PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Suffolk County
Massachusetts

Suffolk County Political Parties

Democratic Party chairs in Suffolk County: [none currently in database]

Republican Party chairs in Suffolk County: [none currently in database]


Suffolk County Delegates
to National Party Conventions

Democratic National Conventions:
   1860, Charleston and Baltimore: Cornelius Doherty — James Riley — Oliver Stevens — James S. Whitney — Isaac H. Wright
   1864, Chicago: Josiah G. Abbott — Joshua D. Ball — Knowlton S. Chaffee — Benjamin Dean — Michael Doherty — D. C. Kelly — William Murray — E. T. Swith — Joseph M. Wightman
   1876, St. Louis: Josiah G. Abbott — Edward Avery — Patrick A. Collins — Timothy J. Daley — Michael Doherty — Richard Frothingham — Leopold Morse — Michael Norton — James Power
   1880, Cincinnati: Patrick A. Collins — Frederick O. Prince
   1888, St. Louis: Patrick A. Collins
   1892, Chicago: Patrick A. Collins
   1904, St. Louis: William S. McNary
   1912, Baltimore: Andrew A. Bardaracco — Edward P. Boynton — Michael J. Brophy — James S. Cannon — Daniel F. Clifford — Daniel J. Daley — John J. Desmond — Frank J. Donohue — John F. Fitzgerald — Andrew R. Kelley — John T. Kennedy — John J. Mahoney — Charles J. Martell — Joseph A. Maynard — Charles F. McCarthy — Grenville S. McFarland — Patrick McManus — William H. McMorrow — Jeremiah J. McNamara — Joseph F. O'Connell — H. Murray Pakulski — John F. Shea — Thomas J. Skiffington — Lewis R. Sullivan — Thomas C. Thacker — Francis X. Tyrrell
   1916, St. Louis: Patrick Bowen — Patrick J. Brady — Vincent Brogna — Michael J. Brophy — Edmund D. Codman — George E. Curran — John T. Kennedy — John A. Kiggen — Martin M. Lomasney — John J. Mahoney — Joseph McGrath — Jeremiah J. McNamara — Francis D. Monahan — Thomas C. O'Brien — Joseph H. O'Neil — Henry J. Skeffington — Charles B. Strecker — William Taylor — John J. Toomey
   1920, San Francisco: Joseph F. O'Connell
   1924, New York: Patrick Bowen — Patrick J. Brady — James D. Casey — Isabelle E. Caulfield — Katherine R. Clarke — Daniel H. Coakley — Charles H. Cole — George E. Curran — Robert Dinsmore — John F. Doherty — John A. Donoghue — Timothy J. Driscoll — Phillip J. Feinberg — John I. Fitzgerald — Susan W. FitzGerald — Joseph A. Flynn — Stephen Foti — William A. Gaston — John F. Gilmore, Jr. — Thomas H. Green — Catherine A. Harkins — John J. Heffernan — William P. Hickey — John J. Kelleher — Annie G. Kelliher — Kathleen E. Kiggen — Helen A. MacDonald — Edward M. Matz — Lawrence J. McCarty — Mary C. McNamara — Mary E. Meehan — David W. Murray — Francis J. O'Gorman — James F. Powers — Lawrence F. Quigley — Mary H. Quincy — James A. Watson
   1928, Houston: John J. Beatty — Melvin B. Breath — Michael J. Brophy — Gerrett H. Byrne — Delia M. Cauley — Daniel H. Coakley — Charles H. Cole — Francis X. Coyne — James M. Curley — John J. Curley — Timothy J. Driscoll — John I. Fitzgerald — William J. Foley — James Goode — Oliver F. Green — Thomas H. Green — John J. Kelleher — Henry E. Lawler — William G. Lynch — Helen A. MacDonald — Felix A. Marcella — William H. McDonnell — Elizabeth C. McInerney — William S. McNary — Stephen R. Mealey — Eugene S. Mehegan — Elizabeth M. Needham — Francis J. O'Gorman — Charles J. O'Malley — Andrew J. Peters — Francis X. Sheehan — Maurice J. Tobin — Agnes G. Towle — James J. Twohig — Francis X. Tyrrell — Michael J. Ward — Bernard M. Wolf
