PoliticalGraveyard.com
The Political Graveyard: A Database of American History
Cumberland County
Maine

Politicians who lived in Cumberland County

  Bailey's Island, Harpswell: David P. Sinnett — Charles S. Thomas
  Baldwin: John O. Sanborn
  Bonny Eagle, Standish: M. M. Lane — N. H. Lane — W. C. Sturgis — Stephen E. Thayer
  Bowery Beach, South Portland: Evelina M. Mariner — Hiram L. Staples
  Bridgton: Frank P. Bennett — Harold G. Braithwaite — D. Eugene Chaplin — John F. Davis — Thomas J. Douglas — Charles E. Gibbs — Abel H. Harriman — S. M. Hayden — Nathaniel Swett Littlefield — Luther F. McKinney — George Oberg — Carl T. Plummer — John H. Roes — Katherine M. Rolfe — Melville R. Wilbur
  Brunswick:
 
  Brunswick, 1800-1899: William G. Barrows — J. W. Crawford — B. G. Dennison — Robert P. Dunlap — Charles J. Gilman — Benjamin Orr — William M. Pennell — A. J. Stone — A. B. Thompson — Charles E. Townsend — William B. Woodard
  Brunswick, 1900-1999: Bertrand L. Acharite — Eugene H. Andrews — Anna Boll — Lawrence A. Brown — Joshua L. Chamberlain — Clara D. Hayes — G. Allen Howe — Louis A. Labbe — Charles Lowery — John J. Magee — J. Ludger Masse — Eugene D. Morin — Philias J. Morin — Mrs. Mearl Norton — Lillian F. Odiorne — William M. Pennell — Molly Pitcher — John Portela — Fred P. Ring — George L. Thompson — Charles E. Townsend — Adam Walsh — Edward W. Wheeler — Frank E. Woodruff
  Brunswick, 2000-2021: Jason Bergquist — Katherine Epstein — Stanley J. Gerzofsky — Cody A. Gillis
  Cape Cottage (now part of Cape Elizabeth): Harvey M. Armstrong — Joseph W. Armstrong
  Cape Elizabeth: Henri A. Benoit — Edward E. Chase — Kenneth M. Curtis — Cynthia Dill — Thomas J. Dunne — Howard E. Dyer — Anne M. Gannett — Guy P. Gannett — Karen Harris — Mary Herbert — Pomeroy W. Jordan — Jabez Marriner — Vincent L. McKusick — James C. Oliver — Donald W. Philbrick — Jan Staples
  Cape Elizabeth Depot, South Portland: J. L. Frasier — Martha E. Whitney
  Casco: Milton S. Hancock — Lisa Hazel Willey
  Chebeague Island, Cumberland: Henry W. Bowen — E. Hamilton
  Cliff Island, Portland: Lillie W. Southard
  Cousins Island, Yarmouth: Nancy H. Hamilton — S. Shackford
  Cumberland: J. N. Dunn — David Gray — Horace A. Hildreth — Stephen Moriarty — Edward H. Trickey — Benjamin Whitney
  Cumberland Center, Cumberland: James L. Dunn — George W. Jordan — Nellie B. Jordan — James E. Marrett — M. H. McCollister — Caroline Rand — Samuel True
  Cumberland Foreside, Cumberland: Spaulding Bisbee — George M. Blake
  Cumberland Mills, Westbrook: N. A. Burnell — H. M. Raymond
  Cundys Harbor, Harpswell: Sarah Watson
  Deering, Portland: Charles W. Walton
  Deering Center, Portland: C. S. Chadbourne
  Diamond, Portland: C. H. Ross
  Dry Mills, Gorham: Charles E. Libby
  Duck Pond (now Highland Lake), Westbrook: Alvin D. Woodbury
  East Baldwin, Baldwin: Everett H. Chadbourne
  East Deering, Portland: E. Knight
  East Gray, Gray: A. H. Perley — Horace Perley
  East Harpswell, Harpswell: W. H. Daughty
  Falmouth: Pearl A. Bowie — Mrs. S. A. Colley — Oakley C. Curtis — Gerald M. Davis — Elizabeth Ehrenfeld — Samuel W. Hamilton — Jeanne A. Hulit — John McKernan, Jr. — Dorothy Melanson — Jacob Merrill — Deirdre Nice — C. K. Richards — Olympia J. Snowe — E. T. Williams — John F. Williams
