PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Onondaga County
New York

Politicians who lived in Onondaga County

  Onondaga County (no city given):
 
  Onondaga County, 1790-1799: Ebenezer Butler, Jr. — Silas Halsey — Edward Paine — John Richardson — Comfort Tyler
  Onondaga County, 1800-1809: John Ballard — Ozias Burr — Ebenezer Butler, Jr. — Asa Danforth — Jacobus Dupuy — Joshua Forman — James Geddes — Jasper Hopper — John Lamb — Squire Manro — John McWhorter — Asahel Minor — Barnet Mooney — William I. Vredenburgh
  Onondaga County, 1810-1819: Truman Adams — Henry Case — Jacobus Dupuy — Robert Earll — Henry Field — James Geddes — Hezekiah L. Granger — George Hall — Jasper Hopper — Elijah W. Miles — Barnet Mooney — David Munro — Moses Nash — James Porter — Henry Seymour — Isaac Smith — Lewis Smith — Jonathan Stanley, Jr. — James Webb — Asa Wells — Gideon Wilcoxson — Nathan Williams
  Onondaga County, 1820-1829: Erastus Barber — Timothy Barber — Joseph Barker — Daniel Baxter — Chauncey Betts — Aaron Burt — Jonathan Deming — Samuel L. Edwards — Henry Field — John G. Forbes — Gideon Frothingham — Silvester Gardner — James Geddes — Charles Jackson — Herman Jenkins — Moses Kinne — James R. Lawrence — Samuel B. Mathews — Daniel Moseley — David Munro — George Pettit — James Pettit — Henry Seymour — Lewis Smith — Matthew Van Vleck — Harold White — David Willard
  Onondaga County, 1830-1839: Miles W. Bennett — Squire M. Brown — Elijah W. Curtis — Daniel Denison — Asa Eastwood — Phares Gould — James R. Lawrence — David C. Lytle — Myron L. Mills — David Munro — Jared H. Parker — Sanford C. Parker — George Pettit — William Porter, Jr. — Ichabod Ross — Azariah Smith — Nathan Soule — Oliver R. Strong — Gabriel Tappen — James L. Voorhees
  Onondaga County, 1840-1849: Warner Abbott — Moses D. Burnet — Daniel Denison — Benjamin French — William Fuller — Phares Gould — William Henderson — Seth Hutchinson — Julius C. Kinne — John Lakin — James R. Lawrence — Thomas McCarthy — David Munro — Elihu L. Philips — Manoah Pratt — David Preston — Joseph Prindle — Thomas Sherwood — Azariah Smith — John Spencer — William Taylor — Lake I. Tefft — Charles R. Vary — Alonzo Wood
  Onondaga County, 1850-1859: Harvey G. Andrews — Orin Aylworth — Burr Burton — Alonzo Case — John F. Clark — Joshua V. H. Clark — Benjamin J. Cowles — Daniel Denison — James Frazee — R. Hebbard — Isaac V. V. Hibbard — Lei S. Holbrook — Milton A. Kinney — Samuel S. Kneeland — Demosthenes C. LeRoy — Jabez Lewis — James Longstreet — William J. Machan — Charles H. Meade — John Merritt — James M. Munro — Lyman Norton — Dudley P. Phelps — Luke Ranney — John D. Rhoades — William Richardson — Henry W. Slocum — Sidney Smith — E. L. Soule — George Stevens — William E. Tallman — Irvin Williams