   1932, Chicago: Mary L. Bacigalupo — Edward P. Barry — Leo M. Brimingham — Vincent Brogna — John P. Buckley — Daniel H. Coakley — Charles H. Cole — John J. Crehan — John J. Douglass — John F. Dowd — Timothy J. Driscoll — Bernard Finkelstein — John F. Fitzgerald — William J. Foley — Daniel J. Gallagher — William H. Hearn — William P. Hickey — Francis E. Kelly — Mary T. Leonard — John W. McCormack — Thomas F. McLaughlin, Jr. — Lawrence F. Quigley — Mary H. Ward
   1936, Philadelphia: Mary L. Bacigalupo — Rose S. Berenson — James M. Curley — Alice E. Gallagher — James A. Hanlon — William P. Hickey — Clementina Langone — Mary Maliotis — Ella T. McCarthy — Mary E. McDonald — John J. McGrath — Joseph McGrath — Clement A. Norton — Joseph F. O'Connell, Jr. — William G. O'Hare — James J. O'Keefe — Margaret M. O'Riordan — Julian D. Rainey — Mary E. Strong — Maurice J. Tobin — Stanley W. Wisnioski
   1940, Chicago: William H. Barker — Thomas M. Burke — Eugene F. Canney — Juliette Carr — Daniel H. Coakley — James M. Curley — Mario F. DiTroia — Chester A. Dolan, Jr. — John F. Donovan — William J. Foley — Thomas J. Hannon, Jr. — William P. Hickey — Francis E. Kelly — John B. Kelly — Maragret E. Kilduff — James J. Kiley — Morris Kritzman — Clementina Langone — Mary Maliotis — Felix A. Marcella — Charles McCaffrey — John W. McCormack — Helen J. McGovern — John J. McGrath — Elizabeth Ann Montgomery — Alfred J. Moore — Clement A. Norton — Margaret M. O'Riordan — Frank T. Pedonti — William H. J. Rowan — Joseph A. Scolponeti — Bernard L. Sullivan — Daniel F. Sullivan — Charles I. Taylor — Maurice J. Tobin — Edward J. Voke — Michael J. Ward
   1944, Chicago: John A. Breen — David J. Brickley — William A. Burke — David M. Cleary — James M. Curley — Joseph P. Donahoe — Michael Paul Feeney — William J. Foley — Thomas J. Giblin — Maurice M. Goldman — George J. Hamilton — William P. Hickey — Mary A. Hourihan — William F. Hurley — Edward A. Hutchinson, Jr. — Charles Kaplan — Bernard J. Killion — Clementina Langone — Mary Maliotis — John W. McCormack — Mary E. McDonald — Joseph M. McDonough — John T. McMorrow — Elizabeth Ann Montgomery — Rita M. Moylan — Clement A. Norton — Margaret M. O'Riordan — William H. J. Rowan — Joseph Russo — John J. Steele — Bernard L. Sullivan — Katherine A. Sullivan — Maurice H. Sullivan — Charles I. Taylor — Silas F. Taylor — Maurice J. Tobin — Frank W. Tomasello — Michael J. Ward
   1948, Philadelphia: David J. Brickley — Thomas J. Buckley — Charles N. Collatos — William R. Conley — James M. Curley — Chester A. Dolan, Jr. — William C. Dolan — Edmond J. Donlan — Daniel F. Donovan — Louis Epstein — William J. Foley — Frank T. Y. Goon — Maxwell B. Grossman — Thomas J. Hannon, Jr. — Mary Higgins — Francis E. Kelly — Bernard J. Killion — Clementina Langone — Michael LoPresti — John W. McCormack — Mary E. McDonald — Patrick J. McDonough — John T. McMorrow — Elizabeth Ann Montgomery — Rita M. Moylan — Louis K. Nathanson — Margaret M. O'Riordan — Joseph A. Scolponeti — Silas F. Taylor — Maurice J. Tobin