  Falmouth Foreside, Falmouth: Rex W. Dodge — L. Robert Porteous, Jr. — George D. Sargent
  Freeport: J. H. Banks — Edward M. Bonney — Henry C. Brewer — John F. Davis — Edward B. Mallett, Jr. — Levi T. Patterson — E. E. Pinkham — Samuel Thing
  Gorham: George Alden — Philip L. Bartlett II — Edgar Caswell — Phillip A. Csoros — Lena M. Day — John Farnham — Simon B. Guthrie — Edward Harding — Charles A. Hayes — Henry R. Millett — E. W. Nevens
  Gray: Frank L. Clark — H. F. Colby — Mary H. Eaton — R. G. Hall — John M. Libby — Eugene H. Lowe — Samuel Mayall — Matthew C. Morrill — James Small — John Small — John W. Stevens
  Harding, Brunswick: R. L. Fuller
  Harpswell Center, Harpswell: E. A. Clark
  Harrison: Abner Libby — Lisa Renee Villa
  Highland Lake, Westbrook: Alvin D. Woodbury
  Intervale, New Gloucester: Joseph S. True
  Long Island, Portland: Samuel H. Marston
  Merepoint, Brunswick: George W. Fuller — Ellen W. Stetson
  Naples: Charles Proctor
  New Gloucester: Samuel Clement Fessenden — Samuel Foxcroft — Lewis E. Jordan — Mary Prince — John I. Sturgis — Samuel Thatcher — Herbert Martin Waterman
  New Hall, Windham: Karl Kaiser
  North Bridgton, Bridgton: Charles W. Hill — Charles R. Kendall — Edward Kimball — Horace C. Kimball — J. F. Potter
  North Gorham, Gorham: Horace G. Parker
  North Gray, Gray: S. J. Foster — H. M. Sawyer
  North Scarborough, Scarborough: William G. Sherman
  North Windham, Windham: Howard H. Boody — E. H. Mayo
  Orrs Island, Harpswell: Minnie E. Linscott
  Peaks Island, Portland: M. Morse — Robert O'Brien
  Pine Point, Scarborough: Henry F. Snow
  Portland:
 
  Portland, 1780-1789: Peleg Wadsworth
  Portland, 1800-1809: Thomas M. Prentiss — James Wingate — Joshua Wingate, Jr.
  Portland, 1810-1819: Robert Ilsley — Prentiss Mellen — Ezekiel Whitman — James Wingate
  Portland, 1820-1829: John Anderson — Joseph C. Boyd — Samuel Clement Fessenden — Mark Harris — Robert Ilsley — Stephen Longfellow — Nathaniel Low — Prentiss Mellen — Nathaniel Mitchell — Albion K. Parris — William Pitt Preble — Albert Smith — Elias Thomas — Ezekiel Whitman
  Portland, 1830-1839: John Anderson — James Appleton — James B. Cahoon — Levi Cutter — Jonathan Dow — Andrew L. Emerson — Nicholas Emery — Mark Harris — Sylvanus R. Lyman — Nathaniel Mitchell — John Neal — Albion K. Parris — Albert Smith — Thomas Todd — Ezekiel Whitman
  Portland, 1840-1849: James Appleton — J. B. Cahoon — James C. Churchill — Levi Cutter — Joshua Dunn — Eliphalet Greely — Joseph Howard — Sylvanus R. Lyman — Nathaniel Mitchell — Albion K. Parris — Samuel Wells — Ezekiel Whitman — Nathan L. Woodbury
  Portland, 1850-1859: James Appleton — John Appleton — Albert L. Brown — J. B. Cahoon — Ezra Carter, Jr. — Henry Carter — Woodbury Davis — Neal Dow — Joshua Dunn — George Evans — William Pitt Fessenden — Joseph Howard — Jedediah Jewett — Samuel Jordan — Sylvanus R. Lyman — Moses Macdonald — J. T. McCobb — Albion K. Parris — Woodbury H. Polleys — William Willis — Nathan L. Woodbury
  Portland, 1860-1869: Albert L. Brown — Rensellaer Cram — Woodbury Davis — Andrew T. Dole — Neal Dow — Josiah Hayden Drummond — William Pitt Fessenden — Edward Fox — Joseph Howard — Samuel Jordan — Sylvanus R. Lyman — John Lynch — Moses Macdonald — Jacob McLellan — Nathaniel J. Miller — Woodbury H. Polleys — William Lebaron Putnam — George F. Shepley — A. E. Stevens — Lorenzo D. M. Sweat — W. W. Thomas
