PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Cuyahoga County
Ohio

Politicians who lived in Cuyahoga County

  Cuyahoga County (no city given):
 
  Cuyahoga County, 1800-1849: Leonard Case, Sr. — Harvey Rice
  Cuyahoga County, 1850-1899: Jacob J. Adams — Frank H. Baer — Robert Barthels — S. R. Bedford — T. Bolton — Charles E. Bowman — Francis A. Brady — M. F. Bramley — Frederick Braun — Joseph H. Breck — Herbert B. Briggs — Charles L. Cartwright — William H. Clifford — Louis H. Cook — William T. Cope — Joe T. S. Cowen — H. W. Curtiss — Evan H. Davis — Z. L. Dellenbaugh — Charles Denizen — Paul Dinger — William H. Englefried — John S. Fetzer — Jabez W. Fitch — A. J. Fitzpatrick — Robert F. Goulder — Seneca O. Griswold — Joseph A. Hackman — Edson Hains — Lewis Hall — Alfred E. Hart — C. W. Herbert Hill — Reuben Hitchcock — C. L. Hotze — A. J. Howey — Jacob E. Hudson — Ralph E. Hudson — Jonathan T. Hulet — Henry J. Huntington — Ralph R. Kennan — James Lawrence — John W. Lockwood — Harry C. Mason — George Mathews — Harrison B. McGraw — A. J. McIntyre — Levi E. Meacham — Clayton Ober — Charles W. Parker — Richard C. Parsons — L. H. Prescott — Harvey Rice — Archibald Riddell — Thomas Roberts — Thomas W. Roberts — Robert R. Rudd — Charles P. Smith — William R. Spear — Edward P. Thompson — Edmund G. Vail — Mars E. Wagar — L. Weingardt — Asa L. Weston
  Cuyahoga County, 1900-1949: George S. Myers — John E. Sweeney
  Cuyahoga County, 1950-1999: Anthony J. Celebrezze, Jr. — Richard F. Celeste — Troy Lee James
  Bay Village: J. Spencer Houk — Michelle Phillips Fay — Deborah Sutherland — Robert E. Sweeney — A. F. Whitney
  Beachwood: Amy J. Budish — Leo Rattay — Roy C. Scott
  Bedford: D. O. Benedict — Ralph A. Brown — C. B. Marble — F. R. Metz — Vel M. Scott — H. F. Shannon — C. J. Wheeler
  Bedford Heights: Alfred F. Capone — Christopher J. Mallin
  Bentleyville: William Bashein
  Berea: G. A. Hubbard — William H. James — Edward T. Manning — Cynthia L. Moore — John D. Munkacsy — D. C. Stearns — Tom L. Stinchcomb — C. G. Warden — Vivian G. Wilson
  Bratenahl: Robert J. Bulkley — Martin V. Coffey — Liberty Emery Holden
  Brecksville: J. H. Coates — John DeRighter — George W. Hollis — Jerry Hruby — David H. McCreery — Joseph Mull
  Broadview Heights: Minor George — Sonny Nardi
  Brook Park: Neal Duiker — Howard C. Kolthoff
  Brooklyn: Henry Froehlich — Charles Hulm — William Kneebusch
  Chagrin Falls: George H. Bender — Mary Elizabeth Butz — Janet M. Carson — Terry H. Carson — Sally Florkiewicz — David S. Ingalls — David S. Ingalls — John Kolesar — Lisa Kraemer — Lori O'Neill — Adrian Rule III
  Cleveland:
 
  Cleveland, 1800-1809: Elisha Norton — John Walworth
  Cleveland, 1810-1819: Daniel Kelley — Irad Kelley — Ashbel W. Walworth — John Walworth
  Cleveland, 1820-1829: John W. Allen — Sherlock J. Andrews — Nelson Hayward — Irad Kelley — John W. Willey — Daniel Worley
  Cleveland, 1830-1839: John W. Allen — Aaron Barker — Nelson Hayward — George Hoadley — Joshua Mills — Edward Wade — John W. Willey — Daniel Worley
  Cleveland, 1840-1849: John W. Allen — Benjamin Andrews — Aaron Barker — Flavel W. Bingham — Nicholas Dockstader — Edward Stowe Hamlin — Josiah A. Harris — Daniel M. Haskell — Nelson Hayward — George Hoadley — Lorenzo A. Kelsey — Joshua Mills — Timothy P. Spencer — Samuel Starkweather — Edward Wade — John W. Willey
