PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Monroe County
New York

Politicians who lived in Monroe County

  Monroe County (no city given):
 
  Monroe County, 1820-1829: Samuel B. Bradley — Gustavus Clark — Henry Fellows — John Garbutt — Vincent Mathews — Heman Norton — Peter Price — Abelard Reynolds — Joseph Sibley — Major H. Smith — Enos Stone — Simon Stone II — Francis Storm — Reuben Willey
  Monroe County, 1830-1839: Ira Bellows — George Brown — William B. Brown — Elihu Church — Horace Gay — Fletcher M. Haight — Henry P. Norton — John P. Patterson — Levi Pond — Peter Price — Levi Russell — Milton Sheldon — Derick Sibley — Joseph Sibley — Jeremy S. Stone — Enoch Strong — John P. Stull — Silas Walker
  Monroe County, 1840-1849: Matthias L. Angle — William C. Bloss — George Brown — Robert Haight — Henry K. Higgins — Alexander Kelsey — Lucius Lilley — John McGonegal — John McVean — Isaac T. Raymond — Ashley Sampson — Derick Sibley — John B. Smith — Moses Sperry — Frederick Starr — George S. Stone — Enoch Strong — James R. Thompson — Edward Wadhams
  Monroe County, 1850-1859: James L. Angle — Jeremiah S. Baker — Caleb B. Corser — Joseph Dewey — William A. Fitzhugh — Nathaniel H. Fordyce — Orlando Hastings — M. Day Hicks — Pliny B. Holdridge — John T. Lacey — Harrison A. Lyon — Joel P. Milliner — Ezra Parsons — Lyman Payne — Alphonso Perry — James O. Pettingill — Elias Pond — John Shoecraft — Benjamin Smith — N. P. Stanton, Jr. — Robert Staples — John W. Stebbins — Eliphaz Trimmer
  Monroe County, 1860-1869: Fairchild Andrus — Henry Cribben — John M. Davis — Thomas J. Jeffords — E. B. Judson — John McConvill — Lewis H. Morgan — Alphonso Perry — Elias Pond — Andrew J. Randall — William Rankin — Martin Roberts — Benjamin R. Wells — Abner I. Wood — Charles S. Wright
  Monroe County, 1870-1879: Samuel Beckwith — Volney P. Brown — James Chappell — Henry W. Davis — William C. Dryer — Heman Glass — James S. Graham — Albert C. Hobbie — Willard Hodges — James H. Kelly — George D. Lord — Elias Mapes — Lewis H. Redfield — Washington L. Rockwell — Charles S. Wright
  Monroe County, 1880-1889: Alexander P. Butts — William S. Church — John Cowles — Fletcher A. Defendorf — Levi J. DeLand — Philip Garbutt — Frank Gardner — David Healy — Henry S. Hebard — Walter S. Hubbell — Kincaid A. Hughson — Edward W. Maurer — Charles R. Pratt — Frederick P. Root — George L. G. Seely — George W. Sime — P. Andrew Sullivan — James P. Tumilty
  Monroe County, 1890-1899: Robert Courtney — Thomas H. Eddy — Charles J. Smith — P. Andrew Sullivan
  Monroe County, 1900-1909: Isaac M. Brickner — Charles E. Callahan — Christian F. Drexler — Eugene J. Dwyer — Patrick E. Kane — Frederick D. Lamb — Henry Morgan — George S. Morphet — Hiram O'Dell — John K. Odell — Casper Ruppel — Edwin E. Shutt — William P. Willits
  Monroe County, 1910-1919: Edward R. Brown — Peter Bucher — Isabel C. Darrow — William F. Donoghue — F. G. A. Hohmann — Carl Howland — Isaac S. Hunt — John Keith — George Lechleiter — Michael J. O'Brien — Charles W. Park — William Pidgeon, Jr. — Rochester H. Rogers — William Schalber — Kendrick P. Shedd — Albert C. Smith — Burton E. Sperry — Frank C. Todd — William Vossler — Charles W. Walker — Howard L. Wilson
