PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Macomb County
Michigan

Politicians who lived in Macomb County

  Macomb County (no city given):
 
  Macomb County, 1820-1829: William A. Burt — Joseph Miller — John Stockton
  Macomb County, 1830-1839: John Axford — William A. Burt — Ephraim Calkins — Isaac Monfort — Henry Porter — John Stockton
  Macomb County, 1840-1849: William A. Burt — Harley High Cartter — Israel Curtis — William O. Rose
  Macomb County, 1850-1859: Oliver Adams — William A. Burt — Harley High Cartter — Charles W. Chapel — Hiram Hathaway — Porter Kibbee — Dexter Mussey
  Macomb County, 1860-1869: James B. Eldredge — Charles G. Groesbeck — Porter Kibbee — Dexter Mussey — Seth K. Shetterly
  Macomb County, 1870-1879: Louis Groesbeck — Deliverance S. Priest — Seth K. Shetterly
  Macomb County, 1880-1889: Louis Groesbeck — John N. Mellen
  Macomb County, 1890-1899: Dwight M. Lowell — Franklin P. Monfort — William A. Rowley
  Macomb County, 1900-1909: Dwight N. Lowell
  Macomb County, 1910-1919: Howard L. Holmes — George W. John — Lynn M. Johnston — Mathew A. Kramer — John McKay — Silas B. Spier — John A. Weeks
  Macomb County, 1920-1929: Lynn M. Johnston
  Macomb County, 1930-1939: Robert B. Buck — C. Elmer Crissman — Earle M. French — Paul A. Hupert — James M. Lee — Roy M. McKinstry — Louis Priehs — F. Clinton Rogge — Joseph V. Trombly — Don D. Williams
  Macomb County, 1940-1949: Herman L. Brys — Joseph Burk — Harold C. Engelman — George E. Foster — A. H. Jim Hofstetter — Wiley N. Jones — Fred Nicholson — Louis Priehs — Walter C. Steffens — Jacob F. Theut — Joseph V. Trombly — George P. Zuber
  Macomb County, 1950-1959: Stanley Barron — Herman L. Brys — Howard G. Canute — Donald Crockett — John J. Eisenman, Jr. — John Goelde — Homer W. Hazelton — George E. Hendrick — A. H. Jim Hofstetter — Frank E. Howard — Frank E. Jeannette — Wiley N. Jones — Alvin M. Keller — Philip L. Lee — David J. Mercier — Fred Nicholson — Waldemar H. Nikkel — Donald J. Parent — Juste A. Rosati — George Sabo — Robert Newton Smiley — George C. Spencer — Bert H. Tolley — Joseph V. Trombly — Peter Vladeff — Macy E. Watkins
  Macomb County, 1960-1969: Frank Anthonis — George E. Baker — Melville J. Baker — Anthony Banas — Stanley Barron — Martha A. Bartoszewicz — Jack G. Blow — Herman L. Brys — Robert H. Campbell — Ellsworth J. Carroll — Raymond R. Cashen — Edward A. Clifford — William D. Clyne, Jr. — Milton E. Deschaine — Harold Donaldson — Alois Follebout — Richard L. Fuhrman — Edward J. Gallagher — Donald L. Haynes — Homer W. Hazelton — Peter Henderson — William Hennigan, Jr. — David A. Henning — A. H. Jim Hofstetter — Raymond T. Huetteman, Jr. — Richard F. Jackson — Frank E. Jeannette — George J. Kamps — Frank J. Knapp — George J. Korodan — Clyde W. Lemke — Norbert A. Lerch — Leonard M. Majeske — Leo A. Mankowski — Kenneth J. Matiyow — Eugene J. May — Roland J. McLarty — Henry G. Meltvedt — Robert E. Miller — Frank B. Nair — Adam E. Nowakowski — Karl Mark Pall — Joyce Pardo — Donald J. Parent — James F. Parr — Matthew J. Pouls — Robert G. Powell — Charles D. Ross — Harry Sales — W. Whitney Sawyer — Clarence R. Simon — Hunter D. Stair — Ronald S. Stanzak — Harold F. Steel — Garry Thompson — Charles R. Towner — Joseph V. Trombly — Patrick Walsh — Christopher M. Ward — V. William Webb