  Cleveland, 1850-1859: Flavel W. Bingham — Abner Brownell — Stephen Buhrer — William Case — William B. Castle — James M. Coffinberry — George W. Gardner — Joseph W. Gray — Frederick W. Green — Edward Stowe Hamlin — Marcus A. Hanna — Benjamin Harrington — Daniel M. Haskell — Nelson Hayward — Jacob Mueller — Robert Parks — Albert G. Riddle — George B. Senter — Samuel Starkweather — Daniel R. Tilden — Edward Wade
  Cleveland, 1860-1869: George A. Benedict — Stephen Buhrer — David K. Cartter — Herman M. Chapin — James M. Coffinberry — Edwin Cowles — Edward Sherrill Flint — George W. Gardner — Joseph W. Gray — Marcus A. Hanna — Benjamin Harrington — John Hutchins — Thomas Jones, Jr. — Irvine Masters — Robert F. Paine — Henry B. Payne — D. P. Rhodes — George B. Senter — Daniel R. Tilden
  Cleveland, 1870-1879: George A. Benedict — Stephen Buhrer — Henry D. Coffinberry — John B. Coffinberry — James W. Conger — John H. Farley — George W. Gardner — John P. Green — Marcus A. Hanna — Rensselaer R. Herrick — George W. Howe — John Hutchins — Thomas Jones, Jr. — Frank H. Mason — Charles A. Otis — Richard C. Parsons — Henry B. Payne — Nathan P. Payne — Frederic Pelton — Charles B. Pettengill — William G. Rose — Nelson B. Sherwin — Andrew Squire — Daniel R. Tilden
  Cleveland, 1880-1889: William W. Armstrong — Brenton D. Babcock — Charles C. Baldwin — Joseph Black — Jeremiah A. Brown — Stephen Buhrer — Hugh Caldwell — Henry D. Coffinberry — James W. Conger — Luther T. Ellsworth — John H. Farley — Martin A. Foran — George W. Gardner — John P. Green — Marcus A. Hanna — Rensselaer R. Herrick — Orlando J. Hodge — George W. Howe — John Hutchins — Thomas Jones, Jr. — Frank H. Mason — Darius H. Muller — Charles L. Pack — Henry B. Payne — Frederic Pelton — William G. Rose — Nelson B. Sherwin — Andrew Squire — Daniel R. Tilden — Amos Townsend
  Cleveland, 1890-1899: William Joseph Akers — William E. Ambler — Alfred T. Anderson — William W. Armstrong — Clifton B. Beach — Joseph Black — Robert Blee — Stephen Buhrer — Theodore E. Burton — Hugh Caldwell — Francis M. Chandler — Henry D. Coffinberry — James W. Conger — Charles C. Dewstoe — Luther T. Ellsworth — John H. Farley — Thomas W. Fleming — William H. Gabriel — George W. Gardner — Marco B. Gary — John P. Green — John C. Hale — Marcus A. Hanna — W. R. Hopkins — John Hutchins — Tom L. Johnson — Frank H. Mason — Robert E. McKisson — Robert Maynard Murray — Miner Gibbs Norton — Frederic Pelton — E. Jay Pinney — William G. Rose — Andrew Squire — Daniel R. Tilden — William J. White — Louis H. Winch
  Cleveland, 1900-1909: William Joseph Akers — William E. Ambler — Herman C. Baehr — Newton D. Baker — E. Bayard — Stephen Buhrer — Theodore E. Burton — James Caldwell — Joseph Carabelli — James H. Cassidy — Francis M. Chandler — John H. Clarke — Henry D. Coffinberry — James W. Conger — Ernest S. Cook — Charles C. Dewstoe — Charles A. Eaton — Luther T. Ellsworth — Henry I. Emerson — H. T. Eubanks — John H. Farley — William Fitzgerald — Thomas W. Fleming — George W. Gardner — William Gordon — John P. Green — Marcus A. Hanna — Frederick A. Henry — Myron T. Herrick — W. R. Hopkins — Frederic Clemson Howe — L. Paul Howland — Tom L. Johnson — Charles F. Leach — Alexander H. Martin — Frank H. Mason — Frank McCord — George A. Myers — Miner Gibbs Norton — E. Jay Pinney — Louis Smithnight — Andrew Squire — Warren S. Stone — Fred L. Taft — Mark L. Thomsen