  Portland, 1870-1879: Samuel J. Anderson — Albert W. Bradbury — Moses M. Butler — Cleaves — Woodbury Davis — Neal Dow — Josiah Hayden Drummond — Francis Fessenden — Charles W. Goddard — Clarence Hale — Darius H. Ingraham — Benjamin Kingsbury, Jr. — Charles F. Libby — Magnus A. R. Lindberg — Morgan — Lot M. Morrill — Woodbury H. Polleys — William Lebaron Putnam — Thomas B. Reed — R. M. Richardson — Franklin J. Rollins — Stephen R. Small — Joseph W. Symonds — George W. True — William Wirt Virgin — George Walker — George P. Wescott
  Portland, 1880-1889: Clark H. Barker — Albert W. Bradbury — Charles A. Brown — Charles J. Chapman — Henry B. Cleaves — John W. Deering — Fred N. Dow — Neal Dow — Josiah Hayden Drummond — Issac W. Dyer — Charles W. Goddard — Clarence Hale — Thomas H. Haskell — Darius H. Ingraham — Marquis F. King — Ernest Le Prohon — Charles F. Libby — Albion Little — Holman S. Melcher — Joshua S. Palmer — Woodbury H. Polleys — Thomas B. Reed — William Senter — Stephen R. Small — Tewksbury L. Swett — George W. True — George P. Wescott
  Portland, 1890-1899: Clark H. Barker — James P. Baxter — George E. Bird — Albert W. Bradbury — Herbert G. Briggs — Henry B. Cleaves — Nathan Cleaves — Deering — Fred N. Dow — Neal Dow — Issac W. Dyer — Clarence Hale — Darius H. Ingraham — Ernest Le Prohon — James E. Marrett — Holman S. Melcher — Joshua S. Palmer — Charles H. Randall — Thomas B. Reed — Frank W. Robinson — John C. Small — Stephen R. Small — Sewall C. Strout — George L. Swett — Tewksbury L. Swett — George W. True — George P. Wescott
  Portland, 1900-1909: Clark H. Barker — James P. Baxter — Percival P. Baxter — George E. Bird — Frederic E. Boothby — Albert W. Bradbury — Chauncey Red Burr — Arthur Chapman — Henry B. Cleaves — Nathan Clifford — Henry P. Cox — Harry L. Cram — Oakley C. Curtis — Fred N. Dow — Issac W. Dyer — William F. Eustis — Thomas H. Flaherty — Clarence Hale — Frederick Hale — Darius H. Ingraham — Fred H. King — William J. Knowlton — Adam P. Leighton — Ernest Le Prohon — James E. Marrett — John F. A. Merrill — Percy F. Morse — Charles M. Moses — Arthur H. Moulton — George W. Norton — Daniel P. Parker — Franklin C. Payson — Henry C. Peabody — Charles H. Randall — Frank W. Robinson — George Melville Seiders — Thomas P. Shaw — Clarence W. Small — Stephen R. Small — Charles A. Strout — George L. Swett — Tewksbury L. Swett — Richard Webb
  Portland, 1910-1919: George H. Allan — Albert E. Anderson — Sara P. Anthoine — James P. Baxter — Percival P. Baxter — Henry G. Beyer, Jr. — George E. Bird — George M. Blake — Owen Brewster — Carroll S. Chaplin — Arthur Chapman — Wilford G. Chapman — Charles B. Clarke — John W. Connellan — William A. Connellan — Harry L. Cram — Oakley C. Curtis — Fred N. Dow — Morrill N. Drew — Issac W. Dyer — John T. Fagan — Freeman M. Grant — Charles E. Gurney — Frederick Hale — Richard E. Harvey — Asher C. Hinds — William M. Ingraham — Fred H. King — Adam P. Leighton — Ernest Le Prohon — Frank M. Low — James E. Marrett — William H. Murray — George W. Norton — Charles Oerter, Jr. — Chester I. Orr — Stephen C. Perry — Edgar E. Rounds — Clarence W. Small — Charles A. Strout — Guy H. Sturgis — Tewksbury L. Swett — Sidney St. Felix Thaxter — John E. Warren — Emery G. Wilson — Oscar R. Wish