  Macomb County, 1970-1979: Roger M. Angelini — Thomas Barwin — Verne C. Boewe — Victor Borowsky — William H. Britigan — Raymond R. Cashen — Robert J. Chrzanowski — Nick Ciaramitaro — Ed De Whitt — Marian Susan Dinning — Patrick J. Driscoll — William R. Eldridge — David H. Evans — Edward J. Gallagher — Gene William Heck — Darryl Hissong — Dorothy S. Hyne — Frank E. Jeannette — William B. Krebaum — Richard Krupp — Walter Lawrence — Donald W. Loomis — Bruce C. Lyons — Carl Marlinga — Thomas Peralta — James Scanlon — Allen Schneider — Daniel Schornak, Jr. — Michael C. Sessa — Carolyn Skelton — Hunter D. Stair — Donald Triglia — Johannes J. VanDeGraaf — J. Edward Wyszynski — Art Young
  Macomb County, 1980-1989: Raymond R. Cashen — Robert J. Chrzanowski — Nick Ciaramitaro — James C. Daner — James DeArman II — David H. Evans — Kathleen Jansen — Walter Kemp — Leo R. Lalonde — Robert C. Mac Donald — Michael Moritz — Mark A. Reichenbach — John G. Roskopp — Jerry K. Williams — J. Edward Wyszynski — Lawrence P. Zatkoff — Rudy J. Zornik
  Macomb County, 1990-1999: Nick Ciaramitaro
  Macomb County, 2000-2009: James M. Biernat, Sr. — Mary A. Chrzanowski — Nick Ciaramitaro — Peter J. Maceroni — Donald G. Miller — George E. Montgomery — Deborah A. Servitto — Edward A. Servitto, Jr. — Mark S. Switalski
  Armada: Charles Andrews — John E. Barringer — Helen L. Travis — Martin D. Walton
  Ashley (now New Baltimore): Cortez P. Hooker
  Center Line: S. Buechel — James Cranor, Jr. — James L. Eisele — H. Engelman — Harry Shay — Clarence E. Smith
  Chesterfield: Richard M. Puffer — Kathy Vosburg — Joseph L. Zemens
  Chesterfield Township: Daniel Joseph Acciavatti — Keith Bovenschen — Carl B. Brandenberg — Kenneth J. DeBeaussaert — Jim Ellis — George C. Furton — Richard Graham — William Hagen — Stephen M. Krull — Michael E. Lovelock — Pamela Gilbert O'Sullivan — Jeffrey Radjewski — Adolph Veryser — Matthew A. Wagner — Joseph Weisenberger
  Clinton Township:
 
  Clinton Township, 1900-1999: Scott W. Allen — Dennis J. Bruck — Jerome DeVisscher — Gilbert J. DiNello — Walter F. Duckwitz — Paul Gieleghem — Paul Gieleghem, Jr. — Sharon L. Gire — William Goodrich — Charles Locklear — Bruce L. Monks — John W. Priehs — John P. Rottell — Robert F. Ryan — Kenneth N. Sanborn — Otto Sherbeck — Joseph Silk — Paul Stepnitz — Joseph J. Wendt — Nancy M. White
  Clinton Township, 2000-2021: Mark Brewer — Edward Bruley — Robert J. Cannon — Michelle DeBeaussaert — Pat M. Donofrio — Debra L. Dorosh — Leon Drolet — Mary Jane Howard — Philip Kurczewski — James Miller — Kenneth Reiff — Judith L. Strong — Peter Vitale — Don Volaric — Nancy M. White
  East Detroit (now Eastpointe):
 
  East Detroit (now Eastpointe), 1900-1949: John Burch, Sr. — John DeGroot — Frederick A. Eberlein — Henry Hauss — Robert J. Kern — Richard Maxwell — Harry McMillan — Earl Miller — Otto C. Miller — Christian M. Nill — Fred W. Schroeder — James Segesta — Theodore Sherman — Mildred B. Stark — Earl J. Tallman