  Onondaga County, 1860-1869: Augustus G. S. Allis — Samuel Candee — Abner Chapman — Philetus Clark — Hiram Eaton — Jeremiah Emerick — R. Nelson Gere — Albert L. Green — Miles B. Hackett — L. Harris Hiscock — James V. Kendall — Frederick A. Lyman — Austin Myers — Luke Ranney — Conrad Shoemaker — Moses Summers — Harvey P. Tolman
  Onondaga County, 1870-1879: Peter Burns — John I. Furbeck — William H. H. Gere — C. Fred Herbst — Josiah G. Holbrook — George Raynor — Conrad Shoemaker — Charles Simon — Gustavus Sniper — Nathan R. Tefft — J. C. B. Wallace — Samuel Willis
  Onondaga County, 1880-1889: Elbert O. Farrar — James Geddes — Albert Howland — Hector B. Johnson — John Lighton — Thomas McCarthy — Conrad Shoemaker — Alfred E. Stacey — Wallace Tappan
  Onondaga County, 1890-1899: William J. Bellen — Joseph Bondy — Levi S. Chapman — William G. Cottle — John T. Delaney — Ignatius Sawmiller — Edward G. Ten Eyck — J. Emmett Wells — Howard G. White
  Onondaga County, 1900-1909: John T. Delaney — Abraham Z. Hyman
  Onondaga County, 1910-1919: Thomas C. Anderson — Wilbur T. Clemens — Virgil H. Clymer — George Cochran — Charles E. Curtis — Robert De Dell — Charles W. Dohne — Herbert O. Eaton — David L. Edwards — Kate W. Gates — Frank Heck — Charles B. Hyde — Bernhardt F. Maurer — Francis Preston — Abraham Silverstein — Edward L. Steingrebe — Frederick W. Thomson — Harry M. Unett
  Onondaga County, 1920-1929: Frank H. Babcock — Frank W. Baker — Caleb C. Brown, Jr. — Henry H. Brown — Judson Brown — George M. Calvert — James F. Conant — Charles S. Drouet — Dennis H. Dwyer — Ida May Fisk — Frank Heck — John W. Hein — Nelson H. Henderson — Josiah B. Hine — Thomas Eugene Hitchcock — Henry Hotze — Daniel S. Jones — William Lentz — Warren C. MacBain — Edward J. Madden — William B. Mangin — Erwin Mellen — John C. Miller — William A. Murray — D. Charles O'Brien — William M. Reynolds — Frank Schauble — William Schreiber — John C. Smith — Charles W. Steene — Harry Stever — William G. Stuart — Charles A. Traister — Charles E. Wheelock — Edward T. Wilbur — William J. Wolfson
  Onondaga County, 1930-1939: Frank W. Baker — Joseph H. Barnett — George D. Benedict — Charles F. Bigler — Frank N. Decker — Keith F. Driscoll — Carl L. Elliot — Alfred W. Haight — Frank Heck — John W. Hein — Irving J. Higbee — F. S. Hollenbeck — Henry Hotze — Anna Johannes — Marguerite Johansen — Cleveland J. Kenyon — Edward F. Kidd — Howard King — Dwight Kingsbury — Frederick LaRosa — F. William Lowber — William P. Lynch — Fred E. MacCollum — Francis E. Maloney — William C. Martin — George McNickol — Marie Menut — William A. Murray — Sarsfield J. O'Connor — Charles P. Planer — Earl J. Raasch — Howard I. Reichart — Frank Schauble — Anthony Smith — Walter Soule — Charles Thomas — Harold A. Thompson — George H. Vinette — Benjamin Weiner — Philip Zimmerman
  Onondaga County, 1940-1949: Herman Britzke — James DeGregorio — J. Proctor Fifield — James R. Fitzgerald — Alfred W. Haight — Earl T. Harter — Edwin E. Kauffman — Thomas J. Lowery — William P. Lynch — Thomas Plampin — Ben Wiles, Jr.