  Cleveland, 1910-1919: Florence E. Allen — Elmer T. Allison — William E. Ambler — Rudolph W. Archer — Herman C. Baehr — Newton D. Baker — Robert J. Bulkley — Theodore E. Burton — Vincent Campanella — John H. Clarke — Henry D. Coffinberry — James W. Conger — Robert Crosser — Harry L. Davis — William L. Day — Charles C. Dewstoe — A. R. Dittrick — John F. Durkin — Luther T. Ellsworth — Henry I. Emerson — John H. Farley — Herman H. Finkle — William Fitzgerald — Thomas W. Fleming — Raymond G. Floyd — Frank B. Fultz — Harry C. Gahn — George W. Gardner — William Gordon — John P. Green — Chris W. Harrold — Frank G. Hogan — George W. Hopkins — W. R. Hopkins — Frederic Clemson Howe — L. Paul Howland — H. H. Johnson — W. C. Keough — M. P. Kinola — Charles W. Lapp — L. I. Litzler — John D. Marshall — Alexander H. Martin — Maurice Maschke — Frank H. Mason — William J. Murphy — Charles A. Niman — Miner Gibbs Norton — Dan Pfahl — E. Jay Pinney — Walter D. Price — Frederick Reich — A. N. Rodway — Otto A. Schenle — Thomas P. Schmidt — Abba Hillel Silver — Andrew Squire — Warren S. Stone — John J. Sullivan — R. S. Taylor — Francis W. Treadway — Ernest Lynn Waldorf — David C. Westenhaver — Howell Wright
  Cleveland, 1920-1929: George M. Abbott — Joseph N. Ackerman — William Agnew — Elmer T. Allison — William E. Ambler — Joseph S. Backowski — Newton D. Baker — Elmer E. Bates — Maurice Bernon — Elbert F. Blakely — Chester C. Bolton — William H. Boyd — Carlos W. Brand — Joseph C. Breitenstein — Emma Brown — Robert J. Bulkley — LeRoy N. Bundy — Josephine C. Burke — Theodore E. Burton — Robert K. Christenberry — L. G. Collister — James W. Conger — Walter E. Cook — C. R. Cross — Robert Crosser — John F. Curry — Edward Chellis Daoust — Harry L. Davis — Arthur H. Day — William L. Day — Harvey Drucker — Hugh Duffy — Myer Einstein — William F. Eirick — Henry I. Emerson — Dana D. English — John H. Farley — Thomas S. Farrell — Arthur C. Fenton — Herman H. Finkle — William Fitzgerald — Thomas W. Fleming — Mary L. Forrest — Emerich B. Freed — Harry L. French — Harry C. Gahn — William Gordon — John P. Green — Joseph Greenfield — Myra H. Hickman — Mrs. E. E. Hill — W. R. Hopkins — L. Paul Howland — Perry B. Jackson — Frederick Kohler — Cyrus Locher — John D. Marshall — Maurice Maschke — Ralph C. McBride — James J. McGinty — Frank J. Merrick — Pierce D. Metzger — Grant B. Miller — Charles A. Mooney — Anna L. Mulac — William J. Murphy — Miner Gibbs Norton — Bernard Orlikowski — Bernice S. Pyke — James A. Reynolds — Peter F. Rieder — Fielder Sanders — Joseph Schrembs — Abba Hillel Silver — Allard Smith — Edward C. Stanton — Kathryn D. Stanton — Elliott E. Stearns — Warren S. Stone — Henry A. Taylor — Rose Tenesy — Fred W. Thomas — Carmi A. Thompson — Victor F. J. Tlach — Clayton C. Townes — Harry L. Vail — Ernest Lynn Waldorf — Lillian Westropp — Edith A. Wolfe — Jerry R. Zmunt