  East Detroit (now Eastpointe), 1950-1999: James E. Anderson — Monte L. Barnes — Lucille Bell — Walter Bezz — Edward J. Bonior — Robert Brown — Charles Gregg Carnhill — Harold B. Clark — Harvey M. Curley — Hope Dewey — Gilbert J. DiNello — Stanley Florka — Robert J. Gale — James P. George — H. Richard Graham — Lee Grant — Malcolm Haggart — Cindy Sommers Hoffman — William P. Hull — Beulah Kantner — Aloysius L. Kapelczak — Owen A. Kern — Norman F. Knorr — Odessa Komer — Joyce Lalonde — James T. McDermott — Joseph E. Mihelich — William A. Mihelich — George A. O'Kon — Joyce E. Philippi — Anthony L. Poma — Joseph M. Portelli — Charles A. Retzlaff — Frank Ruggero — Stanley L. Schook — Fred W. Schroeder — Elsie Smith — Ross M. Snowdon, Jr. — Timothy Spiro — Mildred B. Stark — Al Weinert — Myrtle Williams
  Eastpointe: Flo Abke — Frank Accavitti, Jr. — David Austin — Diane Barnes — Larry Burton — Harvey M. Curley — Daniel J. Flamand — James F. Kelly — Joyce Lalonde — Philip F. Pitters — Thomas R. Sydlow
  Erin Township (now Roseville): Joseph Riesterer — David J. Schoenfeldt — Frank Van Agen
  Fraser: Laura Ainsworth — Sharon Chiddester — Henry C. Detzer — Lynn Evans — John W. Fagan — Herman Knorr — F. C. Kollmorzen — Marilyn Lane — Robert C. Merkle — Reinhold Offenhausen — C. Steffen — George W. Steffens — Nancy M. White — Julia Williams
  Grosse Pointe Shores: Richard F. Fox — Harry Garland — George Osius — Dimitrios Papas
  Halfway (now Eastpointe): Elmer E. Greer — Curtice C. Hook — Charles H. Hummrich — Herman Hummrich — Otto C. Miller — August Rein
  Harrison Township: Ralph E. Beaufait — Jack Brandenburg — Anthony G. Forlini — Mark Heil — Mark Knowles — Edward H. Lefevre — David J. Lowe — Candice S. Miller — Betty Norlin — Stanley E. Rainko — Floyd W. Rosso — Joseph A. Turcotte — Barbara C. Urban — Henry J. Yanez
  Lake Township (part now in St. Clair Shores): Justin W. Rose — William D. Warfield
  Lenox Township: Wayne Stanford
  Mt. Clemens:
 
  Mt. Clemens, 1830-1839: Joshua B. Dickinson
  Mt. Clemens, 1840-1849: Samuel Beach Axtell — Joshua B. Dickinson
  Mt. Clemens, 1850-1859: Samuel Beach Axtell — James Lockwood Conger — Joshua B. Dickinson
  Mt. Clemens, 1860-1869: Joshua B. Dickinson — Edgar Weeks
  Mt. Clemens, 1870-1879: George M. Crocker — Joshua B. Dickinson — James H. Snook — Edgar Weeks
  Mt. Clemens, 1880-1889: Lemuel B. Bissell — Arthur L. Canfield — George M. Crocker — Thomas M. Crocker — William J. Daley — Judson S. Farrar — William Jenney — F. G. Kendrick — J. Otto — George W. Robertson — Spencer B. Russell — George W. Snooks — John E. Van Eps — Edgar Weeks
  Mt. Clemens, 1890-1899: Arthur L. Canfield — Andrew Bliss Chapin — Martin Crocker — Andrew Trew Donaldson — James B. Eldredge — William Jenney — Frank E. Nellis — Silas B. Spier — William C. Tennant — James G. Tucker — Reuben C. Ullrich — Edgar Weeks — John A. Weeks — W. D. Wilson
