PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Hamilton County
Ohio

Politicians who lived in Hamilton County

  Hamilton County (no city given):
 
  Hamilton County, 1800-1809: John W. Browne — Charles Willing Byrd — Francis Dunlavy — William Goforth — John Kitchell — William McFarland — John Paul — John Reiley — W. C. Schenck — Cornelius Sneider — Daniel Symmes — William Ward — John Wilson — Stephen Wood
  Hamilton County, 1810-1819: Othneil Looker — Stephen Wood
  Hamilton County, 1830-1839: Samuel Lewis — Adam N. Riddle
  Hamilton County, 1840-1849: William B. Caldwell — William F. Converse — Adam N. Riddle
  Hamilton County, 1850-1859: Edwin L. Armstrong — Charles E. Cist — William F. Converse — Medard Fels — John K. Green — William S. Groesbeck — George Hoadley, Jr. — G. W. Holmes — Dan J. Jones — Thomas G. Mitchell — Charles Reemelin — Adam N. Riddle — E. C. Roll — James Struble
  Hamilton County, 1860-1869: William Hooper — George N. Martin — C. J. W. Smith — William H. Smith
  Hamilton County, 1870-1879: Joseph P. Carbery — Julius Freiberg — John W. Herron — George Hoadly — Elias H. Johnson — Josiah L. Keck — Rufus King — Charles W. Rowland
  Hamilton County, 1890-1899: George Aksban — Alfred M. Allen — Charles Billian — Charles A. Bosworth — Anthony Bury — George Bury — Joseph C. Butler — Elias V. Cherry — Charles F. Droste — William Goerg — Henry Hater — George W. Hays — Joseph Heberle — Eugene Heilig — William Keenan — John M. Kelly — Rufus W. Lane — Griffith C. Little — Christian W. H. Luebbert — Patrick Mahoney — John Mall — Joseph McCarthy — Frederick Meyer — Christopher B. Monter — Charles Mueller — William J. O'Neil — John C. Otis — Frederick Pandorf — Lovel C. Rose — Ernst H. Rothe — Jacob J. Schmalz — Frank J. Schroeder — Emil Schulz — Anthony Sosinskey — George H. Spellmire — Augustus S. Stewart — Charles L. Swain — Robert W. Tilney
  Hamilton County, 1900-1909: L. G. Bernard — John E. Bruce — Braxton W. Campbell — Harlan Cleveland — Harry L. Gordon
  Hamilton County, 1930-1939: Franklin Alter, Jr. — Wilbur H. Apking — Charles J. Armstrong — J. Harry Asmann — George Bailes — Walter Becker — Joseph Brueggeman — John F. Callahan — Jack A. Casper — George W. B. Conrad — Henry F. Cordes — Overton J. Courtney — Paul J. DeCarlis — William H. Deddens — George F. Doster — Edmund D. Doyle — John W. Edwards — Edward J. Finkbeiner — John Flaherty — Milton Foreman — Aaron T. Grad — Bernard Hagedorn — Edward Hauser — Edwin T. Heilker — Fred L. Hoffman, Jr. — Timothy S. Hogan — Graham P. Hunt — Austin M. Jordan — Lawrence A. Kane — Walter Leiner — Joseph G. Linneman — Joseph Lustenberger — Charles A. Mauer — Stanley G. McKie — Elmer Muchmore — Arthur M. O'Connell — Edward J. Reichle — Fred G. Reiners — Gordon Renner — Frank J. Richter — Edward Rigney — Howard L. Shearer — John Sheehan — Frank E. Simpson — Walter L. Tarr — Edward M. Vail
  Hamilton County, 1970-1979: Thomas E. Ferguson
  Avondale, Cincinnati: Rufus Fleming
  Blue Ash: J. T. Conklin — J. Ertel
  Cheviot: Fannie Hagen — Jacob Schappert