  Onondaga County, 1950-1959: William S. Andrews — Jacob Benderson — Michael R. Canestrano — Joseph C. Ciganek — William T. Conley — Patrick Covino — Carl W. Dengel — James Jones — Edwin E. Kauffman — Robert Kenyon — Thomas J. Lowery, Jr. — Tony Mancuso — Howard Scott — Elmer Spinner — Michael Tambasco — Henry E. Taylor — Bernice Vosburgh — Edwin R. Wagner — Alan H. Wilson — Israel Witryol
  Onondaga County, 1960-1969: David C. Hutchinson — John F. McDonough — William R. Morgan — Thomas J. Vanderweel
  Onondaga County, 2000-2009: John A. DeFrancisco — Timothy E. Gorman — Carol E. Mulcahy — Burrill E. Wells III
  Baldwinsville:
 
  Baldwinsville, 1800-1899: E. Austin Baldwin — Jonas C. Baldwin — Stephen W. Baldwin — Otis Bigelow — James Frazee — D. C. Greenfield — Lucian B. Hall — Martin Harrington — Daniel T. Jones — Stephen J. Lonergan — William W. Perkins — Lucien E. Smith — Willard H. Tappan — James W. Upson — Edward B. Wigent — David S. Wilkins — Irvin Williams
  Baldwinsville, 1900-1999: W. Dalton Brooks — Don H. Brown — James E. Connell — Matthew G. Frawley — Martin Harrington — Arthur L. Howard — Margaret L. O'Brien — William H. O'Brien, Jr. — Albert J. Palmer — Willard H. Tappan — James W. Upson — James R. Walker — James F. Williams — William H. Wormuth
  Brewerton: Charles R. Rodgers
  Bridgeport: Charles S. Brown
  Camillus: William E. Bush — Carol A. Hanley — David A. Munro — James M. Munro — Spencer Rice
  Canal: Joseph J. Glass
  Cicero: Michael J. Bragman — Kenneth D. Brynien — William Herrick — Ronald McDermott
  Clay: Michael J. Bragman — James Little
  DeWitt: Richard P. Byrne — Elaine Lytel — Francis L. McElroy — John A. Nichols — Walter R. Stone — Angela Young
  Delphi (Delphi Falls): Elisha Litchfield
  East Syracuse: Joseph H. Damon — Gerald T. Gentz — John L. Hanlon — Raymond L. Hodge — John L. Kyne — David B. McLaughlin — Smith Rice — Michael J. Spillane — G. M. Weaver
  Eastwood (now part of Syracuse): John J. Burns
  Elbridge: Timothy Brown — Hiram F. Mather — James Munroe
  Euclid: Manuel J. Soule
  Fairmount: George Geddes
  Fayetteville: Martha L. Allen — J. J. Cashin — Philip R. Chase — Thad L. Collum — Agnes S. Cook — Jean V. Erickson — William L. Hinds — Curtis J. Hurd — Wilber M. Jones — Charles M. Kessler — John F. X. Mannion — Albert D. Merrill — Hyman M. Miller — Charles A. O'Brien — Delbert M. O'Brien — Robert D. Rafferty — George C. Wortley — John Carroll Young
  Jamesville: Luther Badger — Neal B. Sorkin
  Jordan: Luther Badger — Charles C. Cole — John C. McLaughlin
  LaFayette: Johnson Hall
  Liverpool: Earl E. Boyle — Elizabeth Creech — Shirley A. Jefferson — Mary Jane Szczesniak — George L. Traister
  Manlius: Walter W. Cheney — John J. Costello — Charles E. Curtiss — Thomas I. Gilbert — Emily B. Koons — Charles Tremain
  Marcellus: Edward V. Baker — Jeremiah D. Crowley — William H. Gallup — Reuben Humphrey — Patrick J. Kelly — Dorastus Lawrence — Horace M. Stone — Mrs. Norman W. Stone
  Navarino: Jonathan Wyckoff
  North Syracuse: James J. Barry — George R. Crampton — Sara Crampton — John A. Kuchanske — Sylvia Matousek — Eva McChesney — Ronald A. Stott — Ernest C. Talmadge — Harry J. Thorp
  Onondaga Valley: Thomas W. Meachem — Frank X. Wood
  Pompey: Victory Birdseye — Daniel Gott — Horace Wheaton
  Pompey Centre: Samuel Hart
  Salina (now part of Syracuse): Elizur Clark — William Kirkpatrick — Erasmus Stone