  Cleveland, 1930-1939: George M. Abbott — G. K. Allen — Paul T. Betley — Ernest John Bohn — Chester C. Bolton — Robert J. Bulkley — LeRoy N. Bundy — Robert M. Carver — Joseph E. Cassidy — Michael Cerrezin — Robert K. Christenberry — Niels Anthon Christensen — L. G. Collister — Robert Crosser — John Davies, Jr. — Harry L. Davis — Arthur H. Day — William C. Dixon — Joseph F. Dolejs — Donald C. Dunham — Henry I. Emerson — Arturo G. Fauzon — Fannie M. Fink — Herman H. Finkle — Emerich B. Freed — Harry C. Gahn — Raymond H. Geist — Frank F. Gentsch — Hans Glad-Block — William Gordon — John P. Green — A. F. Harding — George B. Harris — Max S. Hayes — W. R. Hopkins — John E. Hubbard — Perry B. Jackson — Dave R. Jones — Paul Jones — Helen B. Karpinski — William J. Kennedy — Herman E. Kohen — John D. Marshall — Harry McLaughlin — Albert Younglove Meriam — James Metzenbaum — Ray T. Miller — Daniel E. Morgan — Harold G. Mosier — Herman J. Nord — Laurence H. Norton — Michael F. O'Donnell — Thomas J. Owens — Charles B. Perkins — Walter S. Piotrowicz — C. W. Pollock — Atlee Pomerene — Mira Steele Printz — Irene Rothgery — Joseph Schrembs — Malvern E. Schultz — Ezra Z. Shapiro — Edward C. Stanton — Elliott E. Stearns — Martin L. Sweeney — Henry A. Taylor — Lockwood Thompson — Viktor F. J. Tisch — Frank R. Uible — Charles A. Vanik
  Cleveland, 1940-1949: George M. Abbott — William H. Annat — Alfred A. Benesch — Paul T. Betley — Edward Blythin — Ernest John Bohn — Thomas A. Burke — Thomas M. Carey — Mary L. Carney — Charles V. Carr — Albina R. Cermak — Niels Anthon Christensen — James L. Collins — William J. Corrigan — Beatrice Coughlin — Robert Crosser — Emil J. Crown — Harry L. Davis — John B. Dempsey — Anne M. Donnelly — Anne Dorrington — Louis S. DuBay — Dan W. Duffy — Miles E. Evans — Michael A. Feighan — Sidney B. Fink — Herman H. Finkle — Margaret Flannery — Emerich B. Freed — Harold T. Gassaway — Frank F. Gentsch — Chester K. Gillespie — John Gillespie — William Gordon — Ben C. Green — John P. Green — Alfred C. Grisanti — Fred J. Haller — Thomas J. Herbert — W. R. Hopkins — Henry W. Hunter — Jane Edna Hunter — Perry B. Jackson — Helen B. Karpinski — Mary K. Long — Helen Cecilia Longton — S. M. LoPresti — Michael M. Lucak — Guy R. Lucas — James Mally — Harry T. Marshall — F. T. Matia — John O. McWilliams — Ray T. Miller — Joseph P. Nolan — Michael F. O'Donnell — Harry F. Payer — Lawrence O. Payne — Marie C. Plechaty — Franklin Polk — Joseph F. Prosser — Frank P. Ratajczak — William C. Reed — William J. Rogers — Loretta Rohde — Marie Ryan — Joseph Schrembs — Mary K. Sotak — Henry W. Speeth — Edward C. Stanton — Elliott E. Stearns — Simon W. Steenstra — Steve Suhajcik — Thomas L. Terrell — Carmi A. Thompson — Lockwood Thompson — Charles A. Vanik — Karl Anton Walder — Wilbur C. Walker — Stephen M. Young