  Mt. Clemens, 1900-1909: William F. Berry — Varnum J. Bowers — Martin Crocker — Byron R. Erskine — Edward G. Folsom — William Gray — Franz C. Kuhn — Frank E. Nellis — Albert A. Parisot — James G. Tucker — Paul J. Ullrich — Reuben C. Ullrich — Edgar Weeks — John A. Weeks — John H. Westendorf
  Mt. Clemens, 1910-1919: Varnum J. Bowers — Barney Diehl — John B. Earl — Byron R. Erskine — Winent H. D. Fox — Julia L. Haller — Duncan B. Hubbard — Henry J. McKay — William F. Nank — Frank E. Nellis — Albert A. Parisot — A. Frank Sarns — James G. Tucker — Paul J. Ullrich
  Mt. Clemens, 1920-1929: Varnum J. Bowers — George B. Eckstein — Julia L. Haller — Neil E. Reid — James E. Spier — William M. Streit — James G. Tucker
  Mt. Clemens, 1930-1939: A. B. Allen — Varnum J. Bowers — Arthur D. Brewer — Vincent L. Fitzgerald — Austin W. Heine — Christian F. Matthews — John E. Merrill — Robert G. Peltier — Neil E. Reid — James E. Spier — William M. Streit — Herman W. Timpf — Charles R. Ullrich — Donald R. Westendorf
  Mt. Clemens, 1940-1949: Howard R. Carroll — Ivan A. Johnston — John H. McCarthy — Alton H. Noe — Neil E. Reid — R. Roy Shook — James E. Spier — Albert A. Wagner — Donald R. Westendorf — Esther M. Whetzel — Harvey C. Whetzel
  Mt. Clemens, 1950-1959: Raymond J. Apley, Jr. — Howard R. Carroll — Harry T. Diehl — Frank C. Lawson — Harold Lindsey — Philip T. Mulligan — Alton H. Noe — James E. Spier — George C. Steeh — Albert A. Wagner
  Mt. Clemens, 1960-1969: Lillian Barrett — John B. Bruff — Howard R. Carroll — George R. Deneweth — Harry T. Diehl — Mildred H. Dunnell — Charles H. LeBeau — Abraham S. Levine — Alton H. Noe — Richard Pernell — Michael D. Schwartz — David M. Serotkin — James E. Spier — Victor R. Steeh — Thomas S. Welsh
  Mt. Clemens, 1970-1979: Kathleen Aterno — David L. Balas — David E. Bonior — Edward Bruley — Howard R. Carroll — Harry T. Diehl — Mildred H. Dunnell — Sharon L. Gire — Jan Heller — Caroline L. Jorgenson — Arline Learst — Abraham S. Levine — Richard Pernell — William Ross — Leonard Stokes — Bert VandeVusse
  Mt. Clemens, 1980-1989: David E. Bonior — Edward Bruley — David Bugay — Howard R. Carroll — Quinnie E. Cody — Mary L. Daner — Harry T. Diehl — Ada Davis Eisenfeld — Sharon L. Gire — Dennis L. Goden — Eleanor D. Haroldson — Hugh Jarvis — Jeanne T. Nelson — Ronald Oakley — Therese Scandarito — Michael J. Shamaly — Art Vernier — Harry C. Veryser
  Mt. Clemens, 1990-1999: David E. Bonior — Maria Carl — Howard R. Carroll — Quinnie E. Cody — Harry T. Diehl — Laura Ann Palenkas — Salisbury — Sam F. Trentacosta
  Mt. Clemens, 2000-2009: David E. Bonior — Howard R. Carroll — Quinnie E. Cody — Barb R. Dempsey — Steven Ferdig — Jennifer Miller
  Macomb: Jim Ayres III — Nicholyn A. Brandenburg — Maria Carl — Joseph P. Chirco — Alisa Diez — Norman A. Dueweke — Curtis L. Hargrove — Linda Hargrove — Roger M. Krzeminski — Alvin H. Kukuk — Janet L. Kukuk — Richard Onaga — Victoria Selva — Steve Thomas — William E. Tremper
  Macomb Township: Richard Bentley — Paul Bock — John D. Brennan — Pat M. Donofrio — Mark H. Grabow — Russell Koss — Martha O'Kray — Mark Sanborn — Charles Stade — Thomas Turner
  Milton: John Russell