   1952, Chicago: Charles J. Artesani — Jeremiah F. Brennan — Victor C. Bynoe — William F. Carr — John F. Collins — Edward J. Cronin — James M. Curley — Susan K. Donovan — Alice M. Durst — Michael Paul Feeney — William J. Foley — Henrietta E. Greenglass — John E. Hurley — John B. Hynes — Francis E. Kelly — John E. Kerrigan — John W. McCormack — Mary E. McDonald — Patrick J. McDonough — Charles H. McGlue — Wilfred S. Mirsky — Elizabeth Ann Montgomery — Louis K. Nathanson — Margaret M. O'Riordan — Louise Raia — Gabriel Francis Piemonte — John E. Powers — Paul T. Smith — Charles I. Taylor — Silas F. Taylor — Maurice J. Tobin — Alberta Roosa Turner — Mario Umana — Michael J. Ward
   1956, Chicago: Charles J. Artesani — J. William Belanger — Thomas J. Buckley — Garrett H. Byrne — John F. Cahill — James M. Curley — Chester A. Dolan, Jr. — Susan K. Donovan — Michael Paul Feeney — Anita G. Flaherty — William J. Foley, Jr. — George Greene — Frederick C. Hailer, Jr. — Thomas J. Hannon, Jr. — James W. Hennigan, Jr. — John B. Hynes — Francis E. Kelly — John F. Kennedy — Robert F. Kennedy — Bronis Kontrim — Michael LoPresti — John W. McCormack — Joseph McDonough — Matthew L. McGrath, Jr. — Hugh J. McLaughlin — Margaret M. O'Riordan — Louise Raia — Michael A. Porrazzo — John E. Powers — Peter W. Princi — Andrew P. Quigley — Daniel Rudsten — Harry L. Silva — James M. Walsh — Michael J. Ward
   1960, Los Angeles: J. William Belanger — Coleman L. Bornstein — Thomas J. Buckley — Garrett H. Byrne — Rose A. Carriere — Peter J. Cloherty — John F. Collins — Robert Q. Crane — John T. Driscoll — Michael Paul Feeney — William J. Foley, Jr. — A. Frank Foster — William Hartigan — James W. Hennigan, Jr. — Francis E. Kelly — Michael LoPresti — Edward J. McCormack — John W. McCormack — Edward F. McLaughlin, Jr. — Joseph J. Mulhern, Jr. — Louise Raia Palci — John E. Powers — Peter W. Princi — Frances Smith — Bernard Solomon — Alvin C. Tamkin — Balcom S. Taylor — John T. Tynan — Alfred R. Voke — Joseph C. White
   1964, Atlantic City: Ruth M. Batson — J. William Belanger — Thomas J. Buckley — Garrett H. Byrne — John F. Collins — John W. Costello — Robert Q. Crane — James J. Craven, Jr. — Harry Della Russo — Gerard F. Doherty — John T. Driscoll — William Driscoll — Joseph F. Feeney — Michael Paul Feeney — William J. Foley, Jr. — A. Frank Foster — Charles J. Hamilton — Samuel Harmon — William Hartigan — James W. Hennigan, Jr. — John B. Hynes — George V. Kenneally, Jr. — Joan Bennett Kennedy — John E. Kerrigan — Vincent Mannering — Edward J. McCormack — John W. McCormack — Patrick J. McDonough — Nicholas P. Morrissey — Francis J. Poitrast — James R. Purdy — Robert H. Quinn — John J. Slater, Jr. — Bernard Solomon — Balcom S. Taylor — John J. Tierney, Jr. — John T. Tynan — Mario Umana — Kevin H. White