  Cincinnati:
 
  Cincinnati, year not specified: Andrew Hickenlooper
  Cincinnati, 1790-1799: Abner Martin Dunn — William Maxwell — Daniel Mayo — William Ruffin
  Cincinnati, 1800-1809: Ethan A. Brown — James Findlay — William Ruffin — David Ziegler
  Cincinnati, 1810-1819: Martin Baum — Ethan A. Brown — William Burke — Isaac G. Burnet — William Corry — Samuel W. Davies — James Findlay — James W. Gazlay — William Henry Harrison — Elisha Hotchkiss — William Ruffin
  Cincinnati, 1820-1829: Ethan A. Brown — William Burke — Isaac G. Burnet — Samuel W. Davies — James Findlay — James W. Gazlay — William Henry Harrison — Elisha Hotchkiss — Robert Todd Lytle
  Cincinnati, 1830-1839: James G. Birney — Ethan A. Brown — William Burke — Isaac G. Burnet — Jacob Burnet — Samuel W. Davies — James Findlay — James W. Gazlay — John Addison Gurley — Elisha Hotchkiss — Edward King — Robert Todd Lytle — Nathanael Greene Pendleton — Charles F. Wilstach
  Cincinnati, 1840-1849: Richard M. Bishop — William Key Bond — William Burke — George Crawford — Samuel W. Davies — S. S Davis — David Fisher — James W. Gazlay — Joseph Graham — John Addison Gurley — Frederick Hassaurek — William Oliver — William Price — John Schiff — Henry E. Spencer — John Stallo — Mark P. Taylor — William H. Harrison Taylor — John F. Torrence — Charles F. Wilstach
  Cincinnati, 1850-1859: Richard M. Bishop — William Key Bond — Salmon P. Chase — S. S Davis — David T. Disney — James J. Faran — David Fisher — George Fries — James W. Gazlay — John Addison Gurley — James C. Hall — Frederick Hassaurek — George W. C. Johnston — William Oliver — Aaron F. Perry — William Price — David T. Snelbaker — Henry E. Spencer — John Stallo — Alphonso Taft — Mark P. Taylor — William H. Harrison Taylor — Nicholas W. Thomas — John F. Torrence — John L. Vattier — Charles F. Wilstach
  Cincinnati, 1860-1869: Carl Friedrich Adae — Henry B. Banning — Joseph H. Barrett — John C. Baum — Richard M. Bishop — William Key Bond — Henry B. Bowman — Henry L. Burnett — Wesley M. Cameron — W. W. Cones — R. M. Corwine — S. S Davis — Hubert Dilger — Benjamin Eggleston — William T. Forrest — Thomas H. Foulds — James W. Gazlay — Leonard A. Harris — Frederick Hassaurek — George Hatch — George W. C. Johnston — Frederic John Mayer — Washington McLean — William F. Means — Thomas B. Paxton — George H. Pendleton — Aaron F. Perry — William Price — G. A. Prinz — George E. Pugh — Charles Rule — John Stallo — Reuben H. Stephenson — William H. Harrison Taylor — Calvin W. Thomas — John F. Torrence — John L. Vattier — Charles F. Wilstach
  Cincinnati, 1870-1879: Carl A. G. Adae — Otto M. Adae — Henry B. Banning — George B. Beecher — Henry L. Burnett — S. S Davis — Joseph B. Foraker — Thomas H. Foulds — Auguste L. A. Fredin — James W. Gazlay — Leonard A. Harris — Philip Henry Hartmann — Charles Jacob, Jr. — George W. C. Johnston — Joseph E. Lawton — John P. Loge — Lawrence Maxwell, Jr. — William F. Means — Robert M. Moore — Thomas B. Paxton — Aaron F. Perry — G. A. Prinz — Milton Sayler — Amor Smith, Jr. — Frederick S. Spiegel — John Stallo — Reuben H. Stephenson — John F. Torrence — Gustav R. Wahle — C. W. Wendte