  Skaneateles: George Barrow — Catherine Bertini — Doris I. Crego — Charles H. Gregory — Horace Hazen — Freeborn G. Jewett — Edmund H. Lewis — William Marvin — Charles R. Milford — Searles G. Shultz — Francine Turner
  Solvay: Emmett R. Davison — John J. Degan — Samuel S. De Witt — James W. Joslin — Edward M. Kinsella — Stanley E. Major — James H. Rose
  Summit Station: William H. Hotaling
  Syracuse:
 
  Syracuse, year not specified: George F. Comstock — Ceylon H. Lewis
  Syracuse, 1820-1829: Amos P. Granger — John Wilkinson
  Syracuse, 1830-1839: Amos P. Granger — John Wilkinson
  Syracuse, 1840-1849: Harvey Baldwin — Jonas Earll, Jr. — William Jackson — Elias W. Leavenworth — Henry Raynor — Joseph Slocum — Thomas Spencer — William W. Teall — John Wilkinson
  Syracuse, 1850-1859: Thomas G. Alvord — Daniel Gott — William J. Hough — Alfred H. Hovey — William Jackson — Elias W. Leavenworth — Dennis McCarthy — Allen Munroe — James Noxon — Charles B. Sedgwick — Henry J. Sedgwick — Lyman Stevens — Horace Wheaton — Charles Ferre Williston — William Winton — Jason Cooper Woodruff
  Syracuse, 1860-1869: Patrick H. Agan — Thomas G. Alvord — Charles Andrews — Daniel Bookstaver — Joseph Breed — Charles Parsons Clark — Cornell Crysler — Thomas T. Davis — Daniel Gott — John A. Green, Jr. — James P. Haskin — William J. Hough — George N. Kennedy — Elias W. Leavenworth — George L. Maynard — Dennis McCarthy — Allen Munroe — John J. Peck — Archibald Campbell Powell — Henry J. Sedgwick — Vivus W. Smith — William Davenport Stewart — Amos Westcott — Andrew D. White
  Syracuse, 1870-1879: Thomas G. Alvord — Charles Andrews — James J. Belden — Dwight H. Bruce — Francis Edward Carroll — Austin C. Chase — Charles Parsons Clark — John J. Crouse — R. Nelson Gere — Nathan Fitch Graves — George Philip Hier — Frank Hiscock — Martin A. Knapp — Elias W. Leavenworth — George L. Maynard — Dennis McCarthy — Daniel Pratt — Carroll E. Smith — Irving G. Vann — William James Wallace — Alfred Wilkinson — Daniel P. Wood
  Syracuse, 1880-1889: Thomas G. Alvord — Charles Andrews — James J. Belden — Dwight H. Bruce — Willis B. Burns — Austin C. Chase — John Demong — Charles Holland Duell — Henry L. Duguid — James M. Gilbert — Francis Hendricks — Frank Hiscock — William B. Kirk III — Martin A. Knapp — Elias W. Leavenworth — Dennis McCarthy — Milton H. Northrup — William C. Ruger — Thomas Ryan — Carroll E. Smith — Irving G. Vann
  Syracuse, 1890-1899: Thomas G. Alvord — Jacob Amos — Charles Andrews — James J. Belden — Dwight H. Bruce — William B. Cogswell — Charles H. Corregan — William Cowle — Leonard C. Crouch — Charles Holland Duell — George Freeman — James M. Gilbert — William P. Goodelle — Fred W. Hammond — Theodore E. Hancock — Francis Hendricks — Frank Hiscock — Frank H. Hiscock — William Kennedy — Adam C. Listman — Walter W. Magee — Louis Marshall — James K. McGuire — Peter B. McLennan — Milton H. Northrup — Duncan W. Peck — Erasmus Pellens — Theodore L. Poole — Daniel Rosenbloom — Patrick J. Ryan — Edward B. Sabine — Carroll E. Smith — Lyman C. Smith — Louis L. Thurwachter — Alexander von Landberg — Edwin M. Wells — Horace White