  Portland, 1920-1929: George H. Allan — Albert E. Anderson — Sara P. Anthoine — James P. Baxter — Percival P. Baxter — Carroll L. Beedy — Mary Wood Bosworth — Owen Brewster — Fred P. Callan — Carroll S. Chaplin — Arthur Chapman — Charles B. Clarke — John W. Connellan — Frank I. Cowan — Walter A. Cowan — Harry L. Cram — Rex W. Dodge — Charles L. Donahue — Helen C. Donahue — John H. Dooley — Fred N. Dow — John T. Fagan — Thomas J. Flaherty — Enoch Owen Greenleaf — Charles E. Gurney — Frederick Hale — Robert Hale — Frank H. Haskell — Frank M. Hume — William M. Ingraham — Ernest Le Prohon — William S. Linnell — William H. Murray — George W. Norton — Fred K. Owen — Frank L. Palmer — Edward E. Philbrook — Charles A. Robinson — Clement F. Robinson — Edgar E. Rounds — John Savage — Mrs. Alexander Skillin — Guy H. Sturgis — Sidney St. Felix Thaxter — William W. Thomas, Jr. — John E. Warren — Lindley Murray Webb — Charles E. West — Emery G. Wilson — Oscar R. Wish
  Portland, 1930-1939: Albert E. Anderson — Sara P. Anthoine — James P. Baxter, Jr. — Percival P. Baxter — Carroll L. Beedy — Jacob H. Berman — Harold F. Biddle — William Bissett — Maurice A. Bowers — Franz U. Burkett — Llewellyn Carleton — Arthur Chapman — Joseph E. F. Connolly — Frank I. Cowan — Mary d'Este Davis — Helen C. Donahue — John H. Dooley — Fred N. Dow — William H. Dow — Frederick R. Dyer — Frederick Hale — Robert Hale — Frank M. Hume — William M. Ingraham — Andrew Jackson — William S. Linnell — Frank E. Lowe — S. Arthur Paul — Frank H. Plummer — Charles A. Robinson — Edgar E. Rounds — Arthur G. Spear — Guy H. Sturgis — Sidney St. Felix Thaxter — Robinson Verrill
  Portland, 1940-1949: Chester G. Abbott — Frederick N. Allen — Albert E. Anderson — Udell Bramson — Arthur Chapman — Robert E. Cleaves, Jr. — Frank I. Cowan — Helen C. Donahue — Robert Hale — Jane Callan Kilroy — Ralph A. Leavitt — Ruth B. Leavitt — Harry C. Libby — William S. Linnell — John J. McDonald — Clifford McGlauflin — James A. McVicar — Robert J. Milliken — William B. Nulty — S. Arthur Paul — Lauren N. Sanborn — Adrian H. Scolten — Fred C. Scribner, Jr. — Arthur G. Spear — Guy H. Sturgis — Katherine Sullivan — Joseph T. Sylvester — Sidney St. Felix Thaxter — Sigrid E. Tompkins — Robinson Verrill
  Portland, 1950-1959: Frederick N. Allen — Albert E. Anderson — Joseph L. Cook — Sara Cowan — Curtis Gerry — Edward T. Gignoux — Robert Hale — Jane Callan Kilroy — Alexander A. LaFleur — Robert J. Milliken — Raymond S. Oakes — S. Arthur Paul — Fred C. Scribner, Jr. — Francis W. Sullivan — Joseph T. Sylvester — Joseph J. Tansey — Walter M. Tapley, Jr. — Sidney W. Thaxter — Milton Wheeler
  Portland, 1960-1969: Albert E. Anderson — Edward I. Bernstein — Anne Boudreau — Joseph L. Cook — John R. Fortin — Peter N. Kyros — Ralph G. Libby, Jr. — Fred C. Scribner, Jr. — Walter M. Tapley, Jr.
  Portland, 1970-1979: Herbert Adams — Joseph E. Brennan — John J. Connolly — John R. Fortin — Harry P. Glassman — Edward S. Godfrey — Edward P. Harding — Peter N. Kyros — Yerda Peter — Walter M. Tapley, Jr.