  Monroe County, 1920-1929: Claude J. Austin — Charles R. Bach — Howard R. Bacon — William J. Berdel — Frank M. Connor — Joseph J. Cook — Martin T. Cook — Aldo Cursi — Frank Favalaro — William Freitag — Patrick H. Galvin — G. Thomas Goode — Charles Goss — Martin Goss — Charles Hayton — Julius Hoesterey — William Horrocks — John F. Hunt — C. Boyd Ireland, Jr. — George R. Knickerbocker — Anthony Krieg — Nat O. Lester — William Long — Norman T. Lyon — August Marshall, Jr. — Peter T. Mason — William H. McDonald — Charles Messinger — Frederick J. Mix — Charles M. Moon — Thomas Moran — Charles W. Napier — M. Bruce Potter — Preston V. Pratt — Isaac Prenner — Harvey Remington — William Schalber — Herbert G. Stellwagen — James W. Welch — John G. White
  Monroe County, 1930-1939: Addis V. Adams — Claude Agate — H. W. Allen — Joseph T. Anderson — Howard R. Bacon — Lois Ray Barbour — Walter Basye — George Battams — H. Clayton Bennem — Shirley Bodenstein — Richard M. Briggs — Harold Brush — Fred L. Bunn — Marion Bush — Carl H. Caspar — Vern H. Chasey — Martin T. Cook — Leonard Costa — W. J. A. deRuyter — Austin J. Donovan — Robert T. Dwyer — Grover Eaton — Maurice G. Ellenbogen — Alexander Foster, Jr. — Samuel Friedland — Benajah J. Gardner — Louis Genovese — Luigi Genovese — Carl Giordano — John A. Graham — Carl A. Hendershott — Robert Hennessy — Julius Hoesterey — Harry Hoffman — Manuel Hoffman — Leo Hosenfeld — Joseph Hynes — Aaron Kinel — John Kowal — H. Acton Langslow — Anthony Lioi — Julius Lipman — George R. Lunn, Jr. — Norman T. Lyon — William N. McDonald — Charles Messinger — Teburteus J. Naber — Phillip Parrini — John Pietrowski — Isaac Prenner — Frank Randisi — Lena Ray — William Schalber — James Selfridge — Maude E. Small — Carmelo Spataro — Samuel W. Starquist — Olen Stevens — W. J. Tatlock — Tiso Tomassini — Carl Waltuck — John G. White — Myron E. Wilkes
  Monroe County, 1940-1949: C. Thomas Abel — Harry Bailey — Joseph W. Benn — Fred L. Bunn — John K. Curtin — Lewis Falcone — Joseph P. Flynn — Raymond Gugel — Rosario J. Guglielmino — Robert Hand — Julius Hoesterey — Harry Hoffman — Norman T. Lyon — Baldwin F. Martin — Charles McNamara — John A. Millender — Angelo A. Rose — Roy Rothstein — Raymond Scheible — James Shelp — Norbert Streb — Mario Ventura
  Monroe County, 1950-1959: Paul H. Andrews — Edwin Badura — John J. Barrow — Arthur T. Battams — Curtis J. Berger — Frederick J. Brown — Melvin Buetens — Charles M. Carroll — Michael James Cavalier — John J. Conway, Jr. — James B. Doyle — Nicholas C. Evans — John J. Gokey — Philip Hutchings — Frank J. Lange — James M. Leary — Walter Pelkey — Val Rauber — Lester H. Roxin — Clifford B. Sargent — Raymond Scheible — Matthew Schultz — George Sevio — David C. Whittaker
  Monroe County, 1960-1969: Lawrence L. Bates — Andrew G. Celli — Richard J. Elliott — Michael J. Miller
  Monroe County, 2000-2009: Harry Bronson — Bonnie G. Cannan — Robert S. Ertischek — David R. Nachbar — Willa Powell — Eugene F. Saltzberg