  Cleveland, 1950-1959: Emil A. Bartunek — Paul T. Betley — Thomas A. Burke — Jospeh Chester Calhoun — Thomas M. Carey — James M. Carney — Charles V. Carr — Anthony J. Celebrezze — Albina R. Cermak — Niels Anthon Christensen — William J. Corrigan — Gaspare A. Corso — Anne M. Donnelly — James Donnelly — Dan W. Duffy — Michael A. Feighan — Herman H. Finkle — Joseph S. Frantz — Emerich B. Freed — John J. Gallagher — Samuel R. Gerber — Chester K. Gillespie — Ben C. Green — Philmore J. Haber — Thomas J. Herbert — John O. Holly — W. R. Hopkins — Louis Huebner — Henry W. Hunter — Perry B. Jackson — James L. E. Jappe — Helen B. Karpinski — John W. Kellogg — Dorothy Kimmel — Joseph W. Kovach — Edward J. Kovacic — Frank J. Lausche — Mary K. Long — William J. McDermott — Norman L. McGhee — John L. Mihelich — Theodore C. Orlikowski — Lawrence O. Payne — John G. Pegg — Joseph F. Prosser — Edward L. Pucel — William J. Rogers — Jack P. Russell — Harry Sanger — Anna Schwarz — Ellery Sedgwick, Jr. — John J. Sibisan — Mary K. Sotak — Henry W. Speeth — Edward C. Stanton — James Vincent Stanton — Elliott E. Stearns — Simon W. Steenstra — Joseph P. Sullivan — Frank J. Svoboda — Lockwood Thompson — Charles A. Vanik — Oliver H. Welf, Jr. — Edward F. Werner
  Cleveland, 1960-1969: James H. Bell — Paul T. Betley — John T. Bilinksi — Frank Brennan — Robert J. Buckley — Lillian W. Burke — Ralph H. Bushman — Anthony Calabrese — Donald S. Carmichael — Charles V. Carr — John P. Cavano — Anthony J. Celebrezze — Albina R. Cermak — John T. Corrigan — Thomas Davis — Anne M. Donnelly — Dan W. Duffy — Michael A. Feighan — Joseph E. Flannery — Joseph S. Frantz — Thad Fusco — Samuel R. Gerber — Chester K. Gillespie — Zolton Gombos — Philmore J. Haber — John Alexander Hadden — James Harris — W. R. Hopkins — Louis Huebner — Henry W. Hunter — Cleveland Jackson — Harvey J. Johnson — Karl Johnson — Angeline Karlinger — Helen B. Karpinski — Edward Katalinas — John W. Kellogg — Dennis J. Kucinich — Jessie Leahy — Ralph S. Locher — Mary K. Long — Allen J. Lowe — Richard M. Masterson — Mark McElroy — Theodore C. Orlikowski — Augustus G. Parker — Anthony Pecyk — Ralph J. Perk — Julius J. Petrash — John Pilch — Jack P. Russell — Harry Sanger — Henry W. Speeth — James Vincent Stanton — Carl B. Stokes — Nelson E. Sundermeier — Joseph M. Sweeney — Seth C. Taft — Lockwood Thompson — Charles A. Vanik — William O. Walker — Stephen M. Young
  Cleveland, 1970-1979: James H. Bell — Paul T. Betley — Anna E. Bilinski — Babette Blaushild — Mary R. Bubna — Charles L. Butts — Carrie Cain — Charles V. Carr — Nilda Carrasquillo — Warren D. Davis — Edward F. Feighan — Patricia Jean Ferrante — Peggy Zone Fisher — William Franklin — Olympia A. Hall — Henry W. Hunter — M. Morris Jackson — John W. Kellogg — John F. Kennedy — Dennis J. Kucinich — John C. Little — Mildred Madison — James B. McCahey, Jr. — Carol McClendon — Ralph J. Perk — Arthur R. Pinkney — Charles H. Roskey — Evelyn Schrenk — Shirley N. Smith — James Vincent Stanton — Carl B. Stokes — Patrick A. Sweeney — Seth C. Taft — Ike Thompson — Angel L. Vega — George V. Voinovich — Janet Voinovich — Janet Louise Wacker — Michael R. White — Jane Muir Zborowsky — Margaret R. Zone
  Cleveland, 1980-1989: Herbert Atkins — Bruce Foster — Dennis J. Kucinich — Gary Kucinich — Valeria McPherson — Howard M. Metzenbaum — Mary Rose Oakar — Patrick A. Sweeney — George V. Voinovich — Janet Voinovich — Michael R. White
  Cleveland, 1990-1999: Frank Joseph Battisti — Mary O. Boyle — Dona Brady — Roosevelt Coats — Michael J. DeGrandis — Dodie Ditmer — George L. Forbes — Joel Hyatt — Jeffery Johnson — Dennis J. Kucinich — Larry A. Lumpkin — Tom McDonald — Valeria McPherson — Barbara Perry — Lynnie Powell — C. J. Prentiss — Barbara Pringle — Andreanna Sims — Patrick A. Sweeney — Lavonne M. Turner — Janet Voinovich — Vermel M. Whalen — Michael R. White