  New Baltimore: James Caldwell — Joe DePonio — Cynthia Fahr — Mark A. Forton — Candace Landers — Scott L. Mazey — Joe Miller
  New Haven: Barbara Chapman
  Plumb Brook: John B. St. John
  Ray Township: Ken Goike
  Richmond: William H. Acker — Charles E. Greene — J. Alexander Heath — Alan Sanborn — Ken Simmons — Bob Van Oast — Stacy Van Oast — James E. Weter
  Romeo: Connie Calabrese — Philip C. Davidson — Homer L. Fitch — Regina D. Hay — William T. Hosner — Edward A. Jacob — J. P. Letts — E. F. Mead — Robert Murphy — Rosemary Ogden — Brian Palmer — Allen F. Rush — John L. Starkweather — Lola Telmos — Dorothy VanCamp — Marianne Weiss — J. A. Young
  Roseville:
 
  Roseville, year not specified: Joseph G. Savage
  Roseville, 1800-1899: H. Bloss — Augustus Schuchard
  Roseville, 1900-1999: Vicki Acuff — Gerald K. Alsip — Glen Alsip — Frank Biehl — John T. Bowman — Carl Brablec — Francis Corcoran — Roy F. Diesing — Richard Drager — William Frazho — Gerald W. Frenchy — Warren N. Goemaere — William Harper — Otto C. Haselhuhn — Harold A. Haynes — Joanne C. Kloss — Chris H. Magnusson — William D. McDonald — Kay McNabb — Robert C. Merkle — George A. Moore — Kim Moran — Mary Ellen Moran — Thomas Raye — Jeanne A. Riesterer — Gertrude Ryan — Elizabeth M. Slinde — Patricia N. Stonehouse — Michael Switalski — Ron Thomas — Arthur S. C. Waterman — Dorothy A. Willoughby
  Roseville, 2000-2021: Gerald K. Alsip — Ron Blazejewski — Art Blundell — John Chirkun — Peggy Ciaramitaro — Harold L. Haugh — Sander M. Levin — Les Townsend
  St. Clair Shores:
 
  St. Clair Shores, year not specified: John M. Veale
  St. Clair Shores, 1900-1949: George A. Francis — Adrian A. Lingemann — Helen MacMillan — Walter F. Pratt — Russel W. Swhier — David E. Visnaw — Roy E. Visnaw — Stanton T. Welsh
  St. Clair Shores, 1950-1999: George F. Addes — Donald J. Addy — C. Steve Baum — Beverly K. Bloedel — Earle Bojanowski — Armand Bove — J. Claude Bowman — Vincent J. Brennan — Rosalie Bryk — William J. Callahan — Gisela S. Clark — Mary L. Craig — LaVern A. Crouchman — Kathleen M. Dalka — John Danta — Forrest L. Davis — Mary DeMurcurio — Curtis L. Dumas — Keith P. Edwards — Eugene Ellison — Ella Mae Filoramo — Roy M. Geer — Gordon S. Gilman, Jr. — Robert E. Harrison — Jacqueline Hartman — William F. Kunst — Frank C. Lawson — Veronica K. Martindale — John M. Maynard — Theodore A. McGraw — William F. McLaughlin — Frank J. McPharlin — George Merrelli — Patricia M. Reaver — John A. Roberts — Juste A. Rosati — Robert M. Sawicki — Richard Shoemaker — Joseph M. Snyder — Joseph C. Soma — Thomas L. Tomlinson — J. J. VanderGraaf — David E. Visnaw — Ted B. Wahby — Jack Waller — Arthur Weiss — David L. Wells — Thomas S. Welsh — Marcel Werbrouck — Roger Wit — Stephen P. Yokich — Tracey A. Yokich
  St. Clair Shores, 2000-2021: Scotty Boman — John Caron — Warren Danford — Curtis L. Dumas — Robert A. Hison — Kathleen Jansen — Michael A. Kitchen — Janice Nearon — Sarah Roberts — Candice B. Rusie — Dan Schulte — Richard Shoemaker — Michael Uhl — Tracey A. Yokich
  Shelby: Samuel Axford
  Shelby Township:
 
  Shelby Township, 1800-1899: Samuel Axford, Jr.