  Cincinnati, 1880-1889: Carl A. G. Adae — Otto M. Adae — Henry B. Banning — Charles E. Brown — Benjamin Butterworth — William Caldwell — George B. Cox — Joseph Cox — Joseph B. Foraker — Philip Henry Hartmann — Charles Jacob, Jr. — John P. Loge — Lawrence Maxwell, Jr. — David W. McClurg — William F. Means — John B. Mosby — William L. O'Brien — Aaron F. Perry — Andrew J. Pruden — David S. Reinberg — Isaac A. Reinberg — Martin Reinberg — John C. Riley — Amor Smith, Jr. — Frederick S. Spiegel — John Stallo — Thomas J. Stephens — William H. Taft — C. W. Wendte — Smith A. Whitfield — Thomas L. Young
  Cincinnati, 1890-1899: Otto M. Adae — Jacob H. Bromwell — Charles Edgar Brown — Morris L. Buchwalter — John A. Caldwell — George B. Cox — Joseph Cox — David Davis — Edward J. Dempsey — Charles Evans — Joseph B. Foraker — William S. Giffen — Philip Henry Hartmann — Howard C. Hollister — Ferdinand Jelke, Jr. — Frank H. Kemper — Philip H. Kumler — Ezra M. Lawton — Nicholas Longworth — Francis B. Loomis — Lawrence Maxwell, Jr. — David W. McClung — Elias R. Monfort — John B. Mosby — John P. Murphy — Aaron F. Perry — David S. Reinberg — Martin Reinberg — John C. Riley — John R. Sayler — Amor Smith, Jr. — Amor Smith, Jr. — Samuel W. Smith, Jr. — William Walker Smith, Jr. — Frederick S. Spiegel — Bellamy Storer — Peter F. Swing — Gustav Tafel — Charles P. Taft — William H. Taft — Paul F. Walker — Moses F. Wilson — Daniel T. Wright, Jr. — John Zumstein
  Cincinnati, 1900-1909: Alfred G. Allen — Christian Bardes — Bernhard Bettmann — Henry Bremfoeder — John A. Caldwell — Alfred M. Cohen — George B. Cox — Edward J. Dempsey — William W. Dickerson — John Dornette, Jr. — Peter W. Durr — Wade H. Ellis — Julius Fleischmann — Joseph B. Foraker — John Galvin — Herman P. Goebel — Henry W. Hamman — August Herrmann — Winfield S. Holden — Rudolph K. Hynicka — Ferdinand Jelke, Jr. — Simeon M. Johnson — Frank H. Kemper — August Kirbert — Louis Kruckemeyer — Nicholas Longworth — Leopold Markbreit — Lawrence Maxwell, Jr. — Elias R. Monfort — Francisco Peña y Hernandez — Eduardo F. Peters — Eugene C. Pociey — David S. Reinberg — Martin Reinberg — Louis Schwab — Amor Smith, Jr. — Samuel W. Smith, Jr. — William Walker Smith, Jr. — Frederick S. Spiegel — James G. Stewart — Peter F. Swing — Gustav Tafel — Charles P. Taft — Paul F. Walker
  Cincinnati, 1910-1919: Michael Aaronsohn — Alfred G. Allen — William F. Anderson — William L. Anderson — J. H. Asmann, Jr. — Christian Bardes — Vincent H. Beckman — Stanley E. Bowdle — John G. Broxtewan — John J. Burchenal — George Carrel — Joel C. Clore — Thomas J. Cogan — Thomas Connors — George B. Cox — Edgar Cummings — Albert Daiker — William W. Dickerson — J. H. Dierkes — John Dornette, Jr. — Julius Fleischmann — Robert E. Freer — John Galvin — Andrew C. Gilligan — Frank M. Gorman — Leonard J. Hackney, Jr. — Judson Harmon — Ray J. Hillenbrand — Winfield S. Holden — Charles F. Hornberger — Henry T. Hunt — Edward