  Cleveland, 2000-2009: Robert T. Bennett — Dona Brady — Jason R. Bristol — Angela Caldwell — Jane L. Campbell — Claudia Castelli — Subodh Chandra — Steven M. Dettelbach — Ebony Grantonz — Frank G. Jackson — Pernel Jones — Dennis J. Kucinich — Lance Mason — Valarie J. McCall — Valeria McPherson — Dale Miller — Eugene R. Miller — David Morganthaler — Andre Morrison — Irene Morrow — John C. Myers — Sabra Pierce Scott — Betty K. Pinkney — Lynnie Powell — C. J. Prentiss — August Pust — Daniel I. Radakovich — Jan L. Roller — Melanie A. Shakarian — Shirley A. Smith — Evelyn Lundburg Stratton — Elna Sullivan — Erin Sullivan Lally — Stephanie Tubbs Jones — Nina Turner — Janet Voinovich — Michael R. White — Robert White
  Cleveland, 2010-2021: Frank G. Jackson
  Cleveland Heights:
 
  Cleveland Heights, 1900-1999: George H. Bender — Maurice Bernon — Virgil Brown — Gaspare A. Corso — M. J. Crosser — Alexander L. DeMaioribus — James E. Devitt — James R. Devitt — Myer Einstein — John E. Elder — Karl C. Ertle — Mrs. A. C. Forsyth — W. Burr Gongwer — Thomas J. Herbert — Myron T. Herrick — Gertrude S. Hornung — Herbert A. Kelsey — John J. Kennedy — Theodor Ira Kowan — Alvin I. Krenzler — Keith Lawrence — Margaret A. Mahoney — Homer H. Marshman — Philip R. Mather — Ray T. Miller, Jr. — Dan T. Moore — Omar E. Mueller — Joseph R. Nutt — Henry Pirtle — Lawrence M. Rich — Saul G. Stillman — John G. Sweeney — George E. Turner — Stephen M. Young
  Cleveland Heights, 2000-2021: Barbara Boyd — Susan Doerfer — Austin Dunn — Amanda Marko — Michael McGraw — Julian Rogers
  Cuyahoga Heights: John J. Day
  Dover (now Westlake): John M. Cooley — J. D. Hurst
  East Cleveland: George L. Baker — James Barrett — Harold H. Burton — James McF. Coburn — Sharon Cole — Leslye M. Huff — Kline F. Leet — Chantelle C. Lewis — Mary Ellen Murphy — Karen D. Peckar — Richmond Rice — Walter H. Sutter — Barbara Thomas
  Euclid: Leonard R. Cervenik — John Able DeVito — Mary Kelly King — L. L. Marshall — James Metzenbaum — E. D. Pelton — Kenneth J. Sims — Carmi A. Thompson — S. C. White — George F. Wright, Jr. — J. B. Zerbe
  Fairview Park: Karl A. Bohlken — John T. Corrigan — Patrick J. Smock
  Garfield Heights: Jewell Gilbert — Charles J. Kraven — Thomas J. Longo — Charles F. Wing
  Gates Mills: Courtney Burton — Edward F. Feighan
  Highland Heights: Richard D. Acton
  Hunting Valley: W. Craig Bashein — Mary Elizabeth Ford — David S. Ingalls
  Independence: Emil Masgay — James Trakas
  Lakewood:
 
  Lakewood, 1900-1999: William E. Blackie — Joann Boscia — Madeline A. Cain — Sumner Canary — Joseph H. Cassell — Frank P. Celeste — John B. Coffinberry — Byron M. Cook — Nelson C. Cotabish — William L. David — Arthur H. Day — Thomas S. Farrell — Sophie P. Gaydos — W. A. Greenlund — E. J. Hanratty — David R. Harbarger — Louis E. Hill — Raymond J. Jeffreys — Dave R. Jones — Amos I. Kauffman — Arthur P. Lambros — Robert M. Lawther — Bernard Miller — William E. Minshall, Jr. — Thomas E. Monks — Edwin L. Neville — Mary G. Novak — Bernice S. Pyke — George E. Rich — Joseph J. Rowe — Anthony C. Sinagra — Joseph H. Speddy — Thomas L. Terrell — D. C. True — Clayton W. Tyler — Gertrude R. Wendling — Carl V. Weygandt — Edward A. Wiegand
