidelman — Robert S. Brown — Jacob Dachrodt — David Engleman — Chester L. Gross — J. M. Hackett — A. J. Harris — Philip H. Heil — Henry D. Heller — Jeremiah S. Hess — William H. Hulick — Robert E. James — Irwin N. Johnson — Jacob B. Kemerer — L. G. Labar — Edward H. Laubach — William H. Leh — W. A. Lerch — Erwin Merrill — B. Frank Miller — C. E. Peisert — R. C. Pyle
  Northampton County, 1900-1999: Benjamin E. Bender — Thomas D. Danner — Samuel L. Eden — Robert F. Hartzell — Benjamin L. Haytock — Horace D. Hontz — Joseph S. Hunt — Jacob B. Kemerer — Harry D. Kutz — Floyd B. McAlee — William M. McKeen — B. Frank Miller — J. Harry Morgan — Clair H. Peifly — George Raesly — Henry B. Ragot — Henry B. Richards — Fred B. Rooney — Mark VanBuskirk — Gus P. Verona — Robert L. Wilson — Carleton T. Woodring — Joseph J. Yosko
  Bangor: Adolph Berky — David Burke — Isaac Buzzard — Arthur R. Cramer — Samuel E. Delp — Josiah C. Gould — Harry D. Hess — John W. Jones — Willis R. Jordan — Everett Kent — Mrs. Everett Kent — Charles Earl Kressler — Quintus H. LaBar — Jacob E. Long — Clair H. Peifly — Whitfield Pritchard — Robert F. Schaeffer — Charles Shuman — Robert S. Wagner — James F. Wideman — William A. Winsboro — John Wolfe
  Bethlehem:
 
  Bethlehem, 1750-1799: Joseph Horsfield
  Bethlehem, 1800-1849: Joseph Horsfield — George Huber — Francis C. Kampman — Jacob Kummer — James A. Rice — Joseph Rice — Owen Rice, Jr. — William Rice — Charles C. Tombler — William D. Tombler
  Bethlehem, 1850-1899: William H. Bush — Henry A. Groman — George F. Herman — Bernard E. Lehman — John Lerch — Charles A. Luckenbach — Owen A. Luckenbach — William F. Miller — Robert Peysert — James A. Rice — Josephine Rice — Clayton L. Shimer — S. C. Shimer
  Bethlehem, 1900-1949: Allen H. Barthold — William G. Barthold — William R. Coyle — J. Cullen Ganey — John C. Gillespie — Archibald E. Gray — Almer C. Huff — Archibald Johnston — Carrie Kutz — Harry D. Kutz — Harry J. Meyers — Urban W. O'Donnell — Eduardo A. Perez — John J. Peters — Robert Pfeifle — G. William Riegel — Robert K. Ritter — Warren R. Roberts — Thomas F. Rowan — Paul P. Ruyak — Clayton L. Shimer — Lewis W. Snyder — Robert S. Taylor — Harry W. Thatcher — James M. Yeakle
  Bethlehem, 1950-1999: Barbara L. Altemus — David P. Berenberg — John Choma, Jr. — William R. Coyle — John W. Dawley — Donald P. Fischer — C. Earl Garland — Harold E. Groman — Justin D. Jirolanio — Simon Kelly — Iris N. Linares — Thomas J. Maloney — James A. O'Donnell — Marcella E. O'Donnell — Urban W. O'Donnell — H. Gordon Payrow, Jr. — Eduardo A. Perez — Michael Porazzi — John S. Posivak — Earl E. Schaffer — Nicholas Serban — Edward H. Thevenet — Robert Ungerleider — Dorothy M. Zug
  Bethlehem, 2000-2021: Lisa M. Boscola — Don Cunningham — Linda Harbrecht — Robert L. Hopkins — Iris N. Linares — Joseph Long — Patricia Smith-Mendsen
  Danielsville: Elmer J. Geiss
  Easton:
 