  Portland, 1980-1989: Tom Allen — Joseph E. Brennan — Anthony Buxton — Gerald P. Conley, Sr. — Caroline D. Glassman — Joan K. McGovern — Patricia E. McGovern — Ann M. Rand — David G. Roberts — Barbara Rocheleau — Mary Catherine Toker — Raymond Wynne
  Portland, 1990-1999: Tom Allen — John Cannon — Kenneth Cole III — Kenneth M. Curtis — Howard H. Dana, Jr. — Anne Goodridge — Pat LaMarche — Kermit V. Lipez — Victoria M. Murphy — Ann M. Rand — Burt Wartell — Sidney W. Wernick — Raymond Wynne
  Portland, 2000-2009: Justin L. Alfond — Tom Allen — Joseph C. Brannigan — Carla Bryson — Kenneth Cole III — James Willard Colston — Kenneth M. Curtis — Melanie Dees — Jill Duson — David Garrity — Jay M. Hibbard — Jon Hinck — William S. Linnell — Eric B. Lusk — Nicholas S. McGee — Tracie Reed — Ann R. Robinson — Steve Rowe — Alison Smith — Sam Spencer — Rachel Talbot-Ross — Vance M. Wheelock — Raymond Wynne
  Pownal: David T. Libby
  Presumpscot, Falmouth: Abbie C. Wilson
  Prides Corner, Westbrook: J. A. Clark
  Prouts Neck, Scarborough: Frank B. Libby
  Raymond: Thomas M. Golembiewski
  Sabbathday Lake, New Gloucester: L. M. Noyes
  Saccarappa, Westbrook: Joshua Gore
  Sandy Creek, Bridgton: G. W. Harrison — La Forest I. Ingalls — O. V. Plasted
  Scarborough: Thomas J. Connolly — James C. Hamlen — Neil Jamieson — John H. Libbey — Charles W. Libby — Cyrus Libby — Dorville Libby — James S. Libby — John Libby — John M. Libby — Freedom Milliken — Fred M. Newcomb — J. Harold Newcomb — Mark Ouellette — Fred H. Snow — Charles E. Summers, Jr. — A. M. Sylvester
  Sebago Lake, Standish: John H. Rich
  Secket, Freeport: William G. Merrill
  South Bridgton, Bridgton: Benjamin P. Barker — Mrs. Robert Durfee — Thomas B. Knapp — Karl L. Rankin
  South Freeport, Freeport: R. A. Belcher — C. Bliss — Edson E. Jones
  South Harpswell, Harpswell: E. G. Pinkham
  South Portland:
 
  South Portland, 1800-1899: J. F. Merriman — Edward C. Reynolds
  South Portland, 1900-1999: Clyde Bartlett — Edward Perley Bullock — Arthur Chapman — Josiah F. Cobb — William A. Connellan — John A. S. Dyer — Clinton T. Goudy — Frederick P. Gray — Fred G. Hamilton — Evelyn Hamlin — Simon M. Hamlin — Frederick W. Hinckley — Kermit V. Lipez — John J. Maloney — Edna K. Mansfield — William R. McDonald — James A. McVicar — George H. Minott — George J. Mitchell — Leslie Norwood — James C. Oliver — Edward C. Reynolds — Frank W. Richardson — Bion B. Small — George T. Spear — William G. Thomas — Charles N. Trefethen — George H. Weeks, Jr. — Charles E. West — Sherman G. Willard
  South Portland, 2000-2021: Jane A. Amero — Lawrence Bliss — Lynn Bromley — Paul Cunningham — Kevin Glynn — Penelope Snow
  South Standish, Standish: Levi Libby
  South Windham, Windham: Jonathan Hanson — Joseph W. Read — Thomas Varney
  Standish: Isaac L. Came — Orin P. Dolloff — Simon M. Hamlin — Harold N. Hanold — H. B. Hartford — Seth Higgins — William H. Libby — Milton Shaw — Paul F. Slocum — H. H. Sturgis
  Steep Falls, Standish: C. F. Staples — Edwin R. Wingate
  Stroudwater, Portland: E. M. Jacobs
  Upper Gloucester, New Gloucester: Herbert E. Blake — Sewall Gross — Charles Hinkley — W. H. True
  Webbs Mills, Casco: Leland H. Poore
  West Bridgton, Bridgton: W. F. Holt — George Small
  West Cumberland, Cumberland: G. Mountfort — A. L. Wilson
  West Falmouth, Falmouth: A. S. Noyes — John Noyes
  West Gloucester, New Gloucester: E. P. Proctor
  West Gorham, Gorham: Thomas J. Hasty — George C. Jordan
  West Gray, Gray: R. A. Allen
  West Harpswell, Harpswell: E. Webber
  West Scarborough, Scarborough: George W. Knight — E. L. Waterhouse
  Westbrook:
 
  Westbrook, 1800-1899: J. A. Clark — Francis A. Cloudman — A. A. Cordwell — W. W. Cutter — George Libby — King S. Raymond — J. C. Seales — Leander Valentine — Mahlon H. Webb — Charles B. Woodman