M. Hurley — Rudolph K. Hynicka — Simeon M. Johnson — Edward H. Jones — Oliver B. Jones — W. A. Julian — John E. Kehl — Frank H. Kemper — Frank H. Kunkel — Nicholas Longworth — James B. Matson — Lawrence Maxwell, Jr. — Sam L. Mayer — Stephen W. McGrath — William Miller — Elias R. Monfort — Samuel Murray — B. S. Oppenheimer — Enrique Ornelas — John W. Peck — Francisco Peña y Hernandez — William Cooper Procter — George Puchta — David S. Reinberg — Martin Reinberg — Joseph M. Rice — Charles W. Sawyer — George P. Schott — Louis Schwab — Walter M. Shohl — John L. Shuff — Leonard S. Smith — William Walker Smith, Jr. — Frederick S. Spiegel — James G. Stewart — Stanley Struble — Peter F. Swing — Charles P. Taft — William P. Whitlock — Gideon C. Wilson — Edwin E. Winter
  Cincinnati, 1920-1929: Michael Aaronsohn — Samuel Ach — Alfred G. Allen — William F. Anderson — Coleman W. Avery — Christian Bardes — Vincent H. Beckman — Arthur L. Behymer — Gilbert Bettman — Charles J. Bocklet — Albert Bode — Nicolas Martin Broco — Robert Z. Buchwalter — John J. Burchenal — Frank M. Burns — L. B. Cahill — George Carrel — Joseph A. Clark — Joel C. Clore — Mrs. Oliver P. Coe — Edward D. Colley — Thomas J. Connor — Myers Y. Cooper — Mrs. Wade Cushing — Wade Cushing — Charles M. Dean — Loraine Cain Denning — William W. Dickerson — John Dornette, Jr. — E. W. Edwards — Robert E. Freer — John Galvin — Harry J. Gilligan — Emile Fréderic Glaser — Mrs. Frank Gorman — Leonard J. Hackney, Jr. — Judson Harmon — Florence D. Heiny — William E. Hess — Agnes Hilton — Genevieve G. Hoadly — John B. Hollister — Rudolph K. Hynicka — Simeon M. Johnson — W. A. Julian — John E. Kehl — Frank H. Kemper — Adolph Kummer — Frank H. Kunkel — Nicholas Longworth — Robert S. Marx — Haveth E. Mau — Lawrence Maxwell, Jr. — Robert J. O'Donnell — Benton Oppenheimer — Enrique Ornelas — Henry Ott — Henry Page — John W. Patterson — Thomas B. Paxton — Francisco Peña y Hernandez — Edwin F. Peters — William Cooper Procter — Louis L. Rauh — John C. Rogers — William J. Schneider — Fred Schneller — George F. Scott — Murray Seasongood — James G. Stewart — Fred C. Swing — Aaron S. Watkins — William P. Whitlock — Rudolph H. Wurlitzer
  Cincinnati, 1930-1939: Michael Aaronsohn — Samuel Ach — Pablo Arosemena Pinilla — Coleman W. Avery — Vincent H. Beckman — Arthur L. Behymer — Gilbert Bettman — Charles J. Bocklet — Francis C. Canny — George Carrel — Albert D. Castellini — James R. Clark — Thomas M. Conroy — Myers Y. Cooper — John Dornette, Jr. — E. W. Edwards — George F. Eyrich, Jr. — Julius Fleischmann — Julia B. Foraker — Philip O. Geier — Harry J. Gilligan — Willis D. Gradison — J. Stewart Hagen — William E. Hess — Genevieve G. Hoadly — Ellen R. Hollister — John B. Hollister — Edward J. Hummel — Louis J. Huwe — W. A. Julian — John E. Kehl — Walter Macleod — John Malick — Patrick Mallon — Robert S. Marx — P. Lincoln Mitchell — Albert Niemeyer — John W. Pattison — Francisco Peña y Hernandez — William Cooper Procter — John M. Richardson — Mary Galvin Ryan — Ed D. Schoor — Edward D. Schorr — James G. Stewart — Sidney G. Stricker — Roy L. Struble — Charles P. Taft — Jean ten Have — David D. Turpeau — Edward N. Waldvogel — Russell Wilson — Rudolph H. Wurlitzer