   1972, Miami Beach: Ruth M. Batson — Gary M. Bean — Doris Bunte — John P. Connolly — Nancy A. Cooney — Ronold E. Diener — Sandra E. Fogot — Conal C. Foley — John W. Hinkley — Kathleen K. Houton — Ellen M. Jackson — Elizabeth Johnson — Katharine D. Kane — Joel Kuglemass — Lyda S. Peters — Alexander Rodreiguez — John L. Saltonstall, Jr. — Morris S. Saris — June Tammie — Roger Taylor — Ruth Kirsch Walsh
   1980, New York: Willie Mae Allen — Bruce Bolling — Royal L. Bolling — Marilyn Carey — John P. Comerford — Nancy Concannon — Therese D'Agostino — Gerard F. Doherty — George Driscoll — Frank Every — Thomas Giblin — Regina Hughes — Doris M. Kanin — Edward J. King — Patricia LaBella — Diane Lally — Michael LoPresti — Carolyn Mannix — Bryan Maranhoa — Bettye Matthews — Judith Meredith — William Mills — Susan Morgan — Thomas P. O'Neill III — Frederick Rupp — Catherine Sheehan — Rosemary H. Sport — Edward T. Sullivan — Joseph Tierney — Paul White — Irene Whitt
   1996, Chicago: Willie Mae Allen — Carol Ann Aloisi — Thomas F. Birmingham — Marilyn Anderson Chase — Frank F. Chin — Jessica Costantino — David P. Dow — Thomas M. Finneran — Jovita Fontanez — William F. Galvin — Elaine F. Guiney — Meline Kasparian — John F. Kerry — Alyce J. Lee — Thomas M. Menino — Patrick Francis Murphy — Paul M. Pezzella — Eli J. Segal — Janet McGrail Spillane — Marie Turley — James F. Walsh — Lynda A. Wik — Charles C. Yancey
   2000, Los Angeles: Willie Mae Allen — Carol Ann Aloisi — Jovita Fontanez — William F. Galvin — John F. Kerry — Thomas M. Menino
   2004, Boston: Willie Mae Allen — Carol Ann Aloisi — Enerio Barros — Freda Brasfield — Heidi Buchanan — Kathleen A. Casavant — Ralph Cooper — Robert Deleo — Michael Flaherty — Jovita Fontanez — Gloria Fox — William F. Galvin — Charles Glick — Henri Green — John F. Kerry — Alyce J. Lee — Stephen F. Lynch — Thomas M. Menino — Mernaysa Rivera — Marie St. Fleur — Steven A. Tolman — Robert E. Travaglini — Marie Turley — Dianne Wilkerson — Wayne Wilson
   2008, Denver: Willie Mae Allen — Carol Ann Aloisi — Giovanna Alvarez-Negretti — Hannah Banks — Richard Branson — Andrea J. Cabral — Ana Maria Camargo — Salvatore DiMasi — Edward J. Doherty — Marissa Doran — Linda Dorcena Forry — Arthur Fernandes — Gloria Fox — William F. Galvin — Maura Hennigan — Dorothea M. Jones — John Kelly — John F. Kerry — Patricia Malone — Marie Mendoza — Thomas M. Menino — Deval Patrick — Sean Riley — Lucy Rivera — Michael P. Ross — Ramon Soto — John Walsh — Martin Walsh — Dianne Wilkerson — Christina Yoon
Republican National Conventions:
   1856, Philadelphia: William Brigham — Benjamin Cutler Clark — Francis B. Fay — Moses Kimball — Ezra Lincoln — R. C. Nichols — George R. Russell — James W. Stone
   1860, Chicago: John A. Andrew — Linus B. Comins — Josiah Dunham — Samuel Hooper — Charles O. Rogers
   1864, Baltimore: John A. Andrew — R. I. Burbank — Francis B. Fay — H. A. Scudder — George A. Shaw
   1888, Chicago: Harrison H. Atwood — Alanson W. Beard — Horace E. Boynton — Charles A. Campbell — Julius C. Chappelle — Thomas Dana — Jesse M. Gove — Joseph B. Maccabee — Charles J. Noyes — Arthur W. Tufts — Edward P. Wilbur