  Lakewood, 2000-2021: Madeline A. Cain — Edward Fitzgerald — Amy Frost — Thomas J. George — Adam Jusko — Colleen Wing
  Lyndhurst: Chester C. Bolton — Frances P. Bolton — Elmer T. Elbrecht — Robert E. Hughes — Susan C. Levine — Renee S. Lipson — Sue L. Little — Sebastian Lupica — Albert S. Porter
  Maple Heights: Walter K. Maser
  Mayfield Heights: Joseph W. Bartunek — James N. Iafelice — Henry Ritter, Jr. — Tracy Turoff
  Middleburg Heights: Wallace G. Rogers, Jr. — Jack Sullivan — Charles L. Volkema
  Moreland Hills: Jack Landskroner — Mrs. J. S. Wagner
  North Olmsted: Clarence J. Aviatt — Panora M. Bazilius — Claudia Guzzo — William Klee — Charles B. Lewis — John A. Lyall
  North Royalton: John Kirkland — Dave Luketic
  Olmsted Township: Timothy F. Hagan
  Parma: Joseph A. Cipollone — Charlene Coates — Colleen Corrigan Day — John Crisafi — James Day — M. H. Emerson — Bohdan Futey — William D. Mason — Charles N. Pinzone — John T. Tarnovecky — Stephen A. Zona
  Parma Heights: Edward Blythin
  Pepper Pike: Charlie Clark — Albert S. Porter — Tom Warren
  Richmond Heights: Frank Gorman — Abraham Lincoln Tosti
  Rocky River: Tom Bobst — Sumner Canary — James M. Carney — John J. Carney — Albert Dalton — J. Frank Gibson — George Green — Edward C. Keyse — James McGettrick — William E. Minshall, Jr. — James M. Petro
  Shaker Heights:
 
  Shaker Heights, 1900-1999: Joseph N. Ackerman — Ann Aldrich — Carol M. Alexander — Newton D. Baker — John W. Barkley — Emil A. Bartunek — Joseph W. Bartunek — Eleanor Bearden — Lydia Bradner — Thomas A. Burke — Donald S. Carmichael — Sam F. David — William P. Day — Barbara K. Epstein — Lee I. Fisher — Peggy Zone Fisher — Frank Gorman — Joseph F. Gorman — Gertrude L. Hanna — Donald W. Hornbeck — Morton Icove — Margaret A. Ireland — Mildred R. Jaster — Peter Lawson Jones — Alice F. Martin — Thomas Matia — Howard M. Metzenbaum — Ray T. Miller — Otis Moss — Andrew C. Putka — James A. Reynolds — Sheldon D. Schecter — Roy C. Scott — Joseph S. Silber — Abba Hillel Silver — Kingsley A. Taft — Alan F. Unger — William J. Van Aken — William R. Van Aken — Marilyn H. Young — Stephen M. Young
  Shaker Heights, 2000-2021: James Brady — Lang D. Dunbar, Jr. — Lee I. Fisher — Peggy Zone Fisher — Peter Lawson Jones — Marvin A. McMickle — Lana Moresky — Judy Rawson — Michael Wager
  Solon: A. R. McRitchie
  South Euclid: Matthew D. Besser — Christopher C. Dill — Gayle I. Horwitz — Edward Icove — George J. Urban
  Strongsville: Thomas R. Clement — Patrick J. Coyne — Dale Edward Stelz — Nancy Suhadolnik
  University Heights: Earl W. Aurelius — Steven W. Lieber — Beryl E. Rothschild — P. W. Walter
  Walton Hills: Marlene Anielski — Melanie K. Falls
  Warrensville (now Warrensville Heights): W. F. Kehres
  Warrensville Heights: Deborah Burstion-Donbraye — Louis Stokes
  West Cleveland (now part of Cleveland): William J. White
  Westlake: Dennis Clough — Tony George — Deneen Kassouf — Bridget M. McCafferty — David McDonald — Patricia A. McDonald
   See also Ohio areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/OH/CU-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]