  Syracuse, 1900-1909: Charles Andrews — William S. Andrews — George L. Baldwin — James J. Belden — Dwight H. Bruce — Martin L. Cadin — George E. Coffin — Charles H. Corregan — Leonard C. Crouch — Michael E. Driscoll — Ernest I. Edgcomb — Daniel M. Edwards — George R. Fearon — Alan C. Fobes — William Foure — Peter E. Garlick — James M. Gilbert — Willard A. Glen — Fred W. Hammond — Theodore E. Hancock — Frederick R. Hazard — Francis Hendricks — Frank Hiscock — Frank H. Hiscock — Hendrick S. Holden — Jay Butler Kline — Walter W. Magee — James K. McGuire — Peter B. McLennan — William M. Ross — James A. Trainor — Frederick D. Traub — Ransom B. True — Ernest Lynn Waldorf — Thomas G. Walsh — J. Henry Walters — Horace White
  Syracuse, 1910-1919: Charles Andrews — William S. Andrews — Edward Arnts — Neal Brewster — Jacob R. Buecheler — Homer D. Call — Gardner J. Chamberlin — D. Raymond Cobb — Charles H. Corregan — David F. Costello — Harley J. Crane — Leonard C. Crouch — Stephen G. Daley — George R. Fearon — Alan C. Fobes — William Foure — James M. Gilbert — George M. Haight — Fred W. Hammond — Francis Hendricks — Della B. Hershey — Frank Hiscock — Frank H. Hiscock — John W. Hogan — John J. Kesel — J. Leslie Kincaid — Walter W. Magee — Peter B. McLennan — Thomas W. Meachem — William G. Morrell — William F. Rafferty — Willard A. Rill — John T. Roberts — William M. Ross — Thomas Ryan — John D. Scanlon — Edward Schoeneck — Ray B. Smith — Richard B. Smith — Thomas K. Smith — Walter R. Stone — Gustave A. Strebel — J. Henry Walters — Horace White — Louis Will
  Syracuse, 1920-1929: William S. Andrews — Arthur Benson — Ralph S. Bowen — Earl E. Boyle — Henry B. Brewster — Neal Brewster — John J. Burns — Gardner J. Chamberlin — Jerome L. Cheney — John R. Clancy — Jesse W. Clarke — Mary C. Connelly — Charles H. Corregan — David F. Costello — Leonard C. Crouch — Edward G. Deitrich — T. Frank Dolan — Ernest I. Edgecomb — Harry H. Farmer — George R. Fearon — George M. Haight — Fred W. Hammond — Clarence E. Hancock — Charles G. Hanna — Francis Hendricks — William H. Kelley — John J. Kesel — Clarence R. King — George D. Kirtland — Florence E. S. Knapp — Walter W. Magee — Rolland B. Marvin — Calvin McCarthy — James McLusky — Nathan L. Miller — Harriet May Mills — Alexis N. Muench — Anna Reitze — William M. Ross — Thomas Ryan — Fred Sander — Willis H. Sargent — Leonard A. Saxer — Edward Schoeneck — Myrtle C. Schoeneck — Richard J. Shanahan — Richard B. Smith — Thomas K. Smith — Benjamin Stolz — Clarence Unckless — John H. Walrath — Ben Wiles
  Syracuse, 1930-1939: Caroline Bareham — Jerome D. Barnum — Archibald B. Bedford — Earl E. Boyle — Leo W. Breed — Howard K. Brown — H. Duane Bruce — Oliver D. Burden — John J. Burns — Robert P. Carroll — John E. Chapman — Jesse W. Clarke — Frank J. Costello — Finla G. Crawford — Frank J. Cregg — Leonard C. Crouch — William Disque — Ernest I. Edgecomb — George R. Fearon — Ambrose D. Ginnelly — Robert G. Gray — Stephen G. Groner — Clarence E. Hancock — Mae E. Harris — Samuel E. Jones — William H. Kelley — Clarence R. King — Enrique Klinghoffer — Florence E. S. Knapp — Heberto Lacayo — Davis B. Levis — T. Aaron Levy — Edmund H. Lewis — Henry D. Mann — Rolland B. Marvin — Francis D. McCurn — Francis L. McElroy — James McLusky — Cornelius J. Nugent — J. Ross Paltz — W. Leonard Parker — George B. Parsons — Edward L. Robertson — William M. Ross — John J. Ryan — Julia A. Ryan — Willis H. Sargent — Edward Schoeneck — Richard B. Smith — Edmund L. Weston — Arthur P. White