   1892, Minneapolis: Harrison H. Atwood
   1896, St. Louis: Samuel E. Courtney — Edward S. Crockett — George H. Dunham — Jesse M. Gove — Curtis Guild, Jr. — George A. Hibbard — George F. Lowell — Stephen M. Marshall — Peter Morrison — John S. Richardson — Stanley Ruffin — Augustus T. Sweat — Arthur G. Wood
   1900, Philadelphia: William W. Campbell — John H. Colby — Marcus C. Cook — Samuel E. Courtney — William W. Davis — Jesse M. Gove — Charles A. Grant — Michael J. Murray — Henry F. Strout — George N. Swallow — Charles B. Woolley
   1904, Chicago: Harrison H. Atwood — Frederic W. Bliss — Grafton D. Cushing — William W. Davis — John Marno — Jacob H. Mock — John R. Neal — Edward B. Newton — George W. Phipps — Abraham C. Ratshesky — William L. Terhune — James N. Thompson
   1908, Chicago: Harrison H. Atwood — Isaiah R. Clark — Franklin L. Codman — Archibald T. Davison — Edward G. Graves — Alfred S. Hall — Charles H. Innes — Jeremiah J. McCarthy — James W. H. Myrick — Clarence H. Robinson — Edward C. Webster — William E. White
   1912, Chicago: Walter Ballantyne — Daniel T. Callahan — George W. Coleman — Frank B. Crane — Grafton D. Cushing — Charles H. Diggs — Guy A. Ham — Martin Hays — Charles H. Innes — Loyal L. Jenkins — James P. Magenis — W. Prentiss Parker — Isaac L. Roberts — Saverio R. Romano — Alfred Tewksbury — Frank Vogel
   1916, Chicago: Edward C. R. Bagley — David E. Crawford — Augustus A. Fales — Warren F. Freeman — Herbert S. Frost — Louis A. Frothingham — Walter B. Grant — Martin Hays — Charles H. Innes — Rocco Leone — John E. Mayers — J. Waldo Pond — Walter M. Pratt — Abraham C. Ratshesky — David Stoneman
   1920, Chicago: Gaspar G. Bacon — Tilton S. Bell — Charles L. Burrill — Andrew A. Casassa — Herbert S. Frost — J. Mitchell Galvin — Willard W. Hibbard — Charles H. Innes — Barnard Morrison — John J. Musgrave — Hubert W. Ross — Butler R. Wilson
   1924, Cleveland: Frank L. Brier — Arthur B. Chapin — Henry S. Clark — Channing H. Cox — Frank A. Goodwin — Nathan A. Heller — Charles H. Innes — Sadie Lipner-Shulman — Elizabeth W. Pigeon — Elizabeth Putnam — Abraham C. Ratshesky — Benjamin E. Robinson — Saverio R. Romano — G. Wallace Tibbetts — Dora E. Wheeler — Agnes K. Willey
   1928, Kansas City: Gardner Bates — Charles L. Burrill — William M. Butler — Andrew A. Casassa — Channing H. Cox — Walter Foster — Jacob J. Kaplan — Sophie Myers — Benjamin P. Nicholls — Henry Parkman, Jr. — Elizabeth W. Pigeon — John F. Pullo — John E. Thayer, Jr. — Eliot Wadsworth — G. Gordon Watt — Louella P. Westcott — Edward H. Willey — Alma M. Worthington
   1932, Chicago: Gaspar G. Bacon — Catherine D. Bell — Robert J. Bottomly — Frank L. Brier — Harold A. Budreau — William M. Butler — Edna S. Doodell — Isidore H. Fox — Christian A. Herter — Anette B. Lancaster — Walter R. Meins — Sylvia B. Richmond — Saverio R. Romano — Louella P. Westcott
   1936, Cleveland: Gaspar G. Bacon — Alice L. Bilodeau — Alonzo B. Cook — Edward L. Davis — Charles J. Innes — Eli M. Levatinsky — Henry Parkman, Jr. — Helen S. Pond — Wallace Stearns — Maude M. Tibbetts — Helen S. Whiteman — Robert G. Wilson, Jr.