  Adams Basin: Charles H. Gallup
  Brighton: Kenneth B. Keating — James C. O'Brien
  Brighton town: H. Douglass Van Duser
  Brockport:
 
  Brockport, 1800-1899: Mary E. Baker — Davis Carpenter — J. C. Collins — James E. Conley — Jerome Fuller — Benjamin F. Gleason — Henry Harrison — Elias B. Holmes — Dayton G. Morgan — William H. Seymour — H. E. Webster
  Brockport, 1900-1999: Burton H. Avery — James E. Conley — Donald J. Corbett — Edward J. Corbett — John Foye — Benjamin F. Gleason — Paul B. Hanks, Jr. — George B. Harmon — James W. Larkin — William B. Mann — Gifford Morgan — Edward T. Mulhern — John Pallace — Fred Schlosser — Louie D. Smith, Sr. — George W. Steele — Eugene M. Stull — Richard W. Sweeting — Lewis W. Udell — Andrew D. Virgilio — Charles J. White
  Near Charlotte: Frank Dobson
  Chili: Louis A. Wehle
  Churchill: Raymond H. Combs
  Clarkson: John Bowman — S. B. Jewett — Gifford Morgan — Ray B. Tuttle
  Coldwater: Franklin W. Judson
  East Rochester: James S. Alesi — Lee Arcuri — Paul N. Bower — Benjamin R. Erwin — Rodney B. Janes — Joseph J. O'Brien — Earl P. Talley — Lewis S. West — R. B. Worthing
  Fairport: DeWitt C. Becker — George G. Bown — Edward J. Carey — Charles J. Deland — John J. Finnegan — Ephraim J. Fisk — Mary Margaret Juers — David Koon — Arthur N. LeClear — Wayland H. Mason — Frederick J. Phillips — Louise M. Slaughter — Charles J. Stauber — Harry F. Van Horn — David Van Varick — Winfield S. Watson — Smith Wilbur
  Gates: Margaret Brown — Franklin W. Judson
  Gates town: Frank A. Carroll
  Greece: Fred J. Slater
  Hamlin: James H. Redman
  Henrietta: Don W. Cook — Dorothy Y. Cook — Micajah W. Kirby
  Hilton: John D. Abbott — Fay W. Amidon — Henry S. Carter — Minnie A. Daily — Frank W. Pickett — Blanche C. Randall — Albert W. Skinner
  Honeoye Falls: John Curtis Chamberlain — Judson F. Sheldon — Netti Wettling
  Irondequoit: Perry A. Carpenter — Adelaide Goode — Thomas Laverne — Daniel J. O'Mara — Arthur T. Pammenter — Antonio Perrotta — John Van Voorhis
  Lincoln Park: Jacob S. Height
  Mendon: Ezra Sheldon, Jr.
  Mumford: William C. Page
  Parma: Kathleen M. Galvani
  Parma Centre: Isaac J. Chase, Jr. — William H. Denniston
  Parma town: Albert P. Beebe
  Penfield: Andrew H. Bown — George W. Clark — James A. Harris — William N. Posner — Frank J. Sellmayer, Jr. — Thomas L. Thourson
  Pittsford: Beverly Burrell-Moore — Ephraim Goss — George A. Goss — Jared W. Hopkins — Rodney B. Janes — Robert L. King — Jarvis Lord — Thaddeus I. Mack — Janet Miller — William Nojay — Clayton Osborne — Carroll M. Roberts — Paul Shanahan — Samuel H. Stone — Arthur E. Sutherland — Herman Walz — Gaynelle Wethers — James P. Wilmot — Hiram R. Wood
  Rochester:
 
  Rochester, year not specified: Frederick T. Pierson — Samuel L. Selden
  Rochester, 1810-1819: Nathaniel Rochester
  Rochester, 1820-1829: Timothy Childs — John B. Elwood — Addison Gardiner — Nathaniel Rochester — Frederick Whittlesey