  Syracuse, 1940-1949: Beverley Andrews — Fred S. Baldwin — Leo W. Breed — Gertrude S. Brooks — Thomas J. Corcoran — Frank J. Costello — Frank J. Cregg — Bert Danquer — George R. Fearon — Clellan S. Forsythe — Sidney H. Greenberg — Clarence E. Hancock — Fredyum Henrickson — Charles J. Hogan — John H. Hughes — Charles H. Keene — William H. Kelley — Thomas E. Kennedy — Jesse E. Kingsley — Florence E. S. Knapp — Irving H. Lessen — Frank P. Malpass — Ada E. Maroney — Rolland B. Marvin — John J. Maurillo — Francis D. McCurn — Charles A. McNutt — Donald H. Mead — Alfonso J. Merola — Cornelius J. Nugent — Myron J. Parkinson — Lawrence M. Rulison — Clifford H. Searl — Frank J. Shaughnessy — G. Frank Wallace — Edmund L. Weston — Dwight O. Whedon
  Syracuse, 1950-1959: James E. Byrne, Sr. — Thomas J. Corcoran — Frank Del Vecchio — George R. Fearon — Donald P. Gorman — A. A. Henninger — Charles J. Hogan — John H. Hughes — Charles H. Keene — Irving H. Lessen — William E. McClusky — Francis D. McCurn — Donald H. Mead — Albert D. Merrill — Myron J. Parkinson — Lawrence M. Rulison — Jerome B. Rusterholtz — Willis H. Sargent — Charles A. Schoeneck — Frank J. Shaughnessy — John T. Sullivan — John J. Young
  Syracuse, 1960-1969: Lee Alexander — Kenneth G. Bartlett — Ida Benderson — Henry A. Bersani — Leonard F. Bersani — Anthony F. Caffrey — Howard H. Cannon — Harlan Cleveland — Thomas DeYulia — T. Frank Dolan, Jr. — Leo J. Falcone — John H. Farnham — George R. Fearon — Mortimer P. Gallivan — Stewart F. Hancock, Jr. — James M. Hanley — A. A. Henninger — Thomas W. Higgins — Lyle W. Hornbeck — John H. Hughes — Charles H. Keene — Stanley Laskowski — Irving H. Lessen — Daniel Patrick Moynihan — Myron J. Parkinson — Lawrence M. Rulison — Lawrence T. Ryan — Willis H. Sargent — Murray M. Schwartz — George Sommers — Laurence Sovik — John H. Terry — George H. Van Lengen — William F. Walsh
  Syracuse, 1970-1979: Lee Alexander — Martin S. Auer — Leonard F. Bersani — Thomas DeYulia — Joseph E. Fahey — George R. Fearon — Marguerita J. Fisher — Gerald T. Gentz — James E. Graves — Frank A. Halse, Jr. — James M. Hanley — Thornton J. Jones — Thomas J. Murphy — Willis H. Sargent — James T. Walsh — William F. Walsh — Melvin N. Zimmer
  Syracuse, 1980-1989: Lee Alexander — Charles Lorenzo Anderson — Mary A. Arabadges — Martin S. Auer — Leonard F. Bersani — Dorothy Campbell-Hiney — Karen E. Carey — Doris Chertow — James Dupree — Ron Ehrenreich — David M. Garber — James M. Hanley — Laura Hawkins — Nancy E. Jacobson — Michael O'Brien Lawless — Nancy K. McCarty — Rosemary S. Pooler — Patricia A. Rector — Van B. Robinson — Eileen Mary Ryan — Mary Stathis — Sam Velazquez — James T. Walsh — Thomas L. Warzecha — Marsha R. Weissman — Douglas F. Williams — John W. Young — Thomas G. Young
  Syracuse, 1990-1999: Roy Bernardi — Ann Marie Buerkle — Lana Cheung — Joan Christensen — Nereida Gonzalez — George H. Lowe — William B. Magnarelli — Bernard Mahoney — Joseph A. Nicoletti — Steven Paquette — James T. Walsh — Thomas G. Young
  Syracuse, 2000-2009: Sandra Alexander — Roy Bernardi — Juliette Cagigas — Lisa J. Daly — James L. DiBlasi — Matthew J. Driscoll — Bea Gonzalez — Bethaida Gonzalez — Marisol Hernandez — John Thomas Hogle — Stephanie A. Miner — David Rufus — Matthew Sonneborn — James T. Walsh — Denise A. Williams-Harris
  Syracuse, 2010-2021: Kevin Bott — Howie Hawkins — Ian Hunter — Dan Maffei — Stephanie A. Miner — Ben Walsh
  Taunton: William S. Andrews
  Tully: R. Walter Riehlman — Myron Wheaton
   See also New York areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/NY/ON-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]