  Cincinnati, 1940-1949: Michael Aaronsohn — Jack Abrams — Vincent H. Beckman — Joseph Berning — Charles J. Bocklet — Netti E. Brewer — Kyle F. Brooks — Albert D. Cash — Albert D. Castellini — Thomas J. Conner — Myers Y. Cooper — Chase M. Davies — Jacob E. Davis — Edward T. Dixon — Anthony C. Elsaesser — Charles H. Elston — Hugo Ernst — Arthur Espy — James Espy — Wallace S. Espy — George F. Eyrich, Jr. — Corinne Frieder — Thomas A. Gallagher — Harry J. Gilligan — Charles B. Ginocchio — Robert N. Gorman — Willis D. Gradison — J. Ben Grause — William A. Harlow — Jacob S. Hermann — William E. Hess — John B. Hollister — William E. Hopper — Charles H. Jones — W. A. Julian — Jacob Kroll — Sarah G. Krusling — Oliver S. Larkby — William J. Leonard — Patrick Mallon — Gertrude McKinley — John H. Meyer — Carl W. Rich — Frances I. Rich — Louis Richter — Justin A. Rollman — Mabel C. Rostock — Gordon H. Scherer — Edward D. Schorr — James G. Stewart — James H. Sullivan — Charles P. Taft — Earl T. Wagner — Edward N. Waldvogel — Hobart A. Wehking — Irwin F. Westheimer — James A. Wilson — David B. Wood
  Cincinnati, 1950-1959: Michael Aaronsohn — Walton H. Bachrach — Edwin S. Becker — Vincent H. Beckman, Jr. — Vincent H. Beckman — Theodore M. Berry — Charles J. Bocklet — James O. Bradley — Albert D. Cash — Albert D. Castellini — Donald D. Clancy — Dorothy N. Dolbey — Anthony C. Elsaesser — George F. Eyrich, Jr. — Thomas A. Gallagher — Harry J. Gilligan — John J. Gilligan — Edward C. Gingerich — Charles B. Ginocchio — Delbert Glaser — Willis D. Gradison — Richard E. Guggenheim — Mrs. M. B. Gusweiler — George M. Harrison — William E. Hess — Max Hirsch — Warwick Hobart — John B. Hollister — Helenrose H. Kohnen — William H. Kreidler — Jesse D. Locker — William N. Lovelace — A. Bruce McClure — Gertrude McKinley — Monica Nolan — James E. O'Connell — John W. Peck — Carl W. Rich — Eugene R. Robinson — Justin A. Rollman — Eugene P. Ruehlmann — William C. Safford — Gordon H. Scherer — Edward D. Schorr — L. Howard Schriver — Charles P. Taft — Earl T. Wagner — Edward N. Waldvogel — Hobart A. Wehking — John A. Wiethe
  Cincinnati, 1960-1969: Michael Aaronsohn — Raymond F. Achten — Maurice J. Allen — Walton H. Bachrach — Earl T. Barnes — Vincent H. Beckman, Jr. — Theodore M. Berry — Catherine Carter — Albert D. Castellini — Donald D. Clancy — Anne S. Cloudsley — Phil Collins — Nancy C. Cosgrove — Polly L. DeCourcy — Arthur Elliott — George F. Eyrich, Jr. — Susanne E. Geier — Harry J. Gilligan — John J. Gilligan — Edward C. Gingerich — Willis D. Gradison — Willis D. Gradison, Jr. — Richard E. Guggenheim — Carl M. Gutmann — Max Hirsch — Ruth Keefe — Helenrose H. Kohnen — William H. Kreidler — Ambrose H. Lindhurst — Joseph Link, Jr. — Thomas A. Luken — William L. McGrath — Randall Moss — Monica Nolan — Nora May Nolan — Donald H. Rolf — Eugene P. Ruehlmann — Joseph J. Scanlon — Gordon H. Scherer — Dale G. Schmidt — Norma Schoenling — Josephine Shapiro — Thomas Spraul — Peter Swenty — Charles P. Taft — Earl T. Wagner — Hobart A. Wehking — Herman Weiss — John A. Wiethe — George L. Willis