   1940, Philadelphia: Henry J. Allen — Gaspar G. Bacon — Ulysses F. Emerson — Christian A. Herter — Zelma K. Larsson — Elizabeth W. Pigeon — Clarence Richmond — Saverio R. Romano — Charles Shulman — Maude M. Tibbetts — Katherine Tirrell — Robert G. Wilson, Jr.
   1944, Chicago: Vera M. Beal — Henry Bishop — Laurence Curtis — Arno I. Drew — Francis C. Gray — Harriet C. Hall — Agnes E. Larkin — Eli M. Levatinsky — Rosa M. Levis — Carroll L. Meins — Vincent Mottola — Elizabeth W. Pigeon — Carolyn L. Purcell — James I. Yoffa
   1948, Philadelphia: Augustine Airola — Vera M. Beal — Raymond P. Delano — Christian A. Herter — Thomas W. Hoag — Carroll L. Meins — David J. Mintz — Vincent Mottola — Wilfred Scott — Sinclair Weeks
   1952, Chicago: Mabel H. Adams — Laurence H. Banks — Walter A. Bennett — Vincent J. Celeste — Mrs. G. H. Hamilton — Christian A. Herter — Carroll L. Meins — Joel L. Miller — Joseph F. Nolan — Sinclair Weeks
   1956, San Francisco: Stephen D. Bacigalupo — Laurence H. Banks — Clifton W. Clarke — Philip M. Cox — David Gorfinkle — Charles J. Innes — Lawrence Kellett — Mary A. Martiniello — Sinclair Weeks
   1960, Chicago: William F. Arrigal, Jr. — Paul Buonfiglio — Clifton W. Clarke — Laurence Curtis — Falisa M. Grendal — Andrew A. Hunter — Phyllis D. Levis — Elliott H. Stone — Francis Gregory Szpakowski — Richard F. Treadway
   1972, Miami Beach: William F. Arrigal, Jr. — Muriel Erna Ballantine — Anne R. Cruickshank — Margaret M. Donohue — Hermoine E. Freeman — Gintaras V. Karosas — Dorothy R. Sullivan — Jaye A. Whittier — Anne B. R. Witherby — Richard R. Wood
   1988, New Orleans: Martha Chayet — James A. Coyle — Alexander Ellis III — Steven A. Kandarian — Thomas A. Kershaw — Mary Ellen Koval-Steeves — Ann N. Kramer — Peter W. Marks — Agnes E. Moore — Roger Allen Moore — Nicholas M. Nikitas — Edward R. Redd — Anne B. R. Witherby
   2004, New York: Christopher Egan — Robert L. Fortes — Ronald C. Kaufman — Marjorie L. Perry — Ellen Elise Rooney — Dola Hamilton Stemberg
   2008, St. Paul: Doug Bennett — John Cunningham — Renato D'Amico — Todd Fay — Michael Gingrass — Ronald C. Kaufman — Brian Shortsleeve — Peter G. Torkildsen
   2012, Tampa: Yvonne Boyle — Jim Chadwick — Patricia Jennings — Ronald C. Kaufman — Rachel Kemp — Heather Mellem — Jonathan Mitchell — Brad Williams
 
Whig National Conventions:
   1839, Harrisburg: Richard Haughton — Peleg Sprague
"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 315,917 politicians, living and dead.
 
  The coverage of this site includes (1) the President, Vice President, members of Congress, elected state and territorial officeholders in all fifty states, the District of Columbia, and U.S. territories; and the chief elected official, typically the mayor, of qualifying municipalities; (2) candidates at election, including primaries, for any of the above; (3) all federal judges and all state appellate judges; (4) certain federal officials, including the federal cabinet, diplomatic chiefs of mission, consuls, U.S. district attorneys, collectors of customs and internal revenue, members of major federal commissions; and political appointee (pre-1971) postmasters of qualifying communities; (5) state and national political party officials, including delegates, alternate delegates, and other participants in national party nominating conventions. Note: municipalities or communities "qualify", for TPG purposes, if they have at least half a million person-years of history, inclusive of predecessor, successor, and merged entities.  
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/MA/SU-parties.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on May 10, 2022.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]