  Easton, 1750-1799: Thomas B. Dick — John Ross — Henry Spering
  Easton, 1800-1849: Benjamin F. Arndt — Abraham Coryell — Thomas B. Dick — John I. Herster — Abraham Horn — Peter Ihrie, Jr. — John Knauss — Philip H. Mattes — Thomas J. Rogers — John Ross — David D. Wagener — George Wolf
  Easton, 1850-1899: Clarence N. Andrews — William H. Armstrong — Benjamin F. Arndt — Richard Brodhead — Charles F. Chidsey — James K. Dawes — Pennell C. Evans — Samuel L. Fisler — John I. Herster — John J. Horn — William H. Hutter — Charles C. Jennings — William S. Kirkpatrick — James L. Mingle — Howard Mutchler — William Mutchler — Andrew H. Reeder — Frank Reeder — David D. Wagener — James W. Wilson
  Easton, 1900-1949: Clarence N. Andrews — George K. Angle — Thomas McKeen Chidsey — W. Evan Chipman — Paul Correll — Parke H. Davis — Pennell C. Evans — O. L. Fehr — W. Clayton Hackett — Thomas A. H. Hay — Wesley M. Heiberger — S. S. Horn — William Oscar Jones — William H. Kirkpatrick — William S. Kirkpatrick — Horace Lehr — Joseph Morrison — Joseph W. Pascoe — Frank Reeder — Elmer P. Richards — Frederick C. Roberts — Anna M. Roesch — Henry C. Schultz — Orrin Serfoss — John Stead — Henry J. Steele — Russell C. Stewart — Robert A. Stotz — W. P. O. Thomason — William Tonkin — Francis E. Walter — C. K. Williams — E. R. Yarnelle — Herbert S. Young
  Easton, 1950-1999: John G. Callahan — Frances W. Chase — Harry N. Crowder — Richard C. Hetrick — Leon J. Kennedy — Kenneth F. Kressler — Donald C. Mack — Robert W. Morse — Orion H. Reeves — Jeanette F. Reibman — Henry C. Schultz — George S. Smith — George T. Smith — Mae Smith — Lyle T. Streeter — Helen D. Sutton — Septemo Tanzella — Francis E. Walter — Carol Williams
  Easton, 2000-2021: Kathy K. Campbell — Philip Koury
  Hellertown: Jesse Billheimer — Owen H. Desh — Daniel C. Freytag — Warren C. Fritchman — Jacob Geissinger, Jr. — Theodore K. Hagey — Flora C. Harwi — Harry J. Harwi — Christian B. Heller — Joshua Hulshiser — Thomas R. Lanbach — Martin A. Leidich — Isaac McHose — David D. Prosser — Joseph Reigel — Thomas G. Riegel — Titus M. Ruch — William H. Scholl — Peter Shaffer — Wilson Shaffer — Edwin Victor Strohl — Franklin Sutton — Samuel R. Weber — Ambrose J. Welker
  Lower Saucon Township: James F. Coughlin, Jr.
  Nazareth:
 
  Nazareth, 1800-1899: Rudolph F. Babp — John Beitel — William Beitel — George W. Cope — William H. Crawford — Thomas Hartzell — Christian R. Hoeber — John C. Leibfried — C. Edwin Michael — William F. Rauch — John Rhodes — Joseph Rice — Jacob R. Senseman
  Nazareth, 1900-1999: William M. Bennett — Joseph Brobston — Luther D. Clewell — James Uhler Fetherolf — William P. Gano — William E. Henry — Shelton P. Keller — Charles E. Knecht — C. Edwin Michael — Lovine J. Muschlitz — Ellie O'Donnell — Robert B. Reichard — Lester Elmer Roth — Oscar D. Schaeffer — Gustav A. Schneebeli — Luther Snyder
  Nazareth, 2000-2021: Margaret Ferraro
  Northampton: Willoughby D. Easterday — Robert Frable — Henry B. Reed — Frank J. Roethline — Ray Wahl — Luther P. Young
  Palmer: Thomas R. Elliott, Jr.
  Pen Argyl: Wendy D. Fuentes — Richard Jackson — Samuel Keat — William Lutz
  Richmond: M. S. Buckley
  South Bethlehem (now part of Bethlehem): J. Davis Brodhead — Frederick W. Ulrich
  Walnutport: Gerald Pritchard
  Weaversville: Robert Brown
  Wilson: D. Miller Early — Frank O. Moser — Frank W. Young
   See also Pennsylvania areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/PA/NO-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]