  Cincinnati, 1970-1979: Michael Aaronsohn — Bernice Abrams — Raymond F. Achten — Earl T. Barnes — Ava F. Barr — Theodore M. Berry — Ken Blackwell — John A. Blum — Thomas B. Brush — Donald D. Clancy — James J. Condit, Jr. — Marcus A. Cummings — Mary Ellen Fleming — Harry J. Gilligan — John J. Gilligan — Willis D. Gradison, Jr. — Richard E. Guggenheim — Morse Johnson — William J. Keating — Ruth Keefe — Dottie L. Lewis — Rachael F. Lewis — James T. Luken — Thomas A. Luken — David S. Mann — Ronald C. Morgan — Edith Mary Osberger — George H. Panuska — Doris B. Rankin — Jon Reich — Eugene P. Ruehlmann — Joseph J. Scanlon — Gordon M. Scherer — T. Spencer Shore — Richard G. Singer — Wilhelm N. Smythe — Jerry Springer — Bobbie L. Sterne — Charles P. Taft — Hope Taft — Bob Taft — Ethel Taylor — Earl T. Wagner — Mary H. Wood
  Cincinnati, 1980-1989: Raymond F. Achten — Ken Blackwell — Arnold L. Bortz — Thomas B. Brush — Steve Chabot — Leonard Garret — John J. Gilligan — Willis D. Gradison, Jr. — Ruth Keefe — Charles J. Luken — Thomas A. Luken — David S. Mann — Jerry Springer — Charles P. Taft — Hope Taft — Bob Taft — Earl T. Wagner
  Cincinnati, 1990-1999: Leonard R. Bauer — Ken Blackwell — William F. Bowen — Samuel Britton — Steve Chabot — Minette Cooper — John J. Gilligan — Brooke Hill — Robin Jennings — Ruth Keefe — Charles J. Luken — David S. Mann — Solomon F. Marble — Tom Mooney — Rob Portman — Roxanne Qualls — Vechel D. Radford — Jerry Springer — Byron Stallworth — Hope Taft — Bob Taft — Betty A. Thomas — Dwight Tillery — Future Vincent — Earl T. Wagner
  Cincinnati, 2000-2009: William Allred — Karen Aronoff — Oliver Baker — Catherine Barrett — John Barrett — Michael R. Barrett — Jennie Berliant — Ronald W. Beshear — Ken Blackwell — Rhoda Brooks — Steve Chabot — Stanley Chesley — Mary Anne Christie — Patty Clancy — Keith Corman — Douglass Edward Corn — Paul M. DeMarco — Walter Edwards — Courtis Fuller — Deliaan A. Gettler — John J. Gilligan — Angelique D. Gloster — Barbara Gould — Sylvan Grisco — Derry Hooks — Marilyn Hyland — Shekar Jayaraman — Justin Jeffre — Terry R. Kane — Eric Kearney — Jan M. Kearney — John William Keefe — Ruth Keefe — John Charles Kern — Jennifer Klekamp — Jack Lah — Charles J. Luken — Mark Mallory — Shirley Mathews — Jonathan McPike — Donald J. Mooney, Jr. — Patricia Murray — Maggie Nafziger — Sandra Queen Noble — Jennifer O'Donnell — David Pepper — Harry Prestanski — Judy Recker — Alicia Reece — Robert E. Richardson, Jr. — Sunnie Rucker-Chang — Jerry Springer — Mary W. Sullivan — Steven Sweeney — Bruce A. Taylor — Sue Taylor — Betty A. Thomas — Carlos Todd — Alex Triantafilou — Debra Ann Viccharelli — Brad Wenstrup — Charlie Winburn — Tyrone K. Yates
  Cincinnati, 2010-2021: John J. Gilligan
  Cleves: Michael K. Allen — D. W. Gwaltney — John Scott Harrison — Charles Tatgenhorst, Jr.