  Rochester, 1830-1839: Jonathan Child — Timothy Childs — John B. Elwood — Alfred Ely — Addison Gardiner — Jasper W. Gilbert — Jacob Gould — Elisha Johnson — Thomas Kempshall — Henry O'Reilly — Nathaniel Rochester — Thomas H. Rochester — Abraham M. Schermerhorn — Thurlow Weed — Frederick Whittlesey
  Rochester, 1840-1849: John Allen — Samuel G. Andrews — Henry Campbell — Graham H. Chapin — Timothy Childs — Frederick Douglass — John B. Elwood — Alfred Ely — Joseph Field — Addison Gardiner — Charles J. Hill — Isaac Hills — Henry O'Reilly — Darius Perrin — William Pitkin — Abraham M. Schermerhorn — Lewis Selye — Elijah F. Smith — L. Ward Smith — Levi A. Ward
  Rochester, 1850-1859: Hubbard S. Allis — Samuel G. Andrews — William S. Bishop — Azariah Boody — James C. Campbell — Charles H. Clark — Frederick Douglass — Alfred Ely — Roswell Hart — Charles J. Hayden — John N. Ingersoll — Rufus Keeler — John H. Martindale — Samuel W. D. Moore — Nicholas E. Paine — Thomas Parsons — Darius Perrin — Samuel Richardson — Henry R. Selden — Hamlin Stillwell — Maltby Strong — Scott W. Updike — John Williams
  Rochester, 1860-1869: Samuel P. Allen — Alexander Babcock — James Brackett — Nehemiah C. Bradstreet — Isaac Butts — Charles H. Clark — Frederick Douglass — Alfred Ely — Lysander Farrar — Michael Filon — Henry L. Fish — B. F. Gilkeson — Halbert S. Greenleaf — Roswell Hart — Charles J. Hayden — John H. Martindale — George E. McGonegal — Daniel D. T. Moore — George G. Munger — John C. Nash — Nicholas E. Paine — Thomas Parsons — William C. Rowley — Hamlet D. Scrantom — Henry R. Selden — Edward M. Smith — John W. Stebbins — Theron R. Strong — Eliphaz Trimmer — Scott W. Updike — A. Carter Wilder
  Rochester, 1870-1879: Charles W. Briggs — David K. Cartter — Charles H. Clark — Freeman Clarke — George G. Clarkson — Richard D. Cole — Frederick Cook — George F. Danforth — Frederick Douglass — Hiram H. Edgerton — Alfred Ely — William N. Emerson — Charles J. Hayden — John W. Howe — Daniel T. Hunt — John Lutes — Darius H. Muller — Herman Mutchler — Cornelius R. Parsons — James B. Perkins — William Purcell — George Raines — Thomas Raines — William C. Rowley — William T. Simpson — E. Darwin Smith — Edward M. Smith — John W. Stebbins — George Taylor — Scott W. Updike — Burt Van Horn — A. Carter Wilder
  Rochester, 1880-1889: George W. Aldridge — Charles S. Baker — Joseph Bauer — Frederick Cook — Hiram H. Edgerton — Alfred Ely — Valentine Fleckenstein — Charles J. Hayden — David J. Hill — Alphonso A. Hopkins — Daniel T. Hunt — Jonas Jones — Edwin A. Loder — Cornelius R. Parsons — James B. Perkins — George Raines — Adolph J. Rodenbeck — William C. Rowley — William T. Simpson — Scott W. Updike — John Van Voorhis — Hulbert H. Warner
  Rochester, 1890-1899: George W. Aldridge — George W. Archer — William W. Armstrong — Theodore Bacon — Charles S. Baker — John A. Barhite — Stephen Bolles — Henry C. Brewster — George C. Buell — William Carroll — Frederick Cook — Richard A. Curran — James G. Cutler — William Henry Davis — John M. Davy — Walter B. Duffy — Hiram H. Edgerton — Alfred Ely — Charles E. Fitch — Valentine Fleckenstein — Nathaniel Foote — James C. Fox — Richard Gardiner — James S. Graham — Henry Hebing — David J. Hill — Merton E. Lewis — Edwin A. Loder — William J. McPherson — Benjamin C. Montgomery — James M. E. O'Grady — Cornelius R. Parsons — George H. Perkins — James B. Perkins — James B. Perkins — George Raines — John A. Reynolds — Adolph J. Rodenbeck — William E. Ryan — William A. Sutherland — George E. Warner — Hulbert H. Warner — William E. Werner