  Westbrook, 1900-1999: William B. Bragdon — Stephen E. Cordwell — Eugene I. Cummings — Elmer Currier — Woodbury K. Dana — Willis H. Duran — H. Ordway Furbish — William Gilmour — King F. Graham — Walter F. Haskell — Harry F. G. Hay — Jacob L. Horr — Rufus K. Jordan — John Lawrensen — Richard F. Libby — Roscoe F. Libby — Charles W. Mace — Seth C. Morton — Leo P. Pinette — Ernest O. Porell — Carroll M. Richardson — Charles C. Robie — Frank H. Robie — George C. Robinson — O. G. K. Robinson — Robert S. Robinson — John C. Scates — Otis S. Trafton — Robert L. Travis — Charles S. Tuttle, Jr. — Kathy Ummah — Joseph A. Warren — Charles M. Waterhouse — Frank E. Webb — Grover Welch — Benjamin J. Woodman
  Westbrook, 2000-2021: Paul Violette
  White Rock, Gorham: George D. Beck — W. S. Buxton — William F. Libby — J. M. Plummer
  Willard, South Portland: J. Simmonton
  Windham: Lu Bauer — Howard H. Boody — G. William Diamond — Frank H. Haskell — A. H. Little — George A. Morrill — George B. Morrill, Jr. — Anthony Oberley — Charles A. Pomeroy
  Windham Center, Windham: F. S. Hawkes — Fred L. Hawkes
  Woodfords, Portland: William H. Motley — Scott Wilson
  Yarmouth: David H. Bennett — George E. Bird — S. C. Blanchard — Susan Cook — L. Q. Cutter — Reuben Cutter — Howard Davies — Dale McCormick — Melville C. Merrill — Henry G. Rogers — William H. Rowe
  Yarmouthville, Yarmouth: J. Raynes
   See also Maine areas not assigned to counties.

"Enjoy the hospitable entertainment of a political graveyard."
Henry L. Clinton, Apollo Hall, New York City, February 3, 1872
The Political Graveyard

The Political Graveyard is a web site about U.S. political history and cemeteries. Founded in 1996, it is the Internet's most comprehensive free source for American political biography, listing 312,576 politicians, living and dead.
  The listings are incomplete; development of the database is a continually ongoing project.  
  Information on this page — and on all other pages of this site — is believed to be accurate, but is not guaranteed. Users are advised to check with other sources before relying on any information here.  
  The official URL for this page is: https://politicalgraveyard.com/geo/ME/CU-lived.html.  
  Links to this or any other Political Graveyard page are welcome, but specific page addresses may sometimes change as the site develops.  
  If you are searching for a specific named individual, try the alphabetical index of politicians.  
  More information: FAQ; privacy policy; cemetery links.  
  If you find any error or omission in The Political Graveyard, or if you have information to share, please see the biographical checklist and submission guidelines.  
Copyright notices: (1) Facts are not subject to copyright; see Feist v. Rural Telephone. (2) Politician portraits displayed on this site are 70-pixel-wide monochrome thumbnail images, which I believe to constitute fair use under applicable copyright law. Where possible, each image is linked to its online source. However, requests from owners of copyrighted images to delete them from this site are honored. (3) Original material, programming, selection and arrangement are © 1996-2019 Lawrence Kestenbaum. (4) This work is also licensed for free non-commercial re-use, with attribution, under a Creative Commons License.
Site information: The Political Graveyard is created and maintained by Lawrence Kestenbaum, who is solely responsible for its structure and content. — The mailing address is The Political Graveyard, P.O. Box 2563, Ann Arbor MI 48106. — This site is hosted by HDL. — The Political Graveyard opened on July 1, 1996; the last full revision was done on March 10, 2021.

Creative 
Commons License Follow polgraveyard on Twitter [Amazon.com]