  Clifton (now part of Cincinnati): Flamen Ball
  Columbia (now part of Cincinnati): John Smith
  Forest Park: Donald L. English — Donald F. Gebhardt — Bernard J. Kuehne — Thomas H. Reaves — Philip S. White
  Glendale: James H. Cleveland — John W. Devanney — Margaret Ruder Fuller — Samuel F. Hunt — Ralph Rogan — Charles W. Sawyer
  Greenhills: Charles David Vaughn
  Harrison: Joseph G. Francis — D. W. Gray
  Indian Hill: Robert Taft, Jr. — Robert A. Taft — Ben E. Tate
  Lockland: Wallace W. Bellew — C. S. Dunn
  Loveland: Joseph T. Deters
  Mt. Healthy: Julia A. Domm — Margaret E. Hawthorne
  Mt. Washington, Cincinnati: Herbert Seely Bigelow
  Madeira: Julius Fleischmann — Joseph A. Muchmore
  Madisonville (now part of Cincinnati): William B. Shattuc
  Mariemont: George M. Harrison — Harry McIlwain
  Montgomery: Nancy A. Ferguson — Patricia L. Herbold — Jeremiah Morrow
  Near Newtown: Charles H. Elston
  North Bend: Anthony Maas — Arthur Donn Piatt — A. E. B. Stephens
  North College Hill: Edward C. Ahlers — Joseph G. Binder — Robert Borneman — Ray B. Bottinghaus — Daniel R. Brooks — Wilbur E. Cramer — Vincent A. Evers — Howard C. Fink — Cecil J. Goldey — Harry B. Heyn — Howard B. Kemper — Frank X. Niehaus — Charles W. Pieper — George W. Rapp — Robert J. Reuss — Roy Rudolph — Anthony Stoeppel, Sr. — John J. Tomkins — Garland E. Walker — Louis A. Walter — Dennis H. Wander — Charles L. Woeste
  Norwood:
 
  Norwood, 1800-1899: William E. Bundy
  Norwood, 1900-1999: Harry H. Baker — David E. Bassett — Mary Lee Beckstedt — Robert A. Beckstedt — Edward H. Brink — William E. Bundy — Herman Buse — George L. Buttafoco — Catherine M. Carter — William E. Chester — William F. Ernst — Earl W. Green — Harold Daehler Hayes — Harold L. Hilton — Joseph J. Hochbein — Walter N. Lindsay — John E. Manthey — James T. Marsh — Alvin L. Muckerheide — Louis H. Nolte — Gerald D. Owens — Donald E. Prues — Van B. Retallick — Allen C. Roudebush — Joseph E. Sanker — Steven A. Schad — Fred C. Schlueter — Vernon Sennett, Jr. — Joseph W. Shea, Jr. — R. Edward Tepe — W. Carl Tepe — William R. Tepe, Jr. — Ron Wallace, Sr. — Frank J. Ward — William R. Wiggeringloh — Thomas F. Williams
  Norwood, 2000-2021: Brigid Kelly — Victor Schneider — Thomas F. Williams
  Pleasant Ridge, Cincinnati: Justin A. Rollman
  Reading:
 
  Reading, 1800-1899: Thomas Spooner
  Reading, 1900-1999: Ben H. Blom — Robert P. Boehner — John P. Bok — Louis B. Bok — Malcolm P. Cantrell — Frank Carnevale — Victor F. Effler — Anthony J. Gertz — Chas. Gertz — Jon T. Herd — Joseph A. Hoeper — George Luedeke — William V. Mount — Robert J. Redwine — Donald H. Rolf — John M. Ryan — H. A. Sand — Albert G. Schmidt — Earl J. Schmidt — Anthony H. Schmitz — Frank Sutor
  Reading, 2000-2021: Robert P. Bemmes — Kenneth W. Nordin — James L. Perdue, Jr. — James F. Pfennig
  St. Bernard: Alexander S. Cobham — John A. Kelly — Henry J. Nailor — John R. Quane — Frank Schwab
  Sharonville: Lucinda J. Stewart
  Springdale: George McGillard
  Terrace Park: Rob Portman
  Walnut Hills, Cincinnati: Auguste L. A. Fredin
  Wyoming: Jacob H. Bromwell — Robert N. Gorman — Judson Harmon — A. P. Hegner — Albert J. Mayer, Jr.
   See also Ohio areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/OH/HA-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]