  Rochester, 1900-1909: Isaac Adler — Simon L. Adler — George W. Aldridge — William W. Armstrong — Robert Averill — Charles S. Baker — Stephen Bolles — Henry C. Brewster — Selden S. Brown — George A. Carnahan — Kendall R. Castle — Frederick Cook — Pharcellus V. Crittenden — Richard A. Curran — James G. Cutler — Martin Davis — John M. Davy — Homer E. A. Dick — James P. B. Duffy — Thomas B. Dunn — George Eastman — Hiram H. Edgerton — Nathaniel Foote — Richard Gardiner — Willis K. Gillette — Henry R. Glynn — James S. Graham — Bernard J. Haggerty — James L. Hotchkiss — Louis E. Lazarus — Merton E. Lewis — John J. McInerney — George L. Meade — Francis B. Mitchell — Benjamin C. Montgomery — Charles E. Ogden — James B. Perkins — Cyrus W. Phillips — George Raines — Charles S. Rauber — Harrah J. Reynolds — Adolph J. Rodenbeck — George F. Roth — Charles A. Ruby — George H. Smith — John B. M. Stephens — Samuel Sternberg — Morris Suskind — George S. Van Schaick — William H. Vicinus — Otis C. Warburton — Stephen J. Warren — William E. Werner — John S. Whalen — James L. Whitley — W. Seward Whittlesey
  Rochester, 1910-1919: Joseph Adams — Isaac Adler — Simon L. Adler — George W. Aldridge — George F. Argetsinger — Cogswell Bentley — William A. Buckley — Robert A. Butler — James R. Campbell — Perry A. Carpenter — Frank J. G. Connor — Joseph A. Crane — Pharcellus V. Crittenden — Harry B. Crowley — Richard A. Curran — James G. Cutler — Wesley J. Dailey — Henry G. Danforth — Homer E. A. Dick — James P. B. Duffy — Thomas B. Dunn — George Eastman — Hiram H. Edgerton — Herman Erb — Thomas W. Finucane — Daniel J. Fitzsimmons — Nathaniel Foote — Abe Friedman — Willis K. Gillette — Ellis E. Halbert — James L. Hotchkiss — Christopher R. Isles — J. Franklyn Kennedy — Merton E. Lewis — Jerome N. Marshall — Fred C. Meinhardt — Howard T. Mosher — John B. Mullan — Benjamin H. Northrup — Darius A. Ogden, Jr. — John Pallace — August V. Pappert — Cyrus W. Phillips — John R. Powers — Charles S. Rauber — George D. Reed — Rush Rhees — Willard S. Rich — George A. Ritz — Adolph J. Rodenbeck — Norman Rosenberg — Edward H. Schnepf — Louis Stark — George C. Staud — John B. M. Stephens — James Sullivan — Arthur E. Sutherland — Andrew E. Tuck — George S. Van Schaick — William H. Vicinus — Clair H. Walbridge — Horace B. Warner — Stephen J. Warren — James L. Whitley — W. Seward Whittlesey