  Shelby Township, 1900-1999: Greg Brock — Michael Cassady — Lorin E. Evans — George J. Harris — Kirby Holmes — Dick Kennedy — Fred LaGodna — J. V. Messmore — E. Roy Millar — Steve S. Skula
  Shelby Township, 2000-2021: John Bryan — James Carabelli — Robert Denison — Michael Dorman — Stanley Grot — Terri Kowal — Pete Lund — Ralph Maccarone — Jared Maynard — Candice S. Miller — John M. Peterson — Treavor C. Smith — Richard Stathakis — Carl Territo — Jerry M. Witt
  Sterling Heights:
 
  Sterling Heights, 1900-1999: Jose Benavides — Richard Brown — Virginia L. Cropsey — Gerald N. Donovan — Roger A. Fachini — Rick Flynn — Terrance P. Gilsenan — Stanley Grot — Theos A. Grove — Mary F. Guglielmetti — Dorothy Harrison — Marcia Anne Herbst — Debra James — Diana Kolakowski — Odessa Komer — Gerald J. McKeon — Robert Murphy — Richard J. Notte — Stanley E. Rainko — Lewis G. Rhinehart — Steve Rice — Sue Rocca — Michael D. Schwartz — Barbara A. Sosnowski — Paul M. Soyk — Gloria Spondike — Bernice Stomber — Madeline Vick
  Sterling Heights, 2000-2021: Victoria Czapski — Rose Marie Fessler — Rick Flynn — Robert J. Gale — Stanley Grot — N. Fouad Hamze — Cynthia Hoffman — Carolyn Kapustij — Judy Landino — David J. Magliulo — Al Martin — Robert Mijac — Robert Murphy — Richard J. Notte — J. Pollard — Sue Rocca — Elisabeth Sierawski — Douglas I. Skrzyniarz — Clarice M. Squillace — Henry J. Yanez
  Sterling Township (now Sterling Heights): Anthony Dobry — William Malow — Arthur Priehs — William C. Rossow — William Valusek
  Utica:
 
  Utica, year not specified: Albert Mills
  Utica, 1800-1899: William W. Andrus — George B. Davis — C. B. H. Fessenden — Alexander Grant — J. P. Grant — James A. Grant — S. P. St. John — William H. Scott — Jacob Summers
  Utica, 1900-1999: Aristidis Andreopoulos — Nancy Carlen — Warren Carlen — Fred H. Clark — Ruth A. C. Clark — Jennifer Enger — Emerson O. Gildart — Fran Gillett — Theos A. Grove — Thomas Guastello — Noha F. Hamze — Ann Kolesar — Janet Marien — Ronald McDowell — Mary Mills — James G. O'Hara — James Prough — Almond Rowley — John Syzdek
  Utica, 2000-2021: Joseph Bogdan — Tracy DeNise — Ahmad Sam Esman — Jeff Farrington
  Van Dyke (now part of Warren): Mark Bodich — Howard R. Carroll — Florence Knapp — William Romano — Frank J. Zagaiski
  Warren:
 
  Warren, 1870-1879: Silas E. Halsey
  Warren, 1880-1889: C. S. Beebe — Silas E. Halsey
  Warren, 1890-1899: Charles F. Halsey — Frank C. Wells
  Warren, 1940-1949: N. D. Eckstein
  Warren, 1950-1959: N. D. Eckstein — Arthur J. Miller — George Pagels