  Rochester, 1920-1929: Joseph Adams — Isaac Adler — Simon L. Adler — George W. Aldridge — Harry J. Bareham — Mary H. Bishop — Franklin W. Bock — William J. Bolton — George D. B. Bonbright — John P. Bowman — Harold P. Burke — William H. Burr — Bertha A. Bush — Cosmo A. Cilano — William H. Craig — Harry B. Crowley — James E. Cuff — Benjamin B. Cunningham — Margaret Curtis — Wendell J. Curtis — John F. Dailey — Francis J. D'Amanda — John W. Dennis — Homer E. A. Dick — Charles M. Dittmar — James P. B. Duffy — Thomas B. Dunn — Richard L. Earl — George Eastman — Hiram H. Edgerton — Joshua Egelson — Allan D. Faulkner — Horace N. Follett — Cora A. Forsyth — Jacob Gerling — Willis K. Gillette — James Gillies — Russell B. Griffith — James S. Havens — John Hobson — James L. Hotchkiss — William J. Hunt — Meyer Jacobstein — Henry L. Jesserer — Joseph Kerstein — Frederick D. Lamb — Clement G. Lanni — Gilbert L. Lewis — Arthur S. Light — William F. Love — Austin J. Mahoney — James E. Malley — Haskell H. Marks — Harry J. McKay — John McKie — Fred C. Meinhardt — James Mercury — John B. Mullan — Vincent B. Murphy — Michael J. Murtha — Martin B. O'Neil — Mariano Palleschi — Alva Parry — George Rice — Harlan W. Rippey — Adolph J. Rodenbeck — Harry W. Sager — Alexander Sak — Anthony Salamone — Richard L. Saunders — Henry Schaefer — Charles Stanton — George C. Staud — John B. M. Stephens — James Sullivan — Julia D. Tierney — Kenneth C. Townson — Harry C. Utter — George S. Van Schaick — John Van Voorhis — Florence Van Wie — Clarence D. Van Zandt — Fred F. Wagner — Clair H. Walbridge — Elizabeth J. Ward — Stephen J. Warren — William M. Watters — George Weber — Anna Brewster Wells — Gertrude Wendt — James L. Whitley — Andrew Wiedenmann — Joseph C. Wilson — John R. Windnagle
  Rochester, 1930-1939: Isaac Adler — Simon L. Adler — Joseph Angora — Harry J. Bareham — Karl K. Bechtold — William J. Bolton — James C. H. Bonbright — Silvio Borsa — Myer Braiman — Thomas E. Broderick — Robert L. Buell — Harold P. Burke — Roy F. Bush — Michael S. Cariola — Charles Charenza — Salvatore E. Ciaccio — Cosmo A. Cilano — Milton S. Cohn — Mulford A. Colebrook — Benjamin B. Cunningham — Donald A. Dailey — John F. Dailey — Francis J. D'Amanda — William W. Day — Edward Dembrowski — Samuel B. Dicker — Joseph DiFede — Samuel DiPasquale — Emmett L. Doyle — James P. B. Duffy — George Eastman — Frederick W. Ereth — Meta Fay — Emmett Finucane — Esten A. Fletcher — Paul Folger — Harry J. Gaynor — Jack Britt Gearity — Agnes T. George — Prentiss B. Gilbert — Willis K. Gillette — Charles R. Haggerty — Carl S. Hallauer — William H. Hilsdorf — Sol Horowitz — James L. Hotchkiss — Clinton N. Howard — William J. Hunt — Clara Jacobs — Meyer Jacobstein — Stephen S. Joy — Louis Kane — George B. Kelly — John Hill Kitchen — Charles J. Knapp — Samuel Kurlansky — Frederick D. Lamb — Earl C. Langenbacher — Jerry R. Leonardo — Joseph Leto — Arthur Lochte — William F. Love — John D. Lynn — Austin J. Mahoney — George T. Manning — Haskell H. Marks — Harry J. McKay — George F. McNaughton — Fred C. Meinhardt — Ranlet Miner — John B. Mullan — Vincent B. Murphy — Alois Musmacher — Alcott Neary — Marjorie Niemeyer — George J. Nier — Norman A. O'Brien — Percival D. Oviatt — Charles S. Owen — Mariano Palleschi — Charles H. Pierson — William T. Plews — Pat E. Provenzano — Lester B. Rapp — Arthur Rathjen — Harvey F. Remington — Harlan W. Rippey — Gaetano Rizzo — George F. Rogers — Frederick J. Ruppel — Anna May Rush — Abraham Schulman — Anthony Scinta — Truman G. Searle — Richard M. Seymour — Harold Shantz — Jacob Shulman — Frank J. Smith — Adolph M. Spiehler — Charles Stanton — Pritchard H. Strong — James Sullivan — Marsh N. Taylor — Paul R. Taylor — John H. VandenBosch — George S. Van Schaick — John F. Vichert — Clair H. Walbridge — Jessica McCullough Weis — James L. Whitley — Andrew Wiedenmann — Walter D. Wiedrich — Joseph C. Wilson
  Rochester, 1940-1949: Isaac Adler — Samuel Atlas — Esther E. Barnes — Joseph W. Bentley — James C. H. Bonbright — Thomas E. Broderick — Rubin Brodsky — Robert L. Buell — Harold P. Burke — Roy F. Bush — Kate Hull Buzcek — Michael S. Cariola — Abraham Chatman — Salvatore E. Ciaccio — John H. Cooper — Benjamin B. Cunningham — Donald A. Dailey — Vincent Dailey — Francis J. D'Amanda — Paul C. Daniels — Samuel B. Dicker — Emmett L. Doyle — James P. B. Duffy — Frank E. Gannett — Emmett R. Gauhn — Louis Genonese — Willis K. Gillette — Rocco Giordano — J. Eugene Goddard — John J. Gokey — Carl S. Hallauer — A. Gould Hatch — William R. Houston — William J. Hunt — Kenneth B. Keating — Jacob Komenski — Frederick D. Lamb — Earl C. Langenbacher — Arthur Lochte — William F. Love — Austin J. Mahoney — George T. Manning — Paul Muscarella — Anthony Niger — Allen J. Oliver — Nelson E. Owen, Jr. — Helen B. Power — Thomas F. Riley — Harlan W. Rippey — Anna May Rush — Abraham Schulman — Joseph E. Silverstein — Charles F. Stockmeister — Marsh N. Taylor — Harriet Thompson — Clair H. Walbridge — Leo Weidenborner — Jessica McCullough Weis
  Rochester, 1950-1959: Peter Barry — John G. Bittner — Roy F. Bush — John S. Cain — Louis B. Cartwright — Donald A. Dailey — Francis J. D'Amanda — Samuel B. Dicker — Charles DiSalvo — Marvin R. Dye — Marion B. Folsom — Frank E. Gannett — Harry D. Goldman — Carl S. Hallauer — A. Gould Hatch — Gordon A. Howe — Kenneth B. Keating — Howard J. Ludington, Jr. — Austin J. Mahoney — George T. Manning — May R. McCall — August Muehleisen — T. Carl Nixon — Daniel J. O'Mara — Alphonse A. Papalia — Fred I. Parrish — Anthony S. Picciotti — William N. Posner — Anna May Rush — Andrew J. Schell — Charles F. Stockmeister — Frank E. Van Lare — Clair H. Walbridge — Jessica McCullough Weis
  Rochester, 1960-1969: Lennarth C. Anderson — Jacob Ark — John G. Bittner — David Boehm — Leonard A. Boniface — Louis B. Cartwright — Frederick R. Clark — John DiGaetano — Joseph Farbo — Rose M. Ferro — Frederick T. Finucane — Henry E. Gillette — Alice Grant — Carl S. Hallauer — Clarence J. Henry — Gordon A. Howe — Kenneth B. Keating — Thomas H. Keenan — Frank T. Lamb — Raymond J. Lill — John P. Lomenzo — C. Peter McCollough — Hastings S. Morse, Jr. — Robert E. O'Brien — Alphonse A. Papalia — William N. Posner — Isobel Powers — Arthur M. Richardson — S. William Rosenberg — Albert W. Rowe — Leonard L. Schieffelin — Martin E. Sher — Harper Sibley, Jr. — Charles F. Stockmeister — Frank E. Van Lare — Clair H. Walbridge — Jessica McCullough Weis — James M. White
  Rochester, 1970-1979: Judith G. Abend — David R. Branch — Joyce E. Buettner — Willie Carter — Margaret Costanza — Edna F. Daly — Paul M. Dubois — William F. Dwyer — Fred J. Eckert — Thomas R. Frey — Henry E. Gillette — Jane S. Glassbrook — Carl S. Hallauer — Gordon A. Howe — William A. Johnson, Jr. — Lucille King — Peter G. Lazzaro — William Butts Macomber, Jr. — Stephen May — Ruth Monaco — David F. O'Brien — Roger J. Robach — Richard D. Rosenbloom — Hyla Sandgrond — John R. Saxe — Jane R. Selman — William M. Steinfeldt — Clair H. Walbridge
  Rochester, 1980-1989: Linda Lee Alford — Shirley Bates — Maxine Childress Brown — Joyce E. Buettner — Jeffrey Carlson — Aloma Cason — Marina Chianello — Samuel Colombo — Robert Cook — John J. G. Erb — Philip A. Fedele — Thomas F. Ferrarese — Thomas A. Fink — Franklin D. R. Florence — Thomas R. Frey — David F. Gantt — Elizabeth Susan Gerling — Irene L. Gossin — Paul E. Haney — Frank Horton — Beverly Jackson — Nan Johnson — William A. Johnson, Jr. — F. Glenn King — Laurence J. Kirwan — James Lloyd — Suzanne R. Ludlow — Patrick M. Malgieri — Patricia McCarthy — Kevin B. Murray — Nancy Padilla — John Donald Perry — Ralph Quattrociocchi — Augustine Ramos — Carolyn P. Rankin — Patsy Robertson — Nathan J. Robfogel — Ruth M. Scott — William G. Scott — Lue Terry Stith — Marian T. Straight — Ronnie Thomas — Fran E. Weisberg — Charles J. Zicari
  Rochester, 1990-1999: Joyce E. Buettner — Robert Cook — Susan A. Cowell — Thomas A. Fink — Patricia Ford — Michael Freedman — David F. Gantt — Bernice Hall — William A. Johnson, Jr. — Joseph D. Morelle — Kevin B. Murray — Marguerite Relin — Joseph E. Robach — Audrey Smith — Bolgen Vargas
  Rochester, 2000-2009: James Auberger — Maggie Brooks — Felice Brown — Tammy Buck — Molly Clifford — Richard Dollinger — Cynthia Elliott — David F. Gantt — Lynda G. Goldstein — Julie R. Hutchinson — William A. Johnson, Jr. — Adam C. McFadden — Giuseppina A. Meleca — Joseph D. Morelle — Kevin B. Murray — Ken Preston — Marguerite Relin — Gladys Santiago — Florence Tripi — Lovely Ann Warren — Diane Watkins
  Rochester, 2010-2021: Thomas Richards — Lovely Ann Warren — Alex White
  Rochester Junction: Edward H. White
  Rush: John W. Fitzgerald
  Scottsville: William T. Keys — John C. McVean, Jr. — Isaac W. Salyerds — JoAnn Ward — Louis A. Wehle — Walter H. Wickins
  South Chili: Elisha Harmon — Isaac Lacy
  Spencerport: W. Ray Austin — George A. Benton — Frank F. Blackford — William Brown — Noelle Burley — Leonard Burritt — J. Merton Colby — Frederick E. Gott — Raymond A. Morgan — Josiah Rich
  Sweden: Joseph Randall
  Union Hill: Frank M. Jones
  Webster: John W. Barrett — Samuel S. Brewer — Leslie Calder — George W. Dunn — Harold P. Garnham — Thomas H. Gosnell — George F. Harris — William R. Hawley — Frank M. Jones — Stephen Minarik — Donald C. Shoemaker — Erva W. Smith — Philip J. Smith — Patricia J. S. Thompson — G. Robert Witmer
  West Rush: Levi Kelsey
   See also New York areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/NY/MO-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]