  Warren, 1960-1969: Norma P. Barnes — Ted Bates — Don Binkowski — Harold B. Clark — Leon A. Garwood — Thomas P. Grimes — Roy N. Gruenburg — James E. Hall — James Hill — James C. Horvath — Margaret Horvath — John T. Kelsey — Louis Kelsey — Ralph A. Liberato — Hildegarde Lowe — Arthur J. Miller — George N. Parris — Casmere J. Plewa — William Romano — Frank Ruggero — William A. Shaw — Archie Sim — William J. Ushman — Herbert H. Wilson
  Warren, 1970-1979: Mary Barrow — Ted Bates — Harold B. Clark — Doris Cook — Walter P. Cynar — Hugh M. Davidson — Richard Deneweth — Dennis M. Dutko — Riley Harris — James C. Horvath — Margaret Horvath — John T. Kelsey — Phillip Lee — Ralph A. Liberato — Irvin G. Little — Marie Malotke — Mary E. May — Art Miller, Jr. — Warren O'Brien — Anna Marie Roberts — Walter Statkus — Linda Strong — Sam F. Trentacosta — Jervis J. Wattles
  Warren, 1980-1989: Dean Ausilio — Robert Baker — Ted Bates — Ronald L. Bonkowski — Ronald Burcham — James R. Fouts — Terrance P. Gilsenan — Mary Giordano — Riley Harris — Ralph A. Liberato — Art Miller, Jr. — Jed Pratt — James R. Randlett — Jenella Mae Smith — Christine Uminski
  Warren, 1990-1999: Frank J. Beltowski, Jr. — Carl W. Bischoff — Ronald L. Bonkowski — Bernice Brady — Ronald Burcham — Charles T. Busse — Forrest L. Davis — Jennifer Faunce — Dennis J. Felix, Sr. — Ferianc — Lynn S. Fish — James R. Fouts — Linda R. Goff — Ron Ionetz — Paulina Krajdub — Kevin Lopez — Thomas Marrocco — Donald L. McCluskey — Art Miller, Jr. — Moza — Anthony Ropolewski — E. Dean Sahutske — Schulz — Robert G. Seibert — Mark A. Steenbergh — Stidham — Richard Sulaka — Paul E. Welch — Michael J. Wiecek — Paul Wojno
  Warren, 2000-2009: Dennis Buchholtz — Phillip K. Camarda — Jennifer Faunce — James R. Fouts — Denis S. Furgal — Joan M. Greif — Thomas Grillo — Ed Klein — Deborah Mansour — Julia Michals — Ron Michals — Robert S. Miller — Mindy Moore — Dennis Olshove — Mark A. Steenbergh — Jerry Stewart — Richard Sulaka — Joel A. Vander Linden — Mike Walsh — Matthew J. Wroblewski
  Warren, 2010-2021: Sean Clark — James R. Fouts — Nick Hawatmeh — Steven Klusek — Greg Rhines — Jon M. Switalski
  Warren Township (now Warren): John A. Cowgill — Gurdin H. Hurd — Earl Kennedy — Robert McDonald — Arthur J. Miller — Arthur Netzloff — William Qualmann — William F. Strich — Frank J. Wiegand
  Washington: Glenn Clark — David Jaye — James J. Johnstone — Alfreda Kemp — Barbara J. Pacifico
  Washington Township: S. Beecher Arnold — Nancy Falcone Sullivan — R. Eugene Inwood — Gary R. Kirsh — Dan O'Leary — Grover J. Powell — Will S. Sutherland — James Winne
   See also Michigan areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/MI/MA-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]